SweetHearts Run

Age Group Results

February 08, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

2 Mile Run

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlee Salinas 262 11 8 14:18.6 7:09/M
2 Daniella Echavarria 394 13 12 15:14.7 7:37/M
3 Valerie Garcia 385 11 18 16:39.1 8:20/M
4 Litzy Del Angel 378 14 23 17:03.4 8:32/M
5 Nohely Garza 375 14 34 17:42.9 8:51/M
6 Brianna Flores 373 14 38 18:01.0 9:01/M
7 Harley Guzman 374 14 39 18:02.0 9:01/M
8 Anai Martinez 318 12 43 18:21.1 9:11/M
9 Cristina Barron 379 13 49 18:58.3 9:29/M
10 Brianna Garza 282 12 62 20:06.7 10:03/M
11 Brianna DeLeon 344 14 64 20:14.9 10:07/M
12 Brooke Smith 50 9 84 21:51.9 10:56/M
13 Brianna Garcia 89 14 93 22:39.7 11:20/M
14 Haley Navarro 88 11 94 22:45.3 11:23/M
15 Rose Marquez, 100 0 99 23:09.8 11:35/M
16 Cidney Amaya 44 13 109 24:29.0 12:15/M
17 Evelyn Garcia 384 8 111 24:37.4 12:19/M
18 Rhianna Richie 117 13 129 25:53.5 12:57/M
19 Kasidy Garza 288 14 135 26:20.0 13:10/M
20 Andrea Quintero 328 7 148 26:47.4 13:24/M
21 Kasandra Sanchez 157 5 150 26:51.2 13:26/M
22 Taylor Sweet 16 13 162 27:34.5 13:47/M
23 Rinelle Richie 116 10 188 29:55.4 14:58/M
24 Ana Ramirez 101 0 192 30:47.2 15:24/M
25 Natalia Sifuentes 254 7 199 31:56.4 15:58/M
26 Stephanie Capetillo 24 12 205 33:06.8 16:33/M
27 Maricela Chavez 341 0 207 33:20.6 16:40/M
28 Isabella Soto 130 6 217 34:02.5 17:01/M
29 Sydney Sweet 17 11 224 36:10.2 18:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Salinas 261 16 5 12:13.1 6:07/M
2 Azzy Herrera 197 17 52 19:02.4 9:31/M
3 Ana Lisa Moreno 292 18 70 20:29.0 10:15/M
4 Callie Ehlinger 316 16 96 22:52.2 11:26/M
5 Michelle Coronado 356 16 124 25:37.9 12:49/M
6 Victoria Marquez 3 18 133 26:14.5 13:07/M
7 Brittany Cuellar 285 16 134 26:19.6 13:10/M
8 Kristina Lugo 339 15 140 26:29.3 13:15/M
9 Savannah Ramos 176 16 146 26:41.0 13:21/M
10 Kristen Sabo 177 16 147 26:46.8 13:23/M
11 Selena Rivera 301 18 201 32:06.2 16:03/M
12 Jolie Anna Vasquez 40 15 238 45:02.2 22:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esli Cuevas 209 25 10 14:28.3 7:14/M
2 Brenda Jimenez 200 25 13 15:22.7 7:41/M
3 Iram Arredondo 142 27 20 16:58.1 8:29/M
4 Eva Reyes 211 27 21 16:58.7 8:29/M
5 Sandra Laurel 80 29 24 17:04.5 8:32/M
6 Giselle Martinez 12 27 29 17:39.9 8:50/M
7 Serena Olivarez 272 20 31 17:40.9 8:50/M
8 Amanda Garcia 353 27 35 17:46.3 8:53/M
9 Claudia Arregoitia 279 22 41 18:18.4 9:09/M
10 Nallely Lozano 299 26 46 18:48.2 9:24/M
11 Caroline Werner 381 23 51 19:02.2 9:31/M
12 Joy Bosman 382 23 53 19:12.6 9:36/M
13 Stephanie Solis 240 24 56 19:42.4 9:51/M
14 Patricia Trevino 36 23 68 20:24.7 10:12/M
15 Judith T. Garcia 139 24 72 20:41.9 10:21/M
16 Sabrina Cortez 392 24 83 21:51.0 10:56/M
17 Maday Trinidad 365 26 88 22:28.1 11:14/M
18 Abigail Muniz 297 27 90 22:33.7 11:17/M
19 Vanesa Rosalvas 332 26 91 22:34.0 11:17/M
20 Savannah Villarreal 239 24 98 23:05.5 11:33/M
21 Cynthia Garcia 163 26 108 24:27.4 12:14/M
22 Vannesa Arredondo 103 26 116 24:59.8 12:30/M
23 Yesenia Gonzalez 179 25 120 25:10.6 12:35/M
24 Valerie Perez 336 28 126 25:38.8 12:49/M
25 Roxy Ramos 320 23 132 26:10.2 13:05/M
26 Nicole Gonzalez 102 25 143 26:33.1 13:17/M
27 Daniela Gonzalez 127 25 149 26:50.1 13:25/M
28 Ofelia Garza 310 28 155 27:05.4 13:33/M
29 Cris Gonzalez 283 29 166 28:11.1 14:06/M
30 Daniela Gaona 259 23 184 29:26.5 14:43/M
31 Rocio Gaona 260 26 185 29:29.6 14:45/M
32 Lorena Hernandez 125 29 190 29:59.0 15:00/M
33 Daisy Lerma 213 23 194 31:08.1 15:34/M
34 Xiomara Cortez 300 29 200 32:04.7 16:02/M
35 Cassi Amaya 46 23 204 32:45.0 16:23/M
36 Kristina Flores 237 28 210 33:50.8 16:55/M
37 Britt Kruger 183 27 213 33:52.1 16:56/M
38 Janet Huerta 360 25 229 39:14.8 19:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audra Benavidez 376 30 33 17:42.7 8:51/M
2 Rosie Torres 111 35 37 17:58.8 8:59/M
3 Jennifer Timmer 268 38 40 18:18.0 9:09/M
4 Lorrie Munoz 324 34 42 18:20.8 9:10/M
5 Veronica Tovar 311 39 54 19:19.5 9:40/M
6 Clare Ramos 48 32 61 19:55.1 9:58/M
7 Clarissa Crasillan 82 37 67 20:24.4 10:12/M
8 Cristina Tremno 57 33 69 20:28.6 10:14/M
9 Bobbie Espericueta 317 38 74 21:15.4 10:38/M
10 Monica Benavidez 107 32 76 21:29.7 10:45/M
11 Lisandra Medina 64 31 82 21:50.0 10:55/M
12 Claudia Cavazos 216 37 86 22:18.2 11:09/M
13 Mitchell Garza 169 39 89 22:31.9 11:16/M
14 Iza Luna 217 30 97 23:04.1 11:32/M
15 Samantha Sawyer 108 37 100 23:22.3 11:41/M
16 Sandra Barbosa 99 37 103 23:58.7 11:59/M
17 Rebekah Cantu 161 39 104 23:59.2 12:00/M
18 Alma Quintanilla 158 39 110 24:34.0 12:17/M
19 Brisa Orozco 193 30 125 25:38.2 12:49/M
20 Zulema Rosas 147 34 128 25:49.1 12:55/M
21 Monica Gomez 367 31 130 25:58.6 12:59/M
22 Ckris Cantu 120 39 144 26:36.7 13:18/M
23 Christina Capetillo 23 31 145 26:37.1 13:19/M
24 Priscilla Zepeda 330 35 152 26:58.3 13:29/M
25 Stephanie Leal 215 38 154 26:59.0 13:30/M
26 Sandra Estrada 296 38 156 27:13.1 13:37/M
27 Yanira Torres 389 31 165 28:03.3 14:02/M
28 Nori Garcia 388 38 168 28:17.3 14:09/M
29 Melissa Montalvo 85 37 177 28:54.2 14:27/M
30 Nancy Rodriguez 192 32 181 29:12.9 14:36/M
31 Wenndy Pray 204 34 183 29:17.0 14:39/M
32 Yuliana Sanchez 214 32 193 31:01.5 15:31/M
33 Lisa Pulido, 70 34 208 33:29.6 16:45/M
34 Roxan Barboza, 68 39 209 33:30.9 16:45/M
35 Cristina Richie 352 37 216 33:56.0 16:58/M
36 Maricela Medrano 134 39 222 35:09.9 17:35/M
37 Yolanda Sweet 15 38 225 36:19.0 18:10/M
38 Heather Pederson 90 34 228 38:54.0 19:27/M
39 Liz Solis 358 37 231 39:43.9 19:52/M
40 Angela Zuniga, 124 30 233 40:53.2 20:27/M
41 Vanessa Brown 153 31 236 41:54.8 20:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Trevino 38 44 7 13:41.4 6:51/M
2 Guillermo Del Olmo 305 40 36 17:47.9 8:54/M
3 Nora Perez 98 41 55 19:29.8 9:45/M
4 Mary Martinez 355 43 58 19:49.3 9:55/M
5 Michele Sweet 14 40 77 21:34.8 10:47/M
6 Maria De la Torre 362 47 78 21:36.3 10:48/M
7 Susana Lemus 175 42 80 21:39.5 10:50/M
8 Monica Barrera 105 41 87 22:19.6 11:10/M
9 Sofia Pena 13 44 95 22:52.0 11:26/M
10 Ida Amaya 43 48 113 24:44.3 12:22/M
11 Zenny Garcia 386 42 114 24:45.1 12:23/M
12 Ana Garza 289 47 137 26:26.7 13:13/M
13 Roxie Lugo 338 43 139 26:27.4 13:14/M
14 Sally Meza 230 42 141 26:29.7 13:15/M
15 Shannon Goemann 34 43 159 27:30.2 13:45/M
16 Taryn I. Palacios 151 41 164 28:02.4 14:01/M
17 Sandra Ehilinger 312 45 171 28:34.8 14:17/M
18 Shiela Trevino 35 44 174 28:42.4 14:21/M
19 Nancy Gonzalez 359 40 178 28:58.2 14:29/M
20 Olga Mendoza 235 44 179 29:03.6 14:32/M
21 Myriam Guerra 190 40 182 29:16.2 14:38/M
22 Kristi Rogers 32 42 187 29:45.0 14:53/M
23 Blanca Deleon 343 45 196 31:17.5 15:39/M
24 Rosie Cuellar 287 45 202 32:21.7 16:11/M
25 Ronnie Morales 84 40 206 33:15.8 16:38/M
26 NormaLinda Aguirre 58 41 211 33:51.2 16:56/M
27 Cynthia Trevino 198 40 212 33:51.6 16:56/M
28 Gina Rivera 41 48 220 34:56.5 17:28/M
29 Kat Callaway 33 46 226 36:36.5 18:18/M
30 Veronica Gomez 86 41 227 38:52.0 19:26/M
31 Martha Smith 52 41 234 41:04.4 20:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louisa Escamilla 370 54 50 18:58.5 9:29/M
2 Leesa Shoemaker 81 50 65 20:15.5 10:08/M
3 Alma Gonzalez 159 58 105 24:05.4 12:03/M
4 Norma Olvera 109 52 142 26:32.8 13:16/M
5 Norma Capetillo 22 53 189 29:56.8 14:58/M
6 Ofelia Hernandez 393 50 230 39:33.1 19:47/M
7 Lydia Medina 65 57 237 41:57.0 20:59/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janie Garza 284 64 3 12:00.8 6:00/M
2 Marian Elena Ovalle 267 60 92 22:35.6 11:18/M
3 Odilia Arredondo 10 67 240 46:40.3 23:20/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ajani Canter 110 10 11 15:08.3 7:34/M
2 Severo Lerma 87 14 16 16:05.8 8:03/M
3 Eduardo Sepulveda 248 10 19 16:40.8 8:20/M
4 Michael Gutierrez 221 13 22 17:00.7 8:30/M
5 Cristian Macias 380 13 28 17:32.7 8:46/M
6 Isaac Satuyo 354 9 47 18:53.4 9:27/M
7 Matthew Barrera 104 8 59 19:52.4 9:56/M
8 Noah Barboza, 69 10 63 20:07.6 10:04/M
9 Jasiel Eleno Barron 264 12 81 21:40.0 10:50/M
10 Evan Medrano 133 9 101 23:32.7 11:46/M
11 Marky Pulido, 71 7 122 25:24.7 12:42/M
12 Michael Lugo 340 8 136 26:25.7 13:13/M
13 Vince Hernandez 231 9 138 26:27.1 13:14/M
14 David J. Avilas 331 12 153 26:58.6 13:29/M
15 Aaron Estrada 295 6 157 27:13.2 13:37/M
16 Joaquin Palacios 150 6 163 27:42.5 13:51/M
17 Roy Salazar 186 12 170 28:30.0 14:15/M
18 Oscar DeLeon 345 11 198 31:29.4 15:45/M
19 Randy Richie 115 9 214 33:53.7 16:57/M
20 Jude Richie 114 8 215 33:55.4 16:58/M
21 Andrew Smith 51 8 235 41:20.5 20:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Omar Reyes 258 19 1 11:37.0 5:49/M
2 Steven Franz 314 18 9 14:21.7 7:11/M
3 Jose Cortez 377 15 15 15:55.9 7:58/M
4 Julian Wynter 280 19 172 28:37.0 14:19/M
5 Anthony Marquez 7 16 219 34:35.3 17:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rogelio Solis 313 25 2 11:40.4 5:50/M
2 Enrique Gonzalez 249 20 6 12:27.6 6:14/M
3 Kurt Kruger 152 25 17 16:13.6 8:07/M
4 Adrian DeLaRosa 178 26 26 17:11.7 8:36/M
5 Javier, Jr. Martinez 11 28 30 17:40.3 8:50/M
6 David Bross 274 22 32 17:41.3 8:51/M
7 Jose Puente 225 24 57 19:42.7 9:51/M
8 Randy Ramos 47 28 60 19:54.4 9:57/M
9 Steven Garcia 138 27 71 20:39.1 10:20/M
10 Carlos Rosalvas 333 26 107 24:22.9 12:11/M
11 Victor Tovar 194 29 117 25:03.2 12:32/M
12 Brandon Marshall 368 28 121 25:19.8 12:40/M
13 Sergio Luna 220 27 131 26:09.0 13:05/M
14 Ricardo Moreno 293 29 195 31:08.6 15:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alonzo Laurel 79 32 44 18:28.5 9:14/M
2 Peter Lozano 298 39 45 18:40.3 9:20/M
3 Carlos Cancino 83 38 66 20:21.9 10:11/M
4 Hector Flores 387 34 73 21:15.2 10:38/M
5 John Walker 366 30 75 21:24.8 10:42/M
6 Jeremy Smith 49 39 85 21:52.7 10:56/M
7 Arturo Barboza 364 37 106 24:14.5 12:07/M
8 Martin Chapa 189 30 118 25:05.2 12:33/M
9 Mando Lemus 63 34 119 25:09.2 12:35/M
10 Juan Rosas 144 33 123 25:37.5 12:49/M
11 Arnold Pruneda 337 37 127 25:39.4 12:50/M
12 David Aviles 329 39 151 26:51.7 13:26/M
13 Rey Estrada 294 36 158 27:28.5 13:44/M
14 Richard Martinez, 187 38 169 28:18.2 14:09/M
15 Marco Montalvo 67 39 176 28:48.1 14:24/M
16 Phillip Pray 205 34 186 29:30.0 14:45/M
17 Esteban Trevino, 123 31 191 30:18.5 15:09/M
18 Oscar DeLeon 346 38 197 31:24.1 15:42/M
19 Marco Soto 131 37 218 34:03.8 17:02/M
20 Emmanuel Zuniga, 126 32 232 39:46.4 19:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Vasquez 154 41 4 12:05.0 6:03/M
2 Carlos Diaz 315 43 27 17:13.8 8:37/M
3 Ramiro Cazares 361 47 79 21:37.9 10:49/M
4 Adan Mares 184 41 102 23:49.9 11:55/M
5 Daniel Garcia 383 42 112 24:38.8 12:19/M
6 Joseph Sweet 18 44 161 27:31.6 13:46/M
7 Jesus Sifuentes 257 42 167 28:12.0 14:06/M
8 Aver Wynter 281 46 173 28:37.6 14:19/M
9 Mario Lizcano 164 48 175 28:47.8 14:24/M
10 Jesse Vasquez 39 46 239 45:05.0 22:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Escamilla 371 54 14 15:51.8 7:56/M
2 Rudy Juarez 106 52 25 17:05.6 8:33/M
3 Tim Payne 369 55 48 18:57.2 9:29/M
4 Virgilio Guajardo 236 50 180 29:08.6 14:34/M
5 Guadalupe Medina 66 58 223 35:14.2 17:37/M
6 Joe Amaya 45 51 241 46:45.0 23:23/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Ovalle 266 64 115 24:53.2 12:27/M
2 Marco Gonzalez 160 63 160 27:30.9 13:45/M
3 Tomas Arredondo 9 67 203 32:26.4 16:13/M
4 Fidel Soto 132 69 221 35:08.5 17:34/M