Arbor Day Celebration 5k/10k Run

Age Group Results

January 25, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99

5k Run/ Walk

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nadia Odalys Gutierrez 178 14 8 22:14.6 22:14.6 7:10/M
2 Chloe Jerez 182 14 88 1:10:19.1 1:10:19.1 22:41/M
3 Averie Moes 196 14 89 1:10:19.3 1:10:19.3 22:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yessica Yarrito 237 15 33 29:25.7 29:25.7 9:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julisa Rodriguez 218 20 14 24:04.5 24:04.5 7:46/M
2 Renee Stephenson 229 20 22 25:47.8 25:47.8 8:19/M
3 Stephanie Rojas- Grajeda 15 20 37 29:42.4 29:42.4 9:35/M
4 Claudia Ramirez 11 20 50 33:22.3 33:22.3 10:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bertha Garcia 168 25 31 28:49.7 28:49.7 9:18/M
2 Gloria Garza 247 25 36 29:42.0 29:42.0 9:35/M
3 Magaly Bernal 148 25 38 29:43.3 29:43.3 9:35/M
4 Yesenia Frade 163 25 41 30:44.2 30:44.2 9:55/M
5 Selina Cains 152 25 49 33:21.0 33:21.0 10:45/M
6 Leslie Ortiz Edinburg TX 2 25 52 34:11.6 34:11.6 11:02/M
7 Cassandra Salinas 223 25 53 35:28.9 35:28.9 11:26/M
8 Vanessa Olvera 204 25 63 37:59.7 37:59.7 12:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Delma Martinez 191 30 32 29:00.4 29:00.4 9:21/M
2 Vanessa Ovalle 205 34 47 33:15.8 33:15.8 10:44/M
3 Carolina Grajeda 16 30 67 40:21.0 40:21.0 13:01/M
4 Wenndy Pray 249 30 72 41:58.8 41:58.8 13:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cherri Garcia 171 35 27 27:53.7 27:53.7 9:00/M
2 Laura Garza 248 35 35 29:41.9 29:41.9 9:35/M
3 Laura Bustamante 151 35 40 30:25.6 30:25.6 9:49/M
4 Bridget Trevino 233 35 55 36:32.8 36:32.8 11:47/M
5 Viviana Tamez 232 35 57 37:11.1 37:11.1 12:00/M
6 Marta Campos 238 35 60 37:36.7 37:36.7 12:08/M
7 Michele Dawn Sweet 231 35 61 37:40.6 37:40.6 12:09/M
8 Ester Hernandez 181 35 64 39:11.0 39:11.0 12:38/M
9 Claudia Jerez 183 35 69 41:04.4 41:04.4 13:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frida Hioe 258 42 29 28:18.4 28:18.4 9:08/M
2 Rosie Garcia 169 40 65 39:11.2 39:11.2 12:38/M
3 Tanya Moes 73 40 66 40:11.1 40:11.1 12:58/M
4 Rebecca Pequeno 209 40 73 42:22.8 42:22.8 13:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teresa Mancabelli 189 45 18 24:46.0 24:46.0 7:59/M
2 Sally Hartman 242 45 51 33:25.9 33:25.9 10:47/M
3 Rosie Gutierrez 278 45 58 37:11.9 37:11.9 12:00/M
4 Elvira Alonzo 145 49 62 37:57.6 37:57.6 12:15/M
5 Patty Gresham 177 45 77 50:08.5 50:08.5 16:10/M
6 Carrie Allen 17 45 86 54:49.8 54:49.8 17:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aimee Dalton 243 50 56 36:41.5 36:41.5 11:50/M
2 Norma Olvera 203 50 68 40:47.0 40:47.0 13:09/M
3 Marissa Monroe 198 50 70 41:28.9 41:28.9 13:23/M
4 Nora Villareal 235 50 74 48:33.0 48:33.0 15:40/M
Top

Female 55 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connie Cisneros 157 55 17 24:43.1 24:43.1 7:58/M
2 Martha Cantu 1 55 46 33:13.2 33:13.2 10:43/M
3 Norma Meza 7 99 48 33:20.8 33:20.8 10:45/M
4 Peggy Balwin 147 55 71 41:28.9 41:28.9 13:23/M
5 Marilynn Scribner 228 55 83 52:53.4 52:53.4 17:04/M
6 Jacqueline Pauley 207 55 84 52:53.6 52:53.6 17:04/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Albino Rodriguez 257 11 5 21:33.3 21:33.3 6:57/M
2 Jesse Alonzo 144 0 13 24:01.7 24:01.7 7:45/M
3 Jose A Mendez 194 0 19 25:01.8 25:01.8 8:04/M
4 Israel Ochoa 202 14 25 26:28.2 26:28.2 8:32/M
5 Luke Gresham 176 14 76 50:02.7 50:02.7 16:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Contreras 159 15 6 21:56.7 21:56.7 7:05/M
2 Alexandro Carrera 154 15 11 23:52.2 23:52.2 7:42/M
3 Diego Gutierrez 260 17 24 26:20.8 26:20.8 8:30/M
4 Luis Jr. Quintanilla 5 15 81 51:35.0 51:35.0 16:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Lopez 246 20 1 20:00.7 20:00.7 6:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hugo Enrique Ochoa 201 25 2 20:08.5 20:08.5 6:30/M
2 Mitchell Lerma 186 25 39 30:16.3 30:16.3 9:46/M
3 Jacobo Salazar 222 25 43 32:32.2 32:32.2 10:30/M
4 Justin Monroe 197 25 75 48:44.0 48:44.0 15:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Stephenson 230 30 3 20:16.1 20:16.1 6:32/M
2 Paul Garcia 172 30 30 28:18.6 28:18.6 9:08/M
3 Jose Frade 162 30 59 37:16.5 37:16.5 12:01/M
4 Ramiro Rodriguez 12 30 79 50:36.2 50:36.2 16:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Cantu 251 37 10 23:12.7 23:12.7 7:29/M
2 Guillermo Hernandez 10 35 34 29:36.8 29:36.8 9:33/M
3 Gavino Villanueva 234 35 44 32:51.5 32:51.5 10:36/M
4 Salvador Ovalle TX 3 35 45 33:05.1 33:05.1 10:40/M
5 Israel Hernandez 13 35 78 50:35.7 50:35.7 16:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joey Buitron 150 42 4 21:11.5 21:11.5 6:50/M
2 Sergio Villarreal 264 41 16 24:25.2 24:25.2 7:53/M
3 Joe Lupe Garcia 170 40 20 25:01.9 25:01.9 8:04/M
4 Raul Macias 265 41 21 25:15.2 25:15.2 8:09/M
5 Juan Torres 269 43 80 50:49.4 50:49.4 16:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriel Sosa 244 45 12 23:58.1 23:58.1 7:44/M
2 Jesus Ceron 6 45 82 52:42.0 52:42.0 17:00/M
3 Luis Quintanilla 4 45 87 58:04.6 58:04.6 18:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andres Marquez 190 50 9 22:16.7 22:16.7 7:11/M
2 Terry Hartman 270 50 26 27:31.9 27:31.9 8:53/M
3 Jaime Tijerina 252 50 54 35:38.0 35:38.0 11:30/M
Top

Male 55 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Roerig 220 65 7 22:05.9 22:05.9 7:07/M
2 Reymond Cisneros 158 55 15 24:05.4 24:05.4 7:46/M
3 Curt Goke 175 65 23 25:49.0 25:49.0 8:20/M
4 Roger Nelson 200 55 28 28:03.9 28:03.9 9:03/M
5 Joe Garza 174 55 42 31:01.3 31:01.3 10:00/M
6 Tommy Stanford 266 58 85 54:49.5 54:49.5 17:41/M