Arbor Day Celebration 5k/10k Run

Age Group Results

January 25, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99
Women: 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99

10K Run/ Walk

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paola Santos 131 15 33 48:12.0 48:12.0 7:46/M
2 Daniella Santos 130 15 47 51:34.4 51:34.4 8:19/M
3 Carolina Ramirez 136 15 79 58:20.4 58:20.4 9:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Alvarez 22 20 52 53:36.1 53:36.1 8:39/M
2 Lucia Robles 275 22 73 57:44.5 57:44.5 9:19/M
3 Stephanie Solis 93 20 89 1:01:25.7 1:01:25.7 9:54/M
4 Krithika Srinvasan 96 20 99 1:05:22.5 1:05:22.5 10:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colett Cabot 110 25 17 44:47.9 44:47.9 7:13/M
2 Yesenia Gonzalez 52 25 21 45:58.1 45:58.1 7:25/M
3 Carolina Villalpando 124 25 29 47:37.0 47:37.0 7:41/M
4 Stephanie Escamilla 274 27 30 47:54.2 47:54.2 7:44/M
5 Alexandra Farias 273 25 32 48:11.0 48:11.0 7:46/M
6 Martha Trevino 99 25 45 50:44.7 50:44.7 8:11/M
7 Diana Frias 45 25 51 53:09.3 53:09.3 8:34/M
8 Karina Ortega 79 25 55 53:59.2 53:59.2 8:42/M
9 Nathalie Kolandjian 67 25 67 56:33.0 56:33.0 9:07/M
10 Gabriela Arguelles 25 25 80 58:25.1 58:25.1 9:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cris Guerra 57 30 50 52:45.9 52:45.9 8:30/M
2 Barbara Berrios 134 30 62 55:04.7 55:04.7 8:53/M
3 Karla Montemayor 74 30 77 58:02.5 58:02.5 9:22/M
4 Laura Flores 41 30 78 58:15.9 58:15.9 9:24/M
5 May Jiang 272 32 87 1:00:38.1 1:00:38.1 9:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yanory Hernandez 62 35 5 40:21.5 40:21.5 6:30/M
2 Christina Escobar 117 35 13 43:20.7 43:20.7 6:59/M
3 Rosie Coronado 280 38 31 48:09.0 48:09.0 7:46/M
4 Patricia Reyes-Garcia 86 35 43 49:46.9 49:46.9 8:02/M
5 Gabriela Sosa 95 35 46 51:19.5 51:19.5 8:17/M
6 Selinda Anzaldua 23 35 71 57:09.3 57:09.3 9:13/M
7 Symone Saenz 90 35 84 59:25.2 59:25.2 9:35/M
8 Sandra Briseno-Rosas 126 35 90 1:01:59.4 1:01:59.4 10:00/M
9 Veronica Mora 76 35 93 1:03:10.2 1:03:10.2 10:11/M
10 Tyra Greene 53 35 101 1:08:00.7 1:08:00.7 10:58/M
11 Belinda Leal 69 35 104 1:09:53.0 1:09:53.0 11:16/M
12 Duana Campbell 28 35 114 1:20:08.4 1:20:08.4 12:55/M
13 Angie Juarez 121 35 118 1:24:37.5 1:24:37.5 13:39/M
14 Susie Bush 27 35 121 1:26:21.5 1:26:21.5 13:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cidi Karr 64 40 6 40:45.0 40:45.0 6:34/M
2 Katherine Cavazos 30 40 9 41:54.9 41:54.9 6:45/M
3 Lourdes Reyna 267 42 18 44:55.4 44:55.4 7:15/M
4 Judith Escamilla 111 42 26 47:13.2 47:13.2 7:37/M
5 Nancy Rodriguez 88 40 35 48:59.5 48:59.5 7:54/M
6 Amanda Sada 89 40 39 49:32.5 49:32.5 7:59/M
7 Sandra Guiterrez 60 40 60 54:49.4 54:49.4 8:50/M
8 Tanya Connors 32 40 76 57:56.7 57:56.7 9:21/M
9 Sandra Weimar 102 42 81 58:30.6 58:30.6 9:26/M
10 Erica Torres 98 40 88 1:00:42.3 1:00:42.3 9:47/M
11 Kimberly Abrigo 271 43 92 1:03:10.1 1:03:10.1 10:11/M
12 Stella Allen 21 40 95 1:03:51.6 1:03:51.6 10:18/M
13 Rebecca Weisberg Shode 103 40 97 1:04:22.6 1:04:22.6 10:23/M
14 Teresa Heatherman 115 40 105 1:11:34.4 1:11:34.4 11:33/M
15 Vanessa Hamel 61 40 107 1:12:45.4 1:12:45.4 11:44/M
16 Kavita Patel 80 40 108 1:12:45.6 1:12:45.6 11:44/M
17 Monica Barrera 26 44 109 1:14:32.3 1:14:32.3 12:01/M
18 Sofia Pena 82 40 110 1:14:35.1 1:14:35.1 12:02/M
19 Lori Garcia 46 40 113 1:18:55.1 1:18:55.1 12:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 MonaLisa Tapia 97 45 42 49:45.4 49:45.4 8:01/M
2 Rebecca Grimes 56 45 59 54:37.6 54:37.6 8:49/M
3 Cristina Acuna 139 45 69 57:04.9 57:04.9 9:12/M
4 Yvonne Gonzalez 116 45 98 1:04:58.9 1:04:58.9 10:29/M
5 Beulah Rivera 114 46 120 1:25:21.5 1:25:21.5 13:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Laura Sanchez 91 50 3 38:48.2 38:48.2 6:15/M
2 Peggy Koller 68 50 72 57:20.3 57:20.3 9:15/M
3 Martha Chapa 31 50 74 57:55.0 57:55.0 9:20/M
4 Karen Flores 42 50 96 1:04:17.7 1:04:17.7 10:22/M
5 Cindy Freeman 44 50 111 1:15:16.8 1:15:16.8 12:08/M
6 Catherine Fox 112 50 119 1:25:11.5 1:25:11.5 13:44/M
Top

Female 55 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sally Bowers 108 55 102 1:08:14.6 1:08:14.6 11:00/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Pete Cuellar 35 11 65 55:37.9 55:37.9 8:58/M
2 Daniel Santos 132 14 91 1:02:08.1 1:02:08.1 10:01/M
3 Ernie Gonzalez 113 0 115 1:23:42.3 1:23:42.3 13:30/M
4 Kyle Gresham 55 14 116 1:24:17.8 1:24:17.8 13:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jericho Briseno-Rosas 125 15 4 40:18.3 40:18.3 6:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Justin Guerra 58 20 22 46:10.2 46:10.2 7:27/M
2 Rafael Reyna 268 22 86 1:00:08.9 1:00:08.9 9:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Pham 83 25 68 56:33.1 56:33.1 9:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Trevino 100 30 16 44:22.8 44:22.8 7:09/M
2 Joel Garcia 47 30 19 45:15.7 45:15.7 7:18/M
3 Jesus Cruz 34 30 20 45:50.0 45:50.0 7:24/M
4 Ricardo Montemayor 75 30 27 47:20.3 47:20.3 7:38/M
5 Robert Acvedo 20 30 40 49:34.8 49:34.8 8:00/M
6 Edgar Rincon 277 31 41 49:42.8 49:42.8 8:01/M
7 Hector Hernandez 63 30 54 53:55.7 53:55.7 8:42/M
8 Ricardo Martinez 127 30 63 55:27.9 55:27.9 8:57/M
9 John Lopez 71 30 66 55:44.2 55:44.2 8:59/M
10 Marco Espinoza 40 32 70 57:06.4 57:06.4 9:13/M
11 Abraham Chacra 135 30 94 1:03:13.4 1:03:13.4 10:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Zuniga 105 35 1 34:36.8 34:36.8 5:35/M
2 Jorge Ugalde 262 39 8 41:45.6 41:45.6 6:44/M
3 Felipe Garza 138 35 11 42:15.2 42:15.2 6:49/M
4 Ivan Karr 65 35 12 42:37.9 42:37.9 6:52/M
5 Donald DeVriendt 38 35 14 43:27.3 43:27.3 7:00/M
6 Marcelo Mendez 256 39 24 46:36.9 46:36.9 7:31/M
7 Julian Salinas 253 39 28 47:30.4 47:30.4 7:40/M
8 Miguel Granados 255 35 48 52:03.0 52:03.0 8:24/M
9 Robert Rivera 87 35 61 54:51.8 54:51.8 8:51/M
10 Mario Rodriguez 261 39 83 59:16.0 59:16.0 9:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hugo Heberto Gutierrez 59 40 7 41:08.8 41:08.8 6:38/M
2 Guillermo Del Olmo 129 40 23 46:12.2 46:12.2 7:27/M
3 Omar Arredondo 254 43 25 46:56.3 46:56.3 7:34/M
4 Raul Gonzalez 51 40 53 53:50.7 53:50.7 8:41/M
5 Norwood Andrews 122 40 58 54:29.6 54:29.6 8:47/M
6 Carlos Diaz 39 40 85 59:37.6 59:37.6 9:37/M
7 Pedro Juarez 119 40 106 1:11:35.6 1:11:35.6 11:33/M
8 Terry Abrego 19 40 112 1:18:48.1 1:18:48.1 12:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sergio Cruz 276 47 2 36:27.9 36:27.9 5:53/M
2 Archie Morales 109 45 34 48:56.1 48:56.1 7:54/M
3 Jose Luis Garcia 48 45 37 49:30.3 49:30.3 7:59/M
4 Marcelo Garcia 133 45 38 49:32.4 49:32.4 7:59/M
5 Joe Solis 94 45 44 50:27.6 50:27.6 8:08/M
6 Nabor Arregoitia 128 45 56 54:18.4 54:18.4 8:45/M
7 Sergio Alejandr Garcilazo 50 45 57 54:27.9 54:27.9 8:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Javier Escamilla 137 50 10 41:57.9 41:57.9 6:46/M
2 Oscar Gomez 107 50 15 43:55.2 43:55.2 7:05/M
3 Luis Yarrito 104 50 36 49:24.2 49:24.2 7:58/M
4 John Klement 66 50 49 52:11.0 52:11.0 8:25/M
5 Joseph Owynn 78 50 64 55:31.0 55:31.0 8:57/M
6 Alberto Garza 250 52 82 58:35.9 58:35.9 9:27/M
7 Argelia Douglas 259 53 103 1:08:44.2 1:08:44.2 11:05/M
8 Andrew Gresham 54 50 117 1:24:18.3 1:24:18.3 13:36/M
Top

Male 55 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dewayne Finn 263 55 75 57:55.0 57:55.0 9:20/M
2 Arturo Garcia 49 55 100 1:06:07.7 1:06:07.7 10:40/M