Juan Diego Academy 5k/10k Run

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K Run/ Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisol Pena 166 37 7 51:52.4 8:22/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalia Anzaldua 178 14 27 1:00:41.4 9:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Fernald 24 15 20 57:25.5 9:16/M
2 Samantha Guera 52 15 24 59:20.5 9:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Solis 164 24 34 1:03:54.5 10:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Perla Pollendo 184 35 16 55:29.5 8:57/M
2 Heather Thompson 183 32 29 1:00:58.1 9:50/M
3 Minerva Zamora 72 37 31 1:01:24.0 9:54/M
4 Aminta Olivarez 71 38 33 1:03:45.9 10:17/M
5 Jeniffer Farias 159 38 35 1:04:12.4 10:21/M
6 Symone Saenz 182 38 38 1:08:56.5 11:07/M
7 Lizeth Castillo 185 30 41 1:13:42.9 11:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Fernandez 172 47 23 58:56.1 9:30/M
2 Aida Eberle 84 48 25 59:35.7 9:37/M
3 Ginger Padilla 173 40 32 1:01:44.8 9:57/M
4 Maria Teresa Duran 153 49 36 1:04:28.7 10:24/M
5 Irene Snell 132 48 40 1:12:12.4 11:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Mesquita 93 55 15 54:54.7 8:51/M
2 Patty Klement 95 50 39 1:10:46.9 11:25/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Zuniga 137 37 1 37:53.4 6:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Dyer 53 15 3 48:43.4 7:51/M
2 Luis Cardenas 193 15 4 49:54.5 8:03/M
3 Henry Burns 54 17 10 53:14.9 8:35/M
4 Ruben Solis 171 18 42 1:28:23.2 14:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Bowlby 162 26 22 58:53.7 9:30/M
2 Jose Fuente 165 24 37 1:06:08.3 10:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristopher Losoya 100 39 5 50:32.8 8:09/M
2 Daniel Cather 73 30 6 50:35.2 8:10/M
3 Ricardo Contreras 127 36 8 52:34.7 8:29/M
4 Victor Mora 192 39 21 57:40.8 9:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orlando Montalvo 136 43 2 47:08.1 7:36/M
2 Juan Lopez 189 42 9 52:56.8 8:32/M
3 Hector Mendez 109 40 11 53:23.1 8:37/M
4 Marcelo Garcia 121 47 12 53:40.9 8:39/M
5 Joe Solis 175 46 13 53:44.2 8:40/M
6 Ruben Solis 163 48 14 54:06.1 8:44/M
7 Sergio Villarreal 151 41 19 57:02.4 9:12/M
8 Carlos Gonzalez 116 42 26 1:00:27.8 9:45/M
9 john selvera 191 42 30 1:01:08.2 9:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Klement 134 50 17 55:54.2 9:01/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Flores 99 62 18 56:20.6 9:05/M
2 Marcos Flores 98 66 28 1:00:45.4 9:48/M