Juan Diego Academy 5k/10k Run

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run/walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Sanchez 129 45 13 27:17.1 8:48/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valentina Salinas 120 13 34 30:59.8 10:00/M
2 Valeria F. Gracia 124 11 36 31:15.3 10:05/M
3 Ivana Garza 155 12 46 32:29.7 10:29/M
4 Mariana Urias 7 14 50 33:07.5 10:41/M
5 Kayla Gonzalez 8 13 54 33:51.6 10:55/M
6 Sophia San Miguel 2 8 58 34:38.7 11:10/M
7 Analourdes Urias 6 12 77 42:44.9 13:47/M
8 Monserrat Salinas 119 9 81 43:17.5 13:58/M
9 Elizabeth San Miguel 3 9 83 43:21.4 13:59/M
10 Ana Sofia Flores 154 12 84 44:16.2 14:17/M
11 Elie Cisneros 194 14 96 49:18.4 15:54/M
12 Givonna Millano 158 14 97 49:29.0 15:58/M
13 Renata Nava 157 14 98 49:44.1 16:03/M
14 Daniela Trevino 196 14 99 49:49.7 16:04/M
15 Ximena Lopez 10 8 110 1:01:35.3 19:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristina Gracia 30 17 16 28:37.4 9:14/M
2 Ariana Castillo 42 15 18 28:51.4 9:18/M
3 Roxanne Urena 38 17 30 30:20.0 9:47/M
4 Silvia Camara 35 17 39 31:36.7 10:12/M
5 Madeline Ayala 43 15 42 32:04.9 10:21/M
6 Haley Saba 28 15 43 32:05.5 10:21/M
7 Paulina Camara 34 15 49 33:06.5 10:41/M
8 Sofia Urena 41 16 51 33:19.2 10:45/M
9 Sarah Ruiz Trevino 45 15 55 33:51.8 10:55/M
10 Priscilla Gracia 31 15 63 36:04.3 11:38/M
11 Natalie Villarreal 39 16 75 42:43.1 13:47/M
12 Yaelis Avila 51 17 86 46:20.2 14:57/M
13 Emily Villarreal 40 18 106 55:46.4 17:59/M
14 Carolina Martz 29 16 109 1:00:39.5 19:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Rodriguez 207 25 45 32:09.3 10:22/M
2 Alejandra Gracia 57 24 52 33:50.7 10:55/M
3 Gabriella Guevara 56 20 61 35:31.7 11:27/M
4 Vanessa Garcia 180 23 80 43:16.8 13:57/M
5 Mayra De la Torre 55 22 85 44:30.6 14:21/M
6 Karen Aparicio 58 21 105 55:45.9 17:59/M
7 Nini Hernandez 188 22 113 1:02:43.4 20:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saray Ortiz 203 37 53 33:50.9 10:55/M
2 Elda Jones 68 37 69 38:39.8 12:28/M
3 Geannie Martinez 65 32 73 42:11.6 13:36/M
4 Sally Villarreal 64 38 76 42:44.1 13:47/M
5 Erika Anzaldua 177 39 78 42:46.1 13:48/M
6 Daniella Rodriguez-Rico 110 36 88 46:45.6 15:05/M
7 Maricela Medrano 201 39 90 46:57.5 15:09/M
8 Tiffany Gomez 149 38 102 52:27.3 16:55/M
9 Hilda Vasquez 62 31 103 53:28.7 17:15/M
10 Irene Vasquez 69 34 107 57:15.2 18:28/M
11 Marlen Lopez 205 38 114 1:03:20.6 20:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Escobar 140 48 33 30:56.4 9:59/M
2 Cris Cavazos 106 40 35 31:12.6 10:04/M
3 Ivana Villalvazo 145 42 38 31:31.9 10:10/M
4 Rosemary Guerra 131 49 40 31:40.4 10:13/M
5 Olga Mendoza 141 44 44 32:07.3 10:22/M
6 Maria Munoz 204 46 64 36:56.9 11:55/M
7 San Juanita Pena 125 41 67 37:19.7 12:02/M
8 Laura Benavides 126 49 68 37:19.8 12:02/M
9 Shannon San Miguel 77 40 91 48:11.6 15:33/M
10 Beatriz Gonzalez 79 48 93 48:22.2 15:36/M
11 Sara Hernandez 187 40 100 49:52.5 16:05/M
12 Carla Lopez 82 47 115 1:03:38.7 20:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Flores 200 52 29 30:18.9 9:46/M
2 Sylvia Garza 91 50 32 30:39.9 9:53/M
3 Anita Larralde 138 55 41 32:00.9 10:19/M
4 Ana-Lisa Flores 143 54 56 34:17.8 11:04/M
5 Marcella Mickunas 89 57 92 48:13.3 15:33/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Ganoa 37 18 1 22:00.3 7:06/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Arredondo 209 14 10 25:49.4 8:20/M
2 Luis Rivera 19 11 17 28:45.4 9:16/M
3 Diego Castillo 5 10 19 28:57.0 9:20/M
4 Caleb Eberly 147 13 22 29:05.9 9:23/M
5 Diego Villalvazo 144 13 23 29:34.3 9:32/M
6 Pedro Ordonez 139 11 37 31:16.6 10:05/M
7 Evan Medrano 146 9 47 32:56.5 10:37/M
8 Sergio Farias 168 11 79 42:59.4 13:52/M
9 Carlos Villanueva 186 13 95 48:50.4 15:45/M
10 Jacob Vasquez 21 12 101 52:13.5 16:51/M
11 Israel Silva 208 9 104 55:02.2 17:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcelo Mendez 102 18 2 22:17.9 7:11/M
2 Kenneth Garcia 135 15 4 23:28.9 7:34/M
3 Raul Contreros 44 18 5 24:08.7 7:47/M
4 Aaron Sanchez 130 16 6 24:12.5 7:48/M
5 Finn Burns 26 15 7 24:46.6 7:59/M
6 Ray Thomas 36 15 8 24:53.8 8:02/M
7 Serapio Cantu 32 15 11 26:07.0 8:25/M
8 Daniel Mickunas 114 16 12 26:31.1 8:33/M
9 Mauricio Marcos 133 15 26 30:00.7 9:41/M
10 Jamie Reyes 23 16 31 30:38.4 9:53/M
11 Juan Jose Garcia 206 15 48 33:03.4 10:40/M
12 Alejandro Arredondo 22 16 59 35:03.0 11:18/M
13 Oscar Anaya 25 15 108 59:25.6 19:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Cerda 181 23 9 25:09.2 8:07/M
2 Noel Garcia 190 27 112 1:02:43.2 20:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vic Garza 33 30 25 29:53.2 9:38/M
2 Jaime Barrera 113 38 28 30:07.3 9:43/M
3 Alejandro Sandoval 60 30 66 37:19.3 12:02/M
4 Tommy Martinez 63 35 72 42:11.2 13:36/M
5 Mariely Sandoval 61 35 87 46:45.5 15:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Sanchez 128 47 14 27:46.4 8:57/M
2 Antonio De la Torre 76 47 21 29:03.0 9:22/M
3 Jorge Anzaldua 179 44 24 29:34.3 9:32/M
4 Stephen Burns 75 43 27 30:06.0 9:43/M
5 Hector Villarreal 150 44 60 35:04.6 11:19/M
6 Luis Rivera 81 41 65 37:11.8 12:00/M
7 Santiago Duenas 156 49 70 39:02.4 12:35/M
8 George Castaneda 170 44 71 39:19.7 12:41/M
9 Graviel Lopez 83 42 74 42:42.3 13:46/M
10 Guillermo Salinas 118 40 82 43:19.4 13:58/M
11 John De Leon 80 48 89 46:53.9 15:07/M
12 Oscar Anaya 74 41 111 1:02:42.5 20:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Losoya 101 56 15 28:27.6 9:11/M
2 Bob Schmidt 87 50 20 29:02.0 9:22/M
3 John Hickle 161 52 57 34:24.1 11:06/M
4 Sergio Gonzalez 169 52 62 35:32.4 11:28/M
5 Paul Rodriguez 92 59 94 48:41.1 15:42/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Roerig 103 65 3 22:25.3 7:14/M