Kniights of Columbus 5k Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

March 01, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winner Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 GINA ZAPATA 17 33 4 22:43.6 22:58.2 7:20/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 BrendaLee Flores 127 13 7 23:09.2 23:15.7 7:28/M
2 BERNICE FLORES 66 12 16 26:29.4 26:35.9 8:33/M
3 ARYN SANCHEZ 63 12 17 27:01.9 27:09.2 8:43/M
4 Kailyn Gomez 91 10 23 28:57.1 29:04.4 9:20/M
5 Miranda Guajardo 82 13 36 31:01.7 31:09.5 10:00/M
6 Regan Smith 81 11 51 35:19.7 35:26.3 11:24/M
7 Samantha Salas 102 12 52 35:26.9 35:34.3 11:26/M
8 Kayla Cantu 120 10 66 39:32.0 39:46.8 12:45/M
9 Christine Deanda 88 12 72 40:28.8 40:36.5 13:03/M
10 Gabriela Hernandez 84 12 73 40:32.3 40:39.1 13:05/M
11 Kaitlyn Bryan 95 11 74 40:33.2 40:40.8 13:05/M
12 Cassidy Gomez 89 10 75 40:41.0 40:47.2 13:07/M
13 Aaliyan Gomez 93 11 84 44:31.0 44:37.1 14:22/M
14 Katelyn Deanda 87 9 85 44:33.2 44:40.6 14:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexa Martinez 131 16 25 29:42.6 29:51.5 9:35/M
2 Karelyn Gerlach 161 17 28 30:07.5 30:07.5 9:43/M
3 Clarissa Hernandez 86 18 99 51:38.0 51:47.5 16:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bertha Garcia 83 25 19 27:15.5 27:22.1 8:47/M
2 Lisa Alaniz 103 28 20 28:03.4 28:11.6 9:03/M
3 Amber Rodriguez 109 25 40 32:11.8 32:24.0 10:23/M
4 VERONICA VILLARREAL 45 24 92 47:59.6 48:14.6 15:29/M
5 KRISTINA FLORES 40 28 94 50:20.3 50:31.7 16:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 RAQUEL RAMOS 47 35 30 30:18.2 30:27.9 9:46/M
2 Yuli Carranza 130 36 31 30:28.8 30:38.3 9:50/M
3 ESMERALDA ROMERO 75 33 34 30:38.9 30:49.6 9:53/M
4 Yuli Sanchez 114 31 37 31:06.6 31:14.3 10:02/M
5 Saray Ortiz 113 38 38 31:26.8 31:42.6 10:08/M
6 ELSA LUNA 50 34 41 32:31.5 32:47.5 10:29/M
7 MICHELLE SWEET 54 39 46 34:37.6 34:48.0 11:10/M
8 MISSY MONTELONGO 71 34 50 35:08.6 35:18.6 11:20/M
9 Gabriela Martinez 160 31 53 35:51.9 36:00.2 11:34/M
10 ROSEMARY PEREZ 70 33 54 36:01.2 36:10.6 11:37/M
11 LIDIA ALAMEDA 62 38 55 36:14.1 36:27.2 11:41/M
12 ESTER HERNANDEZ 73 36 57 36:46.0 36:56.4 11:52/M
13 Christina Capetillo 77 31 59 38:02.0 38:11.2 12:16/M
14 CKRIS CANTU 53 39 68 39:49.5 40:02.3 12:51/M
15 Aissa Barrientos 137 35 71 40:10.3 40:19.0 12:57/M
16 MINERVA ACOSTA 69 35 76 40:55.4 41:06.2 13:12/M
17 ERICA ROSENBERG 76 34 77 41:00.0 41:10.9 13:14/M
18 Wendy Pray 110 34 78 41:01.1 41:12.8 13:14/M
19 YVONNI ROSALES 68 37 83 44:03.7 44:15.1 14:13/M
20 Leslie Gomez 92 33 87 44:41.4 44:51.2 14:25/M
21 YOLANDA SWEET 56 38 88 45:46.4 45:57.0 14:46/M
22 Brenda Mulkey 9 30 91 47:18.4 47:32.9 15:15/M
23 MARGARITA CASTILLO 52 38 93 48:43.5 48:58.4 15:43/M
24 ANGELICA RAYA 25 34 97 51:02.7 51:15.8 16:28/M
25 Tammy Patina 94 36 100 54:14.1 54:22.2 17:30/M
26 CYNTHIA CAZARES 64 37 101 54:51.4 54:58.8 17:42/M
27 Ileana Garcia 121 38 104 57:33.0 57:44.7 18:34/M
28 Vanessa Brown 6 31 105 57:34.2 57:46.8 18:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sheila Fernald 129 47 14 25:55.9 26:05.2 8:22/M
2 Anthelma Maldonado 141 42 15 26:00.0 26:06.9 8:23/M
3 Julissa Guzman 98 40 22 28:54.5 29:12.0 9:19/M
4 Hortencia Garcia 106 41 27 29:56.6 30:05.2 9:39/M
5 Cris Cavazos 116 42 33 30:36.0 30:51.6 9:52/M
6 SYLVIA GARZA 15 45 39 31:55.2 32:04.1 10:18/M
7 Maria Munoz 112 46 44 33:53.9 34:09.3 10:56/M
8 Sofia Pena 100 45 45 34:03.8 34:11.7 10:59/M
9 LORI ANN GARZA 29 40 47 34:46.9 34:56.1 11:13/M
10 Irene Snell 8 48 48 34:49.6 35:01.3 11:14/M
11 ROSIE GARCIA 42 41 58 37:36.0 37:45.9 12:08/M
12 REBECCA PEQUENO 74 40 60 38:33.9 38:44.9 12:26/M
13 SUSIE ARREDONDO 16 41 61 38:38.9 38:51.6 12:28/M
14 Veronica Cantu 119 41 63 39:13.4 39:28.4 12:39/M
15 Brenda Carrera 125 49 67 39:46.3 39:46.3 12:50/M
16 Tanya Moes 99 42 79 41:01.7 41:16.5 13:14/M
17 Melissa Smith 80 40 80 41:31.4 41:40.1 13:24/M
18 SANDIE ACOSTA 126 48 81 42:27.8 42:44.1 13:42/M
19 Brenda Leal 96 45 95 50:25.4 50:39.9 16:16/M
20 GINA RIVERA 28 48 96 50:33.4 50:47.4 16:18/M
21 VICKIE FLORES 23 47 98 51:03.0 51:16.1 16:28/M
22 Maricela Navarro 85 46 102 55:49.2 55:57.7 18:00/M
23 Natalia Flores 136 49 103 57:07.1 57:15.0 18:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kari Garcia 123 52 43 32:46.0 33:02.4 10:34/M
2 MARISSA MONROE 12 51 56 36:16.6 36:26.6 11:42/M
3 KATHY SALINAS 37 54 86 44:37.1 44:48.6 14:24/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peggy Baldwin 11 62 62 38:44.3 38:53.7 12:30/M
2 Cynthia Leon 5 66 89 45:46.9 46:00.4 14:46/M
Top

Male Overall Winner Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colton Bosler 118 24 1 17:13.2 17:19.3 5:33/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ayden Granados 134 8 3 22:41.4 22:47.5 7:19/M
2 Jose Luis Jr. Carranza 133 7 64 39:14.7 39:24.1 12:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachory Zamora 139 15 2 21:02.8 21:09.5 6:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Wilson 122 38 6 22:53.7 23:03.8 7:23/M
2 CARLOS CANCINO 61 38 9 23:48.0 23:55.4 7:41/M
3 JD Deleon 104 31 12 25:25.9 25:34.9 8:12/M
4 Frank Gomez 155 36 21 28:54.4 29:04.8 9:19/M
5 Eduardo Guzman 128 39 26 29:42.8 29:59.9 9:35/M
6 Mario Rodriguez 135 39 29 30:11.0 30:27.5 9:44/M
7 ROLANDO LUNA 49 38 42 32:32.7 32:48.0 10:30/M
8 HECTOR FLORES 32 34 49 34:52.0 35:06.5 11:15/M
9 ERICK CASTILLO 51 39 69 39:52.8 40:08.7 12:52/M
10 YVETTE CASAS 33 32 82 42:41.0 42:55.8 13:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Guillermo Del Olmo 124 40 5 22:47.2 22:54.4 7:21/M
2 Rafael Cardenas 111 43 8 23:12.6 23:22.2 7:29/M
3 JOE LUPE GARCIA 41 40 11 24:42.7 24:51.0 7:58/M
4 MARIO FLORES 65 42 18 27:12.7 27:19.5 8:46/M
5 Jose Luis Carranza 132 41 65 39:18.5 39:28.9 12:41/M
6 JOSEPH SWEET 55 44 70 39:56.4 40:07.3 12:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Escamilla 10 55 10 24:27.6 24:34.2 7:53/M
2 FELIPE GUZMAN 152 54 13 25:53.0 25:59.8 8:21/M
3 Noe Meza 138 55 24 29:03.9 29:18.0 9:22/M
4 JOE GARZA 48 57 32 30:29.4 30:37.8 9:50/M
5 MARCUS MONROE 13 51 90 47:08.3 47:18.3 15:12/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Russ Cheney 117 72 35 30:56.4 31:02.2 9:59/M