San Cristobal Magallanes 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 01, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana Laura Candiani 224 17 12 23:28.5 24:08.6 7:34/M
Top

Female 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jasmine Pena 515 10 75 30:07.3 30:30.7 9:43/M
2 Ximena Chapa 237 10 94 32:17.7 32:42.6 10:25/M
3 Frida Garcia 532 11 159 39:44.7 39:44.7 12:49/M
4 Ma Fernanda Garza-Garcia 287 6 167 43:31.0 43:56.3 14:02/M
5 Ana Lucia Garza 497 7 189 51:09.8 51:35.5 16:30/M
6 Ana Castillo 232 9 204 1:04:18.5 1:05:22.8 20:45/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paloma Kuri 499 12 22 25:27.6 25:27.6 8:13/M
2 Isabella Moreno 480 12 31 26:14.1 26:37.6 8:28/M
3 Paola Chapa 235 14 39 26:50.0 27:13.4 8:39/M
4 Karina Trevino 433 13 66 29:41.7 30:05.2 9:35/M
5 Montse Giron 291 13 81 30:42.4 31:06.6 9:54/M
6 Marie Chapa 518 14 97 32:31.5 33:02.8 10:29/M
7 Camila Barrera 214 13 98 32:36.0 33:04.6 10:31/M
8 Camila Casanova 230 13 100 32:37.3 33:00.8 10:31/M
9 Emily Ochoa 380 12 101 32:43.4 33:12.1 10:33/M
10 Corde Farias 476 14 120 35:32.1 35:55.6 11:28/M
11 Ana Maria Moreno 374 14 136 36:46.5 37:09.7 11:52/M
12 Ana Sofia Espino 258 14 141 37:21.2 37:44.5 12:03/M
13 Iza Glogovsky 292 12 145 37:58.3 38:24.0 12:15/M
14 Sofia Herrera 314 12 155 39:17.3 39:40.8 12:40/M
15 Raquel Flores 272 14 164 40:42.1 41:05.7 13:08/M
16 Paulina Flores 271 12 179 47:36.1 48:00.2 15:21/M
17 Marilu Lopez 333 14 180 47:37.6 48:01.9 15:22/M
18 Mariana Robinson 512 13 181 47:38.7 48:02.4 15:22/M
19 Alexa Salinas 526 13 183 47:57.9 47:57.9 15:28/M
20 Erika Ruiz 406 12 191 52:26.5 52:53.1 16:55/M
21 Natalie Diaz 509 12 192 52:43.8 53:10.3 17:00/M
22 Andrea Villarreal 454 12 196 54:10.3 55:00.6 17:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miriam Melendez 357 16 37 26:44.4 27:07.1 8:37/M
2 Salma Ruiz Sandoval 491 15 52 28:45.1 29:15.9 9:16/M
3 Sandy De la Tejera 253 18 79 30:33.0 30:57.4 9:51/M
4 Karla Salinas 411 16 86 31:05.5 31:41.8 10:02/M
5 Ivanna Zamudio 458 15 95 32:20.1 32:57.2 10:26/M
6 Andrea Ruiz 405 15 102 32:44.7 33:21.9 10:34/M
7 Carolina Guajardo 298 16 139 37:00.2 37:36.0 11:56/M
8 Clarissa De la Fuente 533 19 148 38:46.8 38:46.8 12:30/M
9 Mariana Flores 270 16 152 39:03.0 39:39.5 12:36/M
10 Sarah Ruiz 408 15 154 39:15.2 39:39.3 12:40/M
11 Paulina Guajardo 299 15 176 46:10.3 46:46.6 14:54/M
12 Rebecca Gonzalez 297 15 177 46:15.4 46:46.7 14:55/M
13 Marian Guerra 304 15 202 57:50.6 58:20.2 18:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana Gaby Bazaldua 215 25 54 28:51.1 29:33.4 9:18/M
2 Daniela Monrreal 368 28 91 31:18.3 32:04.6 10:06/M
3 Yessenia Garcia 280 26 114 33:59.7 34:32.7 10:58/M
4 Brenda Mata 354 27 171 44:23.6 44:55.8 14:19/M
5 Juliana Trujillo 436 26 184 48:21.9 49:00.9 15:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Gutierrez 307 37 18 25:00.9 25:29.5 8:04/M
2 Gabriela Ruiz 407 37 43 27:13.5 27:37.6 8:47/M
3 Montserrat Paramo 383 31 46 27:43.9 28:09.9 8:56/M
4 Paloma Pinan 390 31 56 29:11.2 29:36.9 9:25/M
5 Daniela Pinan 389 32 58 29:11.6 29:37.3 9:25/M
6 Karina Resendez 462 33 67 29:44.8 30:16.0 9:35/M
7 Nelly Houston 520 35 78 30:31.5 31:00.1 9:51/M
8 Nadia Montes 371 37 80 30:39.6 31:04.0 9:53/M
9 Albesa Heredia 309 38 85 30:57.2 31:34.4 9:59/M
10 Alejandra Miramontes 365 36 90 31:15.0 31:56.4 10:05/M
11 Blanca Garza 282 31 96 32:28.1 33:02.1 10:28/M
12 Emma T. Reyes 398 39 104 32:51.4 33:21.5 10:36/M
13 Martha Capetillo 229 31 106 32:56.1 33:45.3 10:37/M
14 Blanca Acosta 523 33 107 33:36.7 34:03.1 10:50/M
15 Clara Garza 283 39 109 33:43.7 34:26.2 10:53/M
16 Katia Moya 376 33 133 36:32.3 37:23.0 11:47/M
17 Anel Vargas 446 35 137 36:48.7 37:26.3 11:52/M
18 Adriana Abraham 488 37 143 37:44.1 38:14.9 12:10/M
19 Elena Paredes 530 39 144 37:53.5 37:53.5 12:13/M
20 Zaida Garcia 474 38 165 40:51.2 41:17.3 13:11/M
21 Cristina Perez 387 37 172 44:51.1 45:22.6 14:28/M
22 Elisa Gomez 536 39 186 49:34.5 49:34.5 15:59/M
23 Janeth Flores 265 33 190 52:00.5 52:30.4 16:46/M
24 Aydee Mercado 360 38 195 53:51.9 54:24.9 17:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fany Mares 342 44 59 29:12.3 29:42.5 9:25/M
2 Cristina Acuna 514 47 68 29:47.5 30:10.8 9:36/M
3 Patricia Juaristi 320 40 76 30:09.8 30:42.5 9:44/M
4 Monica Garza 463 40 84 30:54.2 31:19.8 9:58/M
5 Ma Fernanda Kuri 324 43 89 31:12.0 31:40.6 10:04/M
6 Issa Harsanyi 528 40 92 31:19.8 31:19.8 10:06/M
7 Nelda Molina 366 42 93 31:57.8 32:32.7 10:18/M
8 Dulce Castillo de Mijas 233 45 115 34:27.3 34:57.8 11:07/M
9 Christina Araujo 204 48 117 34:36.9 35:08.6 11:10/M
10 Ma Elizabeth Garcia 473 45 122 35:37.2 36:01.8 11:29/M
11 Blanca Vargas de Trujillo 452 42 130 36:03.8 36:48.9 11:38/M
12 Celia G. Soberon 424 48 131 36:13.4 36:42.9 11:41/M
13 Aide Marquez 347 49 134 36:36.7 37:03.8 11:48/M
14 Yadira Chapa 505 40 142 37:38.9 38:16.5 12:08/M
15 Yara Medina 535 47 150 39:01.9 39:01.9 12:35/M
16 Monica Ochoa 382 42 156 39:21.4 39:50.4 12:42/M
17 Rocio De la Rosa 251 43 161 40:23.8 40:55.0 13:02/M
18 Sandra Garcia 279 42 168 43:33.4 43:58.9 14:03/M
19 Maricela Rodriguez 403 45 169 44:11.3 45:02.3 14:15/M
20 Claudia Sanchez 412 46 170 44:22.3 45:01.9 14:19/M
21 Rocio de Coss 245 49 173 44:52.9 45:19.4 14:28/M
22 Monica Morales 373 41 175 44:57.5 45:44.2 14:30/M
23 Aurora Vatine 529 40 178 46:51.6 46:51.6 15:07/M
24 Melanie De Romero 255 46 203 1:04:08.3 1:05:13.0 20:41/M
25 Hilda Villasenor 456 42 205 1:04:20.7 1:05:24.6 20:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morena Monaco 367 52 48 27:53.9 28:19.9 9:00/M
2 Ana Sierra 421 53 116 34:34.6 35:08.5 11:09/M
3 Adela Ramirez 510 50 185 49:18.8 50:07.9 15:54/M
4 Ana Alejos-Guerra 202 52 193 52:59.4 53:59.6 17:05/M
5 Rut Trujillo 504 53 200 57:35.6 58:15.4 18:35/M
6 Lupita Chavez 511 58 206 1:04:21.1 1:05:16.9 20:45/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarita Cortes 240 64 187 50:13.0 51:20.2 16:12/M
2 Armida R. de Garza 500 71 194 53:04.2 53:40.2 17:07/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roberto Pardo III 385 15 1 19:10.2 19:33.2 6:11/M
Top

Male 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alonso Gonzalez 483 11 2 21:00.5 21:23.1 6:46/M
2 Diego Heredia 310 9 8 22:37.7 23:00.3 7:18/M
3 Alex Gonzalez 508 9 35 26:36.4 26:58.9 8:35/M
4 Justin Pardo 531 10 44 27:13.6 27:13.6 8:47/M
5 Marcelo Guerra 303 11 51 28:38.5 29:01.0 9:14/M
6 Alan Gonzalez 507 9 57 29:11.2 29:33.8 9:25/M
7 Marco A. Lopez T 466 11 65 29:35.8 30:08.7 9:33/M
8 Marcio Villarreal 506 10 71 29:58.2 30:25.1 9:40/M
9 Ruben Gael Garza-Garcia 288 5 110 33:56.4 34:21.5 10:57/M
10 Paulo Arjona 209 10 146 37:58.8 38:23.1 12:15/M
11 Saul Rodriguez 494 11 160 40:04.7 40:27.4 12:55/M
12 Betito Arguelles 206 8 199 57:30.5 58:04.5 18:33/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesus Ruben Flores 268 14 7 22:33.7 22:56.7 7:16/M
2 Eduardo Heredia 311 12 9 22:51.3 23:13.9 7:22/M
3 Cesar Caballero 537 13 11 23:25.8 23:25.8 7:33/M
4 Roberto Zarazua 459 14 19 25:02.7 25:25.6 8:05/M
5 Alberto Martinez 502 13 24 25:34.3 25:56.9 8:15/M
6 Javier Gomez 293 14 27 25:49.6 26:14.7 8:20/M
7 Juan Jesus Trevino 432 14 38 26:49.9 27:16.3 8:39/M
8 Juan Pablo Kuri 472 13 50 28:07.8 28:36.9 9:04/M
9 Andres Benavides 217 14 53 28:48.6 29:12.1 9:17/M
10 Juan Leal 328 14 69 29:53.2 30:24.9 9:38/M
11 Ricardo Trujillo Vargas 442 14 108 33:39.3 34:24.9 10:51/M
12 Jacob De la Rosa 250 12 112 33:57.1 34:27.8 10:57/M
13 Emilio Kuri 471 12 118 35:11.4 35:40.1 11:21/M
14 Federico Davila 243 13 138 36:59.0 37:26.9 11:56/M
15 Isac Silva 423 12 162 40:24.7 40:55.0 13:02/M
16 Gerardo Gonzalez 295 13 166 41:01.2 41:24.5 13:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Javier Valdez 444 19 3 21:17.2 21:40.6 6:52/M
2 Fernando Barbosa 211 17 4 21:23.8 22:01.7 6:54/M
3 Victor A. Rodriguez 492 15 29 26:02.7 26:37.7 8:24/M
4 Eden Ibarra 315 15 33 26:22.3 26:54.2 8:30/M
5 Hugo Reza 399 16 62 29:21.1 29:54.5 9:28/M
6 Mario Mercado 361 18 163 40:33.0 41:05.5 13:05/M
7 Nicolas Trujillo 437 15 201 57:37.1 58:17.6 18:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mario Saldana 410 25 26 25:45.6 26:21.1 8:18/M
2 Eduardo Medellin 503 23 61 29:20.3 30:00.4 9:28/M
3 Jordan Sanchez 416 23 63 29:33.8 30:00.2 9:32/M
4 Marco Bazaldua 216 25 149 38:47.7 39:30.8 12:31/M
5 Jesus Flores 266 27 153 39:13.0 39:44.7 12:39/M
6 Luis Herrera 313 23 157 39:40.3 40:20.9 12:48/M
7 Loui De la Tejera 252 23 174 44:56.1 45:21.0 14:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roberto Mauro Lopez 337 32 6 21:59.9 22:35.2 7:05/M
2 Adolfo Vardal 445 31 10 23:11.9 23:36.8 7:29/M
3 Cesar Guzman 308 35 14 24:10.3 24:44.2 7:48/M
4 Alonso Candiani 223 36 17 24:51.3 25:38.7 8:01/M
5 Ricardo Vargas 450 32 20 25:11.6 25:43.6 8:07/M
6 Ezequiel Tamez Martinez 427 35 25 25:42.7 26:14.7 8:17/M
7 Oscar Salazar 409 31 28 26:02.1 26:35.8 8:24/M
8 Hugo Magallan 527 38 34 26:22.8 26:22.8 8:30/M
9 Ramon Lopez 516 34 40 27:09.7 27:57.9 8:45/M
10 Marco A. Lopez 465 37 64 29:35.0 30:08.7 9:33/M
11 Leonel Cantu 226 30 70 29:57.4 30:45.4 9:40/M
12 Ernesto Rivera 401 37 82 30:44.2 31:11.7 9:55/M
13 Emmanuel Capetillo 228 32 83 30:53.8 31:42.9 9:58/M
14 Ignacio Zatarain 517 36 87 31:10.9 31:58.3 10:03/M
15 Ruben Garza 286 36 111 33:56.8 34:22.0 10:57/M
16 Julio C. Falcon 263 39 119 35:17.6 36:21.1 11:23/M
17 Joel Quintero 391 39 125 35:41.0 36:30.5 11:31/M
18 Miguel Garza 495 38 188 51:09.1 51:35.2 16:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesus Falcon 261 44 13 24:03.3 24:35.2 7:45/M
2 Gabriel Sosa 426 46 15 24:15.5 24:41.6 7:49/M
3 Tino Chapa 236 43 16 24:20.6 24:52.8 7:51/M
4 Sergio Villarreal 455 41 21 25:23.3 25:50.8 8:11/M
5 Alejandro Flores 460 45 23 25:33.8 26:01.0 8:15/M
6 Eliseo Trevino 431 49 30 26:12.2 26:39.2 8:27/M
7 Pablo Kuri 325 44 32 26:18.0 26:47.6 8:29/M
8 Rolan Barbosa 212 44 36 26:37.4 27:15.1 8:35/M
9 Manuel Herrida 524 41 41 27:09.9 27:43.3 8:45/M
10 Jesus Vargas 448 40 42 27:11.4 27:44.0 8:46/M
11 Francisco Cano 225 44 45 27:29.9 28:04.1 8:52/M
12 Roberto Montes 372 43 49 28:00.5 28:25.4 9:02/M
13 john selvera 522 42 55 28:59.7 29:38.5 9:21/M
14 Fernando Vieto 487 43 60 29:17.0 29:48.0 9:27/M
15 Victor M. Rodriguez 493 44 72 29:59.6 30:35.7 9:40/M
16 Carlos Sanchez 475 44 74 30:05.8 30:32.6 9:42/M
17 Antonio Ruiz Ayala 210 48 77 30:14.9 30:53.4 9:45/M
18 Tony De la Tejera 254 49 88 31:11.2 31:40.0 10:04/M
19 Marcos Ochoa 381 48 99 32:36.9 33:12.1 10:31/M
20 Moises Martinez 351 47 105 32:51.6 33:22.0 10:36/M
21 Mariano Nunez 379 40 113 33:57.3 34:48.9 10:57/M
22 Victor Jasahon 521 42 121 35:36.0 36:14.9 11:29/M
23 Juan Casanova 231 44 126 35:42.4 36:19.0 11:31/M
24 Alberto Guerra 300 44 128 36:01.6 36:29.6 11:37/M
25 Ricardo Trujillo O. 440 45 129 36:03.5 36:48.8 11:38/M
26 Hector Sanchez 415 48 132 36:19.4 36:46.5 11:43/M
27 Guillermo Marquez 348 49 135 36:36.7 37:04.5 11:48/M
28 Federico Davila 244 42 151 39:02.2 39:30.5 12:35/M
29 Luis Alberto Vargas 449 44 158 39:42.5 40:20.5 12:48/M
30 Jesus Flores 267 47 182 47:40.2 48:26.6 15:23/M
31 Adalberto Arguelles 205 47 198 55:25.6 56:01.1 17:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Barreda 213 54 5 21:59.8 22:34.6 7:05/M
2 Oscar Tijerina 428 54 47 27:53.0 28:19.6 9:00/M
3 Robert Freeman 273 59 73 30:05.6 30:43.3 9:42/M
4 Jorge Romero 404 56 103 32:46.6 33:16.5 10:34/M
5 Fernando Ibarra 316 54 127 36:00.2 36:44.0 11:37/M
6 Jorge De Coss 496 53 140 37:14.2 37:42.6 12:01/M
7 Oscar Lopez 336 50 197 54:14.0 55:00.8 17:30/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adan Cortes 239 71 123 35:37.5 36:12.4 11:29/M
2 Enrique Benavides 218 69 124 35:37.5 36:13.6 11:29/M
3 Jose Guadalupe Mendez 358 75 147 38:27.0 38:55.2 12:24/M