A World For Children

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run/ Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Castillo 251 20 18 24:07.4 7:47/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaydee Guillen 123 14 37 28:51.3 9:18/M
2 Katie Perez 121 13 66 34:27.9 11:07/M
3 Kaydence Smith 86 9 97 43:00.3 13:52/M
4 Crystal Torrero 109 8 121 52:13.9 16:51/M
5 Susana Lopez 140 0 126 57:26.9 18:32/M
6 Brook Smith 30 9 131 1:00:08.5 19:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Moreno 118 16 38 28:52.1 9:19/M
2 Valeria De Leon 166 19 60 33:30.9 10:48/M
3 Julissa Palomo 236 18 107 47:15.3 15:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maritza Hinojosa 100 25 26 25:51.0 8:20/M
2 Carmen Cruz 130 28 29 26:19.2 8:29/M
3 Berenice Araujo 237 24 33 27:58.4 9:01/M
4 Amanda De Leon 18 24 34 28:05.4 9:04/M
5 Stephanie Barbosa 76 25 44 30:09.6 9:44/M
6 Lucy Rios 161 20 53 32:16.2 10:25/M
7 Sylvia Lopez 165 27 58 33:27.5 10:47/M
8 NIcole Smedly 224 29 70 35:27.8 11:26/M
9 Sarah Owen 83 25 71 35:49.6 11:33/M
10 Lauren Lendowski 2 23 74 36:28.5 11:46/M
11 Veronica Garza 185 23 76 37:13.7 12:00/M
12 Megan Pena 50 21 80 38:58.6 12:34/M
13 Amber Reyes 192 26 86 40:28.1 13:03/M
14 Monica Alvarado 17 24 93 42:30.8 13:43/M
15 Nina Smith 84 29 98 43:00.5 13:52/M
16 Priscilla Palacios 245 28 103 45:15.7 14:36/M
17 Mia Corpus 212 22 104 45:49.2 14:47/M
18 Amber Arellano 120 28 110 48:41.0 15:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ilian Rodriguez 60 31 31 27:32.8 8:53/M
2 Veronica Cantu 171 39 32 27:57.5 9:01/M
3 Laura Rojas 228 30 41 29:37.9 9:33/M
4 Laura Tobias 154 33 52 31:54.0 10:17/M
5 Claudia Moreno 106 36 54 32:28.6 10:28/M
6 Vivian Noriega 263 30 55 32:41.4 10:33/M
7 Eva Rincon 104 37 56 32:52.4 10:36/M
8 Brenda Renteria 216 35 65 34:27.7 11:07/M
9 Melinda Martinez 170 34 68 34:32.2 11:08/M
10 Michelle Sweet 25 39 72 36:13.6 11:41/M
11 Juanita Ledesma 160 36 89 41:09.2 13:16/M
12 Maricela Medrano 210 39 91 41:20.9 13:20/M
13 Marcy Ezeki 22 37 100 44:26.1 14:20/M
14 Chris Cantu 38 39 105 45:49.6 14:47/M
15 Yolanda Sweet 23 38 106 46:17.5 14:56/M
16 Cristina Gomez 266 32 108 47:45.4 15:24/M
17 Jessie M. Garcia 63 30 119 52:09.1 16:49/M
18 Roxanna Arrellano 257 33 128 59:00.0 19:02/M
19 Belen Ramirez 227 35 130 59:44.7 19:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Galligan 214 42 21 24:26.4 7:53/M
2 dalia Garza 169 48 48 31:10.4 10:03/M
3 Maria Flores 239 43 49 31:16.2 10:05/M
4 Olivia Smith 70 41 69 35:16.7 11:23/M
5 Christina Reyes 135 40 73 36:23.0 11:44/M
6 Maria Pena 269 44 75 36:55.3 11:55/M
7 Diana Almaguer 8 40 77 37:42.6 12:10/M
8 Ana Cortinas 187 40 79 38:52.3 12:32/M
9 Ida Amaya 150 48 83 39:12.6 12:39/M
10 Laura Duran 138 44 84 39:16.2 12:40/M
11 Janie Pena 174 41 85 40:01.9 12:55/M
12 Mary Rubio 103 43 102 45:04.9 14:32/M
13 Doreen Rangel 211 45 109 48:10.0 15:32/M
14 Hope Guerrero 125 41 113 50:12.2 16:12/M
15 Melissa Garza-Cortez 153 46 114 50:34.3 16:19/M
16 Sonia Pena 71 41 115 50:40.7 16:21/M
17 Gina Rivera 186 48 118 51:34.2 16:38/M
18 Maria Guerra 215 41 120 52:10.6 16:50/M
19 Ana Salinas 51 46 124 54:13.6 17:29/M
20 Diana Palacios 193 46 125 54:13.7 17:29/M
21 Tokya Alston 11 48 127 58:42.0 18:56/M
22 Hilda De La Paz 262 49 129 59:26.8 19:10/M
23 Martha Smith 29 41 132 1:00:09.7 19:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemary Trejo 41 54 82 39:08.9 12:37/M
2 Ana Mejia 66 57 116 50:47.5 16:23/M
3 Rosie Perez 49 57 122 54:12.9 17:29/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Howell 26 63 95 42:48.6 13:48/M
2 Marlen Gore 267 69 96 42:56.2 13:51/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Bosler 230 24 1 16:40.8 5:23/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaih Valdez 117 14 6 21:36.1 6:58/M
2 Marc Corpus 44 9 12 23:12.2 7:29/M
3 Aydan Granados 42 8 27 26:11.5 8:27/M
4 Joseph Guillen 124 9 36 28:49.1 9:18/M
5 Andrew Smith 31 8 47 31:07.1 10:02/M
6 Alexander Pena 127 14 92 41:56.2 13:32/M
7 Carlos Salazar 229 12 111 48:56.4 15:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Lopez 232 16 2 18:28.7 5:57/M
2 Jose Saenz 235 18 5 21:35.1 6:58/M
3 Brandon Guillen 122 17 7 21:37.8 6:58/M
4 Steven Franz 244 18 11 22:46.8 7:21/M
5 Mark Ruiz 255 16 15 23:46.5 7:40/M
6 Mark Ramirez 252 19 17 24:02.4 7:45/M
7 Javier Olmedo 143 15 25 25:29.4 8:13/M
8 John Duarte 254 19 28 26:18.1 8:29/M
9 Tony Reyes 273 17 43 30:09.4 9:44/M
10 Jacob Aguilar 147 15 62 34:15.0 11:03/M
11 Xavier Flores 145 15 64 34:15.7 11:03/M
12 Joel Sanchez 274 15 87 40:37.6 13:06/M
13 Miguel Zarate 146 16 101 45:03.3 14:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Ochoa 268 25 4 20:23.6 6:35/M
2 Jose Lopez 61 27 16 23:48.8 7:41/M
3 Mitchelle Lerma 132 27 24 24:45.2 7:59/M
4 Aaron Gonzalez 176 29 30 26:25.5 8:31/M
5 Elias III Valdez 72 25 57 33:00.7 10:39/M
6 Joe Balderas 137 25 61 33:40.9 10:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Stephenson 93 32 3 20:18.0 6:33/M
2 Fernando Tobias 136 33 8 21:50.7 7:03/M
3 Tamas Hornich 126 34 10 22:45.4 7:20/M
4 Vince Martinez 225 36 14 23:28.1 7:34/M
5 Kristopher Losoya 247 39 19 24:08.6 7:47/M
6 Sergio Aguilar 249 34 20 24:20.9 7:51/M
7 Pete Cruz 131 30 22 24:35.6 7:56/M
8 Juan Castillo 189 36 35 28:07.7 9:04/M
9 Shane Gagnon 233 35 39 28:56.8 9:20/M
10 Daniel Mendoza 173 31 42 29:59.2 9:40/M
11 Julian Soto 110 30 50 31:26.3 10:08/M
12 Alex Rojas 250 39 63 34:15.6 11:03/M
13 Rodrigo Duran 241 34 81 39:07.8 12:37/M
14 Christopher Garcia 62 30 117 50:57.5 16:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cipriano Lopez 231 46 9 22:26.1 7:14/M
2 Roy Corpus 43 40 13 23:15.2 7:30/M
3 Gilberto Gutierrez 1 47 23 24:43.3 7:58/M
4 Jeremy Smith 32 40 46 31:07.0 10:02/M
5 Manuel Duran 139 49 51 31:50.8 10:16/M
6 Jay Pinon 175 43 78 38:03.3 12:16/M
7 Albert Rodriguez 155 43 90 41:20.3 13:20/M
8 Ignacio Almaguer 9 40 99 43:31.1 14:02/M
9 Jesse Cantu 39 41 112 49:54.3 16:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph O'gwynn 261 55 40 29:12.5 9:25/M
2 Carlos Losoya 248 56 45 30:11.6 9:44/M
3 Joe Amaya 151 52 59 33:29.6 10:48/M
4 Jose Garza 240 51 67 34:31.2 11:08/M
5 Rodolfo Guajardo 24 52 88 40:55.0 13:12/M
6 Harry Stout 40 59 94 42:45.9 13:47/M
7 Milo Garza 152 52 123 54:13.2 17:29/M