USA Hero's Tribute Night to Trail Run

Age Group Results

May 24, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keila Curry Brownsville 216 31 3 51:52.5 8:22/M
2 Yvonne Arzola Mcallen 600 33 5 55:29.7 8:57/M
3 Nerissa Morales Brownsville 422 32 10 57:14.7 9:14/M
4 Judith Escamilla Edinburg 451 43 11 57:37.9 9:18/M
5 Cynthia Cummings mission 215 31 13 58:08.7 9:23/M
6 angela gonzalez brownsville 235 36 16 59:52.3 9:39/M
7 Veronica Garza 367 39 17 1:00:05.7 9:41/M
8 Andriana Cardenas Pharr 205 24 18 1:00:31.8 9:46/M
9 ALMA GARZA HARLINGEN 224 33 19 1:01:39.0 9:57/M
10 Ofelia Ponce Los Fresnos 251 39 20 1:03:26.0 10:14/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Urbina Brownsville 200 13 83 1:17:45.7 12:32/M
2 daniela vidal edinburg 201 16 90 1:20:16.0 12:57/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Gutierrez brownsville 210 28 21 1:03:52.5 10:18/M
2 Jessica Macias Brownsville 208 27 25 1:04:23.7 10:23/M
3 beatriz Garcia Edinburg 207 27 38 1:07:52.6 10:57/M
4 Kryssie Thompson Olmito 209 27 43 1:09:13.6 11:10/M
5 Maria de la garza brownsville 410 29 58 1:12:05.4 11:38/M
6 Arlene Jimenez Donna 412 29 63 1:13:23.6 11:50/M
7 Victoria Hernandez Harlingen 204 22 64 1:13:50.8 11:55/M
8 Zebedie Conde Harlingen 206 27 80 1:17:29.7 12:30/M
9 Irene Pena Brownsville 211 29 96 1:22:17.1 13:16/M
10 yesenia gonzalez MCALLEN 403 25 115 2:50:28.3 27:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Narda Garcia Brownsville 248 39 22 1:03:53.5 10:18/M
2 rachel armendariz brownsvile 442 39 29 1:06:38.6 10:45/M
3 Selinda Anzaldua mission 241 37 32 1:06:56.9 10:48/M
4 Gabriela Sosa Edinburg 435 36 33 1:06:59.6 10:48/M
5 ELIZABETH GARCIA BROWNSVILLE 221 32 40 1:08:25.0 11:02/M
6 Carmen Garcia Brownsville 227 34 42 1:08:42.0 11:05/M
7 clarissa gaytan mcallen 234 36 44 1:09:18.7 11:11/M
8 Silvana Vela Mission 233 35 49 1:10:03.7 11:18/M
9 Beatriz Medrano Rancho Viejo 217 31 50 1:10:38.9 11:24/M
10 Jessica Cavazos San Benito 219 32 53 1:10:58.4 11:27/M
11 Josy Mercado Brownsville 602 34 57 1:11:53.7 11:36/M
12 Berenice Puga Mission 432 35 62 1:13:22.7 11:50/M
13 Lilliana Falcon-Gallegos Mission 226 34 65 1:13:59.7 11:56/M
14 Cynthia Ramos Brownsville 218 31 66 1:14:03.1 11:57/M
15 Lala cister Harlingen 231 35 67 1:14:16.2 11:59/M
16 Kelly Longoria Donna 370 31 70 1:14:42.0 12:03/M
17 Yu JIANG McAllen 421 32 72 1:14:51.5 12:04/M
18 Jill Koehler Brownsville 427 33 78 1:17:01.5 12:25/M
19 Beatrice Rodriguez Brownsville 214 30 82 1:17:43.2 12:32/M
20 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 368 35 84 1:18:23.4 12:39/M
21 belinda garcia Brownsville 223 33 86 1:19:32.0 12:50/M
22 Marie Vazquez Brownsville 58 30 87 1:19:38.7 12:51/M
23 Blanca Gutierrez Edinburg 232 35 89 1:20:09.5 12:56/M
24 Veronica Garza Harlingen 249 39 92 1:20:33.3 13:00/M
25 Michele Sweet Pharr 252 39 93 1:20:33.4 13:00/M
26 Isabel hernandez Brownsville 237 36 95 1:22:07.1 13:15/M
27 Freda Jetton Brownsville 213 30 101 1:22:54.0 13:22/M
28 Nadia Erosa San Benito 225 34 103 1:23:25.6 13:27/M
29 Enedina Gutierrez San Juan 250 39 104 1:27:58.0 14:11/M
30 Lilia Cabrera Edinburg 247 39 106 1:28:42.3 14:18/M
31 Belinda Leal San Juan 243 37 107 1:29:07.0 14:22/M
32 Mary Villarreal Donna 240 36 108 1:30:30.4 14:36/M
33 nora mendoza Brownsville 244 37 109 1:35:24.8 15:23/M
34 lupita lucio Brownsville 239 36 110 1:35:28.4 15:24/M
35 Wenndy Pray McAllen 229 34 111 1:38:37.7 15:54/M
36 Yolanda Sweet Alamo 245 38 114 1:58:44.6 19:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Viriginia Rodriguez Brownsville 257 46 23 1:04:06.9 10:20/M
2 Georgina Sanchez Mission 256 42 27 1:06:16.6 10:41/M
3 Angie Hange Mission 459 49 30 1:06:46.4 10:46/M
4 Natalie Perales Brownsville 254 40 34 1:07:01.7 10:49/M
5 norma jean cano brownsville 263 47 36 1:07:27.6 10:53/M
6 Susie Cardenas Harlingen 255 42 61 1:13:21.1 11:50/M
7 Susana De la Pena Brownsville 253 40 73 1:15:33.0 12:11/M
8 Maria Alvarado Brownsville 266 49 81 1:17:38.6 12:31/M
9 Julie Urbina Brownsville 259 43 85 1:18:52.6 12:43/M
10 kathy montalvo Mission 262 45 94 1:20:46.6 13:02/M
11 Rosa Garcia Combes 260 44 99 1:22:40.7 13:20/M
12 Patty Gonzalez Brownsville 261 44 100 1:22:53.7 13:22/M
13 Esther Hernandez Brownsville 267 49 105 1:28:01.0 14:12/M
14 Sandie Acosta McAllen 264 48 113 1:43:00.7 16:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julee LaMure 365 50 60 1:12:39.7 11:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dallas Nieto Harlingen 287 30 1 43:07.3 6:57/M
2 Robert Pedraza Jr San Benito 291 32 2 46:24.9 7:29/M
3 Hector Arreola Olmito 392 41 4 53:40.0 8:39/M
4 gerardo rosa mcallen 275 23 6 55:56.7 9:01/M
5 Pablo Lopez Harlingen 122 37 7 56:22.3 9:05/M
6 Lucas Reyna San antonio 283 29 8 57:02.7 9:12/M
7 Mike Hange Mission 381 45 9 57:12.4 9:14/M
8 Fausto Paz Brownsville 294 35 12 58:04.2 9:22/M
9 Gary Solomon Los Fresnos 290 31 14 58:23.9 9:25/M
10 Michael Rios 315 28 15 58:57.2 9:30/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Mercado brownsville 270 9 48 1:09:40.3 11:14/M
2 ETHAN GAEL PENA BROWNSVLLE 271 10 97 1:22:24.0 13:17/M
3 KRIZ ALAN PENA BROWNSVLLE 269 8 98 1:22:25.2 13:18/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 cesar ALVEAR brownsville 280 29 26 1:05:49.6 10:37/M
2 Alan Puente McAllen 274 22 31 1:06:46.7 10:46/M
3 Ignacio Munguia jr San antonio 282 29 54 1:11:29.1 11:32/M
4 Joshua Solis Mission 272 19 56 1:11:31.5 11:32/M
5 Jonathan Osoria Mcallen 277 25 71 1:14:46.7 12:04/M
6 eudoro bolado jr brownsville 281 29 91 1:20:21.3 12:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Cervantes Edinburg 488 32 24 1:04:19.1 10:22/M
2 Roman Ramos Brownsville 289 31 28 1:06:17.5 10:41/M
3 Jorge arredondo Brownsville 286 30 37 1:07:48.8 10:56/M
4 Noe Arzola McAllen 36 31 46 1:09:37.7 11:14/M
5 Vicente Esquibel Brownsville 425 32 47 1:09:40.2 11:14/M
6 leonardo barrera Brownsville 297 37 52 1:10:47.9 11:25/M
7 frank mendoza Brownsville 296 36 59 1:12:28.7 11:41/M
8 Dante Becerra Edinburg 369 35 68 1:14:28.2 12:01/M
9 Jose Arreola Olmito 299 39 69 1:14:38.2 12:02/M
10 John Walker Mcallen 288 30 74 1:15:46.3 12:13/M
11 Tomas Sierra Brownsville 292 33 77 1:16:35.1 12:21/M
12 Ryan Henry Brownsville 295 36 79 1:17:09.1 12:27/M
13 Eric Jimenez Donna 493 33 88 1:19:47.3 12:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 luis cano brownsville 305 46 35 1:07:26.5 10:53/M
2 robert cantu brownsville 301 43 39 1:07:58.5 10:58/M
3 Andrew Florence 366 46 41 1:08:33.1 11:03/M
4 Ricardo Lopez Edinburg 378 47 51 1:10:41.7 11:24/M
5 Marco Alvarado Brownsville 303 44 55 1:11:31.0 11:32/M
6 Cesar Oliva Brownsville 306 49 75 1:16:26.7 12:20/M
7 Marco Perales Brownsville 300 40 76 1:16:29.7 12:20/M
8 Joseph Aguilar Rancho viejo 302 44 102 1:22:59.8 13:23/M
9 Joseph Sweet Alamo 304 44 112 1:41:39.1 16:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kent Thompson Harlingen 308 55 45 1:09:37.6 11:14/M