USA Hero's Tribute Night to Trail Run

Age Group Results

May 24, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

25k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Pena Brownsville 443 39 12 2:30:47.5 9:44/M
2 Emilia Alvarez Alton 414 30 13 2:35:05.7 10:00/M
3 claudia ibarra Edinburg 436 37 16 2:36:44.9 10:07/M
4 Bertha Perez McAllen 434 36 19 2:44:32.9 10:37/M
5 Yvonne Alsburry McAllen 441 47 20 2:45:09.7 10:39/M
6 Briana Arteaga Brownsville 409 29 22 2:47:19.0 10:48/M
7 Cynthia Saldana Brownsville 429 33 23 2:47:34.1 10:49/M
8 Gracie Zarate Brownsville 446 39 24 2:48:59.8 10:54/M
9 gloria salazar brownsville 413 29 26 2:53:48.9 11:13/M
10 Bobbie Lee Thompson Los Fresnos 398 34 28 2:55:59.1 11:21/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Flor Leon San Benito 404 26 35 3:06:55.2 12:04/M
2 Esli Cuevas McAllen 402 25 44 3:16:27.5 12:40/M
3 Monica Walker McAllen 372 26 52 3:21:06.8 12:58/M
4 Stephanie Solis McAllen 401 24 68 3:37:25.1 14:02/M
5 Corinna Vidal Edinburg 405 26 77 4:11:12.5 16:12/M
6 Linda Vidal Edinburg 400 23 78 4:23:51.1 17:01/M
7 Liza Garcia monte Alto 411 29 79 4:24:05.9 17:02/M
8 Linda Acevedo Mission 408 28 81 4:29:22.7 17:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eveline Rivera, Garcia Los Fresnos 420 31 29 2:56:07.5 11:22/M
2 Claudette Guajardo Brownsville 419 31 36 3:06:55.6 12:04/M
3 Lynette Linn McAllen 439 38 38 3:06:59.7 12:04/M
4 Christine Lizet Contreras McAllen 426 33 40 3:07:21.5 12:05/M
5 Sami Cho McAllen 430 30 41 3:08:15.6 12:09/M
6 Brenda Saenz Brownsville 424 32 46 3:16:49.3 12:42/M
7 Yolanda Gonzalez Pharr 438 38 55 3:21:51.4 13:01/M
8 Lila Saenz Mission 444 39 56 3:22:11.8 13:03/M
9 Carly Salinas Mission 445 39 59 3:25:03.5 13:14/M
10 Eunice S. Gallegos Mission 415 30 61 3:25:55.4 13:17/M
11 Christina Capetillo McAllen 418 31 72 3:40:01.4 14:12/M
12 Elva Martinez San Benito 416 30 75 4:02:06.4 15:37/M
13 Linda Rodriguez Brownsville 423 32 76 4:11:11.7 16:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beula Flores Edinburg 455 46 49 3:19:20.3 12:52/M
2 Sandra Zamora Brownsville 454 45 53 3:21:48.3 13:01/M
3 Marisol Campos Mission 450 43 57 3:22:13.1 13:03/M
4 Gail Wynter Mcallen 456 48 58 3:25:03.2 13:14/M
5 Elsa Garcia Edinburg 448 41 63 3:30:58.3 13:37/M
6 Judith Garcia San Juan 447 41 65 3:32:06.7 13:41/M
7 Liliana Flores Brownsville 458 49 67 3:34:03.7 13:49/M
8 Erica Torres Edinburg 453 43 73 3:40:01.4 14:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 norma dealcala killeen 460 53 43 3:15:29.5 12:37/M
2 Donna Pazdera Edinburg 461 53 66 3:34:00.7 13:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 GABRIEL GARZA HARLINGEN 490 32 1 1:43:26.1 6:40/M
2 Yi-Lin Chao Brownsville 394 40 2 2:04:34.6 8:02/M
3 Jesus Bazaldua Mission 498 36 3 2:15:29.6 8:44/M
4 Francisco CASILLAS harlingen 472 27 4 2:16:06.0 8:47/M
5 Ernie J. Garrido Brownsville 489 32 5 2:20:39.3 9:04/M
6 Edward Puente San Benito 476 27 6 2:22:48.0 9:13/M
7 Roel Gonzalez Harlingen 479 29 7 2:25:07.2 9:22/M
8 Jorge Cardenas Edinburg 487 32 8 2:28:55.5 9:36/M
9 Efrain Garcia Los Fresnos 496 35 9 2:28:58.3 9:37/M
10 Jose Gutierrez Edinburg 480 30 10 2:29:10.2 9:37/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Barr Harlingen 464 17 14 2:35:40.5 10:03/M
2 Fermin Garcia San Juan 463 16 64 3:32:06.4 13:41/M
3 Ray Mercado Mcallen 462 13 69 3:39:21.4 14:09/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Garza Weslaco 474 27 18 2:42:33.5 10:29/M
2 Jose Luis Baez Matamoros 478 28 21 2:46:10.4 10:43/M
3 AbrahAam Luna Rio Hondo 475 27 31 2:57:49.7 11:28/M
4 Johnny Gutierrez Brownsville 469 26 32 3:00:35.6 11:39/M
5 Aldo Vidal, JR Edinburg 468 25 48 3:18:41.4 12:49/M
6 Jesse Hirschmann Mercedes 471 26 74 3:40:12.3 14:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Saldana Brownsville 499 36 17 2:38:08.7 10:12/M
2 Bruno Rodriguez Fort hood 482 30 34 3:03:29.4 11:50/M
3 juan carlos cancino mcallen 396 38 37 3:06:59.0 12:04/M
4 Joey Guerrero McAllen 374 34 60 3:25:11.0 13:14/M
5 Phillip Bogdanovich Austin 373 34 71 3:39:55.1 14:11/M
6 miguel lerma mcallen 491 32 80 4:29:21.3 17:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Martinez McAllen 492 45 11 2:29:58.7 9:41/M
2 Jaime Salinas Edinburg 387 42 15 2:36:00.2 10:04/M
3 Zasha Romero Pharr 391 41 25 2:49:29.2 10:56/M
4 orlando montalvo Mission 385 43 27 2:55:12.3 11:18/M
5 brian ayers ayers nolanville 395 40 30 2:56:20.7 11:23/M
6 Johnnie Buchanan Killeen 382 45 33 3:03:28.6 11:50/M
7 Carlos Gandara Pharr 393 40 42 3:12:40.0 12:26/M
8 Simon Gallardo PHARR 379 47 45 3:16:44.5 12:42/M
9 Daniel Salinas Edinburg 377 47 47 3:17:58.0 12:46/M
10 Shad Schutte Mcallen 386 42 50 3:19:22.3 12:52/M
11 Doug Tolman Brownsville 380 46 51 3:19:54.2 12:54/M
12 Arnold Galvan Harlingen 390 42 54 3:21:49.5 13:01/M
13 Jesse Ortiz Rio Hondo 383 44 62 3:25:58.5 13:17/M
14 Daniel Garcia McAllen 389 42 70 3:39:23.8 14:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Rivera McAllen 376 52 39 3:07:01.9 12:04/M