USA Hero's Tribute Night to Trail Run

Age Group Results

May 24, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aide Castro Brownsville 56 36 5 51:19.0 16:33/M
2 Guadalupe Arreola Olmito 60 38 7 53:39.8 17:18/M
3 Byanka Arreola Olmito 9 17 8 53:43.5 17:20/M
4 Simona (Mona) Arreola Olmito 68 41 10 53:59.2 17:25/M
5 Celeste Barnard Rancho Viejo 64 40 11 55:57.5 18:03/M
6 rina sierra Brownsville 601 61 13 56:32.3 18:14/M
7 Janie Jackson 314 35 14 56:49.0 18:20/M
8 Wendy Galicki Brownsville 61 38 17 57:28.6 18:32/M
9 Jessica Molina Brownsville 19 26 18 57:31.9 18:33/M
10 Jessica Moncivaiz Harlingen 53 34 19 57:32.0 18:34/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 vanessa lerma brownsville 2 8 28 58:59.1 19:02/M
2 Jazlyn Garcia san Juan 3 10 92 1:23:08.9 26:49/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ariana Acuna Brownsville 23 27 37 1:00:12.1 19:25/M
2 Jessica Erosa Brownsville 24 27 43 1:00:37.7 19:33/M
3 Mariela Gamboa Brownsville 13 22 49 1:01:43.4 19:55/M
4 Marie Nicole Serrano Brownsville 31 28 60 1:05:10.6 21:01/M
5 Piedad Acuna Brownsville 103 20 61 1:06:15.9 21:22/M
6 Cinthia Garza Brownsville 25 27 62 1:06:16.5 21:23/M
7 viviana mata los fresnos 30 28 67 1:12:09.7 23:16/M
8 Carolina Andrade Brownsville 310 21 72 1:13:14.2 23:37/M
9 Angela Gonzalez pharr 12 20 73 1:13:24.7 23:41/M
10 Tanya Mil Harlingen 28 27 75 1:13:38.1 23:45/M
11 norma mendiola los fresnos 17 25 77 1:14:03.1 23:53/M
12 Karla Garcia Brownsville 11 19 87 1:20:25.9 25:56/M
13 Kristina Flores La Joya 32 29 88 1:22:08.9 26:30/M
14 Symone Saenz Mission 14 22 96 1:42:48.6 33:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Salazar Los Fresnos 57 36 20 57:32.2 18:34/M
2 ROXANNE MARTINEZ WESLACO 43 32 21 57:39.1 18:36/M
3 Marisol P. Gomez Mission 145 37 23 58:01.1 18:43/M
4 Connie Perez Brownsville 44 32 31 59:19.9 19:08/M
5 Jessica Clore Harlingen 38 31 32 59:34.7 19:13/M
6 Imelda Solis Brownsville 54 35 39 1:00:22.4 19:28/M
7 Diana Ramirez Harlingen 49 33 48 1:01:37.7 19:53/M
8 Monika Mata Los Fresnos 35 30 53 1:01:49.6 19:56/M
9 Vanessa Brown MISSION 37 31 54 1:02:11.5 20:04/M
10 Erika Gonzalez Brownsville 47 33 55 1:03:47.0 20:35/M
11 Rosario Martinez Corpus Christi 62 38 57 1:03:53.6 20:36/M
12 Deyanira Medrano Brownsville 52 34 58 1:04:42.7 20:52/M
13 Bertha Esparza Brownsville 51 34 59 1:04:43.9 20:53/M
14 Meli Bardales Olmito 50 34 66 1:12:01.1 23:14/M
15 Melynda Galindo Brownsville tx 40 32 70 1:12:24.9 23:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Leal Harlingen 70 41 24 58:03.6 18:44/M
2 Imelda Mendoza Edinburg 72 42 26 58:42.6 18:56/M
3 Leonor H. Sanchez Brownsville 73 42 36 1:00:10.7 19:25/M
4 Claudia Gonzalez Brownsville 82 46 40 1:00:32.2 19:32/M
5 Sara Vidal Edinburg 81 45 45 1:01:34.3 19:52/M
6 Patty Saldivar Brownsville 83 47 47 1:01:37.2 19:53/M
7 Della Juarez Harlingen 66 40 52 1:01:47.2 19:56/M
8 Denise Lopez Brownsville 74 43 64 1:10:38.1 22:47/M
9 Denise Delgado Harlingen 75 44 68 1:12:11.7 23:17/M
10 Glenda Martinez(Alma Rosenb Harlingen 77 44 69 1:12:12.7 23:17/M
11 Minerva Lerma Brownsville 71 42 79 1:15:17.5 24:17/M
12 Georgina Gonzalez San Benito 65 40 80 1:15:17.5 24:17/M
13 Guadalupe Angeles Brownsville 79 45 82 1:17:13.1 24:55/M
14 Esmeralda Bennett Brownsville 69 41 95 1:35:20.0 30:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Syndi Sandoval McAllen 86 51 42 1:00:33.0 19:32/M
2 Rosalinda Torres Brownsville 84 50 56 1:03:53.4 20:36/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simei Tovar Brownsville 98 16 1 37:59.5 12:15/M
2 Ricardo Torres Brownsville 102 25 2 42:39.6 13:45/M
3 Michael Parras Brownsville 603 30 3 46:14.7 14:55/M
4 Juan Castro Brownsville 125 38 4 51:18.3 16:33/M
5 Aaron Morillon 313 30 6 51:28.3 16:36/M
6 Jose J. (J.J.) Arreola Olmito 94 11 9 53:44.9 17:20/M
7 Jesus zapata Brownsville 135 46 12 56:13.4 18:08/M
8 pedro garza brownsville 139 54 15 56:57.2 18:22/M
9 Abel Saenz Brownsville 131 42 16 56:58.8 18:23/M
10 Jesus Gaytan Mission 146 40 22 57:59.6 18:42/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eduardo Perales Brownsville 91 6 29 59:13.2 19:06/M
2 Marco Jr Perales Brownsville 92 8 30 59:13.5 19:06/M
3 Daniel Oliva Brownsville 93 10 76 1:13:59.4 23:52/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 95 13 34 1:00:07.2 19:24/M
2 Andrés Garcia San Juan 96 14 90 1:22:57.5 26:45/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristopher Alcantara Brownsville 104 28 65 1:10:59.7 22:54/M
2 carlos gonzales Los fresnos 110 29 78 1:14:03.8 23:53/M
3 Daniel Silva Brownsville 309 23 94 1:35:15.7 30:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 juan lerma brownsville 117 33 27 58:58.8 19:01/M
2 Javier Sanchez Brownsville 123 37 33 1:00:06.5 19:23/M
3 Ignacio Mendoza Edinburg 119 34 35 1:00:08.9 19:24/M
4 Robert L Fernandez Harlingen 114 33 46 1:01:36.8 19:52/M
5 Alejandro Gonzalez Brownsville 116 33 50 1:01:45.0 19:55/M
6 Raul Garza Brownsville 120 36 63 1:08:30.3 22:06/M
7 Jonathan Barnard Rancho Viejo 121 37 71 1:12:39.5 23:26/M
8 Victor Trevino Brownsville 124 37 74 1:13:25.1 23:41/M
9 Arturo de La Garza Brownsville 112 31 83 1:17:25.0 24:58/M
10 Marco Martinez Brownsville 111 30 84 1:17:26.2 24:59/M
11 Gilbert Escobedo Bronwsville 212 34 85 1:20:10.3 25:52/M
12 Franco Medrano Brownsville 118 34 86 1:20:10.4 25:52/M
13 Leonel Alvarado Alamo 293 35 89 1:22:56.1 26:45/M
14 Fermin Garcia San Juan 127 39 91 1:23:07.5 26:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rolando Herrera Penitas 136 49 25 58:22.6 18:50/M
2 Jim Woods Brownsville 132 43 38 1:00:13.3 19:25/M
3 Aldo Vidal Edinburg 134 45 44 1:01:33.6 19:51/M
4 Arturo Juarez Harlingen 130 41 51 1:01:46.5 19:55/M
5 Robert Resendiz Los fresnos 128 40 93 1:33:40.7 30:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Ramirez McAllen 137 50 41 1:00:32.8 19:32/M
2 harry stout weslaco 141 59 81 1:17:02.4 24:51/M