Warrior Obstacle Challenge

Age Group Results

May 10, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Obtacle Challenge

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aleida Rodriguez 113 13 20 25:16.4 8:09/M
2 Emily Rosa 295 9 131 35:17.2 11:23/M
3 Ysette Rosa 296 8 132 35:17.7 11:23/M
4 Alberta Bonuelos 101 14 174 41:59.1 13:33/M
5 Christina Garcia 237 14 202 45:43.2 14:45/M
6 Angelina Saenz 266 4 226 50:11.6 16:11/M
7 Samantha Garza 111 10 235 55:52.7 18:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Alfaro 307 18 64 29:18.2 9:27/M
2 Joana K Garza 243 17 86 30:49.9 9:56/M
3 Yulissa Hinojosa 103 15 111 33:30.1 10:48/M
4 Mary Gonzalez 39 17 115 33:38.3 10:51/M
5 Stephanie Ortiz 134 17 135 35:36.0 11:29/M
6 Angelina Vela 7 18 137 35:56.2 11:35/M
7 Andrea Magana 281 18 149 37:35.0 12:07/M
8 Neida Salinas 91 17 150 37:35.2 12:07/M
9 Casandra Tijerina 69 16 151 37:36.2 12:08/M
10 Valerie Ortiz 226 16 152 37:37.0 12:08/M
11 Kaitlin Alvarez 169 17 156 38:24.2 12:23/M
12 Vivian Lara 229 15 159 39:16.3 12:40/M
13 Bianca Galvan 144 18 165 40:08.4 12:57/M
14 Myrine Arevalo 109 17 168 41:28.3 13:23/M
15 Patricia Rodriguez 114 16 172 41:55.0 13:31/M
16 Samantha Galvan 316 18 178 42:13.9 13:37/M
17 Ana Nunez 44 17 185 43:48.7 14:08/M
18 Erinn Simon 50 17 186 43:50.1 14:08/M
19 Karla Cahcon 93 16 191 44:34.2 14:23/M
20 Bianca Blanco 43 16 192 44:34.8 14:23/M
21 Itzel Villalva 33 15 194 44:58.2 14:30/M
22 Stephany Marie 216 18 197 45:18.0 14:37/M
23 Melanie Dandenezo 62 16 199 45:20.3 14:37/M
24 Julieta Durant 61 17 200 45:20.7 14:37/M
25 Lizzie Cuellar 234 15 201 45:38.1 14:43/M
26 Astrid Hernandez 424 15 203 46:04.1 14:52/M
27 Analissa Rodriguez 126 15 205 46:42.1 15:04/M
28 Torie Rivera 275 15 209 46:52.9 15:07/M
29 Kate Garcia 317 15 211 47:21.4 15:16/M
30 Gabbie Pedraza 132 16 212 47:31.8 15:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naney Ochoa 290 29 24 25:47.1 8:19/M
2 Marisol Robledo 15 27 37 27:11.7 8:46/M
3 Erika Impagliatelli 211 26 53 28:20.4 9:08/M
4 Selina Berlanga 199 20 57 28:27.0 9:11/M
5 Julia Montalvo 149 27 68 29:21.6 9:28/M
6 Palomo Mary 300 27 70 29:37.6 9:33/M
7 Kathleen Mena 227 27 73 29:45.4 9:36/M
8 Natalie Lopez 314 26 76 29:56.4 9:39/M
9 Ariana Arias 313 26 77 29:56.9 9:39/M
10 Stephanie Oviedo 423 27 95 31:22.6 10:07/M
11 Amanda Deloen 421 24 96 31:31.8 10:10/M
12 Stephanie Barbosa 178 25 97 31:32.4 10:10/M
13 Zara Quiroga 222 26 105 32:51.9 10:36/M
14 Stephanie Escobedo 140 22 106 32:55.9 10:37/M
15 Nicole Aguirre 14 28 158 38:31.6 12:25/M
16 Liana Mendoza 217 23 173 41:56.2 13:32/M
17 Cassandra Rodriguez 270 29 179 42:16.4 13:38/M
18 Briana Lucio 212 24 180 42:18.0 13:39/M
19 Laura Garcia 171 29 183 43:35.7 14:04/M
20 Anabell Brown 18 24 224 49:40.6 16:01/M
21 Arlene Moralez 168 24 232 52:00.7 16:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candace Foxx 245 35 16 24:07.4 7:47/M
2 Gina Zapata 55 33 18 24:15.4 7:49/M
3 Cynthia Hinojoa 418 37 67 29:21.3 9:28/M
4 Lilia Hong 407 34 72 29:38.6 9:34/M
5 Tania Reed 276 34 79 30:06.7 9:43/M
6 Cynthia Saenz 267 30 80 30:13.2 9:45/M
7 Eunice Gallegos 192 30 81 30:13.9 9:45/M
8 Alejandra Pichardo 151 33 83 30:19.3 9:47/M
9 Yazmin Garza 145 35 87 30:56.9 9:59/M
10 Alma Hernandez 147 31 88 30:57.0 9:59/M
11 Laura Nikstad 219 35 101 32:00.0 10:19/M
12 Michelle Rangel 223 30 102 32:46.9 10:34/M
13 Brenda Mulkey 251 30 126 35:03.4 11:18/M
14 Yvette Cardenas 139 33 127 35:04.0 11:19/M
15 Iraida Rea 153 35 129 35:13.4 11:22/M
16 Rosalia Morin 124 35 163 39:41.7 12:48/M
17 Christina Rodirguez 53 35 176 42:07.9 13:35/M
18 Sared Carcamo 203 31 198 45:18.4 14:37/M
19 Ariadna Ruiz 119 32 206 46:45.0 15:05/M
20 Jennifer Martinez 162 36 215 48:17.8 15:35/M
21 Claudia Wagner 79 33 230 50:56.6 16:26/M
22 Monica Garza 110 38 234 55:52.5 18:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yadira Chow 204 40 94 31:20.5 10:06/M
2 Violeta Arenas 181 40 138 36:05.3 11:38/M
3 Cindy Del Angel 5 40 139 36:07.3 11:39/M
4 Sophia Pena 137 44 144 37:08.3 11:59/M
5 Aracely Balderas 189 41 161 39:23.1 12:42/M
6 Sandie Saenz Acosta 191 48 195 45:14.8 14:35/M
7 Monica Kauffman 164 40 216 48:18.1 15:35/M
8 Corina Saenz 268 41 227 50:11.8 16:11/M
9 Nora E Iracheta 239 45 229 50:56.6 16:26/M
10 Maricela Medrano 302 40 231 51:33.6 16:38/M
11 Thelma Almarez 420 42 233 52:13.8 16:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Galvan 143 51 89 30:57.0 9:59/M
2 Patricia Sanchez 129 53 114 33:37.7 10:51/M
3 Norma Uvalle 130 53 116 33:40.3 10:52/M
4 Mancha Vilma 185 55 154 37:47.3 12:11/M
5 Guillen Fonseca 417 53 160 39:20.5 12:41/M
6 Sandra Ruiz 116 56 207 46:50.1 15:06/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodolfo Vasquez 37 14 3 21:45.7 7:01/M
2 David Chiquito 40 12 6 22:06.8 7:08/M
3 Ayden Granados 118 9 12 23:46.8 7:40/M
4 Jorge Pena 170 13 23 25:37.4 8:16/M
5 Daniel Chiquito 34 14 35 27:09.1 8:45/M
6 Michael Flores 35 13 36 27:09.1 8:45/M
7 Ethan Loyola 419 12 40 27:26.6 8:51/M
8 Jacob Hernandez 183 0 60 29:03.5 9:22/M
9 Tristan Hong 60 8 71 29:38.3 9:34/M
10 Leonel Alvarado 193 0 84 30:19.6 9:47/M
11 Daniel Pollard 159 12 90 31:00.4 10:00/M
12 Ruben Morin 122 13 100 31:58.9 10:19/M
13 Josh Banuelos 412 12 112 33:31.3 10:49/M
14 Isaac Rosa 294 14 130 35:15.5 11:22/M
15 Tripp Potter 31 14 140 36:52.6 11:54/M
16 Evan Medrano 301 9 145 37:15.9 12:01/M
17 Nick Aguillardo 413 14 147 37:19.3 12:02/M
18 Rolando Morin 123 9 162 39:36.8 12:46/M
19 Baily Kayla 136 12 167 41:06.7 13:15/M
20 Aiden Deleon 248 0 177 42:12.4 13:37/M
21 Alex Martinez 51 14 181 42:23.8 13:40/M
22 Brandon Uribe 408 13 182 42:26.4 13:41/M
23 Hunter Rouse 282 14 187 44:01.4 14:12/M
24 Sebastian Martinez 163 6 210 47:15.2 15:15/M
25 Kevin Segovia 84 12 219 48:51.4 15:45/M
26 Jonathan Saenz 269 7 225 50:07.3 16:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivan Flores 303 18 2 21:20.9 6:53/M
2 Adam Garcia 38 15 5 22:03.8 7:07/M
3 Nicholas Rodriguez 289 17 7 22:11.1 7:09/M
4 Alexis Pecina 36 15 9 23:20.5 7:32/M
5 Nathaniel Dyer 208 15 11 23:45.0 7:40/M
6 Ray Thomas 311 15 13 23:53.2 7:42/M
7 Joe Solis 17 16 14 24:04.1 7:46/M
8 Jacob Dominguez 81 17 15 24:06.0 7:46/M
9 Fernando Segovia 288 18 17 24:10.3 7:48/M
10 Xavier Eliazar 41 16 19 24:24.0 7:52/M
11 Oscar Bueno 32 18 22 25:26.3 8:12/M
12 Raphael Silva 263 17 26 25:54.0 8:21/M
13 Rolando Cerda 287 17 29 26:33.7 8:34/M
14 Manuel Rodriguez 414 17 31 26:37.8 8:35/M
15 Daniel Lozano 94 15 33 26:55.2 8:41/M
16 Christopher Pruneda 95 16 34 27:09.0 8:45/M
17 Aires Foxx 426 15 41 27:30.2 8:52/M
18 Isaiah Ramos 278 17 44 27:58.9 9:01/M
19 Jaime Balderas 190 16 46 28:07.1 9:04/M
20 Oscar Rodriguez 416 17 50 28:15.2 9:07/M
21 Mario Monforte 404 18 52 28:17.1 9:07/M
22 Adrian Garza 71 18 55 28:25.1 9:10/M
23 Osiel Escobedo 86 16 56 28:25.8 9:10/M
24 Aldair Quiroz 308 18 65 29:18.5 9:27/M
25 Esteban Pollard 158 15 78 30:00.3 9:41/M
26 Diego Martinez 184 18 82 30:15.7 9:45/M
27 Mauricio Ruiz 415 16 91 31:03.1 10:01/M
28 Emilio Tavarez 165 15 92 31:09.8 10:03/M
29 Heber Hernandez 28 16 93 31:13.2 10:04/M
30 Daniel Gaytan 131 17 98 31:55.8 10:18/M
31 Andre Garica 30 15 103 32:51.5 10:36/M
32 James Komisar 425 15 108 33:21.9 10:45/M
33 Jorge Frias 283 16 109 33:25.8 10:47/M
34 David Uribe 66 15 110 33:26.1 10:47/M
35 Joshua Corona 23 17 113 33:35.2 10:50/M
36 Sandro Madrigal 29 15 117 33:40.4 10:52/M
37 Nathan Ruiz 403 15 118 33:41.7 10:52/M
38 Rumaldo Garza 88 17 123 34:56.4 11:16/M
39 Raul Ponce 280 18 125 34:58.5 11:17/M
40 William Whatauer 104 16 128 35:07.4 11:20/M
41 Mark Villarreal 112 17 141 36:53.7 11:54/M
42 Jose Chaidez 87 18 142 36:56.2 11:55/M
43 Dominick Rodriguez 271 19 143 37:01.5 11:56/M
44 Giani Bruno 106 15 146 37:16.9 12:01/M
45 Robert Morin 121 15 148 37:21.5 12:03/M
46 Cleo J V DeDios 82 16 153 37:41.7 12:09/M
47 Adonis Amadro 138 18 164 40:08.0 12:57/M
48 Lazaro Baltazar 68 17 169 41:29.1 13:23/M
49 Samuel Yanez 232 18 171 41:47.8 13:29/M
50 Christian Sanchez 74 15 188 44:19.9 14:18/M
51 Ruben Trevino 428 17 189 44:25.0 14:20/M
52 Jacob Sanchez 75 17 190 44:26.0 14:20/M
53 Marco Morales 21 18 193 44:53.6 14:29/M
54 Mike Garcia 70 15 204 46:36.3 15:02/M
55 Jared Valdez 92 16 214 48:02.6 15:30/M
56 Esteban Gonzalez 427 15 218 48:50.5 15:45/M
57 Daniel Segovia 85 16 220 48:53.5 15:46/M
58 Ralph Wagner 409 15 221 48:59.7 15:48/M
59 Jimmy Gomez 19 18 222 49:17.8 15:54/M
60 Joshua Alcazar 72 18 228 50:54.6 16:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Martinez 310 29 4 21:59.0 7:05/M
2 Jorge Rios 175 26 10 23:41.7 7:38/M
3 Wesley Turner 180 26 25 25:48.5 8:19/M
4 Michael Arias 299 28 28 26:23.6 8:31/M
5 Gerrarde DelaRosa 174 23 39 27:25.7 8:51/M
6 Ralph Dougherty 400 24 49 28:13.8 9:06/M
7 Johnathan Bracamontes 182 28 59 28:42.1 9:15/M
8 Rey Padilla, Jr. 3 25 62 29:08.3 9:24/M
9 Christian Rodriguez 272 21 99 31:56.3 10:18/M
10 Rene Cisneros 205 25 104 32:51.6 10:36/M
11 Eric Sanchez 128 21 107 33:16.1 10:44/M
12 Joseph Tamez 265 29 121 34:48.3 11:14/M
13 Charlie Garcia 172 27 122 34:53.9 11:15/M
14 Carlos Edwin 10 27 124 34:57.8 11:16/M
15 Alex Flores 141 22 134 35:31.0 11:27/M
16 Jonathan Alcazar 73 20 155 38:09.5 12:18/M
17 Nikko Garza 173 25 184 43:36.1 14:04/M
18 Manuel Elizondo 12 26 213 47:45.8 15:24/M
19 Carlos Aguirre 247 21 223 49:24.6 15:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francisco Sandoval 292 32 8 22:41.2 7:19/M
2 Tommy Manan 304 30 27 26:23.4 8:31/M
3 Gilbert Tanguma 156 39 32 26:40.5 8:36/M
4 Ruben Pichardo 152 37 42 27:50.0 8:59/M
5 Oscar Zamaguey 291 36 43 27:56.6 9:01/M
6 Ronald Fontenot 286 35 45 28:04.4 9:03/M
7 Ernest Sauceda 155 34 54 28:20.5 9:08/M
8 Brian Reed 277 35 61 29:06.5 9:23/M
9 Marc Braden 201 39 74 29:51.7 9:38/M
10 Sergio Gonzalez 56 38 85 30:23.4 9:48/M
11 Roberto Morin 120 37 119 34:24.6 11:06/M
12 Mark Codina 315 31 157 38:31.5 12:25/M
13 Oscar Cruz 293 36 170 41:42.3 13:27/M
14 Lindsey Guzman 117 33 196 45:14.9 14:35/M
15 Miguel Lerma 54 32 208 46:52.5 15:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alvaro Coronado 306 45 1 19:00.3 6:08/M
2 Joe Solis 13 46 21 25:19.6 8:10/M
3 Eddie Lucio 213 46 30 26:34.3 8:34/M
4 Gilbert Lucio 214 49 38 27:13.5 8:47/M
5 Sergio Golozo 26 47 48 28:12.1 9:06/M
6 Carlos Luna 215 42 51 28:16.1 9:07/M
7 Joe Meza 127 47 58 28:37.0 9:14/M
8 Frank Sanchez 9 44 63 29:14.7 9:26/M
9 Carlos Sanchez 125 44 66 29:18.9 9:27/M
10 Carlos Gandara 135 40 75 29:53.3 9:38/M
11 Daniel Munoz 230 42 120 34:29.9 11:07/M
12 Jose Montelongo 150 40 133 35:29.3 11:27/M
13 Jose Bridges 202 46 166 40:32.4 13:05/M
14 Juan Rodriguez 52 40 175 42:07.5 13:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Munguia 402 58 69 29:34.3 9:32/M
2 Daniel Vela 401 58 136 35:56.1 11:35/M
3 Robert Garza 176 54 217 48:18.6 15:35/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salvador Gonzalez 146 62 47 28:09.7 9:05/M