Shark Run 5K

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Champions Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Jones 34 25 10 25:41.5 8:17/M
2 Lilia Romero 60 28 14 27:01.9 8:43/M
3 Kimberly Meitzen 14 33 16 27:37.4 8:55/M
Top

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Shaddy 36 15 18 28:23.1 9:09/M
2 Katie Blackwell 31 11 45 39:47.6 12:50/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Hiler 53 18 34 34:33.7 11:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Kunkle 207 22 29 31:55.6 10:18/M
2 Stephanie Oviedo 26 27 31 33:24.8 10:46/M
3 Victoria Zepeda 43 24 33 34:09.6 11:01/M
4 Emily Hiler 52 20 35 34:35.7 11:09/M
5 Maria Garcia 50 22 36 34:48.2 11:14/M
6 Bianca Garcia 49 21 37 34:55.6 11:16/M
7 Jennifer Lebron 12 25 41 36:11.2 11:40/M
8 Jacqueline Cantu 10 28 50 43:04.9 13:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Letty Morales 208 38 21 29:11.8 9:25/M
2 Vanessa Moyer 39 32 43 37:07.8 11:58/M
3 Maria De La Luz 56 33 48 41:13.1 13:18/M
4 Marcy Garcia 18 37 55 45:55.6 14:49/M
5 Joanna Frausto 13 31 60 58:23.0 18:50/M
6 Berenice Rodriguez 200 31 61 58:24.2 18:50/M
7 Melissa Zander Karimi 21 34 62 58:24.4 18:50/M
8 Marissa Bernal 19 36 63 1:01:20.6 19:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gisela Escobedo 30 45 23 30:30.6 9:50/M
2 Amy Nicolls 2 40 59 53:15.6 17:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carmen Duran 71 54 32 33:59.7 10:58/M
2 Debbie Hiler 51 50 38 35:09.4 11:20/M
3 Darcy Simons 42 54 47 40:27.3 13:03/M
4 Lea Taylor 15 54 52 43:09.2 13:55/M
5 LUCIA REGALADO 17 55 54 44:41.5 14:25/M
6 Robyn Hoover 40 51 57 46:22.4 14:57/M
Top

Male Overall Champions Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Lothspeich 70 27 1 23:01.6 7:25/M
2 Juan Fuentes 210 41 2 24:15.0 7:49/M
3 Mark Buddle 54 59 3 24:29.5 7:54/M
Top

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Alberto Espinoza 47 15 19 28:24.8 9:10/M
2 Tyler Rock 63 11 25 30:38.7 9:53/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Garcia 24 19 4 24:38.7 7:57/M
2 Lorenzo Villalpando 57 18 17 27:42.7 8:56/M
3 Alex Amguiano 45 17 22 29:56.5 9:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Gonzales 37 24 5 24:41.5 7:58/M
2 Rudy Rocha 25 29 7 24:49.2 8:00/M
3 John Morales 61 27 9 25:39.6 8:16/M
4 Corey Dahlstrom 66 27 11 26:31.4 8:33/M
5 Noe Garcia 206 22 26 30:38.8 9:53/M
6 Rigo Montenegro 58 27 30 33:19.6 10:45/M
7 Pete Bermudez 209 26 40 36:01.7 11:37/M
8 Gurpreet Thind 9 20 42 36:41.1 11:50/M
9 Ray Alaniz 23 24 53 43:10.9 13:55/M
10 Michelle Otero 203 22 56 46:05.5 14:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Flores 65 37 6 24:45.1 7:59/M
2 Jesse Villarreal 55 31 8 25:01.3 8:04/M
3 Nathaniel Moyer 41 34 13 26:51.5 8:40/M
4 Eduardo Arevalo 201 32 28 31:31.9 10:10/M
5 Melissa Pena 202 34 58 53:15.2 17:11/M
6 Hugo Bernal 64 33 64 1:05:35.9 21:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Meitzen 204 41 12 26:43.2 8:37/M
2 Carlos Luna 5 42 15 27:28.6 8:52/M
3 Miguel Angel Espinoza 205 44 27 31:06.6 10:02/M
4 Rey Vasquez 69 40 39 35:26.6 11:26/M
5 Craig Blackwell 28 43 46 39:48.2 12:50/M
6 Russell Rock 62 41 49 41:14.8 13:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernesto Delgado 29 52 20 28:34.3 9:13/M
2 David Shaddy 35 54 24 30:35.1 9:52/M
3 Rudy Ramirez Edinburg 32 53 44 37:31.4 12:06/M
4 James Taylor 11 54 51 43:08.9 13:55/M