Christmas in July 5k Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

July 25, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run/ Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandria Cruz 413 17 3 18:04.8 5:50/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Flores 340 17 12 20:49.6 6:43/M
2 Alexis Gonzalez 406 17 13 21:32.3 6:57/M
3 Vianney Sanchez 405 15 15 21:51.9 7:03/M
4 Veronica Dougherty 69 14 18 22:16.8 7:11/M
5 Alexis Medina 412 15 19 22:30.6 7:15/M
6 Natalia Nevarez 342 15 22 23:04.5 7:26/M
7 Valerie Flores 389 15 23 23:13.6 7:29/M
8 Maygan Marroquin 414 17 25 23:19.6 7:31/M
9 Sandy Martinez 343 17 29 24:27.1 7:53/M
10 Shania Vasquez 407 14 31 25:06.2 8:06/M
11 Carmen Charles 388 17 33 25:19.7 8:10/M
12 Jazlynn Richie 239 15 38 26:01.7 8:24/M
13 Zulema Salinas 233 13 41 26:25.8 8:31/M
14 Priscilla Molina 344 16 58 28:57.3 9:20/M
15 D'hnhi Balzaluda 377 10 101 33:33.0 10:49/M
16 Sidney Bravo 127 11 103 33:37.7 10:51/M
17 Kassy Sustita 217 17 108 33:56.6 10:57/M
18 Naila Rodriguez 362 12 109 34:15.2 11:03/M
19 Zara Montalvo 409 9 129 36:15.5 11:42/M
20 Cidney Amaya 74 14 145 39:09.5 12:38/M
21 Victoria Gonzalez 259 11 158 41:21.3 13:20/M
22 Clarissa Alvarez 63 15 171 44:06.7 14:14/M
23 Alina Sosa 100 8 175 44:39.0 14:24/M
24 Devany Jane Gomez 208 7 189 49:44.7 16:03/M
25 Satina Frias 500 6 195 50:31.0 16:18/M
26 Karina Torres 378 13 206 58:49.8 18:58/M
27 Juliana Guerrera 404 9 207 59:26.3 19:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lizbeth Pereyra 360 27 16 22:07.8 7:08/M
2 Daisy Loyde 11 23 20 22:49.4 7:22/M
3 Edna Frias 498 29 34 25:36.5 8:15/M
4 Monica Walker McAllen 277 27 44 26:44.7 8:37/M
5 Stephanie Montemayor 170 25 54 28:15.1 9:07/M
6 Amanda Silva 276 29 92 32:42.5 10:33/M
7 Valeria Deleon 309 20 93 33:12.1 10:43/M
8 Cassandra Salinas 263 26 95 33:14.7 10:43/M
9 Lucy Rios 301 20 98 33:21.7 10:45/M
10 Monica Bravo 5 29 111 34:26.1 11:06/M
11 Gabriela Guevara 619 23 118 35:14.7 11:22/M
12 Megan Morley 397 29 123 35:39.9 11:30/M
13 Cortney Rico 244 27 127 35:51.6 11:34/M
14 Katheryn Mendez 168 22 132 37:06.9 11:58/M
15 Jacqueline Escoto 614 22 134 37:17.5 12:02/M
16 Erin Quinn 61 26 135 37:21.6 12:03/M
17 Valerie Cheever 290 22 143 38:40.0 12:28/M
18 Angela Lara 604 24 144 38:54.2 12:33/M
19 Monica Hinojosa 302 28 147 39:30.2 12:45/M
20 Arili Olivarez 282 24 159 41:28.9 13:23/M
21 Christina Marroquin 236 22 160 41:31.0 13:24/M
22 Vanessa Vasquez 365 27 163 42:24.4 13:41/M
23 Samantha Gutierrez 307 21 173 44:18.7 14:17/M
24 Zully De La Garza 415 29 194 49:56.3 16:06/M
25 Letty Ramirez 160 26 202 55:43.7 17:58/M
26 Martha Mata 630 28 209 59:55.2 19:20/M
27 Anacari Romero 192 25 210 59:56.1 19:20/M
28 Asmine Martinez 373 20 212 1:01:20.4 19:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Sanchez 313 32 26 23:36.3 7:37/M
2 Norma Stimmel 358 38 28 24:23.3 7:52/M
3 Eddie Lopez 411 37 35 25:49.1 8:20/M
4 Arlene Jimenez Donna 43 30 46 27:35.0 8:54/M
5 Veronica Cantu 310 39 49 27:50.6 8:59/M
6 Clarissa O'Brien 606 30 60 29:00.8 9:21/M
7 Eunice Gallegos 603 30 61 29:12.8 9:25/M
8 Minerva Zamora 495 37 65 29:33.2 9:32/M
9 Lourdes Ayala 621 32 66 29:36.3 9:33/M
10 Pamela Gonazalez 497 30 69 30:08.3 9:43/M
11 Rita Richie 237 39 70 30:21.5 9:47/M
12 Ludi Estrada 101 35 76 31:07.1 10:02/M
13 Jerri-Lynn Mata 262 35 80 31:16.8 10:05/M
14 Yvonne Gomez 82 36 82 31:52.0 10:17/M
15 Daisy Gutierrez 638 33 88 32:10.6 10:23/M
16 Stephanie Garcia 602 32 89 32:18.5 10:25/M
17 Viviana Tamez 386 38 94 33:13.4 10:43/M
18 Norma Garcia 13 34 96 33:16.8 10:44/M
19 Rose Morado 274 34 99 33:24.0 10:46/M
20 Brenda Hernandez 399 33 100 33:29.7 10:48/M
21 Rosemary Perez 266 33 106 33:46.9 10:54/M
22 Lisa Pulido 12 34 114 34:58.6 11:17/M
23 Iza M Luna 326 30 115 35:04.1 11:19/M
24 Adriana Morales 610 36 116 35:05.7 11:19/M
25 Yuliana Sanchez 211 31 120 35:22.8 11:25/M
26 Perla Mendoza 28 30 122 35:36.9 11:29/M
27 Jessica Garza 272 30 124 35:46.0 11:32/M
28 Michelle Sweet 368 39 125 35:46.9 11:32/M
29 Juliana Guerrero 401 33 126 35:50.7 11:34/M
30 Maricela Garcia 2 38 128 36:01.5 11:37/M
31 Olivia Tagaban 627 35 130 36:32.0 11:47/M
32 Rebecca M Saenz 146 38 138 37:45.3 12:11/M
33 Vanessa Garcia 600 35 139 38:11.1 12:19/M
34 Becka Parra 216 33 141 38:23.5 12:23/M
35 Delayda Torres 45 35 142 38:39.0 12:28/M
36 Mary Villarreal Donna 70 36 146 39:17.7 12:40/M
37 Liliana Arellano 384 34 148 39:34.2 12:46/M
38 Veronica Rodriguez 16 38 149 39:35.6 12:46/M
39 Jazmin Ochoa 203 30 151 40:05.3 12:56/M
40 Miriam Munoz 382 34 162 42:01.9 13:33/M
41 Sandra Estrada 356 39 167 42:36.7 13:45/M
42 Marlen Solis 42 39 170 43:56.9 14:10/M
43 Cindy Lopez Ybarra 293 39 174 44:20.2 14:18/M
44 Jennifer Gifford 88 33 178 45:11.1 14:35/M
45 Sandie Navarro 103 39 179 45:13.3 14:35/M
46 Ruth Vasquez 352 39 181 47:04.8 15:11/M
47 Julissa Martinez 41 34 183 47:35.7 15:21/M
48 Grace M Vasquez 23 30 185 47:58.3 15:28/M
49 Yolanda Sweet Alamo 367 38 188 49:23.8 15:56/M
50 Symone Saenz Mission 351 39 193 49:52.5 16:05/M
51 Elizabeth Alva 118 33 203 55:45.8 17:59/M
52 Diana Llamas 416 32 205 56:45.0 18:18/M
53 Rhoda Martinez 288 36 211 1:00:08.1 19:24/M
54 Elisa Delgado 164 31 214 1:02:44.5 20:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Mancabelli 52 47 30 24:32.6 7:55/M
2 Tammy Rivera 21 44 55 28:16.4 9:07/M
3 Dalia Garza 297 48 73 30:39.9 9:53/M
4 Mary Bell Garza 204 40 74 30:52.9 9:57/M
5 Dawn Goldammer 273 46 81 31:45.8 10:15/M
6 Cynthia Garza 249 43 105 33:41.9 10:52/M
7 Monica Barrera 49 41 107 33:51.2 10:55/M
8 Diana Almaguer 331 41 117 35:08.8 11:20/M
9 Lisa Marquez 36 40 119 35:20.9 11:24/M
10 Cristina Reyes 33 40 140 38:15.6 12:20/M
11 Sofia Pena 601 44 150 39:35.9 12:46/M
12 Erin Dufner 296 44 154 40:37.7 13:06/M
13 Gloria I Padron 30 41 155 40:49.1 13:10/M
14 Monica Morales 417 41 157 41:17.0 13:19/M
15 Cynthia Gonzalez 632 42 164 42:25.0 13:41/M
16 Olga Flores 25 41 165 42:25.4 13:41/M
17 Ida Amaya 75 49 168 42:49.2 13:49/M
18 Gina Rivera 608 49 169 43:19.6 13:58/M
19 Zayda Rojas 488 40 177 45:10.9 14:34/M
20 Ginna Alvarez 64 41 184 47:47.8 15:25/M
21 Erica Torres Edinburg 47 43 187 49:14.9 15:53/M
22 Susana Arredondo 243 42 196 52:16.0 16:52/M
23 Veronica Gomez 235 41 204 55:51.9 18:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Overly 391 53 32 25:06.7 8:06/M
2 Laura Alvarez 387 54 67 29:56.1 9:39/M
3 Becky Villarreal 44 59 68 30:02.1 9:41/M
4 Louisa Escamilla 321 54 77 31:08.4 10:03/M
5 Sandra Lee Saenz 242 50 83 31:53.3 10:17/M
6 Lourdes Estrada 402 57 161 41:40.6 13:26/M
7 Becky Montemayor 328 52 176 45:04.2 14:32/M
8 Geraldine Miller 639 57 180 46:00.7 14:50/M
9 Dorina Garza 3 57 198 53:56.9 17:24/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yolanda Cuellar 32 63 200 54:05.2 17:27/M
2 Maria Garza 370 66 201 54:14.3 17:30/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esteban Mungia 465 18 1 16:07.5 5:12/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Perez 336 16 4 18:21.6 5:55/M
2 Ricky Montoya 335 15 5 18:53.4 6:05/M
3 Gabriel Ruiz 338 15 6 19:05.3 6:09/M
4 Alfredo Vega San Benito 347 18 7 19:40.0 6:21/M
5 Marcos Garza 318 13 8 19:59.6 6:27/M
6 Felix Perez 348 12 9 20:08.4 6:30/M
7 Victor Romero 339 15 14 21:49.4 7:02/M
8 Jared Guerra 361 10 27 24:18.3 7:50/M
9 Mario Vasquez 346 17 39 26:04.1 8:25/M
10 Joshua Garza 56 8 45 27:28.1 8:52/M
11 Shayne Pruneda 238 16 47 27:37.8 8:55/M
12 Sergio Gonzalez 258 12 57 28:55.7 9:20/M
13 Matthew Navarro 102 12 59 28:57.5 9:20/M
14 Matthew Garza 609 11 71 30:24.5 9:48/M
15 Matthew Barrera 50 9 79 31:16.4 10:05/M
16 Jayden Montemayor 218 14 84 32:02.9 10:20/M
17 Sixto Bravo IV 125 12 87 32:06.5 10:21/M
18 Diego Gonzalez 260 7 90 32:19.5 10:25/M
19 Aaron Estrada 375 6 166 42:36.0 13:45/M
20 Marky Pulido 240 8 186 47:59.0 15:29/M
21 Sylus Saenz 350 10 191 49:47.2 16:04/M
22 Juan Pablo Sanez 499 8 192 49:48.9 16:04/M
23 John Sparks 410 213 1:01:56.1 19:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abraham Vasquez 317 29 21 22:58.6 7:25/M
2 Job Saenz 275 25 43 26:42.4 8:37/M
3 Eli Infante 257 27 51 28:01.4 9:02/M
4 Sigifredo Perez 54 21 63 29:25.4 9:29/M
5 Rafael Jorge 304 21 104 33:40.7 10:52/M
6 AB Rodriguez 626 24 131 37:06.5 11:58/M
7 Jessie Gomez 207 29 190 49:44.9 16:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Zuniga Mission 322 38 2 17:46.8 5:44/M
2 Ray Cano Jr 280 35 10 20:22.5 6:34/M
3 Chuy Balzaluda 376 36 11 20:42.3 6:41/M
4 Ivan Karr 374 39 24 23:18.7 7:31/M
5 Frankie Gomez 383 34 36 25:52.7 8:21/M
6 Luis Bernal 363 35 42 26:30.1 8:33/M
7 Ricardo Martinez 496 38 50 28:00.1 9:02/M
8 Christina Larson 398 31 52 28:01.5 9:02/M
9 Martin Rodriguez 213 33 53 28:13.9 9:06/M
10 Juan P Saenz 400 34 56 28:46.7 9:17/M
11 Robert Morales 611 37 72 30:38.4 9:53/M
12 Daniel Rocha 154 30 75 30:57.0 9:59/M
13 Leonel Alvarado Alamo 385 36 78 31:09.1 10:03/M
14 Jose Ramon Martinez Cruz 84 30 91 32:42.4 10:33/M
15 Miguel Garcia 357 33 97 33:20.8 10:45/M
16 Raudel Villarreal 60 30 110 34:23.0 11:05/M
17 Jaime De La Cruz 225 34 112 34:49.9 11:14/M
18 Emillio Santos Jr 285 37 113 34:54.3 11:15/M
19 Raul Garza Jr 57 33 133 37:08.6 11:59/M
20 Fabian Trevino 114 33 136 37:31.2 12:06/M
21 Librado Torres 19 38 152 40:12.2 12:58/M
22 Andy Garcia 316 36 153 40:24.8 13:02/M
23 Carlos A Olivares 31 36 156 40:49.2 13:10/M
24 Russell J Martinez 306 35 197 52:29.7 16:56/M
25 Higinio Martinez 141 38 208 59:54.7 19:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel McGinnis 408 47 17 22:09.8 7:09/M
2 Roger Solis 223 40 37 25:58.7 8:23/M
3 Renan Ramirez 65 45 48 27:43.4 8:56/M
4 Kevin Pilgrain 300 42 62 29:22.5 9:28/M
5 Abel Garza 226 45 64 29:29.3 9:31/M
6 Carlos Sada 224 41 86 32:06.3 10:21/M
7 Sergio Gonzalez 227 41 137 37:44.5 12:10/M
8 Ignacio Almaguer 330 41 172 44:17.4 14:17/M
9 Juan A Torres 607 44 182 47:07.7 15:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Escamilla 320 55 40 26:16.8 8:28/M
2 Joe Garza 323 57 85 32:06.2 10:21/M
3 Charlie De La Rosa 283 52 102 33:37.2 10:51/M
4 Kenneth * Smith 327 50 121 35:24.6 11:25/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Garza 369 70 199 54:01.9 17:25/M