Enchanted 5k Run/ Walk

Age Group Results

July 06, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5 Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natali Gonzalez 600 17 2 23:18.2 7:31/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabela Arryo 631 9 16 28:58.2 9:21/M
2 Del Piņa 113 9 73 41:12.6 13:17/M
3 Eleesha Gomez 55 13 83 41:47.2 13:29/M
4 Raeann Cortinas 618 10 85 42:13.4 13:37/M
5 Mariah Hernandez 79 8 90 44:47.3 14:27/M
6 Aliyah Hernandez 76 9 91 44:51.1 14:28/M
7 Sofia Taveras 615 11 100 47:26.3 15:18/M
8 Ella Chacon 21 0 103 48:14.2 15:34/M
9 Mia Nguyen 670 10 105 49:34.6 15:59/M
10 Natalie Salazar 674 6 108 51:41.4 16:40/M
11 Ali Stella Salazar 141 5 110 51:42.0 16:41/M
12 Emily Garcia 646 10 113 52:53.6 17:04/M
13 Cyndie Freeman 622 0 120 54:11.0 17:29/M
14 Allyana Aguilar 619 6 121 54:11.0 17:29/M
15 Rosie Zamora 178 14 131 59:47.3 19:17/M
16 Gisele Garza 51 7 135 1:08:16.7 22:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Naila Flores 601 16 3 23:43.5 7:39/M
2 Samantha Gonzalez 64 17 34 33:21.2 10:45/M
3 Nathaly Martinez 103 18 51 36:57.4 11:55/M
4 Adriana Pena 109 19 52 36:59.4 11:56/M
5 Daniela Vidal edinburg 607 16 79 41:35.4 13:25/M
6 Maddy Klement 91 17 80 41:38.7 13:26/M
7 Joanna Saenz 138 17 98 46:54.9 15:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Hernandez 636 27 5 26:33.0 8:34/M
2 Meghan Klement 92 28 7 26:49.4 8:39/M
3 Lorena Faz 35 24 20 29:42.9 9:35/M
4 Angela Raizis 118 29 21 29:44.9 9:35/M
5 Jacqueline Alvarez 5 23 22 29:45.1 9:36/M
6 Alba Hinojosa 82 27 32 33:12.6 10:43/M
7 Corinna Vidal Edinburg 605 26 37 33:51.7 10:55/M
8 Elizabeth Ortiz 643 24 47 36:20.3 11:43/M
9 Luz Pena 110 27 50 36:56.9 11:55/M
10 Nicole Smedley 639 29 54 37:19.0 12:02/M
11 Laura Hinojosa 649 25 61 39:01.9 12:35/M
12 Jessica Sotelo 628 20 77 41:32.5 13:24/M
13 Analaura Ruiz 137 27 82 41:44.8 13:28/M
14 Stephanie Garcia 49 25 92 45:10.2 14:34/M
15 Victoria Reyna 671 26 94 45:37.8 14:43/M
16 Diana Bueno 10 24 96 46:10.8 14:54/M
17 Deidre Weeks 676 29 107 49:39.1 16:01/M
18 Ashley Ramirez 121 25 111 52:05.3 16:48/M
19 Linda Vidal Edinburg 606 23 112 52:40.4 16:59/M
20 Kristina Flores La Joya 37 29 117 53:44.1 17:20/M
21 Iris Montalvo 106 29 138 1:11:09.0 22:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thelma Pecina 666 35 4 26:01.4 8:24/M
2 Maria Gutierrez 72 37 19 29:07.5 9:24/M
3 Dalila Pecina 667 39 23 29:45.8 9:36/M
4 Mary Saenz 140 35 33 33:14.6 10:43/M
5 Jessica Cabrerra 668 30 35 33:27.8 10:47/M
6 Smiriam Limon 669 31 38 33:55.7 10:56/M
7 Vanessa Hernandez 672 32 40 34:25.3 11:06/M
8 Cynthia Ramos Brownsville 608 32 41 34:38.8 11:10/M
9 Carina Trujillo 652 35 45 36:12.4 11:41/M
10 Claudia Rodriguez 134 37 46 36:13.5 11:41/M
11 Alma Gonzalez 661 35 48 36:27.6 11:45/M
12 Mari Garza 54 31 49 36:44.6 11:51/M
13 Iza Luna 98 30 53 37:05.1 11:58/M
14 Ana Villasenor 169 36 56 37:36.2 12:08/M
15 Maria Gandara 45 34 57 37:48.6 12:12/M
16 Blanca Sanchez 659 32 58 37:51.1 12:13/M
17 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 80 31 59 38:50.8 12:32/M
18 Sonia Limas 95 34 60 38:51.3 12:32/M
19 Iris Galarza 42 33 69 40:36.6 13:06/M
20 Yuliana Sanchez 144 31 71 40:55.8 13:12/M
21 Ysmar Hernandez 81 31 81 41:43.0 13:27/M
22 Elvira Escalona 31 35 84 41:56.5 13:32/M
23 Ester Piņa 614 35 87 42:23.3 13:40/M
24 Leslie Lopez 656 34 89 43:48.3 14:08/M
25 Rosalinda Castillo 17 31 95 45:39.6 14:44/M
26 Amanda Ramirez 120 38 104 49:01.0 15:49/M
27 Melissa Escobedo 34 35 109 51:41.6 16:40/M
28 Brenda Hernandez brownsville 77 30 114 53:00.8 17:06/M
29 Crystina Aguilar 621 36 122 54:11.5 17:29/M
30 Liz Guerra 623 37 124 55:54.3 18:02/M
31 Kelly Chapa 23 30 125 56:37.4 18:16/M
32 April Chapa 632 34 126 56:37.6 18:16/M
33 Vanessa Silva 634 32 127 56:37.9 18:16/M
34 Crystal Hernandez 665 37 133 1:05:13.6 21:02/M
35 Yasmeen Asiedu 7 35 137 1:11:06.4 22:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elsa Garcia Edinburg 648 41 28 30:56.8 9:59/M
2 Nora Perez 112 42 29 31:54.9 10:17/M
3 Claudia Munoz 613 41 43 35:04.4 11:19/M
4 Virginia Aparicio 660 40 44 35:33.8 11:28/M
5 Cristina Reyes 125 40 55 37:20.7 12:03/M
6 Melissa Hinojosa 84 42 62 39:12.9 12:39/M
7 Ana Cortinas 617 40 67 40:26.6 13:03/M
8 Teresa Heatherman 75 40 68 40:34.1 13:05/M
9 Ckris Torres-Cantu 161 40 70 40:55.7 13:12/M
10 Rita Richie 128 40 72 40:56.1 13:12/M
11 Marizel Gonzalez 62 48 75 41:23.6 13:21/M
12 Sandy Acosta 637 48 88 42:34.5 13:44/M
13 Delia Piņa 114 45 99 47:24.8 15:17/M
14 Gina Rivera 129 48 102 47:52.7 15:26/M
15 Sara Vidal Edinburg 604 45 116 53:25.6 17:14/M
16 Aissa Villafana 657 41 129 56:58.7 18:23/M
17 Michele Y. Guti Gutierrez 73 45 134 1:05:15.3 21:03/M
18 Rosalinda Mercado-Garza 664 41 136 1:08:16.8 22:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susana Torres 159 55 42 34:47.0 11:13/M
2 Trinidad Torres 160 57 76 41:32.2 13:24/M
3 Diana Flores 36 50 118 53:59.2 17:25/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Gandara 44 31 1 22:39.2 7:18/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Guerra 69 14 8 27:04.2 8:44/M
2 Alex Sedas 147 13 10 27:28.6 8:52/M
3 Alan Gonzalez 663 14 18 28:59.7 9:21/M
4 Evan Medrano 662 9 65 40:03.7 12:55/M
5 Jay Palacios 624 11 66 40:16.6 12:59/M
6 Jose Luis Solorzano 153 0 74 41:17.2 13:19/M
7 David Chacon 655 6 86 42:20.0 13:39/M
8 Joey Saenz 139 8 97 46:43.4 15:04/M
9 Jaycen Perez 111 14 101 47:46.3 15:25/M
10 Carlos Garcia 647 12 123 55:17.1 17:50/M
11 Unknown Partic. 651 651 128 56:50.2 18:20/M
12 Jay Palacios 625 6 130 57:13.9 18:27/M
13 Santiago Soto 673 8 132 1:00:17.1 19:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elvin Nunez 611 18 9 27:16.2 8:48/M
2 Robert Gonzalez Iii 65 15 30 32:12.1 10:23/M
3 Lorenzo Cormier 25 15 64 39:39.3 12:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Klement 654 28 26 30:19.6 9:47/M
2 Nicholas Romero 629 20 78 41:33.0 13:24/M
3 Frank Palomino 675 29 106 49:35.9 16:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Chang 638 37 13 27:40.8 8:55/M
2 Roman Ramos Brownsville 609 31 15 28:39.0 9:15/M
3 Joe Gomez 627 32 24 29:45.9 9:36/M
4 Nathan Hainen 610 31 25 29:47.9 9:36/M
5 Dante Becerra Edinburg 9 35 36 33:44.8 10:53/M
6 Efrain Hinojosa 650 30 63 39:30.5 12:45/M
7 Tommy Aguilar 620 37 119 54:08.4 17:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Gonzalez 626 40 6 26:43.9 8:37/M
2 Carlos Gandara Pharr 43 41 11 27:33.2 8:53/M
3 Benny Gonzalez 60 42 14 28:13.0 9:06/M
4 Roel Rangel 630 41 17 28:58.4 9:21/M
5 Andy Gutierrez 71 41 39 34:25.2 11:06/M
6 Robert Gonzalez 63 49 93 45:12.9 14:35/M
7 Aldo Vidal Edinburg 603 46 115 53:25.4 17:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Klement 653 51 12 27:33.8 8:53/M
2 Joseph Ogwynn 602 55 27 30:39.8 9:53/M
3 Reymundo Ramirez 612 55 31 32:57.8 10:38/M