Mission Accomplished

Age Group Results

August 09, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10k Open

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosario Cienfuegos 146 34 6 44:16.5 7:19/M
2 Catherine Cavazos 320 44 7 45:24.4 7:30/M
3 Vanessa Rodriguez 99 34 19 54:02.2 8:56/M
4 Dalyla Jasso 123 33 24 58:53.1 9:44/M
5 Erica Contreras 336 38 25 1:00:41.2 10:02/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Espinosa 129 42 1:14:37.0 12:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Cavazos 29 18 36 1:09:49.5 11:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Pena 147 28 35 1:08:30.3 11:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clarissa O'Brien 306 30 28 1:02:28.5 10:20/M
2 Carly Salinas 305 39 34 1:08:04.7 11:15/M
3 Alisa Deluna 15 34 37 1:10:19.8 11:37/M
4 Christina Capatillo 2 31 39 1:10:47.2 11:42/M
5 Claudia Cuesta 118 36 40 1:12:30.1 11:59/M
6 Missie Hernandez 327 35 43 1:16:22.9 12:37/M
7 Mary Villarreal 11 36 44 1:19:18.9 13:06/M
8 Maricela Garcia 26 38 45 1:20:27.1 13:18/M
9 Cynthia Sanez 98 35 46 1:21:57.8 13:33/M
10 Juliana Guerrero 84 33 47 1:23:57.9 13:53/M
11 Amanda Ramirez 92 38 56 1:36:27.0 15:57/M
DQ Zully Pascual 138 30 DQ 22:04.0 3:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Agata Borys 100 47 27 1:00:56.6 10:04/M
2 Taryn Palacios 137 42 32 1:05:53.8 10:53/M
3 Shirley Robinson 16 40 38 1:10:29.1 11:39/M
4 Sandi Acosta 28 49 51 1:27:10.0 14:24/M
5 Deanna Cavazos 24 49 52 1:29:46.6 14:50/M
6 Gina Rivera 12 49 53 1:29:47.0 14:50/M
7 Ronnie Barrera 23 42 54 1:29:56.4 14:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loudres Estrada 83 58 48 1:25:52.5 14:12/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Leon 328 67 57 1:46:03.3 17:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Alfaro 116 26 1 32:00.6 5:17/M
2 Jesus Mata 307 15 2 38:45.2 6:24/M
3 Yael Sanchez 136 16 3 39:03.1 6:27/M
4 Armando Garcia 77 42 4 41:17.1 6:49/M
5 Gilbert Colin 145 15 5 42:39.4 7:03/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcos Garza 333 13 18 53:23.7 8:49/M
2 Unknown Partic. 338 338 23 56:51.9 9:24/M
3 Bob Galligan 128 30 1:03:38.1 10:31/M
4 Jaycen Perez 93 14 55 1:30:01.0 14:53/M
DQ Mario Rodriguez 140 DQ 32:07.4 5:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erick Sanchez 135 17 12 48:40.8 8:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Guerrero 82 25 20 54:12.2 8:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Santoyo 21 32 13 48:50.9 8:04/M
2 Antolin Sierra 139 34 16 51:07.6 8:27/M
3 Sergio Nunez 127 37 17 52:00.5 8:36/M
4 Jose Luis Davila 81 35 21 54:17.3 8:58/M
5 Juan Pablo Saenz 80 34 29 1:03:13.9 10:27/M
6 Robert Morales 7 37 33 1:07:05.1 11:05/M
7 Dante Becerra Edinburg 134 35 41 1:14:12.3 12:16/M
8 Julian Soto 337 30 49 1:25:57.3 14:12/M
9 Oscar Sanchez 117 36 50 1:27:04.6 14:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guillermo Del Olmo 85 41 8 46:24.4 7:40/M
2 Rick Martinez 125 44 9 46:57.7 7:46/M
3 Paul Gaytan 94 42 10 47:09.8 7:48/M
4 William Proctur 144 45 14 49:48.6 8:14/M
5 Joey Buitron 120 43 15 50:48.7 8:24/M
6 Toby Garza 18 40 22 55:33.0 9:11/M
7 Jeff Rhodes 325 41 26 1:00:54.2 10:04/M
8 Albert Islas 329 45 58 1:50:14.5 18:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Chavana 131 51 11 48:09.6 7:58/M
2 Kenneth Smith 303 50 31 1:05:49.2 10:53/M