PSJA Tri City Meet

August 30, 2014


Endurance Splits

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

404

Alma Villanueva PSJA Southwest

21:30.6

6:56/M

JR

 

2

2

505

Stephanie Ovalle PSJA Memorial

23:13.0

7:29/M

SR

 

3

3

347

Samantha Rivera PSJA North

23:13.7

7:29/M

SO

 

4

4

452

Anna Sanchez PSJA High

23:15.7

7:30/M

SO

 

5

5

400

Mailen Navarro PSJA Southwest

23:23.1

7:33/M

JR

 

6

6

506

Chelsea Vargas PSJA Memorial

23:57.9

7:44/M

SR

 

7

7

397

Olivia Aranda PSJA Southwest

24:05.8

7:46/M

JR

 

8

8

510

Kasandra Rodriguez PSJA Memorial

24:12.2

7:48/M

SO

 

9

9

508

Ashlee Martinez PSJA Memorial

24:14.5

7:49/M

SR

 

10

10

509

Stephanie Martinez PSJA Memorial

24:15.7

7:49/M

SO

 

11

11

348

Daniela Solis PSJA North

24:17.8

7:50/M

FR

 

12

12

457

Jazlynn Richie PSJA High

24:29.6

7:54/M

JR

 

13

13

511

Samantha Chavez PSJA Memorial

24:31.3

7:55/M

SO

 

14

14

401

Victoria Sanchez PSJA Southwest

24:35.9

7:56/M

SR

 

15

15

346

Teresa Perez PSJA North

24:36.5

7:56/M

SO

 

16

16

507

Priscilla Palomo PSJA Memorial

24:36.5

7:56/M

SR

 

17

17

512

Brenda Salazar PSJA Memorial

25:31.1

8:14/M

JR

 

18

18

453

Alma Diaz PSJA High

25:46.4

8:19/M

FR

 

19

19

456

Sandra Flores PSJA High

25:57.9

8:22/M

SO

 

20

20

341

Tiffany Borrego PSJA North

26:12.9

8:27/M

SO

 

21

21

405

Annalysa Villarreal PSJA Southwest

26:20.0

8:30/M

SO

 

22

22

344

Ariana Medrano PSJA North

26:27.6

8:32/M

JR

 

23

23

402

Gabriela Ramirez PSJA Southwest

26:35.3

8:35/M

JR

 

24

24

340

Stephanie Castro PSJA North

26:45.2

8:38/M

SO

 

25

25

343

Amanda Martinez PSJA North

26:45.2

8:38/M

JR

 

26

26

458

Kenia Martinez PSJA High

27:17.7

8:48/M

SR

 

27

27

342

Tatiana Borrego PSJA North

27:21.1

8:49/M

FR

 

28

28

459

Andrea Quezada PSJA High

28:23.3

9:09/M

SR

 

29

29

455

Daniela Barajas PSJA High

28:52.8

9:19/M

SR

 

30

30

399

Maria Pro PSJA Southwest

28:53.7

9:19/M

SO

 

31

31

454

Janely Mata PSJA High

29:08.9

9:24/M

SR

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Junior Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

528

Kassandra Gonzalez PSJA Memorial

16:46.0

8:23/M

JR

 

2

2

516

Osiris Badillo PSJA Memorial

17:01.8

8:31/M

SR

 

3

3

352

Stephanie Deleon PSJA North

17:12.8

8:36/M

SO

 

4

4

356

Lindsey Guerra PSJA North

17:38.5

8:49/M

SO

 

5

5

531

Giselle Aguilar PSJA Memorial

18:09.4

9:05/M

SR

 

6

6

520

Victoria Salinas PSJA Memorial

18:41.6

9:21/M

SO

 

7

7

358

Crystal Ibarra PSJA North

19:00.7

9:30/M

SO

 

8

8

518

Yeshima Esquivel PSJA Memorial

19:06.5

9:33/M

SO

 

9

9

521

Serena Salinas PSJA Memorial

19:10.7

9:35/M

SO

 

10

10

350

Alexa Avila PSJA North

19:30.5

9:45/M

SO

 

11

11

353

Alix Garza PSJA North

19:44.2

9:52/M

SO

 

12

12

464

Diamond Orozco PSJA High

20:26.5

10:13/M

JR

 

13

13

462

Itzel Rodriguez PSJA High

20:54.5

10:27/M

SO

 

14

14

527

Vivian Salazar PSJA Memorial

20:57.1

10:29/M

JR

 

15

15

522

Monica Walensky PSJA Memorial

21:03.3

10:32/M

SR

 

16

16

408

Desiree Trejo PSJA Southwest

21:15.0

10:38/M

SO

 

17

17

465

Erin Castaneda PSJA High

21:15.1

10:38/M

JR

 

18

18

357

Miriam Hernandez PSJA North

21:20.3

10:40/M

SO

 

19

(> 8)

532

Erica Ramirez PSJA Memorial

21:37.5

10:49/M

SO

 

20

19

468

Xochilt Gonzalez PSJA High

22:10.9

11:05/M

SO

 

21

20

407

Berenice Martinez PSJA Southwest

22:36.4

11:18/M

SO

 

22

21

410

Marisol Ruiz PSJA Southwest

22:47.3

11:24/M

SO

 

23

22

466

Dionne Villareal PSJA High

22:54.4

11:27/M

JR

 

24

(> 8)

525

Gisela Arredondo PSJA Memorial

23:41.7

11:51/M

SR

 

25

23

354

Perla Gomez PSJA North

24:50.4

12:25/M

SO

 

26

24

406

Vanessa Gonzalez PSJA Southwest

26:00.6

13:00/M

SO

 

27

25

592

Faviola Beltran PSJA North

26:36.6

13:18/M

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Freshmen

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

534

Violet Torres PSJA Memorial

15:14.9

7:37/M

FR

 

2

2

535

Monique De Leon PSJA Memorial

15:41.7

7:51/M

FR

 

3

3

537

Kristen Garza PSJA Memorial

16:23.2

8:12/M

FR

 

4

4

536

Victoria Barrios PSJA Memorial

16:42.6

8:21/M

FR

 

5

5

365

Nancy Ibarra PSJA North

17:28.0

8:44/M

FR

 

6

6

370

Ester Vargas PSJA North

17:29.3

8:45/M

FR

 

7

7

366

Julissa Juarez PSJA North

17:40.5

8:50/M

FR

 

8

8

415

Alyssa Medellin PSJA Southwest

17:55.3

8:58/M

FR

 

9

9

361

Bianca Garza PSJA North

18:06.4

8:53/M

FR

 

10

10

418

Narumi Urdiales-Gonzalez PSJA Southwest

18:09.1

9:05/M

FR

 

11

11

367

Valarie Ledsema PSJA North

18:21.7

9:11/M

FR

 

12

12

360

Destiny Bernal PSJA North

18:32.4

9:16/M

FR

 

13

13

545

Ivana Cavazos PSJA Memorial

19:11.1

9:36/M

FR

 

14

14

472

Anissa Suarez PSJA High

20:09.1

10:05/M

FR

 

15

15

368

Suelemma Martinez PSJA North

20:25.3

10:13/M

FR

 

16

16

543

Nohely Garza PSJA Memorial

20:46.5

10:23/M

FR

 

17

17

544

Janelle Salinas PSJA Memorial

20:53.0

10:27/M

FR

 

18

18

538

Yozary Gonzalez PSJA Memorial

21:26.4

10:43/M

FR

 

19

19

369

Jaquelin Perez PSJA North

22:44.6

11:22/M

FR

 

20

20

474

Rhianna Richie PSJA High

23:45.9

11:53/M

FR

 

21

21

473

Petra Garcia PSJA High

23:49.4

11:55/M

FR

 

22

(> 8)

548

Harley Guzman PSJA Memorial

23:53.9

11:57/M

FR

 

23

(> 8)

547

Damaris Pena PSJA Memorial

24:10.9

12:05/M

FR

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

422

Victor Pedraza PSJA Southwest

17:19.1

5:35/M

JR

 

2

2

477

Angel Montanez PSJA High

18:41.5

6:02/M

SR

 

3

3

550

Angel Quirino PSJA Memorial

18:52.9

6:05/M

SR

 

4

4

478

Roland Gomez PSJA High

18:56.9

6:06/M

SR

 

5

5

549

Victor Munoz PSJA Memorial

18:57.6

6:07/M

SR

 

6

6

552

Derek Lopez PSJA Memorial

19:09.8

6:11/M

JR

 

7

7

553

Manny Soto PSJA Memorial

19:23.0

6:15/M

JR

 

8

8

375

Jerrell Ledesma PSJA North

19:28.5

6:17/M

JR

 

9

9

479

Diego Caballero PSJA High

19:30.7

6:17/M

SR

 

10

10

425

Rolando Tenorio PSJA Southwest

19:31.7

6:18/M

SR

 

11

11

551

Brandon Suaceda PSJA Memorial

19:42.1

6:21/M

SR

 

12

12

556

Israel Guerrero PSJA Memorial

19:51.0

6:24/M

SO

 

13

13

554

Edgar Mayorga PSJA Memorial

19:52.3

6:25/M

SO

 

14

14

423

Dante Gaona PSJA Southwest

19:58.2

6:26/M

SR

 

15

15

374

Julian Gomez PSJA North

20:13.3

6:31/M

JR

 

16

16

378

Juan Orozco PSJA North

20:14.4

6:32/M

FR

 

17

17

371

Luis Lopez PSJA North

20:19.9

6:33/M

SR

 

18

18

424

Francisco Flores PSJA Southwest

20:21.8

6:34/M

SO

 

19

19

485

Cesar Coronado PSJA High

20:30.9

6:37/M

SR

 

20

20

482

Adrian Rodriguez PSJA High

20:31.4

6:37/M

SR

 

21

21

480

Edgar Zapata PSJA High

20:33.2

6:38/M

SR

 

22

22

484

Jose Avila PSJA High

20:37.3

6:39/M

SR

 

23

23

372

Bonifacio Lopez PSJA North

20:37.5

6:39/M

SR

 

24

24

483

Danny Diaz PSJA High

21:10.2

6:50/M

SR

 

25

25

373

Mark Palomares PSJA North

22:28.7

7:15/M

SR

 

26

26

426

Monsivais Irvinng PSJA Southwest

22:31.2

7:16/M

JR

 

27

27

433

Christopher Contreras PSJA Southwest

24:24.7

7:52/M

SO

 

28

28

377

Anthony Garza PSJA North

25:05.4

8:05/M

JR

 

29

29

376

Ricardo Trevino PSJA North

25:12.2

8:08/M

JR

 

30

30

429

Angel Morales PSJA Southwest

30:31.6

9:51/M

SR

 

31

32

Ghost Number 1 PSJA Southwest

29:08.9

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Junior Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

562

Luis Garza PSJA Memorial

20:39.7

6:40/M

SO

 

2

2

379

Jr Elvira PSJA North

20:55.7

6:45/M

JR

 

3

3

386

Leo Torres PSJA North

21:06.1

6:48/M

SO

 

4

4

387

Mario Hernandez PSJA North

21:23.1

6:54/M

SO

 

5

5

487

Ricardo Granados PSJA High

21:32.8

6:57/M

SO

 

6

6

570

Alan Tovar PSJA Memorial

21:44.1

7:01/M

SO

 

7

7

450

Joaquin Rivera PSJA Southwest

21:46.6

7:01/M

SO

 

8

8

384

Marlon Santiago PSJA North

21:55.6

7:04/M

SO

 

9

9

385

Luis Aguirre PSJA North

22:11.4

7:09/M

SO

 

10

10

437

Barraza Edgar PSJA Southwest

22:19.2

7:12/M

SO

 

11

11

573

Mark Garcia PSJA Memorial

22:26.1

7:14/M

SR

 

12

12

564

Fernando Blanco PSJA Memorial

22:28.6

7:15/M

SO

 

13

13

486

Alfredo Rodriguez Salazar PSJA High

22:29.9

7:15/M

JR

 

14

14

381

Magdiel Martinez PSJA North

22:43.2

7:20/M

SO

 

15

15

383

Alex Rios PSJA North

22:59.1

7:25/M

SO

 

16

16

448

Robert Colula PSJA Southwest

23:14.0

7:30/M

SO

 

17

17

563

Marco Trevino PSJA Memorial

23:40.2

7:38/M

JR

 

18

18

491

Javier Ramos PSJA High

24:01.2

7:45/M

JR

 

19

19

488

Rafael Cantu PSJA High

24:03.3

7:45/M

SO

 

20

20

569

Gaspar Licona PSJA Memorial

24:20.5

7:51/M

SO

 

21

21

382

Sergio Coronel PSJA North

24:31.6

7:55/M

SO

 

22

22

495

Tom Rodriguez Salazar PSJA High

24:48.4

8:00/M

JR

 

23

23

434

Joshua Reyna PSJA Southwest

24:54.2

8:02/M

SO

 

24

24

435

Armando Treviņo PSJA Southwest

25:00.9

8:04/M

SO

 

25

(> 8)

388

Edder Rodriguez PSJA North

25:03.7

8:05/M

SO

 

26

25

451

Antuan Jimenez PSJA Southwest

25:34.6

8:15/M

SO

 

27

26

490

Cruz Rivera PSJA High

25:47.3

8:19/M

SO

 

28

27

561

Juan Rojas PSJA Memorial

25:48.2

8:19/M

JR

 

29

28

557

Andrew Ramirez PSJA Memorial

26:11.7

8:27/M

SR

 

30

(> 8)

572

Jesus Yanez PSJA Memorial

28:16.8

9:07/M

JR

 

31

29

441

Bronce Marquez PSJA Southwest

28:28.9

9:11/M

SO

 

32

(> 8)

559

Rene Garcia PSJA Memorial

29:14.1

9:26/M

JR

 

33

(> 8)

560

Reynaldo Govea PSJA Memorial

29:40.9

9:34/M

JR

 

34

(> 8)

558

Jose Castillo PSJA Memorial

29:41.1

9:35/M

SR

 

35

30

494

Orlando Mora PSJA High

30:34.7

9:52/M

JR

 

36

31

489

Phillip Garcia PSJA High

33:01.0

10:39/M

SO

 

37

(> 8)

493

Felix Gonzalez PSJA High

33:02.1

10:39/M

JR

 

38

32

430

Salinas Daniel PSJA Southwest

1:05:43.3

21:12/M

FR

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Freshmen

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

498

Isiah Garcia PSJA High

12:46.2

6:23/M

FR

 

2

2

497

Jonathan Figueroa PSJA High

12:57.4

6:29/M

FR

 

3

3

502

Raul Vargas PSJA High

13:09.2

6:35/M

FR

 

4

4

396

Carlos Vaquero PSJA North

13:30.1

6:45/M

FR

 

5

5

574

Adrian Rosalos PSJA Memorial

14:48.3

7:24/M

FR

 

6

6

443

Homero Rodriguez PSJA Southwest

14:49.1

7:25/M

SO

 

7

7

575

Jd Chavez PSJA Memorial

14:50.0

7:25/M

FR

 

8

8

500

Jose Gonzalez PSJA High

15:03.5

7:32/M

FR

 

9

9

501

Zac Garza PSJA High

15:08.7

7:34/M

FR

 

10

10

389

Raul Arregullin PSJA North

15:28.1

7:44/M

FR

 

11

11

496

Daniel Maldonado PSJA High

15:36.4

7:48/M

FR

 

12

12

393

Jaime Flores PSJA North

15:41.7

7:51/M

FR

 

13

13

449

Andres Salinas PSJA Southwest

15:55.5

7:58/M

SO

 

14

14

444

Eduardo Castro PSJA Southwest

17:00.2

8:30/M

SO

 

15

15

390

Albert Alonso PSJA North

17:18.0

8:39/M

FR

 

16

16

576

Jared Koenig PSJA Memorial

17:23.6

8:42/M

FR

 

17

17

589

Richi Sandoval PSJA Memorial

18:00.6

9:00/M

FR

 

18

18

392

Alan Gonzalez PSJA North

18:24.7

9:12/M

FR

 

19

19

591

Aaron Becina PSJA North

19:12.4

9:36/M

FR

 

20

20

391

Rosendo Narvaez PSJA North

23:25.8

11:43/M

FR

 

21

21

577

Jacob Castillo PSJA Memorial

28:32.8

14:16/M

FR

 

22

22

Ghost Number 1 PSJA High

28:32.8

 

23

23

Ghost Number 2 PSJA High

28:32.8

 

24

22

Ghost Number 1 PSJA Southwest

28:32.8

 

25

23

Ghost Number 2 PSJA Southwest

28:32.8

 

26

24

Ghost Number 3 PSJA Southwest

28:32.8

 

27

25

Ghost Number 4 PSJA Southwest

28:32.8

 

28

26

Ghost Number 5 PSJA Southwest

28:32.8