PSJA Tri City Meet

August 30, 2014


Endurance Splits

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - PSJA Memorial Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 2:35:43.1 Ave Time:19:27.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

550

Angel Quirino

SR

3

3

18:52.9

18:52.9

0:00.0

2

549

Victor Munoz

SR

5

8

18:57.6

37:50.6

0:04.7

3

552

Derek Lopez

JR

6

14

19:09.8

57:00.4

0:16.9

4

553

Manny Soto

JR

7

21

19:23.0

1:16:23.4

0:30.0

5

551

Brandon Suaceda

SR

11

32

19:42.1

1:36:05.6

0:49.2

6

556

Israel Guerrero

SO

12

44

19:51.0

1:55:56.6

0:58.0

7

554

Edgar Mayorga

SO

13

57

19:52.3

2:15:48.9

0:59.3

8

555

Joe D. Garcia

SO

14

71

19:54.2

2:35:43.1

1:01.2

 
Team - PSJA High Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 2:40:32.4 Ave Time:20:04.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

477

Angel Montanez

SR

2

2

18:41.5

18:41.5

0:00.0

2

478

Roland Gomez

SR

4

6

18:56.9

37:38.4

0:15.3

3

479

Diego Caballero

SR

9

15

19:30.7

57:09.2

0:49.2

4

485

Cesar Coronado

SR

20

35

20:30.9

1:17:40.2

1:49.4

5

482

Adrian Rodriguez

SR

21

56

20:31.4

1:38:11.6

1:49.9

6

480

Edgar Zapata

SR

22

78

20:33.2

1:58:44.8

1:51.6

7

484

Jose Avila

SR

23

101

20:37.3

2:19:22.1

1:55.7

8

483

Danny Diaz

SR

25

126

21:10.2

2:40:32.4

2:28.6

 
Team - PSJA Southwest Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): Ave Time:0:00.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

422

Victor Pedraza

JR

1

1

17:19.1

17:19.1

0:00.0

2

425

Rolando Tenorio

SR

10

11

19:31.7

36:50.8

2:12.5

3

423

Dante Gaona

SR

15

26

19:58.2

56:49.0

2:39.0

4

424

Francisco Flores

SO

19

45

20:21.8

1:17:10.8

3:02.6

5

426

Monsivais Irvinng

JR

27

72

22:31.2

1:39:42.1

5:12.1

6

433

Christopher Contreras

SO

28

100

24:24.7

2:04:06.8

7:05.6

7

429

Angel Morales

SR

31

131

30:31.6

2:34:38.5

13:12.4

8

Ghost Number 1

32

163

30:31.6

13:12.4

 
Team - PSJA North Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 2:53:40.3 Ave Time:21:42.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

375

Jerrell Ledesma

JR

8

8

19:28.5

19:28.5

0:00.0

2

374

Julian Gomez

JR

16

24

20:13.3

39:41.8

0:44.8

3

378

Juan Orozco

FR

17

41

20:14.4

59:56.3

0:45.9

4

371

Luis Lopez

SR

18

59

20:19.9

1:20:16.3

0:51.4

5

372

Bonifacio Lopez

SR

24

83

20:37.5

1:40:53.8

1:08.9

6

373

Mark Palomares

SR

26

109

22:28.7

2:03:22.5

3:00.1

7

377

Anthony Garza

JR

29

138

25:05.4

2:28:28.0

5:36.9

8

376

Ricardo Trevino

JR

30

168

25:12.2

2:53:40.3

5:43.7