Rock the NIght 10K

Age Group Results

August 02, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

10 K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yvonne Alburry 729 47 13 58:00.6 9:21/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Segovia 684 14 35 1:09:51.7 11:16/M
2 Gloria Abrego 600 18 46 1:12:53.0 11:45/M
3 Alyssa Cavazos 621 18 80 1:31:37.2 14:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Walker McAllen 699 26 25 1:04:50.4 10:27/M
2 Beatriz Garcia Edinburg 543 27 36 1:10:06.1 11:18/M
3 Crystal Torres 541 24 42 1:12:16.7 11:39/M
4 Mary Reyes 710 27 56 1:18:05.0 12:36/M
5 Stephanie Barbosa 610 25 59 1:19:16.2 12:47/M
6 Stephanie Alvarez 713 23 61 1:19:47.0 12:52/M
7 Stephanie Solis McAllen 685 24 65 1:21:56.8 13:13/M
8 Shelley Childers 731 27 67 1:23:36.0 13:29/M
9 Chantal Alaniz 605 25 74 1:28:28.0 14:16/M
10 Melinda Pedroza 666 29 76 1:30:08.6 14:32/M
11 Liliana Lopez 653 29 81 1:31:57.4 14:50/M
12 Ana Gonzalez 545 24 82 1:31:59.6 14:50/M
13 Samantha Saenz 680 22 99 1:43:00.0 16:37/M
14 Kristina Flores La Joya 630 29 101 1:43:35.9 16:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nora Luna 677 39 17 1:01:18.3 9:53/M
2 Sami Cho 623 30 19 1:03:38.2 10:16/M
3 Bertha Perez McAllen 668 36 21 1:03:49.7 10:18/M
4 Evelin Artalejo 725 32 27 1:06:29.8 10:43/M
5 Jessica Gonzalez 643 35 28 1:06:43.0 10:46/M
6 Crystal Wallace 700 31 38 1:10:16.9 11:20/M
7 Patty Ruiz 678 30 41 1:11:46.8 11:35/M
8 Maritza E Davila 627 34 43 1:12:22.8 11:40/M
9 Eunice Gallegos 632 30 45 1:12:31.4 11:42/M
10 Ana Castillo 620 34 47 1:13:12.6 11:48/M
11 Melissa Zapata Gonzalez 701 30 52 1:17:25.2 12:29/M
12 Giovanni Bazan 611 32 55 1:17:54.0 12:34/M
13 Stephanie Garcia 638 32 64 1:21:32.5 13:09/M
14 April Vallejo 695 32 66 1:23:13.2 13:25/M
15 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 645 35 72 1:27:12.7 14:04/M
16 Mirtha Valdez 694 32 77 1:30:08.9 14:32/M
17 Thelma De La Garza 715 30 78 1:30:12.3 14:33/M
18 Cecilia Castillo Rivas 619 33 84 1:32:44.8 14:57/M
19 Mary Villarreal Donna 697 36 86 1:33:47.3 15:08/M
20 Belinda Leal San Juan 718 37 88 1:34:57.1 15:19/M
21 Maricela Garcia 637 38 92 1:36:30.5 15:34/M
22 Patricia Cuellar 626 38 93 1:36:30.8 15:34/M
23 Ruby Flores 712 34 95 1:37:13.0 15:41/M
24 Carly Salinas Mission 682 39 96 1:39:11.1 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Ramos 669 45 15 59:03.6 9:31/M
2 Tabitha Bynum 613 44 30 1:07:11.0 10:50/M
3 Rita Richie 670 40 50 1:15:56.6 12:15/M
4 Tanya Connors 544 42 54 1:17:38.8 12:31/M
5 Elsa Alvarez 607 43 62 1:19:47.3 12:52/M
6 Ckris Cantu 618 40 75 1:28:30.6 14:16/M
7 Teresa Abrego 601 44 83 1:32:18.6 14:53/M
8 Sulema Hernandez 711 43 85 1:33:15.7 15:02/M
9 Erica Torres Edinburg 691 43 87 1:33:47.8 15:08/M
10 Sandie Acosta McAllen 602 48 98 1:42:41.8 16:34/M
11 Dauna Campbell 615 40 100 1:43:06.4 16:38/M
12 Gina Rivera 672 48 102 1:44:17.7 16:49/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Mercado 726 50 44 1:12:24.2 11:41/M
2 Paula Miller 659 63 57 1:19:05.3 12:45/M
3 Joann Ysaquirre 707 50 60 1:19:27.4 12:49/M
4 Sylvia Garza 542 53 70 1:24:19.8 13:36/M
5 Louisa Escamilla 628 54 89 1:35:58.9 15:29/M
6 Donna Pazdera Edinburg 664 53 90 1:36:01.5 15:29/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eloy Gonzalez 702 37 1 41:41.1 6:43/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daren Garcia 706 16 16 1:00:37.7 9:47/M
2 Luis Zuniga 720 15 23 1:04:38.8 10:25/M
3 Brandon Orrego 721 14 26 1:04:56.8 10:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Hirschmann Mercedes 649 26 7 54:41.2 8:49/M
2 Ignacio Tanguma 689 24 8 54:45.9 8:50/M
3 Felix Martinez 732 27 9 54:49.7 8:50/M
4 Victor Aguilar 603 29 20 1:03:45.5 10:17/M
5 Ricardo Hinojosa 647 29 37 1:10:07.4 11:19/M
6 Jorge Arredondo Brownsville 723 29 48 1:15:14.0 12:08/M
7 Douglas Vanker 730 28 69 1:23:41.2 13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuy Balzaldua 714 36 2 49:01.1 7:54/M
2 Alejandro Sandoval 722 38 3 49:46.1 8:02/M
3 Jesse Contreras 683 33 5 52:43.1 8:30/M
4 Nathan Heinen 646 31 14 58:07.5 9:22/M
5 Jose Alaniz 606 33 18 1:03:32.9 10:15/M
6 Rafael Curiel 724 37 24 1:04:45.8 10:27/M
7 Sergio Santos 733 34 31 1:08:31.1 11:03/M
8 James Torres 692 34 32 1:09:38.9 11:14/M
9 Jr Ruiz 676 31 33 1:09:44.5 11:15/M
10 Angel Garcia 709 35 39 1:10:53.5 11:26/M
11 Lee Pauley 663 35 49 1:15:17.9 12:09/M
12 Carlos Cancino 617 38 51 1:17:15.7 12:28/M
13 Daniel Gonzalez 546 34 53 1:17:27.3 12:30/M
14 Dante Becerra Edinburg 612 35 63 1:21:10.3 13:05/M
15 JJ Wicke 728 32 68 1:23:40.0 13:30/M
16 Angel Alonso 727 36 73 1:28:22.8 14:15/M
17 Carlos De La Garza 716 34 79 1:30:13.2 14:33/M
18 Jose Pedroza 665 34 91 1:36:21.4 15:32/M
19 Javier Cavazos 622 38 97 1:42:41.1 16:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felix Sandoval 717 42 4 51:21.4 8:17/M
2 Ivan Karr 651 41 6 54:28.8 8:47/M
3 Orlando Montalvo Mission 719 44 10 56:07.4 9:03/M
4 Ricardo Medrano 657 44 11 56:57.4 9:11/M
5 Jesse Salazar 681 43 12 57:31.8 9:17/M
6 Sergio Villarreal 698 42 22 1:04:04.1 10:20/M
7 Carlos Gandara Pharr 540 41 40 1:11:24.3 11:31/M
8 Rafael Aguilera 604 42 58 1:19:08.7 12:46/M
9 Raul Garza Brownsville 639 43 94 1:37:10.2 15:40/M
10 Juan Rodriguez 675 40 103 1:44:45.8 16:54/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Rivera McAllen 673 52 29 1:06:48.7 10:46/M
2 Joe Escamilla 704 55 34 1:09:48.9 11:15/M
3 William Hagerty 644 69 71 1:25:13.5 13:45/M