Sprint for Supplies 10k/ 10k Relay

Age Group Results

August 16, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

10k Run

Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Underwood 150 18 22 57:37.7 9:18/M
2 Perla Toscano 323 14 49 1:12:13.7 11:39/M
3 Sasha Garcia 322 13 50 1:12:13.8 11:39/M
4 Catherine Romero 331 16 74 1:34:18.0 15:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Spencer 173 27 21 57:25.5 9:16/M
2 Annie Amaya 104 28 54 1:13:32.6 11:52/M
3 Lerissa De Leon 123 29 57 1:14:08.5 11:57/M
4 Cayla Fair 125 26 58 1:14:42.1 12:03/M
5 Eva Rivera 309 20 63 1:19:44.9 12:52/M
6 Arlyssa Gonzalez 302 24 67 1:23:52.1 13:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marisol Pena 130 38 14 52:55.6 8:32/M
2 Berenice Puga Mission 197 35 25 59:21.9 9:34/M
3 Flor Gallardo 119 31 28 1:01:22.8 9:54/M
4 Celina Meline 151 36 29 1:01:24.6 9:54/M
5 Julissa Jauregui 189 37 33 1:04:41.4 10:26/M
6 Veronica Cantu 208 39 36 1:05:32.8 10:34/M
7 cynthia Molina 169 30 42 1:07:26.2 10:53/M
8 Sandra Flores 101 35 56 1:14:07.1 11:57/M
9 Lila Saenz Mission 139 39 61 1:17:25.0 12:29/M
10 Lisa Cavazos 135 34 64 1:21:53.3 13:12/M
11 Jennifer Lopez 304 36 65 1:21:58.9 13:13/M
12 Dawn Godfrey 196 37 69 1:25:26.3 13:47/M
13 Crystal Escamilla 185 31 70 1:25:27.2 13:47/M
14 Heidi Smith 329 38 79 1:52:18.6 18:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Honc 132 43 31 1:03:56.5 10:19/M
2 Dalia Garza 206 48 32 1:04:00.9 10:19/M
3 Maria Leal 106 44 60 1:17:24.2 12:29/M
4 Sandie Saenz-Acosta 133 49 72 1:27:25.4 14:06/M
5 Gina Rivera 161 49 73 1:32:36.1 14:56/M
6 Amanda Yarbrough 318 40 78 1:51:52.6 18:03/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Pazdera Edinburg 160 53 40 1:06:53.3 10:47/M
2 Becky Villarreal 234 59 44 1:08:26.0 11:02/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Silguero 327 16 75 1:35:37.6 15:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pedro Izaguirre 212 20 1 39:31.6 6:22/M
2 Marco Ramirez 305 20 2 40:17.3 6:30/M
3 Emmanuel Lopez 172 28 3 43:58.6 7:05/M
4 Albert Navarro 308 22 9 49:34.3 8:00/M
5 Victor Aguilar 184 29 17 56:25.3 9:06/M
6 Luis F. Castro 120 22 27 1:01:15.1 9:53/M
7 Christopher DeLuna 326 23 55 1:13:36.9 11:52/M
8 Rafael Jorge 205 21 68 1:24:54.3 13:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CAMILO GARCIA 313 38 7 46:50.9 7:33/M
2 Alejandro Sandoval 320 38 8 48:14.3 7:47/M
3 Enrique Sada 306 35 12 50:58.2 8:13/M
4 Salvador Alcantar 102 35 24 59:15.8 9:33/M
5 Hugo Jimenez 116 33 34 1:05:09.5 10:30/M
6 Miguel Granados 317 35 35 1:05:17.1 10:32/M
7 Rodrigo Rodriguez 154 39 41 1:07:21.3 10:52/M
8 Michael Randolph 143 36 45 1:08:57.2 11:07/M
9 Rudy Maldonado 325 33 47 1:10:57.5 11:27/M
10 Leonel Alvarado Alamo 118 36 51 1:12:14.8 11:39/M
11 Angel Alonzo 315 36 52 1:12:22.7 11:40/M
12 lloyd Ramos 227 39 53 1:13:11.7 11:48/M
13 Javier Cavazos 134 38 59 1:16:44.7 12:23/M
14 Emilio Santos 162 37 66 1:23:26.0 13:27/M
15 Ruben Lemus 200 34 71 1:26:40.7 13:59/M
16 miguel Lerma mcallen 163 32 76 1:44:42.8 16:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 martin martinez 314 48 4 44:21.7 7:09/M
2 Daniel McGinniss 191 47 5 44:57.4 7:15/M
3 Jesse Gaytan 129 40 6 44:58.7 7:15/M
4 Milton Gonzalez 164 42 10 49:39.1 8:00/M
5 Noe Medina 152 42 11 49:58.7 8:04/M
6 Jose Mendez 168 48 13 51:01.4 8:14/M
7 Dan Vlaisavljevic 301 45 15 54:32.3 8:48/M
8 Raul Gonzalez 111 42 16 56:17.2 9:05/M
9 Jorge Tang 330 40 18 56:29.6 9:07/M
10 Carlos Gandara Pharr 153 41 20 57:00.2 9:12/M
11 Victor Mora 193 40 23 58:17.2 9:24/M
12 Lazaro Calderon 303 40 26 1:01:00.2 9:50/M
13 Kelvin Pilgrim 209 42 39 1:06:52.4 10:47/M
14 Jose Zamudio 174 48 43 1:08:09.1 11:00/M
15 Omar Arredondo 316 43 48 1:11:43.5 11:34/M
16 Roberto Ramirez 319 43 77 1:51:52.4 18:03/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antolin Garza 232 64 19 56:39.9 9:08/M
2 Billy Underwood 149 54 30 1:01:26.0 9:55/M
3 joe Garza 199 57 37 1:05:43.7 10:36/M
4 George Bladey 103 63 38 1:06:28.5 10:43/M
5 Joseph Ogwynn 131 55 46 1:09:20.2 11:11/M
6 Santiago Duenas 192 50 62 1:18:18.3 12:38/M