Super Hero 5k Run

Age Group Results

August 01, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: 0- 5 6-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 6-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female 6 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Dominguez 408 6 117 45:06.5 14:33/M
2 Karen Davila 489 12 144 54:09.4 17:28/M
3 Kristy Chapa Edinburg 35 12 153 56:10.8 18:07/M
4 Kendra Moncada 113 12 159 1:01:01.1 19:41/M
5 Sophia Rodriguez 424 9 162 1:05:02.7 20:59/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina De la Rosa 459 15 10 24:16.7 7:50/M
2 Andrea Rodriguez 165 16 111 43:30.0 14:02/M
3 Katia Davila 490 17 143 54:08.1 17:28/M
4 Mikaela Pena 132 15 146 55:09.6 17:47/M
5 Maya Pena 131 13 147 55:10.2 17:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Celia Bugarin 406 25 5 22:16.7 7:11/M
2 Olga Handy 452 24 13 25:21.3 8:11/M
3 Jensid Alvarez 464 29 16 26:24.0 8:31/M
4 Lorena Sosa 259 23 21 27:29.4 8:52/M
5 Ashley Salinas 483 23 30 29:11.5 9:25/M
6 Nora Vasquez 198 26 32 29:32.9 9:32/M
7 Yadira Moya 116 28 33 29:42.0 9:35/M
8 Heather Carpenter 31 26 40 30:41.1 9:54/M
9 Alyssa Salinas 241 20 41 31:00.3 10:00/M
10 Angelica Ybarra 205 29 48 32:12.5 10:23/M
11 Jennifer Mendiola 461 26 54 33:17.0 10:44/M
12 Silvia Lopez 449 27 60 34:05.7 11:00/M
13 Rebecca toddy 193 26 66 35:05.1 11:19/M
14 Yadi Cantu 30 24 67 35:09.6 11:20/M
15 Erica Almanza 462 27 81 37:35.7 12:07/M
16 Venessa Soto 186 29 83 37:49.2 12:12/M
17 Jaqueline Escoto 445 22 85 38:39.1 12:28/M
18 Monique Gutierrez 467 27 94 40:47.9 13:09/M
19 Esmeralda Salinas 468 27 99 41:20.4 13:20/M
20 Vannesa Tirado 474 26 108 42:53.0 13:50/M
21 Chelsea Rivera 163 25 113 44:21.5 14:18/M
22 Vianey Benavides 21 25 114 44:25.3 14:20/M
23 Katrina Rivera 161 22 122 46:38.2 15:03/M
24 Julie Ehlters 50 25 131 49:31.2 15:58/M
25 Angela Trejo 194 23 132 49:32.0 15:59/M
26 Melissa Leon 496 22 135 52:12.0 16:50/M
27 Becky Gonzalez 447 29 139 53:05.7 17:07/M
28 Alexis Rodriguez 169 29 154 57:13.5 18:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Stocker 443 35 14 25:24.0 8:12/M
2 Angeline Rivera 251 36 24 28:21.7 9:09/M
3 Marissa Maldonado 250 35 31 29:24.5 9:29/M
4 Melinda Pedroza 128 34 36 30:07.4 9:43/M
5 Monica Garcia 60 35 44 31:24.7 10:08/M
6 Ana Castillo 33 34 46 31:38.5 10:12/M
7 Ana Barrera 17 39 47 32:08.2 10:22/M
8 Erika Cabello 28 33 51 32:47.3 10:35/M
9 Cecilia Castillo 32 31 52 33:09.5 10:42/M
10 Deanna Dominguez 47 36 53 33:11.7 10:42/M
11 Stephanie Gonzalez 458 30 57 33:28.2 10:48/M
12 Teri Castillo 258 37 58 33:32.2 10:49/M
13 Monica Resendez 485 33 62 34:35.1 11:09/M
14 Beatriz Munoz 117 32 65 35:01.4 11:18/M
15 Joanne Martinez 99 34 70 35:42.5 11:31/M
16 Yesenia Aguilar 3 38 74 35:53.9 11:35/M
17 Maria Perez 141 35 86 38:46.1 12:30/M
18 Michele Sweet Pharr 188 39 87 39:37.9 12:47/M
19 Vanessa Garcia 62 35 88 39:45.8 12:49/M
20 Delayda Torres 216 35 89 39:46.1 12:50/M
21 Marissa Rodriguez 482 34 90 39:46.4 12:50/M
22 Lina Ramirez 422 33 92 40:37.3 13:06/M
23 Catherine Salinas 176 35 93 40:38.8 13:06/M
24 Celina Sanchez 426 38 96 40:54.0 13:12/M
25 Melinda Martinez 95 34 102 42:08.4 13:35/M
26 Juanita Ledezma 86 36 116 44:37.0 14:24/M
27 Melissa Lopez 87 38 119 45:24.7 14:39/M
28 Yolanda sweet Alamo 189 38 120 45:34.9 14:42/M
29 Gabriela HERRERA 82 33 121 46:08.4 14:53/M
30 Sonia Arce 14 39 134 51:21.2 16:34/M
31 Belinda Escaname 51 36 136 52:51.1 17:03/M
32 Jennifer Gifford 463 33 137 53:02.0 17:06/M
33 Ileana Pena 135 36 138 53:05.4 17:07/M
34 Elisa Davila 488 39 141 53:17.3 17:11/M
35 Rosy Moncada 112 39 142 54:06.3 17:27/M
36 Claribel Gonzalez 248 38 150 55:35.2 17:56/M
37 Monica Garza 63 37 161 1:05:02.5 20:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Wallis 456 40 25 28:22.4 9:09/M
2 Claudia Martinez 101 41 37 30:07.8 9:43/M
3 Norma Alvarez 8 44 42 31:11.1 10:04/M
4 Yolanda Guzman Pharr 74 40 59 33:57.6 10:57/M
5 Kimberly Abrigo 473 44 61 34:26.3 11:06/M
6 Monica Barrera 18 41 73 35:51.7 11:34/M
7 Yolanda Gonzalez 77 40 76 36:22.1 11:44/M
8 Irene Snell 184 49 82 37:35.8 12:07/M
9 Esmer Gonzalez 71 42 84 38:23.0 12:23/M
10 Cristina Reyes 152 40 91 40:33.8 13:05/M
11 Blanca Garcia 469 40 95 40:51.0 13:11/M
12 Luisa Munoz 118 42 98 41:20.2 13:20/M
13 Sofia Pena 137 44 109 43:02.4 13:53/M
14 Imelda Mendoza Edinburg 104 42 110 43:19.2 13:58/M
15 Elsa Martinez 92 46 112 44:12.1 14:15/M
16 Sandie Acosta McAllen 2 48 115 44:30.3 14:21/M
17 Gina Rivera 470 49 124 47:41.0 15:23/M
18 Jessica Rios 257 43 133 51:07.0 16:29/M
19 Marionela Quintanilla 432 48 148 55:33.2 17:55/M
20 Rosie Lizcano 244 44 149 55:33.9 17:55/M
21 Linda F Mercado 417 47 152 56:04.7 18:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Garza 412 51 79 36:49.4 11:53/M
2 Thelma Rivera 162 53 123 47:29.0 15:19/M
3 Francis Rivera 479 54 127 48:14.0 15:34/M
4 Herlinda Palacios 124 50 129 48:56.5 15:47/M
5 Elvira Rodriquez 172 57 155 57:14.3 18:28/M
6 Susie Rodriquez 171 58 157 57:20.9 18:30/M
Top

Male 5 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 466 466 106 42:27.3 13:42/M
2 Mike Dominguez 409 0 118 45:10.5 14:34/M
3 Aiden Rodriquez 170 3 156 57:14.4 18:28/M
Top

Male 6 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Botello 24 6 18 26:50.5 8:39/M
2 Ayden Grandados 210 9 28 28:55.2 9:20/M
3 Jaden hernandez 81 7 35 30:01.1 9:41/M
4 Seth Pilgrim 421 10 69 35:21.2 11:24/M
5 Mathew Barrera 19 9 72 35:48.8 11:33/M
6 Sebastian Garza 65 12 100 41:29.0 13:23/M
7 Stevan Garza 66 6 101 41:30.0 13:23/M
8 Rafael Walle 204 10 125 48:03.0 15:30/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Gomez 492 16 1 18:39.2 6:01/M
2 Emilio Pestana 453 17 2 19:11.6 6:11/M
3 Samuel Garza 64 16 12 25:15.2 8:09/M
4 Charlie Hernandez 413 14 34 29:52.7 9:38/M
5 Bryan Perales 451 16 43 31:21.5 10:07/M
6 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 106 13 45 31:36.1 10:12/M
7 Arturo Ybarra 206 14 75 36:06.7 11:39/M
8 Hecor Rodriguez 164 17 145 54:56.3 17:43/M
9 Jose Moreno 419 15 151 55:36.6 17:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Alvarez 491 20 4 22:01.5 7:06/M
2 Juan Mercado 418 22 6 22:29.1 7:15/M
3 Julio Bugarin 26 25 11 24:19.3 7:51/M
4 Paul Alvarez 465 26 20 26:53.5 8:40/M
5 Javier Gonzalez 73 28 22 27:46.6 8:57/M
6 Luis De La Rosa 41 29 23 28:20.3 9:08/M
7 Danny Cano 29 27 39 30:31.1 9:51/M
8 Jose Garza 495 20 63 34:40.0 11:11/M
9 Tyler Miller 460 24 77 36:28.3 11:46/M
10 Derek Zamora 208 24 78 36:36.4 11:48/M
11 Jose Trevino 477 26 104 42:20.8 13:39/M
12 Rafael Jorge 472 21 105 42:21.9 13:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ignacio Mendoza Edinburg 416 35 17 26:48.5 8:39/M
2 Eddie Lopez 457 37 26 28:43.4 9:16/M
3 Rick Maldonado 480 35 38 30:21.3 9:47/M
4 Yliana Ruiz 191 30 49 32:24.7 10:27/M
5 Victor De Leon 42 35 50 32:42.0 10:33/M
6 Victor De Leon 217 34 68 35:11.9 11:21/M
7 Oscar Hinojosa 448 35 71 35:48.6 11:33/M
8 Elias Luna 475 37 107 42:49.8 13:49/M
9 Eduardo Ybarra 207 30 126 48:10.8 15:32/M
10 Diego Mata 102 37 140 53:07.1 17:08/M
11 Rubem Escaname 52 37 158 57:29.1 18:33/M
12 Estevan Pena 136 32 160 1:02:49.6 20:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel McGinniss 252 47 3 21:59.7 7:05/M
2 Juan Fuentes 444 41 8 23:55.0 7:43/M
3 Kevin Bilgurm 455 42 29 29:06.9 9:23/M
4 Ruben Estrada 484 48 64 34:50.4 11:14/M
5 Pamela Frezon 429 43 80 37:08.6 11:59/M
6 Jesse Deleon 43 47 103 42:12.6 13:37/M
7 Ignacio Almaguer 5 41 130 49:22.2 15:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 German Perez 476 54 7 23:22.7 7:32/M
2 Oscar De Aquino 400 51 9 24:01.3 7:45/M
3 Pete Doria 49 53 15 26:01.7 8:24/M
4 Craig Verley 218 52 19 26:52.9 8:40/M
5 Joe Garza 260 57 55 33:22.5 10:46/M
6 Charlie De la Rosa 486 52 56 33:27.3 10:47/M
7 Suriel Salinas 242 54 97 41:08.2 13:16/M
8 Jorge Palacios 125 53 128 48:49.8 15:45/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Bladey 450 62 27 28:46.4 9:17/M