Meet of Champions

September 27, 2014


Endurance Splits

Overall Finish List - Boys

5A/6A


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1000  Jose Aleman           Sharyland Pioneer High School           16:41.3  5:23/M    JR
    2      2   1001  Ayden Rodriguez       Sharyland Pioneer High School           17:34.8  5:40/M    JR
    3      3   1002  Rudy Aranda           Sharyland Pioneer High School           17:40.2  5:42/M    FR
    4      4    378  Rolando Gomez         PSJA High School                        17:45.1  5:44/M    SR
    5  (< 5)    695  Zeke Ramirez          Mcallen Memorial High School            17:51.6  5:45/M    SR
    6      5    860  Hiram Rivera          Rio Grande City High School             17:52.1  5:46/M    SO
    7      6     18  Alejandro Castillo    Donna High School                       17:54.8  5:46/M    SO
    8      7    961  Arturo Gutierrez      Sharyland High School                   18:00.1  5:48/M    SR
    9  (< 5)    600  Emilio Morado         Economedes High School                  18:01.0  5:49/M    SO
   10      8   1003  Daniel Delgado        Sharyland Pioneer High School           18:07.2  5:51/M    SO
   11      9    959  Brandon Ramirez       Sharyland High School                   18:09.2  5:51/M    SO
   12  (< 5)    696  Jorge Hernandez       Mcallen Memorial High School            18:12.4  5:52/M    JR
   13     10    384  Edgar Zapata          PSJA High School                        18:12.7  5:52/M    SR
   14  (< 5)     99  Joseph Paez           Edinburg North High School              18:20.4  5:55/M    SO
   15     11    383  Cesar Coronado        PSJA High School                        18:22.6  5:55/M    SR
   16     12    381  Jose Avila            PSJA High School                        18:23.7  5:56/M    SO
   17     13     24  Miguel Garcia         Donna High School                       18:27.7  5:57/M    SO
   18     14    181  Anthony Williams      Hidalgo High School                     18:28.0  5:57/M    SO
   19     15    441  Luis Garza            PSJA Memorial High School               18:28.8  5:57/M    SO
   20     16    180  Andrew Sosa           Hidalgo High School                     18:30.1  5:58/M    SO
   21     17     28  Francisco Moralez     Donna High School                       18:35.6  6:00/M    SO
   22  (< 5)    598  Julian Gonzalez       Economedes High School                  18:39.6  6:01/M    SR
   23     18    963  Devyn Garza           Sharyland High School                   18:40.3  6:01/M    FR
   24     19    757  Rogelio Zamora        Progreso High School                    18:41.4  6:02/M    SO
   25     20    437  Joe D. Garcia         PSJA Memorial High School               18:43.8  6:02/M    SO
   26  (< 5)    886  Leo Tanguma           La Grulla High School                   18:46.7  6:03/M    SR
   27     21    183  Amado Iracheta        Hidalgo High School                     18:48.1  6:04/M    JR
   28     22    960  Marlo Moreno          Sharyland High School                   18:50.3  6:05/M    SR
   29     23   1100  Dimitri Solis         Weslaco High School                     18:52.9  6:05/M    FR
   30  (< 5)    106  Nathen Torres         Edinburg North High School              18:53.6  6:05/M    SO
   31  (< 5)    893  Jesus Rodriguez       La Grulla High School                   18:54.5  6:06/M    FR
   32     24    768  Frank Silva           Progreso High School                    18:54.9  6:06/M    SR
   33     25     21  Jose Delgadillo       Donna High School                       18:55.4  6:06/M    JR
   34     26    161  Mathew Peņa           Robert Vela High School                 18:57.8  6:07/M    FR
   35     27    861  Santos Bautista       Rio Grande City High School             19:00.8  6:08/M    SR
   36     28    448  Xavier Romo           PSJA Memorial High School               19:02.3  6:08/M    SO
   37  (< 5)     86  Joan Buenrostro       Edinburg North High School              19:02.9  6:08/M    SO
   38  (< 5)    697  Armand Sanchez        Mcallen Memorial High School            19:05.4  6:09/M    SR
   39     29     19  Pablo Carrera         Donna High School                       19:07.5  6:10/M    SO
   40     30    380  Diego Caballero       PSJA High School                        19:10.5  6:11/M    JR
   41     31   1006  Juan Alanis           Sharyland Pioneer High School           19:10.9  6:11/M    SR
   42     32    178  Luis Mata             Hidalgo High School                     19:14.4  6:12/M    SO
   43     33     23  Jasson Hernandez      Donna High School                       19:14.9  6:12/M    JR
   44     34    756  Anthony Vasquez       Progreso High School                    19:17.4  6:13/M    FR
   45     35    964  Angel Felix           Sharyland High School                   19:18.1  6:14/M    SO
   46  (< 5)    884  Edward Barrera        La Grulla High School                   19:19.6  6:14/M    SO
   47     36    182  Victor Castaneda      Hidalgo High School                     19:20.6  6:14/M    SR
   48     37    172  Santos Guerrero       Robert Vela High School                 19:22.7  6:15/M    FR
   49     38    443  Fernando Blanco       PSJA Memorial High School               19:26.0  6:16/M    SO
   50     39    285  Brandon Rangel        McAllen High School                     19:28.1  6:17/M    JR
   51     40   1007  Giovanni Rangel       Sharyland Pioneer High School           19:30.3  6:17/M    SO
   52  (< 5)    699  Mike Mata             Mcallen Memorial High School            19:31.0  6:18/M    SO
   53     41    385  Danny Diaz            PSJA High School                        19:31.3  6:18/M    JR
   54     42    962  Jorge Felix           Sharyland High School                   19:31.9  6:18/M    SR
   55     43    386  Adrian Rodriguez      PSJA High School                        19:31.9  6:18/M    SR
   56  (< 5)    599  Jose Bahena           Economedes High School                  19:32.0  6:18/M    SR
   57     44    281  Gerardo Rodriguez     McAllen High School                     19:32.7  6:18/M    FR
   58     45   1111  Carlos Tinoco         Weslaco High School                     19:33.6  6:18/M    JR
   59     46    864  Chris Garcia          Rio Grande City High School             19:35.9  6:19/M    SO
   60  (< 5)   1158  Jamie Rios            Weslaco East High School                19:41.1  6:21/M    JR
   61     47    450  Mark Garcia           PSJA Memorial High School               19:44.3  6:22/M    JR
   62     48   1101  Bryan Carrillo        Weslaco High School                     19:47.8  6:23/M    FR
   63     49    863  Oscar Garcia          Rio Grande City High School             19:49.1  6:24/M    FR
   64     50    444  Alan Tovar            PSJA Memorial High School               19:55.6  6:25/M    SO
   65     51    174  Joel Jasso            Robert Vela High School                 19:57.6  6:26/M    FR
   66     52    862  Rupert Bautista       Rio Grande City High School             20:00.8  6:27/M    SO
   67     53    184  Raul Ortiz            Hidalgo High School                     20:03.7  6:28/M    SO
   68  (< 5)   1033  Ricardo Mata          Valley View High School                 20:07.5  6:29/M    FR
   69     54   1098  Rene Ortiz            Weslaco High School                     20:10.4  6:30/M    SO
   70     55   1004  Felix Gomez           Sharyland Pioneer High School           20:14.0  6:32/M    SR
   71     56    150  Eric Rey              Robert Vela High School                 20:14.9  6:32/M    SR
   72     57    449  Marco Trevino         PSJA Memorial High School               20:19.9  6:33/M    JR
   73     58    185  Alberto Valle         Hidalgo High School                     20:29.7  6:36/M    JR
   74     59    151  Alex Capetillo        Robert Vela High School                 20:39.9  6:40/M    SR
   75     60    154  Lorale Garcia         Robert Vela High School                 20:40.1  6:40/M    JR
   76     61    758  Julio Barbosa         Progreso High School                    20:41.9  6:40/M    JR
   77     62   1097  Jose Perez            Weslaco High School                     20:44.9  6:41/M    SR
   78     63   1096  Edgar Guillen         Weslaco High School                     20:45.2  6:42/M    SR
   79     64    158  Rodys Gonzalez        Robert Vela High School                 20:47.5  6:42/M    SO
   80     65    965  Javier Gonzalez       Sharyland High School                   20:51.6  6:44/M    SO
   81  (< 5)   1143  Julio Jasso           Weslaco East High School                20:54.0  6:45/M    SR
   82     66    771  Juan Puentes          Progreso High School                    20:56.5  6:45/M    JR
   83     67   1099  Basilio Bazan         Weslaco High School                     20:57.2  6:45/M    JR
   84  (< 5)    235  James Muzquiz         La Joya High School                     20:58.7  6:46/M    SR
   85     68    164  Chris Castillo        Robert Vela High School                 21:06.3  6:48/M    SR
   86     69    283  Eduardo Favata        McAllen High School                     21:27.2  6:55/M    JR
   87     70    282  Chris Rodriguez       McAllen High School                     21:29.2  6:56/M    JR
   88     71    286  Robbie Hamann         McAllen High School                     21:37.8  6:58/M    SO
   89     72    156  Ivan Garcia           Robert Vela High School                 21:44.6  7:01/M    SO
   90     73    152  Martin Garcia         Robert Vela High School                 21:49.1  7:02/M    SR
   91  (>10)    159  Justice Martinez      Robert Vela High School                 21:56.0  7:05/M    SO
   92  (< 5)   1034  Juan Lira             Valley View High School                 21:59.1  7:05/M    SO
   93     74   1110  Pedro Garza           Weslaco High School                     22:21.8  7:13/M    JR
   94  (>10)    160  Carlos Azubel         Robert Vela High School                 22:28.5  7:15/M    SO
   95  (< 5)     95  Jorge Marin           Edinburg North High School              22:30.2  7:15/M    SO
   96     75    759  Juan Cantu            Progreso High School                    22:37.6  7:18/M    FR
   97  (< 5)    590  Arturo Cuellar        Edcouch-Elsa High School                22:53.3  7:23/M    SR
   98     76    288  Luis Lopez            McAllen High School                     22:56.4  7:24/M    JR
   99  (< 5)   1040  Oscar Rivas           Valley View High School                 24:46.1  7:59/M    SO
  100     77    772  Adrian Pena           Progreso High School                    24:49.7  8:00/M    SO