Meet of Champions

September 27, 2014


Endurance Splits

Final Team Results - Boys

5A/6A

Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:29:14.5 Ave Time:17:50.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1000

Jose Aleman

JR

1

1

16:41.3

16:41.3

0:00.0

2

1001

Ayden Rodriguez

JR

2

3

17:34.8

34:16.1

0:53.4

3

1002

Rudy Aranda

FR

3

6

17:40.2

51:56.3

0:58.8

4

1003

Daniel Delgado

SO

8

14

18:07.2

1:10:03.6

1:25.9

5

1006

Juan Alanis

SR

31

45

19:10.9

1:29:14.5

2:29.5

6

1007

Giovanni Rangel

SO

40

85

19:30.3

1:48:44.8

2:49.0

7

1004

Felix Gomez

SR

55

140

20:14.0

2:08:58.9

3:32.7

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:31:54.8 Ave Time:18:22.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

378

Rolando Gomez

SR

4

4

17:45.1

17:45.1

0:00.0

2

384

Edgar Zapata

SR

10

14

18:12.7

35:57.8

0:27.6

3

383

Cesar Coronado

SR

11

25

18:22.6

54:20.5

0:37.5

4

381

Jose Avila

SO

12

37

18:23.7

1:12:44.3

0:38.6

5

380

Diego Caballero

JR

30

67

19:10.5

1:31:54.8

1:25.3

6

385

Danny Diaz

JR

41

108

19:31.3

1:51:26.1

1:46.2

7

386

Adrian Rodriguez

SR

43

151

19:31.9

2:10:58.1

1:46.7

 
Team - Donna High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:33:01.3 Ave Time:18:36.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

18

Alejandro Castillo

SO

6

6

17:54.8

17:54.8

0:00.0

2

24

Miguel Garcia

SO

13

19

18:27.7

36:22.6

0:32.8

3

28

Francisco Moralez

SO

17

36

18:35.6

54:58.3

0:40.8

4

21

Jose Delgadillo

JR

25

61

18:55.4

1:13:53.7

1:00.5

5

19

Pablo Carrera

SO

29

90

19:07.5

1:33:01.3

1:12.6

6

23

Jasson Hernandez

JR

33

123

19:14.9

1:52:16.3

1:20.0

 
Team - Sharyland High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:32:58.2 Ave Time:18:35.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

961

Arturo Gutierrez

SR

7

7

18:00.1

18:00.1

0:00.0

2

959

Brandon Ramirez

SO

9

16

18:09.2

36:09.4

0:09.1

3

963

Devyn Garza

FR

18

34

18:40.3

54:49.7

0:40.1

4

960

Marlo Moreno

SR

22

56

18:50.3

1:13:40.0

0:50.1

5

964

Angel Felix

SO

35

91

19:18.1

1:32:58.2

1:17.9

6

962

Jorge Felix

SR

42

133

19:31.9

1:52:30.1

1:31.7

7

965

Javier Gonzalez

SO

65

198

20:51.6

2:13:21.7

2:51.5

 
Team - Hidalgo High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:34:21.5 Ave Time:18:52.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

181

Anthony Williams

SO

14

14

18:28.0

18:28.0

0:00.0

2

180

Andrew Sosa

SO

16

30

18:30.1

36:58.1

0:02.1

3

183

Amado Iracheta

JR

21

51

18:48.1

55:46.3

0:20.1

4

178

Luis Mata

SO

32

83

19:14.4

1:15:00.8

0:46.4

5

182

Victor Castaneda

SR

36

119

19:20.6

1:34:21.5

0:52.6

6

184

Raul Ortiz

SO

53

172

20:03.7

1:54:25.2

1:35.7

7

185

Alberto Valle

JR

58

230

20:29.7

2:14:55.0

2:01.7

 
Team - PSJA Memorial High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:35:25.4 Ave Time:19:05.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

441

Luis Garza

SO

15

15

18:28.8

18:28.8

0:00.0

2

437

Joe D. Garcia

SO

20

35

18:43.8

37:12.6

0:15.0

3

448

Xavier Romo

SO

28

63

19:02.3

56:15.0

0:33.4

4

443

Fernando Blanco

SO

38

101

19:26.0

1:15:41.1

0:57.2

5

450

Mark Garcia

JR

47

148

19:44.3

1:35:25.4

1:15.4

6

444

Alan Tovar

SO

50

198

19:55.6

1:55:21.0

1:26.7

7

449

Marco Trevino

JR

57

255

20:19.9

2:15:41.0

1:51.1

 
Team - Rio Grande City High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:36:18.9 Ave Time:19:15.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

860

Hiram Rivera

SO

5

5

17:52.1

17:52.1

0:00.0

2

861

Santos Bautista

SR

27

32

19:00.8

36:52.9

1:08.6

3

864

Chris Garcia

SO

46

78

19:35.9

56:28.9

1:43.8

4

863

Oscar Garcia

FR

49

127

19:49.1

1:16:18.1

1:57.0

5

862

Rupert Bautista

SO

52

179

20:00.8

1:36:18.9

2:08.7

 
Team - Progreso High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:38:32.4 Ave Time:19:42.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

757

Rogelio Zamora

SO

19

19

18:41.4

18:41.4

0:00.0

2

768

Frank Silva

SR

24

43

18:54.9

37:36.4

0:13.5

3

756

Anthony Vasquez

FR

34

77

19:17.4

56:53.8

0:35.9

4

758

Julio Barbosa

JR

61

138

20:41.9

1:17:35.8

2:00.5

5

771

Juan Puentes

JR

66

204

20:56.5

1:38:32.4

2:15.1

6

759

Juan Cantu

FR

75

279

22:37.6

2:01:10.0

3:56.1

7

772

Adrian Pena

SO

77

356

24:49.7

2:25:59.7

6:08.3

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:39:13.0 Ave Time:19:50.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

161

Mathew Peņa

FR

26

26

18:57.8

18:57.8

0:00.0

2

172

Santos Guerrero

FR

37

63

19:22.7

38:20.5

0:24.9

3

174

Joel Jasso

FR

51

114

19:57.6

58:18.1

0:59.8

4

150

Eric Rey

SR

56

170

20:14.9

1:18:33.1

1:17.1

5

151

Alex Capetillo

SR

59

229

20:39.9

1:39:13.0

1:42.1

6

154

Lorale Garcia

JR

60

289

20:40.1

1:59:53.2

1:42.3

7

158

Rodys Gonzalez

SO

64

353

20:47.5

2:20:40.7

1:49.7

8

164

Chris Castillo

SR

68

421

21:06.3

2:41:47.1

2:08.5

9

156

Ivan Garcia

SO

72

493

21:44.6

3:03:31.7

2:46.8

10

152

Martin Garcia

SR

73

566

21:49.1

3:25:20.8

2:51.3

11

159

Justice Martinez

SO

More Than 10

 

21:56.0

3:47:16.9

2:58.2

12

160

Carlos Azubel

SO

More Than 10

 

22:28.5

4:09:45.5

3:30.7

 
Team - Weslaco High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:39:09.8 Ave Time:19:49.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1100

Dimitri Solis

FR

23

23

18:52.9

18:52.9

0:00.0

2

1111

Carlos Tinoco

JR

45

68

19:33.6

38:26.5

0:40.7

3

1101

Bryan Carrillo

FR

48

116

19:47.8

58:14.4

0:54.9

4

1098

Rene Ortiz

SO

54

170

20:10.4

1:18:24.8

1:17.5

5

1097

Jose Perez

SR

62

232

20:44.9

1:39:09.8

1:52.0

6

1096

Edgar Guillen

SR

63

295

20:45.2

1:59:55.0

1:52.3

7

1099

Basilio Bazan

JR

67

362

20:57.2

2:20:52.2

2:04.3

8

1110

Pedro Garza

JR

74

436

22:21.8

2:43:14.0

3:28.9

 
Team - McAllen High School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 293 Team Score (times): 1:43:35.1 Ave Time:20:43.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

285

Brandon Rangel

JR

39

39

19:28.1

19:28.1

0:00.0

2

281

Gerardo Rodriguez

FR

44

83

19:32.7

39:00.8

0:04.5

3

283

Eduardo Favata

JR

69

152

21:27.2

1:00:28.0

1:59.0

4

282

Chris Rodriguez

JR

70

222

21:29.2

1:21:57.2

2:01.0

5

286

Robbie Hamann

SO

71

293

21:37.8

1:43:35.1

2:09.7

6

288

Luis Lopez

JR

76

369

22:56.4

2:06:31.5

3:28.2

 
Team - Economedes High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

600

Emilio Morado

SO

Less Than 5

 

18:01.0

18:01.0

0:00.0

2

598

Julian Gonzalez

SR

Less Than 5

 

18:39.6

36:40.7

0:38.5

3

599

Jose Bahena

SR

Less Than 5

 

19:32.0

56:12.7

1:30.9

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

590

Arturo Cuellar

SR

Less Than 5

 

22:53.3

22:53.3

0:00.0

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

99

Joseph Paez

SO

Less Than 5

 

18:20.4

18:20.4

0:00.0

2

106

Nathen Torres

SO

Less Than 5

 

18:53.6

37:14.0

0:33.2

3

86

Joan Buenrostro

SO

Less Than 5

 

19:02.9

56:16.9

0:42.5

4

95

Jorge Marin

SO

Less Than 5

 

22:30.2

1:18:47.2

4:09.8

 
Team - La Grulla High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

886

Leo Tanguma

SR

Less Than 5

 

18:46.7

18:46.7

0:00.0

2

893

Jesus Rodriguez

FR

Less Than 5

 

18:54.5

37:41.2

0:07.8

3

884

Edward Barrera

SO

Less Than 5

 

19:19.6

57:00.9

0:32.9

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

235

James Muzquiz

SR

Less Than 5

 

20:58.7

20:58.7

0:00.0

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1033

Ricardo Mata

FR

Less Than 5

 

20:07.5

20:07.5

0:00.0

2

1034

Juan Lira

SO

Less Than 5

 

21:59.1

42:06.6

1:51.6

3

1040

Oscar Rivas

SO

Less Than 5

 

24:46.1

1:06:52.8

4:38.5

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1158

Jamie Rios

JR

Less Than 5

 

19:41.1

19:41.1

0:00.0

2

1143

Julio Jasso

SR

Less Than 5

 

20:54.0

40:35.1

1:12.8

 
Team - Mcallen Memorial High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

695

Zeke Ramirez

SR

Less Than 5

 

17:51.6

17:51.6

0:00.0

2

696

Jorge Hernandez

JR

Less Than 5

 

18:12.4

36:04.0

0:20.8

3

697

Armand Sanchez

SR

Less Than 5

 

19:05.4

55:09.5

1:13.8

4

699

Mike Mata

SO

Less Than 5

 

19:31.0

1:14:40.5

1:39.4