Meet of Champions

September 27, 2014


Endurance Splits

Final Team Results - Boys

Elite Race

Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:24:26.3 Ave Time:16:53.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

141

Isaac Arevalo

SR

5

5

16:25.7

16:25.7

0:00.0

2

143

Adam Herrera

SR

10

15

16:37.4

33:03.2

0:11.6

3

146

Marcus Guajardo

JR

19

34

17:03.1

50:06.4

0:37.4

4

9000

Jacinto Garza

FR

20

54

17:07.5

1:07:13.9

0:41.7

5

144

Mark Trejo

SR

23

77

17:12.4

1:24:26.3

0:46.6

6

145

Isaiah Navarro

SR

39

116

17:34.4

1:42:00.7

1:08.6

 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:24:16.6 Ave Time:16:51.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

296

Gj Reyna

SR

1

1

15:55.2

15:55.2

0:00.0

2

292

Fabian Garcia

JR

7

8

16:34.7

32:30.0

0:39.5

3

293

Martin Garcia

SR

22

30

17:11.0

49:41.0

1:15.8

4

294

Jesus Mata

SO

26

56

17:16.2

1:06:57.3

1:21.0

5

295

Alvaro Mendez

SO

28

84

17:19.3

1:24:16.6

1:24.1

6

290

Eric Chavez

SO

40

124

17:36.1

1:41:52.8

1:40.9

7

305

Yael Sanchez

JR

68

192

18:17.6

2:00:10.4

2:22.4

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:25:05.1 Ave Time:17:01.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

102

Leonel Rivas

SR

8

8

16:35.4

16:35.4

0:00.0

2

91

Michael Garcia

SR

15

23

16:47.8

33:23.3

0:12.3

3

96

Aldo Nava

SO

17

40

16:57.5

50:20.9

0:22.0

4

101

Jose Quintanilla

SR

25

65

17:14.8

1:07:35.8

0:39.3

5

88

Joshua Doria

SO

34

99

17:29.3

1:25:05.1

0:53.8

6

92

Andrew Garza

JR

71

170

18:23.5

1:43:28.6

1:48.0

 
Team - Palmview High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:25:25.8 Ave Time:17:05.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

240

Victor Bocanegra

SO

6

6

16:32.2

16:32.2

0:00.0

2

241

Eliseo Rodriguez

SO

9

15

16:36.6

33:08.8

0:04.4

3

242

Tristen Robles

SR

18

33

17:02.1

50:10.9

0:29.9

4

243

Samuel Ortiz

JR

41

74

17:37.3

1:07:48.3

1:05.1

5

244

Jesus Jaime

SR

42

116

17:37.4

1:25:25.8

1:05.2

6

247

Hugh Rojas

SO

62

178

18:09.1

1:43:34.9

1:36.9

7

245

Saul Ortiz

JR

67

245

18:15.4

2:01:50.4

1:43.2

 
Team - PSJA Memorial High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:26:15.2 Ave Time:17:15.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

425

Victor Munoz

SR

11

11

16:38.1

16:38.1

0:00.0

2

426

Angel Quirino

SR

14

25

16:47.3

33:25.4

0:09.1

3

430

Derek Lopez

JR

31

56

17:24.2

50:49.6

0:46.0

4

433

Manny Soto

JR

43

99

17:40.1

1:08:29.8

1:02.0

5

435

Israel Guerrero

SO

50

149

17:45.4

1:26:15.2

1:07.3

6

429

Brandon Sauceda

SR

51

200

17:46.1

1:44:01.3

1:08.0

7

434

Edgar Mayorag

SO

56

256

17:52.5

2:01:53.9

1:14.4

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:25:58.6 Ave Time:17:11.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1141

Albert Herrera

SR

2

2

16:04.2

16:04.2

0:00.0

2

1134

Jayven Cordova

JR

13

15

16:46.8

32:51.1

0:42.5

3

1163

Byan Vela

JR

33

48

17:26.8

50:18.0

1:22.6

4

1154

Juan Ortiz

JR

46

94

17:41.7

1:07:59.7

1:37.4

5

1145

Mike Lazo

SR

59

153

17:58.8

1:25:58.6

1:54.6

6

1135

Jose Coronado

SO

72

225

18:28.3

1:44:27.0

2:24.1

 
Team - Harlingen High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:26:49.8 Ave Time:17:21.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

623

Orser Rodriguez

SR

4

4

16:19.0

16:19.0

0:00.0

2

619

Lorenzo Castaneda

SR

32

36

17:26.5

33:45.5

1:07.4

3

620

Mason Ford

SR

38

74

17:32.8

51:18.4

1:13.8

4

624

Adan Valadez

SR

48

122

17:44.8

1:09:03.2

1:25.7

5

621

Joab Guajardo

SO

52

174

17:46.5

1:26:49.8

1:27.5

6

625

Justin Ybarra

SR

53

227

17:49.6

1:44:39.5

1:30.6

7

622

David Hernandez

SR

77

304

18:34.9

2:03:14.4

2:15.9

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 212 Team Score (times): 1:28:08.9 Ave Time:17:37.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

585

Alonso Acosta

SR

29

29

17:20.5

17:20.5

0:00.0

2

584

Erick Doria

JR

35

64

17:29.6

34:50.1

0:09.1

3

583

David De Hoyos

JR

44

108

17:41.1

52:31.2

0:20.6

4

586

Josiah Sepulveda

SO

49

157

17:45.3

1:10:16.6

0:24.8

5

588

Paulo Rodriguez

SO

55

212

17:52.3

1:28:08.9

0:31.8

6

587

Aziel Cruz

SR

61

273

18:07.4

1:46:16.4

0:46.9

7

589

Manuel Jara

SR

83

356

18:49.6

2:05:06.1

1:29.1

 
Team - PSJA Southwest High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 220 Team Score (times): 1:28:18.7 Ave Time:17:39.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

818

Victor Pedraza

JR

3

3

16:15.3

16:15.3

0:00.0

2

819

Dante Gaona

SR

16

19

16:48.6

33:04.0

0:33.2

3

820

Francisco Flores

SO

36

55

17:30.1

50:34.1

1:14.7

4

822

Daniel Salinas

FR

75

130

18:32.4

1:09:06.6

2:17.0

5

824

Juan Carlos Hernandez

SO

90

220

19:12.1

1:28:18.7

2:56.7

6

823

Edgar Barraza

SO

92

312

19:17.0

1:47:35.7

3:01.6

 
Team - Progreso High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 286 Team Score (times): 1:30:20.8 Ave Time:18:04.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

763

Omar Anguiano

FR

30

30

17:22.0

17:22.0

0:00.0

2

760

Jesus Salazar

SR

37

67

17:31.0

34:53.0

0:09.0

3

761

Javier Garza

SR

63

130

18:11.6

53:04.7

0:49.6

4

762

Eric Garcia

SR

69

199

18:20.7

1:11:25.4

0:58.7

5

765

Oziel Jaramillp

SO

87

286

18:55.3

1:30:20.8

1:33.3

6

755

Franke Pineda

JR

88

374

18:56.6

1:49:17.4

1:34.6

7

766

Homero Pineda

JR

91

465

19:16.5

2:08:34.0

1:54.5

 
Team - Weslaco High School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 292 Team Score (times): 1:30:29.2 Ave Time:18:05.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1089

Juan Manzano

SO

21

21

17:09.6

17:09.6

0:00.0

2

1088

Daniel Martinez

SR

45

66

17:41.4

34:51.0

0:31.8

3

1090

Irvin Avila

58

124

17:56.3

52:47.3

0:46.6

4

1091

Jeovanni Vela

JR

82

206

18:47.6

1:11:34.9

1:38.0

5

1093

Eduardo Rodriguez

JR

86

292

18:54.3

1:30:29.2

1:44.6

6

1094

Gabriel Castillo

SR

93

385

19:23.1

1:49:52.4

2:13.5

 
Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times): 1:30:31.9 Ave Time:18:06.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

54

Rolando Ramon

JR

12

12

16:44.1

16:44.1

0:00.0

2

58

Emilio Pestana

SR

54

66

17:51.8

34:35.9

1:07.6

3

64

Matthew Perez

SO

64

130

18:13.2

52:49.2

1:29.0

4

63

Juan Cortez

JR

84

214

18:50.6

1:11:39.9

2:06.4

5

61

Christian Cortes

SR

85

299

18:51.9

1:30:31.9

2:07.8

6

55

Spencer Rawlings

SR

95

394

19:27.5

1:49:59.4

2:43.3

7

66

Edgar Garcia

SO

96

490

19:27.6

2:09:27.1

2:43.5

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 316 Team Score (times): 1:30:57.6 Ave Time:18:11.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

712

Jorge Perez

JR

47

47

17:43.1

17:43.1

0:00.0

2

714

Fernie Osorio

JR

60

107

18:07.2

35:50.4

0:24.0

3

718

Xavier Oritz

SO

66

173

18:15.3

54:05.7

0:32.1

4

715

Jonathan Meza

SR

70

243

18:22.9

1:12:28.6

0:39.7

5

713

Gabriel Ruiz

SO

73

316

18:28.9

1:30:57.6

0:45.7

6

716

Ricardo Montoya

SO

81

397

18:45.8

1:49:43.4

1:02.6

7

717

Victor Romero

SO

97

494

19:40.8

2:09:24.2

1:57.6

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 317 Team Score (times): 1:31:18.4 Ave Time:18:15.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

483

Jerrell Ledesma

JR

27

27

17:17.3

17:17.3

0:00.0

2

485

Juanito Orozco

FR

57

84

17:54.0

35:11.3

0:36.7

3

482

Julian Gomez

JR

65

149

18:14.0

53:25.3

0:56.7

4

480

Jr Elvira

JR

79

228

18:43.9

1:12:09.3

1:26.6

5

478

Luis Lopez

SR

89

317

19:09.0

1:31:18.4

1:51.7

 
Team - McAllen High School Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 408 Team Score (times): 1:34:47.8 Ave Time:18:57.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

273

Beto Silva

JR

74

74

18:31.9

18:31.9

0:00.0

2

276

Nick Alcantar

SR

76

150

18:34.2

37:06.1

0:02.3

3

274

Art Cedillo

SO

78

228

18:42.1

55:48.2

0:10.1

4

277

Bernie Nino

SR

80

308

18:45.8

1:14:34.0

0:13.8

5

278

Jorge Rodriguez

SR

100

408

20:13.8

1:34:47.8

1:41.9

6

279

Carlos Zamora

SR

102

510

20:49.9

1:55:37.8

2:18.0

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 416 Team Score (times): 1:37:11.2 Ave Time:19:26.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1030

Diego Monjaras

SO

24

24

17:13.6

17:13.6

0:00.0

2

1026

Guillermo Briones

SR

94

118

19:23.2

36:36.9

2:09.6

3

1029

Kevin De La Garza

FR

98

216

19:53.2

56:30.1

2:39.5

4

1032

Rudy Gomez

SR

99

315

20:13.2

1:16:43.4

2:59.6

5

1027

Adrian Salinas

SR

101

416

20:27.7

1:37:11.2

3:14.1

6

1028

Jorge Rodriguez

SR

103

519

21:59.3

1:59:10.5

4:45.7

 
Team - Hidalgo High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

187

Moises Campos

JR

Less Than 5

 

16:20.9

16:20.9

0:00.0

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

230

Joey Martinez

SO

Less Than 5

 

18:02.6

18:02.6

0:00.0

2

229

Uriel Verdin

SR

Less Than 5

 

20:12.7

38:15.3

2:10.0

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

377

Angel Montanez

SR

Less Than 5

 

16:47.5

16:47.5

0:00.0

 
Team - Sharyland High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

957

Rene Guillen

SR

Less Than 5

 

16:19.2

16:19.2

0:00.0