Meet of Champions

September 27, 2014


Endurance Splits

Final Team Results - Girls

Elite Race

Team - Economedes High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:40:54.8 Ave Time:20:10.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

31

Emily Suarez

SR

4

4

18:54.4

18:54.4

0:00.0

2

32

Ana Ochoa

SR

5

9

19:22.9

38:17.4

0:28.5

3

33

Allison Marroquin

SR

17

26

20:33.5

58:50.9

1:39.0

4

34

Daniela De La Cruz

JR

23

49

21:01.9

1:19:52.8

2:07.4

5

36

Mayra Serrano

SO

24

73

21:01.9

1:40:54.8

2:07.5

6

35

Teresa Garcia

SR

31

104

21:17.6

2:02:12.4

2:23.1

7

37

Kassandra Trevino

JR

55

159

22:17.1

2:24:29.6

3:22.7

 
Team - Palmview High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:42:10.7 Ave Time:20:26.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

256

Natali Gonzalez

SR

7

7

19:29.3

19:29.3

0:00.0

2

258

Briana Robles

FR

9

16

19:54.7

39:24.1

0:25.3

3

257

Naila Flores

JR

11

27

20:18.7

59:42.8

0:49.3

4

259

Mia Hinojosa

JR

19

46

20:40.2

1:20:23.1

1:10.9

5

260

Ana Maldonado

SR

40

86

21:47.6

1:42:10.7

2:18.2

6

261

Denise Esqueda

JR

48

134

21:57.9

2:04:08.6

2:28.5

7

262

Priscilla Flores

SO

50

184

21:58.8

2:26:07.4

2:29.4

 
Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:41:52.6 Ave Time:20:22.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

70

Alexandria Cruz

SR

1

1

17:57.0

17:57.0

0:00.0

2

71

Vianney Sanchez

SO

10

11

19:59.3

37:56.3

2:02.3

3

73

Alexis Medina

SO

22

33

20:56.5

58:52.9

2:59.5

4

74

Maygan Marroquin

SR

25

58

21:05.9

1:19:58.9

3:08.9

5

72

Alexis Gonzalez

SR

45

103

21:53.7

1:41:52.6

3:56.7

6

75

Azeneth Chavez

JR

64

167

22:46.9

2:04:39.6

4:49.9

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:42:39.2 Ave Time:20:31.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

494

Beth Ramos

FR

2

2

18:17.4

18:17.4

0:00.0

2

511

Yvette Yracheta

SR

14

16

20:24.6

38:42.0

2:07.1

3

516

Lynnda Lozano

JR

29

45

21:15.8

59:57.8

2:58.4

4

135

Megan Navarro

SO

30

75

21:16.6

1:21:14.5

2:59.2

5

109

Sydney Galloso

SR

33

108

21:24.7

1:42:39.2

3:07.2

6

551

Daisy Garcia

SR

59

167

22:31.4

2:05:10.6

4:13.9

7

512

Pam Hernandez

SO

60

227

22:33.6

2:27:44.3

4:16.2

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:44:08.9 Ave Time:20:49.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

980

Lizette Chapa

SR

6

6

19:24.8

19:24.8

0:00.0

2

981

Isabel Mendoza

SR

8

14

19:37.1

39:01.9

0:12.2

3

983

Nadia Gutierrez

FR

35

49

21:27.0

1:00:29.0

2:02.1

4

984

Lauren Garza

FR

39

88

21:41.7

1:22:10.8

2:16.8

5

982

Brianna Garcia

SO

49

137

21:58.1

1:44:08.9

2:33.2

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:45:14.3 Ave Time:21:02.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

575

Krysta Martinez

JR

3

3

18:31.6

18:31.6

0:00.0

2

576

Leslie Alvarado

SO

27

30

21:13.0

39:44.7

2:41.4

3

577

Kelly Aguinaga

SO

34

64

21:26.5

1:01:11.3

2:54.9

4

578

Dominique Ibarra

SO

44

108

21:52.4

1:23:03.7

3:20.7

5

579

Araceli Salas

SR

53

161

22:10.5

1:45:14.3

3:38.8

6

580

Marisol Segovia

FR

54

215

22:15.0

2:07:29.3

3:43.3

 
Team - PSJA Memorial High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:47:41.0 Ave Time:21:32.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

788

Stephanie Ovalle

SR

16

16

20:31.4

20:31.4

0:00.0

2

789

Kasandra Rodriguez

SO

26

42

21:11.6

41:43.0

0:40.2

3

791

Stephanie Martinez

SO

38

80

21:40.8

1:03:23.9

1:09.4

4

792

Samantha Chavez

SO

43

123

21:50.6

1:25:14.5

1:19.2

5

790

Priscilla Palomo

SR

56

179

22:26.5

1:47:41.0

1:55.1

6

793

Ashlee Martinez

SR

57

236

22:29.8

2:10:10.9

1:58.4

 
Team - Weslaco High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:49:29.8 Ave Time:21:53.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1075

Jarin Pena

SR

12

12

20:18.7

20:18.7

0:00.0

2

1074

Stephanie Sauceda

JR

21

33

20:55.5

41:14.3

0:36.8

3

1073

Alyssa De Leon

SR

36

69

21:29.8

1:02:44.1

1:11.0

4

1072

Gloria Martinez

SO

66

135

23:15.9

1:26:00.0

2:57.2

5

1076

Esperanza Hope Pedraza

JR

68

203

23:29.7

1:49:29.8

3:11.0

 
Team - PSJA Southwest High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:49:04.6 Ave Time:21:48.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

556

Alma Villanueva

JR

13

13

20:22.8

20:22.8

0:00.0

2

552

Olivia Aranda

SR

28

41

21:14.1

41:36.9

0:51.3

3

553

Mailen Navarro

JR

32

73

21:24.5

1:03:01.4

1:01.7

4

555

Victoria Sanchez

SR

63

136

22:45.3

1:25:46.8

2:22.5

5

554

Gabriela Ramirez

JR

67

203

23:17.7

1:49:04.6

2:54.9

6

557

Annalysa Villarreal

SO

69

272

23:30.8

2:12:35.5

3:08.0

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:48:51.5 Ave Time:21:46.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1112

Justeen Cantu

JR

18

18

20:35.1

20:35.1

0:00.0

2

1117

Joyce Solanzo

SO

41

59

21:49.8

42:24.9

1:14.7

3

1113

Keyla Garza

SR

42

101

21:50.2

1:04:15.1

1:15.1

4

1114

Felicia Rivera

SR

47

148

21:55.6

1:26:10.8

1:20.5

5

1121

Kayla Huerta

SO

62

210

22:40.6

1:48:51.5

2:05.5

6

1116

Xitlaly Hernandez

SO

71

281

24:02.3

2:12:53.8

3:27.2

 
Team - Sharyland High School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 260 Team Score (times): 1:53:08.8 Ave Time:22:37.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

924

Ana Candiani

SR

20

20

20:42.9

20:42.9

0:00.0

2

925

Alexandria Sanchez

SO

46

66

21:55.2

42:38.2

1:12.2

3

943

Sandra Valdez

SO

58

124

22:30.0

1:05:08.2

1:47.0

4

928

Selene Medina

JR

61

185

22:35.4

1:27:43.7

1:52.5

5

929

Dominque Lopez

SR

75

260

25:25.0

1:53:08.8

4:42.1

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 1:56:46.1 Ave Time:23:21.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

406

Anna Sanchez

SO

15

15

20:30.8

20:30.8

0:00.0

2

407

Jazlynn Richie

JR

37

52

21:37.4

42:08.2

1:06.6

3

408

Alma Diaz

FR

65

117

23:01.4

1:05:09.7

2:30.6

4

413

Sandra Flores

SO

72

189

24:43.8

1:29:53.6

4:13.0

5

411

Janely Mata

SR

77

266

26:52.5

1:56:46.1

6:21.7

 
Team - McAllen High School Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 320 Team Score (times): 1:57:19.7 Ave Time:23:27.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

263

Alexandria Canchola

JR

51

51

21:59.7

21:59.7

0:00.0

2

264

Isha Guerra

JR

52

103

22:06.3

44:06.0

0:06.5

3

265

Mallory Raad

FR

70

173

23:31.0

1:07:37.1

1:31.2

4

267

Cariana Guerra

SO

73

246

24:49.3

1:32:26.4

2:49.5

5

269

Danielle Renuad

FR

74

320

24:53.2

1:57:19.7

2:53.4

6

268

Julia Ruiz

SR

76

396

25:54.3

2:23:14.0

3:54.5

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

739

Michelle Flores

SR

Less Than 5

 

19:58.1

19:58.1

0:00.0

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

518

Samantha Rivera

SO

Less Than 5

 

21:24.9

21:24.9

0:00.0

2

521

Daniela Solis

FR

Less Than 5

 

21:33.0

42:58.0

0:08.0

3

520

Teresa Perez

SO

Less Than 5

 

22:09.3

1:05:07.4

0:44.4

4

522

Tiffany Borrego

SO

Less Than 5

 

23:15.8

1:28:23.2

1:50.8

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

114

Melanie Cruz

JR

Less Than 5

 

21:17.4

21:17.4

0:00.0

2

117

Brianna De La Rosa

JR

Less Than 5

 

22:16.8

43:34.3

0:59.3

3

113

Maria Cordova

JR

Less Than 5

 

22:45.8

1:06:20.1

1:28.3

4

116

Paloma Flores

SR

Less Than 5

 

23:09.2

1:29:29.3

1:51.7

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1053

Monica Yanez

JR

Less Than 5

 

21:14.5

21:14.5

0:00.0

2

1054

Natalia Del Angel

JR

Less Than 5

 

21:55.6

43:10.2

0:41.1

3

1052

Perla Castillo

SR

Less Than 5

 

22:22.1

1:05:32.4

1:07.6

4

1051

Ariadna Bustamante

JR

Less Than 5

 

22:27.3

1:27:59.8

1:12.8

 
Team - IDEA Quest High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

637

Valery Tobias

FR

Less Than 5

 

19:20.2

19:20.2

0:00.0

 
Team - Mcallen Memorial High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

683

Samantha Perez

FR

Less Than 5

 

21:29.7

21:29.7

0:00.0

2

686

Alyssa Correa

FR

Less Than 5

 

24:47.4

46:17.1

3:17.7

3

687

Elizabeth St. Clair

SO

Less Than 5

 

24:59.8

1:11:16.9

3:30.1

 
Team - Rio Grande City High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

867

Adriana Cruz

SO

Less Than 5

 

20:08.8

20:08.8

0:00.0

2

868

Marlett Trevino

JR

Less Than 5

 

20:13.2

40:22.1

0:04.4

3

870

Indira Gonzalez

JR

Less Than 5

 

25:32.9

1:05:55.1

5:24.1