Meet of Champions

September 27, 2014


Endurance Splits

Overall Finish List - Boys

Elite Race


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    296  Gj Reyna              Mission Veterans High School            15:55.2  5:08/M    SR
    2      2   1141  Albert Herrera        Weslaco East High School                16:04.2  5:11/M    SR
    3      3    818  Victor Pedraza        PSJA Southwest High School              16:15.3  5:15/M    JR
    4      4    623  Orser Rodriguez       Harlingen High School                   16:19.0  5:16/M    SR
    5  (< 5)    957  Rene Guillen          Sharyland High School                   16:19.2  5:16/M    SR
    6  (< 5)    187  Moises Campos         Hidalgo High School                     16:20.9  5:16/M    JR
    7      5    141  Isaac Arevalo         Robert Vela High School                 16:25.7  5:18/M    SR
    8      6    240  Victor Bocanegra      Palmview High School                    16:32.2  5:20/M    SO
    9      7    292  Fabian Garcia         Mission Veterans High School            16:34.7  5:21/M    JR
   10      8    102  Leonel Rivas          Edinburg North High School              16:35.4  5:21/M    SR
   11      9    241  Eliseo Rodriguez      Palmview High School                    16:36.6  5:21/M    SO
   12     10    143  Adam Herrera          Robert Vela High School                 16:37.4  5:22/M    SR
   13     11    425  Victor Munoz          PSJA Memorial High School               16:38.1  5:22/M    SR
   14     12     54  Rolando Ramon         Edinburg High School                    16:44.1  5:24/M    JR
   15     13   1134  Jayven Cordova        Weslaco East High School                16:46.8  5:25/M    JR
   16     14    426  Angel Quirino         PSJA Memorial High School               16:47.3  5:25/M    SR
   17  (< 5)    377  Angel Montanez        PSJA High School                        16:47.5  5:25/M    SR
   18     15     91  Michael Garcia        Edinburg North High School              16:47.8  5:25/M    SR
   19     16    819  Dante Gaona           PSJA Southwest High School              16:48.6  5:25/M    SR
   20     17     96  Aldo Nava             Edinburg North High School              16:57.5  5:28/M    SO
   21     18    242  Tristen Robles        Palmview High School                    17:02.1  5:30/M    SR
   22     19    146  Marcus Guajardo       Robert Vela High School                 17:03.1  5:30/M    JR
   23     20   9000  Jacinto Garza         Robert Vela High School                 17:07.5  5:31/M    FR
   24     21   1089  Juan Manzano          Weslaco High School                     17:09.6  5:32/M    SO
   25     22    293  Martin Garcia         Mission Veterans High School            17:11.0  5:33/M    SR
   26     23    144  Mark Trejo            Robert Vela High School                 17:12.4  5:33/M    SR
   27     24   1030  Diego Monjaras        Valley View High School                 17:13.6  5:33/M    SO
   28     25    101  Jose Quintanilla      Edinburg North High School              17:14.8  5:34/M    SR
   29     26    294  Jesus Mata            Mission Veterans High School            17:16.2  5:34/M    SO
   30     27    483  Jerrell Ledesma       PSJA North High School                  17:17.3  5:35/M    JR
   31     28    295  Alvaro Mendez         Mission Veterans High School            17:19.3  5:35/M    SO
   32     29    585  Alonso Acosta         Edcouch-Elsa High School                17:20.5  5:35/M    SR
   33     30    763  Omar Anguiano         Progreso High School                    17:22.0  5:36/M    FR
   34     31    430  Derek Lopez           PSJA Memorial High School               17:24.2  5:37/M    JR
   35     32    619  Lorenzo Castaneda     Harlingen High School                   17:26.5  5:37/M    SR
   36     33   1163  Byan Vela             Weslaco East High School                17:26.8  5:37/M    JR
   37     34     88  Joshua Doria          Edinburg North High School              17:29.3  5:38/M    SO
   38     35    584  Erick Doria           Edcouch-Elsa High School                17:29.6  5:38/M    JR
   39     36    820  Francisco Flores      PSJA Southwest High School              17:30.1  5:39/M    SO
   40     37    760  Jesus Salazar         Progreso High School                    17:31.0  5:39/M    SR
   41     38    620  Mason Ford            Harlingen High School                   17:32.8  5:39/M    SR
   42     39    145  Isaiah Navarro        Robert Vela High School                 17:34.4  5:40/M    SR
   43     40    290  Eric Chavez           Mission Veterans High School            17:36.1  5:41/M    SO
   44     41    243  Samuel Ortiz          Palmview High School                    17:37.3  5:41/M    JR
   45     42    244  Jesus Jaime           Palmview High School                    17:37.4  5:41/M    SR
   46     43    433  Manny Soto            PSJA Memorial High School               17:40.1  5:42/M    JR
   47     44    583  David De Hoyos        Edcouch-Elsa High School                17:41.1  5:42/M    JR
   48     45   1088  Daniel Martinez       Weslaco High School                     17:41.4  5:42/M    SR
   49     46   1154  Juan Ortiz            Weslaco East High School                17:41.7  5:42/M    JR
   50     47    712  Jorge Perez           Mission High School                     17:43.1  5:43/M    JR
   51     48    624  Adan Valadez          Harlingen High School                   17:44.8  5:43/M    SR
   52     49    586  Josiah Sepulveda      Edcouch-Elsa High School                17:45.3  5:44/M    SO
   53     50    435  Israel Guerrero       PSJA Memorial High School               17:45.4  5:44/M    SO
   54     51    429  Brandon Sauceda       PSJA Memorial High School               17:46.1  5:44/M    SR
   55     52    621  Joab Guajardo         Harlingen High School                   17:46.5  5:44/M    SO
   56     53    625  Justin Ybarra         Harlingen High School                   17:49.6  5:45/M    SR
   57     54     58  Emilio Pestana        Edinburg High School                    17:51.8  5:45/M    SR
   58     55    588  Paulo Rodriguez       Edcouch-Elsa High School                17:52.3  5:46/M    SO
   59     56    434  Edgar Mayorag         PSJA Memorial High School               17:52.5  5:46/M    SO
   60     57    485  Juanito Orozco        PSJA North High School                  17:54.0  5:46/M    FR
   61     58   1090  Irvin Avila           Weslaco High School                     17:56.3  5:47/M      
   62     59   1145  Mike Lazo             Weslaco East High School                17:58.8  5:48/M    SR
   63  (< 5)    230  Joey Martinez         La Joya High School                     18:02.6  5:49/M    SO
   64     60    714  Fernie Osorio         Mission High School                     18:07.2  5:51/M    JR
   65     61    587  Aziel Cruz            Edcouch-Elsa High School                18:07.4  5:51/M    SR
   66     62    247  Hugh Rojas            Palmview High School                    18:09.1  5:51/M    SO
   67     63    761  Javier Garza          Progreso High School                    18:11.6  5:52/M    SR
   68     64     64  Matthew Perez         Edinburg High School                    18:13.2  5:53/M    SO
   69     65    482  Julian Gomez          PSJA North High School                  18:14.0  5:53/M    JR
   70     66    718  Xavier Oritz          Mission High School                     18:15.3  5:53/M    SO
   71     67    245  Saul Ortiz            Palmview High School                    18:15.4  5:53/M    JR
   72     68    305  Yael Sanchez          Mission Veterans High School            18:17.6  5:54/M    JR
   73     69    762  Eric Garcia           Progreso High School                    18:20.7  5:55/M    SR
   74     70    715  Jonathan Meza         Mission High School                     18:22.9  5:55/M    SR
   75     71     92  Andrew Garza          Edinburg North High School              18:23.5  5:56/M    JR
   76     72   1135  Jose Coronado         Weslaco East High School                18:28.3  5:57/M    SO
   77     73    713  Gabriel Ruiz          Mission High School                     18:28.9  5:57/M    SO
   78     74    273  Beto Silva            McAllen High School                     18:31.9  5:58/M    JR
   79     75    822  Daniel Salinas        PSJA Southwest High School              18:32.4  5:59/M    FR
   80     76    276  Nick Alcantar         McAllen High School                     18:34.2  5:59/M    SR
   81     77    622  David Hernandez       Harlingen High School                   18:34.9  5:59/M    SR
   82     78    274  Art Cedillo           McAllen High School                     18:42.1  6:02/M    SO
   83     79    480  Jr Elvira             PSJA North High School                  18:43.9  6:02/M    JR
   84     80    277  Bernie Nino           McAllen High School                     18:45.8  6:03/M    SR
   85     81    716  Ricardo Montoya       Mission High School                     18:45.8  6:03/M    SO
   86     82   1091  Jeovanni Vela         Weslaco High School                     18:47.6  6:04/M    JR
   87     83    589  Manuel Jara           Edcouch-Elsa High School                18:49.6  6:04/M    SR
   88     84     63  Juan Cortez           Edinburg High School                    18:50.6  6:05/M    JR
   89     85     61  Christian Cortes      Edinburg High School                    18:51.9  6:05/M    SR
   90     86   1093  Eduardo Rodriguez     Weslaco High School                     18:54.3  6:06/M    JR
   91     87    765  Oziel Jaramillp       Progreso High School                    18:55.3  6:06/M    SO
   92     88    755  Franke Pineda         Progreso High School                    18:56.6  6:06/M    JR
   93     89    478  Luis Lopez            PSJA North High School                  19:09.0  6:11/M    SR
   94     90    824  Juan Carlos Hernandez PSJA Southwest High School              19:12.1  6:12/M    SO
   95     91    766  Homero Pineda         Progreso High School                    19:16.5  6:13/M    JR
   96     92    823  Edgar Barraza         PSJA Southwest High School              19:17.0  6:13/M    SO
   97     93   1094  Gabriel Castillo      Weslaco High School                     19:23.1  6:15/M    SR
   98     94   1026  Guillermo Briones     Valley View High School                 19:23.2  6:15/M    SR
   99     95     55  Spencer Rawlings      Edinburg High School                    19:27.5  6:16/M    SR
  100     96     66  Edgar Garcia          Edinburg High School                    19:27.6  6:16/M    SO

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     97    717  Victor Romero         Mission High School                     19:40.8  6:21/M    SO
  102     98   1029  Kevin De La Garza     Valley View High School                 19:53.2  6:25/M    FR
  103  (< 5)    229  Uriel Verdin          La Joya High School                     20:12.7  6:31/M    SR
  104     99   1032  Rudy Gomez            Valley View High School                 20:13.2  6:31/M    SR
  105    100    278  Jorge Rodriguez       McAllen High School                     20:13.8  6:31/M    SR
  106    101   1027  Adrian Salinas        Valley View High School                 20:27.7  6:36/M    SR
  107    102    279  Carlos Zamora         McAllen High School                     20:49.9  6:43/M    SR
  108    103   1028  Jorge Rodriguez       Valley View High School                 21:59.3  7:05/M    SR