Meet of Champions

September 27, 2014


Endurance Splits

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1157  Luis Ramirez          Weslaco East High School                15:04.1  6:02/M    FR
    2      2    843  Fernando Escobar      Harlingen High School                   15:05.4  6:02/M    FR
    3      3    607  Mario Ferrer          Economedes High School                  15:43.1  6:17/M    FR
    4      4    847  Edward Ramos          Harlingen High School                   15:46.2  6:18/M    FR
    5      5    139  Edgar Gonzalez        Harlingen High School                   15:46.8  6:18/M    FR
    6      6    399  Tony Hernandez        PSJA High School                        15:54.2  6:22/M    FR
    7      7    604  Jonathan Segundo      Economedes High School                  16:00.0  6:24/M    FR
    8      8    603  Abraham Alfarez       Economedes High School                  16:03.2  6:25/M    FR
    9      9    850  Edgar Tijerina        PSJA Southwest High School              16:07.6  6:27/M    FR
   10     10    307  Rudy Vela             Mission Veterans High School            16:13.1  6:29/M    FR
   11     11    398  Josue Gonzalez        PSJA High School                        16:24.2  6:34/M    FR
   12  (< 5)    110  Angel Garcia          Edinburg North High School              16:24.7  6:34/M    FR
   13     12   1020  Fernando Valdivia     Sharyland Pioneer High School           16:40.1  6:40/M    FR
   14     13   1022  Anthony Rivera        Sharyland Pioneer High School           16:40.6  6:40/M    FR
   15     14    617  Julio Hernandez       Economedes High School                  16:42.1  6:41/M    FR
   16  (< 5)     26  Oziel Madrigal        Donna High School                       16:43.2  6:41/M    FR
   17     15    303  Alex Rocha            Mission Veterans High School            16:46.9  6:42/M    FR
   18  (< 5)     93  Fabian Gonzales       Edinburg North High School              16:48.0  6:43/M    FR
   19     16    606  Steve Martinez        Economedes High School                  16:52.3  6:45/M    FR
   20     17    474  Molina George         PSJA Memorial High School               16:52.8  6:45/M    FR
   21     18    844  Luis Escobar          Harlingen High School                   16:55.0  6:46/M    FR
   22     19    605  Antonio Alanis        Economedes High School                  16:59.8  6:48/M    FR
   23  (< 5)     85  Nahaliel Alvarado     Edinburg North High School              17:03.4  6:49/M    FR
   24     20   1019  Joshua Castillo       Sharyland Pioneer High School           17:12.8  6:53/M    FR
   25     21    652  Horacio Vega          Palmview High School                    17:16.5  6:54/M    FR
   26  (< 5)    892  Frankie Gonzalez      Rio Grande City High School             17:17.0  6:55/M    FR
   27     22    609  Kevin Contreras       Economedes High School                  17:17.4  6:55/M      
   28     23    234  Oscar Gonzalez        La Joya High School                     17:19.0  6:56/M    FR
   29     24    304  Jaime Sanchez         Mission Veterans High School            17:30.3  7:00/M    FR
   30     25   1021  Reymundo Centeno      Sharyland Pioneer High School           17:34.2  7:02/M    FR
   31     26   1108  Osvaldo Lorenzo       Weslaco High School                     17:44.7  7:06/M    FR
   32     27   1151  Ivan Mendez           Weslaco East High School                17:44.9  7:06/M    FR
   33     28    781  Jd Chavez             PSJA Memorial High School               17:46.1  7:06/M    FR
   34     29   1105  Jonathon Andrade      Weslaco High School                     17:51.4  7:08/M    FR
   35     30   1107  Eduardo Palacios      Weslaco High School                     17:58.6  7:11/M    FR
   36     31    504  Raul Arregullin       PSJA North High School                  18:03.4  7:13/M    FR
   37     32   1024  Nicolas Long          Sharyland Pioneer High School           18:04.7  7:14/M    FR
   38     33    973  Jaziel Trevino        Sharyland High School                   18:05.5  7:14/M    FR
   39     34    397  Zack Garza            PSJA High School                        18:06.5  7:14/M    FR
   40  (< 5)    894  Kevin Villarreal      La Grulla High School                   18:10.2  7:16/M    FR
   41     35    475  Christian Contreras   PSJA Memorial High School               18:11.8  7:16/M    FR
   42     36   1106  Juan Ramos            Weslaco High School                     18:13.1  7:17/M    FR
   43     37    402  Jose Zavala           PSJA High School                        18:13.2  7:17/M    FR
   44     38    837  Eduardo Castro        PSJA Southwest High School              18:17.6  7:19/M    FR
   45     39    193  Eduardo Hernandez     Hidalgo High School                     18:26.7  7:22/M    JR
   46     40    838  Hugo Peņa             PSJA Southwest High School              18:30.2  7:24/M    FR
   47     41    972  Xavier Felix          Sharyland High School                   18:34.8  7:26/M    FR
   48     42    395  Jose Rodriguez        PSJA High School                        18:34.9  7:26/M    FR
   49     43    976  Isaak Mascorro        Sharyland High School                   18:39.9  7:28/M    FR
   50     44    200  Francisco Najera      Hidalgo High School                     18:49.3  7:32/M    FR
   51     45    477  Adrian Rosales        PSJA Memorial High School               18:50.1  7:32/M    FR
   52  (< 5)    705  Oscar Soto            Rio Grande City High School             18:51.0  7:32/M    FR
   53     46    975  Eduardo Sanldana      Sharyland High School                   19:00.3  7:36/M    FR
   54     47   1190  Erick Resendiz        Zapata High School                      19:04.2  7:38/M    FR
   55     48   1103  Alex Avila            Weslaco High School                     19:08.0  7:39/M    FR
   56     49    846  Oziel Landaverde      Harlingen High School                   19:12.7  7:41/M    FR
   57     50    848  Andres Salinas        PSJA Southwest High School              19:18.6  7:43/M    FR
   58  (< 5)    919  Adam Barrientez       San Perlita High School                 19:24.1  7:46/M    FR
   59     51   1025  Richard Garcia        Sharyland Pioneer High School           19:31.2  7:48/M    FR
   60     52    608  Orlando Cano          Economedes High School                  19:34.2  7:50/M    FR
   61     53    782  Jarred Koneig         PSJA Memorial High School               19:35.3  7:50/M    FR
   62     54   1023  Fabian Lopez          Sharyland Pioneer High School           19:36.9  7:50/M    FR
   63     55    974  Carlos Zarate         Sharyland High School                   19:46.2  7:54/M    FR
   64     56   1193  James To              Zapata High School                      19:50.7  7:56/M    FR
   65     57   1104  Enrique Carrillo      Weslaco High School                     20:00.2  8:00/M    FR
   66     58    651  Adan Barrueta         Palmview High School                    20:02.0  8:01/M    FR
   67  (< 5)    778  Ricardo Salazar       Progreso High School                    20:10.2  8:04/M    FR
   68     59   1155  Jacob Perez           Weslaco East High School                20:10.6  8:04/M    FR
   69     60    207  Felipe Gonzalez       Hidalgo High School                     20:13.7  8:05/M    FR
   70     61    203  Gerardo Amaya         Hidalgo High School                     20:13.8  8:05/M    FR
   71     62    394  Eric Ortega           PSJA High School                        20:19.1  8:08/M    FR
   72     63    301  Daniel Lopez          Mission Veterans High School            20:21.3  8:08/M    JR
   73  (< 5)    736  Rodrigo Lara          Mission High School                     20:27.7  8:11/M    FR
   74     64    977  Daniel Moreno         Sharyland High School                   20:29.0  8:12/M    FR
   75     65   1139  David Hernandez       Weslaco East High School                20:33.5  8:13/M    FR
   76     66    510  Hugo Linan            PSJA North High School                  20:41.9  8:16/M    FR
   77     67   1191  Pascual Martinez      Zapata High School                      20:44.0  8:18/M    FR
   78     68    299  Rogelio Cardenas      Mission Veterans High School            20:51.1  8:20/M    FR
   79     69    644  Gamaliel Rodriguez    La Joya High School                     20:55.3  8:22/M    FR
   80     70    198  Rodrigo Guajardo      Hidalgo High School                     20:56.6  8:22/M    JR
   81     71    509  Carlos Vaquera        PSJA North High School                  20:59.9  8:24/M    FR
   82  (< 5)     98  Nicolas Padilla       Edinburg North High School              21:04.6  8:26/M    FR
   83     72    505  Albert Alonso         PSJA North High School                  21:09.1  8:28/M    FR
   84     73    842  Emiliano Benavides    Harlingen High School                   21:13.4  8:29/M    FR
   85     74   1102  Jorge Ramirez         Weslaco High School                     21:22.8  8:33/M    FR
   86  (< 5)    777  Hugo Guajardo         Progreso High School                    21:24.9  8:34/M    FR
   87     75    783  Richi Sandoval        PSJA Memorial High School               21:26.9  8:34/M    FR
   88     76    507  Alan Gonzalez         PSJA North High School                  21:45.5  8:42/M    FR
   89     77   1012  Cody Sanchez          Sharyland Pioneer High School           21:46.3  8:42/M    Fr
   90     78    655  Narciso Morales       Palmview High School                    21:56.8  8:46/M    FR
   91     79   1194  Juan Angel Barrientos Zapata High School                      22:07.2  8:51/M    FR
   92     80   1015  Jacob Calvillo        Sharyland Pioneer High School           22:18.9  8:55/M    FR
   93     81   1017  Isaac Rosas           Sharyland Pioneer High School           22:20.5  8:56/M    FR
   94  (>10)   1016  Ruben Bazan           Sharyland Pioneer High School           22:21.3  8:56/M    JR
   95     82    645  Reynaldo Salinas      La Joya High School                     22:22.1  8:57/M    FR
   96     83    297  Arturo Cantu          Mission Veterans High School            22:25.9  8:58/M    FR
   97  (< 5)    858  Evers Palacios        Roma High School                        22:34.9  9:02/M    FR
   98  (< 5)    923  Noah Ortiz            San Perlita High School                 22:48.3  9:07/M    SO
   99     84    197  Said Aleman           Hidalgo High School                     23:08.1  9:15/M    JR
  100     85    236  Gerardo Gutierrez     La Joya High School                     23:12.5  9:17/M    FR

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     86    653  Silvestre Garza       Palmview High School                    23:18.3  9:19/M    FR
  102  (< 5)   1147  Jose Pacheco          Rio Grande City High School             23:43.9  9:29/M    FR
  103     87    784  Axel Hernandez        PSJA Memorial High School               23:51.5  9:32/M    FR
  104  (>10)   1014  Jason Romero          Sharyland Pioneer High School           24:01.2  9:36/M    JR
  105  (< 5)    922  Judah Costilla        San Perlita High School                 24:32.3  9:49/M    SO
  106     88   1195  Hector Barrientos     Zapata High School                      24:36.2  9:50/M    FR
  107  (< 5)    721  Grevil Mejia          Mission High School                     24:55.7  9:58/M    Fr
  108     89   1136  German Gallegos       Weslaco East High School                25:08.9 10:03/M    FR
  109     90   1189  Jesus Martinez        Zapata High School                      25:49.6 10:20/M    FR
  110     91    647  Jonathan Gutierrez    La Joya High School                     26:12.8 10:29/M    FR
  111     92    650  Miguel Orozco         Palmview High School                    26:31.3 10:36/M    FR
  112  (< 5)    840  Alonso Berrones       Rio Grande City High School             27:07.2 10:51/M    FR
  113     93    839  Jonathan Peņa         PSJA Southwest High School              27:16.5 10:54/M    FR