Meet of Champions

September 27, 2014


Endurance Splits

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Economedes High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:21:21.0 Ave Time:16:16.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

607

Mario Ferrer

FR

3

3

15:43.1

15:43.1

0:00.0

2

604

Jonathan Segundo

FR

7

10

16:00.0

31:43.2

0:16.9

3

603

Abraham Alfarez

FR

8

18

16:03.2

47:46.5

0:20.0

4

617

Julio Hernandez

FR

14

32

16:42.1

1:04:28.6

0:58.9

5

606

Steve Martinez

FR

16

48

16:52.3

1:21:21.0

1:09.1

6

605

Antonio Alanis

FR

19

67

16:59.8

1:38:20.8

1:16.6

7

609

Kevin Contreras

22

89

17:17.4

1:55:38.2

1:34.2

8

608

Orlando Cano

FR

52

141

19:34.2

2:15:12.5

3:51.0

 
Team - Harlingen High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:22:46.2 Ave Time:16:33.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

843

Fernando Escobar

FR

2

2

15:05.4

15:05.4

0:00.0

2

847

Edward Ramos

FR

4

6

15:46.2

30:51.6

0:40.8

3

139

Edgar Gonzalez

FR

5

11

15:46.8

46:38.4

0:41.4

4

844

Luis Escobar

FR

18

29

16:55.0

1:03:33.4

1:49.6

5

846

Oziel Landaverde

FR

49

78

19:12.7

1:22:46.2

4:07.3

6

842

Emiliano Benavides

FR

73

151

21:13.4

1:43:59.7

6:08.0

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:26:12.6 Ave Time:17:14.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1020

Fernando Valdivia

FR

12

12

16:40.1

16:40.1

0:00.0

2

1022

Anthony Rivera

FR

13

25

16:40.6

33:20.7

0:00.5

3

1019

Joshua Castillo

FR

20

45

17:12.8

50:33.6

0:32.7

4

1021

Reymundo Centeno

FR

25

70

17:34.2

1:08:07.8

0:54.0

5

1024

Nicolas Long

FR

32

102

18:04.7

1:26:12.6

1:24.6

6

1025

Richard Garcia

FR

51

153

19:31.2

1:45:43.8

2:51.1

7

1023

Fabian Lopez

FR

54

207

19:36.9

2:05:20.8

2:56.8

8

1012

Cody Sanchez

Fr

77

284

21:46.3

2:27:07.1

5:06.2

9

1015

Jacob Calvillo

FR

80

364

22:18.9

2:49:26.1

5:38.8

10

1017

Isaac Rosas

FR

81

445

22:20.5

3:11:46.7

5:40.4

11

1016

Ruben Bazan

JR

More Than 10

 

22:21.3

3:34:08.0

5:41.2

12

1014

Jason Romero

JR

More Than 10

 

24:01.2

3:58:09.3

7:21.1

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:27:13.2 Ave Time:17:26.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

399

Tony Hernandez

FR

6

6

15:54.2

15:54.2

0:00.0

2

398

Josue Gonzalez

FR

11

17

16:24.2

32:18.4

0:29.9

3

397

Zack Garza

FR

34

51

18:06.5

50:25.0

2:12.3

4

402

Jose Zavala

FR

37

88

18:13.2

1:08:38.2

2:18.9

5

395

Jose Rodriguez

FR

42

130

18:34.9

1:27:13.2

2:40.7

6

394

Eric Ortega

FR

62

192

20:19.1

1:47:32.3

4:24.8

 
Team - Weslaco High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:30:55.9 Ave Time:18:11.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1108

Osvaldo Lorenzo

FR

26

26

17:44.7

17:44.7

0:00.0

2

1105

Jonathon Andrade

FR

29

55

17:51.4

35:36.1

0:06.7

3

1107

Eduardo Palacios

FR

30

85

17:58.6

53:34.8

0:13.9

4

1106

Juan Ramos

FR

36

121

18:13.1

1:11:47.9

0:28.4

5

1103

Alex Avila

FR

48

169

19:08.0

1:30:55.9

1:23.3

6

1104

Enrique Carrillo

FR

57

226

20:00.2

1:50:56.2

2:15.5

7

1102

Jorge Ramirez

FR

74

300

21:22.8

2:12:19.1

3:38.1

 
Team - PSJA Memorial High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:31:16.2 Ave Time:18:15.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

474

Molina George

FR

17

17

16:52.8

16:52.8

0:00.0

2

781

Jd Chavez

FR

28

45

17:46.1

34:38.9

0:53.2

3

475

Christian Contreras

FR

35

80

18:11.8

52:50.7

1:18.9

4

477

Adrian Rosales

FR

45

125

18:50.1

1:11:40.9

1:57.3

5

782

Jarred Koneig

FR

53

178

19:35.3

1:31:16.2

2:42.4

6

783

Richi Sandoval

FR

75

253

21:26.9

1:52:43.2

4:34.1

7

784

Axel Hernandez

FR

87

340

23:51.5

2:16:34.7

6:58.7

 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:31:42.9 Ave Time:18:20.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

307

Rudy Vela

FR

10

10

16:13.1

16:13.1

0:00.0

2

303

Alex Rocha

FR

15

25

16:46.9

33:00.0

0:33.7

3

304

Jaime Sanchez

FR

24

49

17:30.3

50:30.4

1:17.2

4

301

Daniel Lopez

JR

63

112

20:21.3

1:10:51.8

4:08.2

5

299

Rogelio Cardenas

FR

68

180

20:51.1

1:31:42.9

4:37.9

6

297

Arturo Cantu

FR

83

263

22:25.9

1:54:08.8

6:12.7

 
Team - Sharyland High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:34:07.0 Ave Time:18:49.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

973

Jaziel Trevino

FR

33

33

18:05.5

18:05.5

0:00.0

2

972

Xavier Felix

FR

41

74

18:34.8

36:40.4

0:29.2

3

976

Isaak Mascorro

FR

43

117

18:39.9

55:20.4

0:34.3

4

975

Eduardo Sanldana

FR

46

163

19:00.3

1:14:20.7

0:54.7

5

974

Carlos Zarate

FR

55

218

19:46.2

1:34:07.0

1:40.7

6

977

Daniel Moreno

FR

64

282

20:29.0

1:54:36.1

2:23.4

 
Team - PSJA Southwest High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 1:39:30.7 Ave Time:19:54.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

850

Edgar Tijerina

FR

9

9

16:07.6

16:07.6

0:00.0

2

837

Eduardo Castro

FR

38

47

18:17.6

34:25.3

2:09.9

3

838

Hugo Peņa

FR

40

87

18:30.2

52:55.5

2:22.5

4

848

Andres Salinas

FR

50

137

19:18.6

1:12:14.1

3:10.9

5

839

Jonathan Peņa

FR

93

230

27:16.5

1:39:30.7

11:08.9

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 1:38:42.2 Ave Time:19:44.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1157

Luis Ramirez

FR

1

1

15:04.1

15:04.1

0:00.0

2

1151

Ivan Mendez

FR

27

28

17:44.9

32:49.0

2:40.7

3

1155

Jacob Perez

FR

59

87

20:10.6

52:59.7

5:06.4

4

1139

David Hernandez

FR

65

152

20:33.5

1:13:33.3

5:29.4

5

1136

German Gallegos

FR

89

241

25:08.9

1:38:42.2

10:04.8

 
Team - Hidalgo High School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 1:38:40.3 Ave Time:19:44.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

193

Eduardo Hernandez

JR

39

39

18:26.7

18:26.7

0:00.0

2

200

Francisco Najera

FR

44

83

18:49.3

37:16.1

0:22.5

3

207

Felipe Gonzalez

FR

60

143

20:13.7

57:29.8

1:46.9

4

203

Gerardo Amaya

FR

61

204

20:13.8

1:17:43.7

1:47.1

5

198

Rodrigo Guajardo

JR

70

274

20:56.6

1:38:40.3

2:29.8

6

197

Said Aleman

JR

84

358

23:08.1

2:01:48.5

4:41.4

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 316 Team Score (times): 1:42:40.0 Ave Time:20:32.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

504

Raul Arregullin

FR

31

31

18:03.4

18:03.4

0:00.0

2

510

Hugo Linan

FR

66

97

20:41.9

38:45.3

2:38.5

3

509

Carlos Vaquera

FR

71

168

20:59.9

59:45.3

2:56.5

4

505

Albert Alonso

FR

72

240

21:09.1

1:20:54.4

3:05.7

5

507

Alan Gonzalez

FR

76

316

21:45.5

1:42:40.0

3:42.1

 
Team - Palmview High School Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 335 Team Score (times): 1:49:05.0 Ave Time:21:49.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

652

Horacio Vega

FR

21

21

17:16.5

17:16.5

0:00.0

2

651

Adan Barrueta

FR

58

79

20:02.0

37:18.6

2:45.5

3

655

Narciso Morales

FR

78

157

21:56.8

59:15.4

4:40.2

4

653

Silvestre Garza

FR

86

243

23:18.3

1:22:33.7

6:01.7

5

650

Miguel Orozco

FR

92

335

26:31.3

1:49:05.0

9:14.7

 
Team - Zapata High School Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 337 Team Score (times): 1:46:22.5 Ave Time:21:16.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1190

Erick Resendiz

FR

47

47

19:04.2

19:04.2

0:00.0

2

1193

James To

FR

56

103

19:50.7

38:55.0

0:46.5

3

1191

Pascual Martinez

FR

67

170

20:44.0

59:39.0

1:39.7

4

1194

Juan Angel Barrientos

FR

79

249

22:07.2

1:21:46.3

3:03.0

5

1195

Hector Barrientos

FR

88

337

24:36.2

1:46:22.5

5:31.9

6

1189

Jesus Martinez

FR

90

427

25:49.6

2:12:12.1

6:45.3

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 350 Team Score (times): 1:50:01.8 Ave Time:22:00.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

234

Oscar Gonzalez

FR

23

23

17:19.0

17:19.0

0:00.0

2

644

Gamaliel Rodriguez

FR

69

92

20:55.3

38:14.3

3:36.3

3

645

Reynaldo Salinas

FR

82

174

22:22.1

1:00:36.5

5:03.1

4

236

Gerardo Gutierrez

FR

85

259

23:12.5

1:23:49.0

5:53.4

5

647

Jonathan Gutierrez

FR

91

350

26:12.8

1:50:01.8

8:53.7

 
Team - Donna High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

26

Oziel Madrigal

FR

Less Than 5

 

16:43.2

16:43.2

0:00.0

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

110

Angel Garcia

FR

Less Than 5

 

16:24.7

16:24.7

0:00.0

2

93

Fabian Gonzales

FR

Less Than 5

 

16:48.0

33:12.8

0:23.3

3

85

Nahaliel Alvarado

FR

Less Than 5

 

17:03.4

50:16.2

0:38.7

4

98

Nicolas Padilla

FR

Less Than 5

 

21:04.6

1:11:20.9

4:39.8

 
Team - La Grulla High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

894

Kevin Villarreal

FR

Less Than 5

 

18:10.2

18:10.2

0:00.0

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

736

Rodrigo Lara

FR

Less Than 5

 

20:27.7

20:27.7

0:00.0

2

721

Grevil Mejia

Fr

Less Than 5

 

24:55.7

45:23.5

4:28.0

 
Team - Progreso High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

778

Ricardo Salazar

FR

Less Than 5

 

20:10.2

20:10.2

0:00.0

2

777

Hugo Guajardo

FR

Less Than 5

 

21:24.9

41:35.2

1:14.6

 
Team - Rio Grande City High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

892

Frankie Gonzalez

FR

Less Than 5

 

17:17.0

17:17.0

0:00.0

2

705

Oscar Soto

FR

Less Than 5

 

18:51.0

36:08.0

1:34.0

3

1147

Jose Pacheco

FR

Less Than 5

 

23:43.9

59:51.9

6:26.9

4

840

Alonso Berrones

FR

Less Than 5

 

27:07.2

1:26:59.2

9:50.2

 
Team - Roma High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

858

Evers Palacios

FR

Less Than 5

 

22:34.9

22:34.9

0:00.0

 
Team - San Perlita High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

919

Adam Barrientez

FR

Less Than 5

 

19:24.1

19:24.1

0:00.0

2

923

Noah Ortiz

SO

Less Than 5

 

22:48.3

42:12.4

3:24.1

3

922

Judah Costilla

SO

Less Than 5

 

24:32.3

1:06:44.8

5:08.1