Meet of Champions

September 27, 2014


Endurance Splits

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - Economedes High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:42:20.9 Ave Time:20:28.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

41

Mayra Bernando

FR

5

5

19:37.9

19:37.9

0:00.0

2

39

Charlene Garcia

FR

6

11

19:42.0

39:20.0

0:04.1

3

44

Nallely Gonzalez

FR

11

22

20:46.4

1:00:06.5

1:08.4

4

43

Itzel Gutierrez

FR

13

35

21:04.9

1:21:11.4

1:26.9

5

42

Monique Rodriguez

FR

14

49

21:09.5

1:42:20.9

1:31.5

6

45

Jessica Amaya

FR

30

79

23:33.7

2:05:54.6

3:55.7

 
Team - PSJA Memorial High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:44:25.4 Ave Time:20:53.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

812

Monique De Leon

FR

1

1

18:10.1

18:10.1

0:00.0

2

813

Violet Torres

FR

2

3

18:16.4

36:26.5

0:06.3

3

815

Kristen Garza

FR

10

13

20:45.3

57:11.9

2:35.2

4

814

Nohely Garza

FR

29

42

23:23.5

1:20:35.5

5:13.4

5

816

Litzy Del-Angel

FR

31

73

23:49.9

1:44:25.4

5:39.8

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:45:14.7 Ave Time:21:02.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

543

Ester Vargas

FR

4

4

18:52.9

18:52.9

0:00.0

2

544

Tati Borrego

FR

15

19

21:11.2

40:04.2

2:18.2

3

547

Giselle Gamez

FR

16

35

21:14.2

1:01:18.5

2:21.3

4

548

Bianca Garza

FR

19

54

21:56.3

1:23:14.8

3:03.3

5

549

Melissa Palacios

FR

20

74

21:59.8

1:45:14.7

3:06.8

6

545

Destiny Bernal

FR

26

100

22:59.6

2:08:14.3

4:06.6

7

550

Suelemma Martinez

FR

37

137

25:31.2

2:33:45.5

6:38.2

 
Team - Palmview High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:54:11.8 Ave Time:22:50.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

667

Brittany Cano

FR

7

7

20:12.6

20:12.6

0:00.0

2

666

Luisa Cantu

FR

9

16

20:38.0

40:50.7

0:25.3

3

665

Briana Cano

FR

22

38

22:28.4

1:03:19.1

2:15.7

4

673

Abigail Lumreras

FR

33

71

25:01.5

1:28:20.6

4:48.8

5

681

Pricilla Hernandez

FR

40

111

25:51.1

1:54:11.8

5:38.4

 
Team - Sharyland High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:53:48.3 Ave Time:22:45.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

952

Natalia Anzaldua

FR

17

17

21:20.5

21:20.5

0:00.0

2

950

Sasha Garcia

FR

18

35

21:33.7

42:54.2

0:13.1

3

951

Rebecca Guillen

FR

21

56

22:18.9

1:05:13.2

0:58.3

4

954

Salma Flores

FR

28

84

23:10.3

1:28:23.5

1:49.7

5

953

Renata Jimenez

FR

35

119

25:24.7

1:53:48.3

4:04.2

 
Team - Zapata High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:56:59.5 Ave Time:23:23.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

993

Daniela Guzman

FR

12

12

21:01.8

21:01.8

0:00.0

2

1064

Jenny Guevara

FR

25

37

22:51.7

43:53.6

1:49.9

3

994

Briana Verdiguel

FR

27

64

23:07.2

1:07:00.8

2:05.4

4

938

Vanessa Guerra

FR

32

96

24:51.9

1:31:52.7

3:50.0

5

996

Kayla Hinojosa

FR

34

130

25:06.8

1:56:59.5

4:04.9

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 2:03:19.5 Ave Time:24:39.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1124

Jennifer Moreno

FR

3

3

18:37.1

18:37.1

0:00.0

2

1129

Danielle Garza

FR

23

26

22:34.3

41:11.5

3:57.2

3

1125

Joana Cabrera

FR

39

65

25:44.1

1:06:55.7

7:07.0

4

1126

Nissy Perales

FR

42

107

27:56.4

1:34:52.1

9:19.2

5

1127

Sara Gonazalez

FR

44

151

28:27.4

2:03:19.5

9:50.2

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 2:17:54.4 Ave Time:27:34.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

614

Azehany Jordan

FR

8

8

20:12.8

20:12.8

0:00.0

2

883

Victoria Cruz

FR

38

46

25:37.3

45:50.1

5:24.4

3

502

Alexandria Castro

FR

46

92

28:56.8

1:14:46.9

8:43.9

4

497

Ariana Guzman

FR

47

139

31:32.9

1:46:19.9

11:20.1

5

169

Alethea Maldonado

FR

48

187

31:34.4

2:17:54.4

11:21.5

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 2:10:42.3 Ave Time:26:08.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

131

Jacqueline Tamez

FR

24

24

22:37.9

22:37.9

0:00.0

2

130

Megan Cantu

FR

36

60

25:30.4

48:08.3

2:52.4

3

133

Cecilia Duran

FR

41

101

25:56.2

1:14:04.5

3:18.2

4

134

Jasmine Rodriguez

FR

43

144

27:58.0

1:42:02.6

5:20.0

5

129

Marlene Borrego

FR

45

189

28:39.7

2:10:42.3

6:01.7

 
Team - Donna High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

17

Savanna Tamez

Less Than 5

 

21:13.2

21:13.2

0:00.0

2

15

Celinda Yanez

FR

Less Than 5

 

21:17.2

42:30.5

0:03.9

3

16

Katarina Mata

FR

Less Than 5

 

23:30.2

1:06:00.8

2:16.9

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

219

Michelle Ramos

FR

Less Than 5

 

23:48.0

23:48.0

0:00.0

2

223

Priscilla Pulido

FR

Less Than 5

 

25:34.9

49:22.9

1:46.9

3

638

Dominique Perez

FR

Less Than 5

 

25:52.0

1:15:15.0

2:04.0

4

222

Stephanie Hernandez

FR

Less Than 5

 

29:29.3

1:44:44.3

5:41.2

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

751

Victoria Rodriguez

FR

Less Than 5

 

20:46.7

20:46.7

0:00.0

2

753

Jennifer Gonzalez

FR

Less Than 5

 

23:49.9

44:36.6

3:03.2

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

999

Christian Santos

FR

Less Than 5

 

22:12.8

22:12.8

0:00.0

2

998

Deisy Velazquez

FR

Less Than 5

 

22:36.2

44:49.0

0:23.4

3

997

Eryssa Quintanilla

FR

Less Than 5

 

23:27.6

1:08:16.7

1:14.8

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1067

Ivonne Frias

FR

Less Than 5

 

30:49.1

30:49.1

0:00.0

 
Team - Roma High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

916

Lesbia Celedon

FR

Less Than 5

 

21:40.6

21:40.6

0:00.0

2

917

Isabella Gonzalez

FR

Less Than 5

 

22:55.5

44:36.1

1:14.8

 
Team - San Perlita High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

811

Desarae Sullivan

FR

Less Than 5

 

24:13.1

24:13.1

0:00.0

2

94

Larissa Lopez

SO

Less Than 5

 

29:09.4

53:22.5

4:56.3