Meet of Champions

September 27, 2014


Endurance Splits

Final Team Results - Boys

4A/3A and Junior Varsity

Team - Palmview High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:35:38.8 Ave Time:19:07.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

248

Yerson Montano

JR

1

1

18:21.2

18:21.2

0:00.0

2

251

Isaac Tovar

SO

2

3

18:28.2

36:49.4

0:07.0

3

252

Sergio Benitez

SO

5

8

19:08.6

55:58.1

0:47.4

4

250

Jose Nanez

SO

7

15

19:14.8

1:15:12.9

0:53.6

5

255

Horacio Lopez

SO

20

35

20:25.9

1:35:38.8

2:04.7

6

664

Abraham Reyes

FR

24

59

20:40.0

1:56:18.9

2:18.8

7

658

Jeriamiah Esquivel

JR

38

97

21:12.9

2:17:31.8

2:51.7

8

660

Alejandro Jimenez

JR

47

144

21:28.8

2:39:00.6

3:07.6

9

662

Jonathan Gomez

JR

50

194

21:41.3

3:00:42.0

3:20.1

10

663

Alberto Villanueva

SO

77

271

23:30.9

3:24:13.0

5:09.7

11

657

Danny Vina

SO

More Than 10

 

23:49.7

3:48:02.8

5:28.5

12

249

Joey Bazan

SO

More Than 10

 

25:09.9

4:13:12.7

6:48.7

 
Team - Zapata High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:39:46.2 Ave Time:19:57.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1172

Danny Hinojosa

SR

3

3

18:32.0

18:32.0

0:00.0

2

1173

Isauro Sanchez

SO

9

12

19:29.1

38:01.2

0:57.1

3

1176

Jesus Rubio

JR

11

23

19:30.5

57:31.8

0:58.5

4

1177

Mike Trevino

FR

33

56

20:56.8

1:18:28.7

2:24.8

5

1174

Alvaro Rodriguez

JR

42

98

21:17.5

1:39:46.2

2:45.4

6

1175

Luis Rodriguez

SO

48

146

21:30.1

2:01:16.4

2:58.1

7

1183

Maycol Mendoza

SO

69

215

23:07.7

2:24:24.1

4:35.6

8

1187

Pedro Gonzalez

SO

70

285

23:20.8

2:47:45.0

4:48.8

9

1181

Jorge Garcia

SO

74

359

23:28.5

3:11:13.5

4:56.4

10

1182

Ruben Castillo

SO

80

439

23:47.4

3:35:01.0

5:15.4

11

1185

Albert Hinojosa

SO

More Than 10

 

24:21.3

3:59:22.3

5:49.2

12

1179

Jose Alvarado

JR

More Than 10

 

24:45.7

4:24:08.0

6:13.6

13

1180

Job Alvarado

SO

More Than 10

 

25:13.4

4:49:21.5

6:41.3

14

1186

Ricky Garcilazo

SO

More Than 10

 

26:29.5

5:15:51.0

7:57.4

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:42:25.3 Ave Time:20:29.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1142

Alexis Jasso

SR

6

6

19:13.4

19:13.4

0:00.0

2

1156

David Ramirez

SO

16

22

20:12.4

39:25.9

0:58.9

3

1150

Eduardo Martinez

SO

25

47

20:40.4

1:00:06.3

1:26.9

4

1149

Arturo Martinez

SO

34

81

21:01.5

1:21:07.8

1:48.0

5

1162

Kevin Valenzuela

SR

41

122

21:17.4

1:42:25.3

2:04.0

6

1148

Luis Martinez

SR

57

179

22:05.5

2:04:30.8

2:52.0

7

1138

Augustine Garza

SO

58

237

22:08.7

2:26:39.5

2:55.2

8

1161

Brandon Smith

SO

59

296

22:20.4

2:48:59.9

3:06.9

9

1165

Americo Garza

SO

60

356

22:22.7

3:11:22.7

3:09.2

10

1166

Matthew Garza

JR

62

418

22:37.3

3:34:00.1

3:23.9

11

1164

Noah Velasquez

SO

More Than 10

 

22:41.6

3:56:41.7

3:28.1

12

1169

Luis Ortega

SO

More Than 10

 

22:42.3

4:19:24.0

3:28.9

13

1144

Felix Jimenez

SO

More Than 10

 

22:49.1

4:42:13.2

3:35.6

14

1167

Ryan Vasquez

SO

More Than 10

 

22:55.1

5:05:08.4

3:41.7

15

1146

Adan Ledesma

JR

More Than 10

 

25:03.2

5:30:11.6

5:49.7

16

1153

Jesus Ortiz

JR

More Than 10

 

25:11.4

5:55:23.0

5:58.0

17

1137

Jose Garcia

SO

More Than 10

 

25:50.3

6:21:13.4

6:36.8

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:43:28.9 Ave Time:20:41.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1009

David Granados

SO

10

10

19:30.2

19:30.2

0:00.0

2

1008

Carlos Buitron

SO

19

29

20:19.0

39:49.3

0:48.8

3

1010

Andres Recio

SO

23

52

20:35.8

1:00:25.1

1:05.5

4

1011

Adelberto Lopez

SO

43

95

21:18.7

1:21:43.8

1:48.4

5

1013

Hollis Mills

JR

52

147

21:45.1

1:43:28.9

2:14.8

6

1018

Jorge Cavazos

SO

92

239

26:38.7

2:10:07.6

7:08.4

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:43:31.2 Ave Time:20:42.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

500

Luis Aguirre

SO

4

4

18:42.2

18:42.2

0:00.0

2

498

Alex Rios

SO

17

21

20:15.6

38:57.9

1:33.4

3

496

Magdiel Martinez

SO

31

52

20:54.6

59:52.5

2:12.4

4

503

Edder Rodriguez

SO

49

101

21:37.1

1:21:29.7

2:54.9

5

486

Mark Palomares

SR

54

155

22:01.4

1:43:31.2

3:19.2

6

487

Anthony Garza

JR

68

223

23:01.1

2:06:32.3

4:18.8

 
Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:44:36.1 Ave Time:20:55.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

53

Christian Medina

SR

14

14

19:51.2

19:51.2

0:00.0

2

65

Andrew Rodriguez

SO

21

35

20:31.3

40:22.6

0:40.1

3

57

Javi Almanza

JR

30

65

20:50.1

1:01:12.7

0:58.9

4

62

Cruz Balandrano

JR

44

109

21:21.5

1:22:34.2

1:30.3

5

60

Rodolfo Cantu

SO

55

164

22:01.8

1:44:36.1

2:10.6

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:45:28.5 Ave Time:21:05.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

388

Rafael Cantu

SO

8

8

19:26.3

19:26.3

0:00.0

2

392

Alvaro Favela

SO

26

34

20:40.7

40:07.1

1:14.3

3

390

Ramiro Granados

SO

27

61

20:40.9

1:00:48.0

1:14.5

4

393

Alfredo Salazar-Rodriguez

JR

40

101

21:17.4

1:22:05.5

1:51.1

5

389

Orlando Mora

JR

71

172

23:22.9

1:45:28.5

3:56.5

 
Team - Sharyland High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:46:23.0 Ave Time:21:16.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

967

Luis Benet-Cantu

JR

12

12

19:37.2

19:37.2

0:00.0

2

970

Alex Morelez

SO

36

48

21:06.5

40:43.8

1:29.2

3

969

Angel Garza

SO

37

85

21:12.5

1:01:56.3

1:35.2

4

971

Raul Cisneros

SO

51

136

21:43.8

1:23:40.2

2:06.6

5

979

Francisco Cano

SO

63

199

22:42.7

1:46:23.0

3:05.4

6

968

Elliud Hernandez

SO

73

272

23:24.4

2:09:47.4

3:47.1

 
Team - PSJA Southwest High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:48:55.9 Ave Time:21:47.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

835

Francisco Pedraza

JR

15

15

19:52.6

19:52.6

0:00.0

2

829

Joaquin Rivera

SO

18

33

20:16.9

40:09.6

0:24.3

3

825

Irvinng Monsivais

JR

45

78

21:23.9

1:01:33.5

1:31.3

4

830

Antuan Jimenez

SO

65

143

22:57.4

1:24:30.9

3:04.7

5

832

Kevin Vasquez

JR

86

229

24:24.9

1:48:55.9

4:32.3

 
Team - PSJA Memorial High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 238 Team Score (times): 1:48:53.9 Ave Time:21:46.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

451

Oscar Andeverde

SO

28

28

20:44.7

20:44.7

0:00.0

2

453

Ronald Gonzalez

SO

29

57

20:44.9

41:29.6

0:00.2

3

452

Juan Rojas

JR

46

103

21:28.1

1:02:57.7

0:43.3

4

455

Andrew Ramirez

SR

53

156

21:55.2

1:24:52.9

1:10.5

5

472

Gaspar Licona

SO

82

238

24:01.0

1:48:53.9

3:16.3

6

458

Isaac Hernandez

SO

84

322

24:17.2

2:13:11.2

3:32.5

7

785

Mario Hernandez

FR

85

407

24:22.4

2:37:33.6

3:37.7

 
Team - Mcallen Memorial High School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:50:36.6 Ave Time:22:07.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

698

Carlos Castillo

JR

22

22

20:34.2

20:34.2

0:00.0

2

710

Frank Torres

FR

39

61

21:17.4

41:51.6

0:43.1

3

702

Alfonso Cuellar

FR

64

125

22:45.8

1:04:37.5

2:11.6

4

711

Eddie Calderon

SO

66

191

22:58.0

1:27:35.5

2:23.7

5

707

Oscar Ruiz

FR

67

258

23:01.0

1:50:36.6

2:26.7

6

708

Anthony Ortiz

JR

75

333

23:28.6

2:14:05.2

2:54.3

7

706

Luis Sanchez

SO

76

409

23:30.0

2:37:35.2

2:55.8

8

701

Ricardo Hernandez

JR

78

487

23:36.5

3:01:11.8

3:02.3

9

703

Carlos Ortiz

JR

79

566

23:40.4

3:24:52.2

3:06.1

10

709

Richard Cantu

FR

90

656

26:25.5

3:51:17.8

5:51.2

11

704

Bryan Nunez

SO

More Than 10

 

26:25.7

4:17:43.5

5:51.4

12

700

Kyle Osborn

JR

More Than 10

 

27:42.8

4:45:26.3

7:08.5

 
Team - Hidalgo High School Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 272 Team Score (times): 1:52:20.3 Ave Time:22:28.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

186

Jesus Guerrero

SO

13

13

19:48.1

19:48.1

0:00.0

2

188

Joshua Morales

FR

32

45

20:56.0

40:44.2

1:07.9

3

212

Kevin Salas

SO

56

101

22:02.7

1:02:46.9

2:14.6

4

201

Ricardo Martinez

FR

83

184

24:14.1

1:27:01.1

4:26.0

5

199

Raul Gonzalez

JR

88

272

25:19.2

1:52:20.3

5:31.0

6

208

Hector Trevino

FR

89

361

26:04.3

2:18:24.6

6:16.1

7

191

Brandon Rios

JR

91

452

26:37.3

2:45:02.0

6:49.1

8

202

Cristian Anzaldua

FR

93

545

26:42.8

3:11:44.8

6:54.6

9

192

Victor Cantu

SR

94

639

26:45.6

3:38:30.4

6:57.4

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 336 Team Score (times): 1:55:47.6 Ave Time:23:09.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

719

Alex Canchola

SR

35

35

21:04.8

21:04.8

0:00.0

2

727

Jose Cantu

SO

61

96

22:37.3

43:42.1

1:32.5

3

720

Homero Sanchez

SR

72

168

23:23.9

1:07:06.0

2:19.1

4

728

Moises Vela

FR

81

249

23:49.7

1:30:55.8

2:44.9

5

726

Mario Vasquez

SR

87

336

24:51.7

1:55:47.6

3:46.9

 
Team - Donna High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

30

Gabriel Gonzalez

JR

Less Than 5

 

19:35.7

19:35.7

0:00.0

2

29

Alexis Rodriguez

SO

Less Than 5

 

19:37.9

39:13.7

0:02.2

3

25

Gerardo Gomez

SO

Less Than 5

 

21:11.5

1:00:25.2

1:35.7

4

573

Antonio Castillo

SO

Less Than 5

 

22:01.8

1:22:27.1

2:26.1

 
Team - Economedes High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

610

Rigo Gonzalez

SO

Less Than 5

 

19:58.8

19:58.8

0:00.0

2

618

Jose Barron

JR

Less Than 5

 

22:23.3

42:22.2

2:24.5

3

615

Sergio Avalos

SO

Less Than 5

 

22:39.7

1:05:01.9

2:40.8

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

594

Jerimiah De Los Santons

FR

Less Than 5

 

20:05.1

20:05.1

0:00.0

2

595

Manuel Leos

FR

Less Than 5

 

20:13.2

40:18.4

0:08.1

3

593

Marc Cardona

FR

Less Than 5

 

21:37.8

1:01:56.2

1:32.6

4

596

Johnathan Castillo

FR

Less Than 5

 

23:11.1

1:25:07.3

3:06.0

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

111

Cristian Delgado

JR

Less Than 5

 

22:45.6

22:45.6

0:00.0

2

87

Anthony Champion

SO

Less Than 5

 

23:04.1

45:49.8

0:18.5

 
Team - Harlingen High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

137

Macario Hernandez

SO

Less Than 5

 

21:30.4

21:30.4

0:00.0

2

841

Ronnie Partida

SO

Less Than 5

 

21:32.2

43:02.7

0:01.7

3

52

Daniel Gonzalez

SO

Less Than 5

 

24:07.2

1:07:09.9

2:36.7

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

232

Adrian Flores

SO

Less Than 5

 

20:32.4

20:32.4

0:00.0

 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

309

Luis Zuniga

SO

Less Than 5

 

19:32.7

19:32.7

0:00.0

2

300

Gilbert Colin

SO

Less Than 5

 

19:33.2

39:06.0

0:00.4

3

302

Adrian Martinez

SO

Less Than 5

 

20:29.1

59:35.1

0:56.3

4

306

Arturo Perez

SO

Less Than 5

 

24:11.9

1:23:47.0

4:39.1

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

136

? Unknown

SR

Less Than 5

 

18:45.4

18:45.4

0:00.0

 
Team - Rio Grande City High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

879

Aaron Garza

FR

Less Than 5

 

21:13.9

21:13.9

0:00.0

2

1152

Erick Barajas

SO

Less Than 5

 

21:53.4

43:07.4

0:39.5

 
Team - Roma High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

857

Luis D. Gonzalez

FR

Less Than 5

 

20:04.4

20:04.4

0:00.0

2

856

Juan Vidal

FR

Less Than 5

 

21:59.5

42:03.9

1:55.0

3

918

Jesay Garcia

SO

Less Than 5

 

24:34.1

1:06:38.1

4:29.6

 
Team - San Perlita High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

921

Xavi Villegas

SR

Less Than 5

 

22:15.5

22:15.5

0:00.0

2

920

Daniel Garza

SO

Less Than 5

 

25:12.4

47:28.0

2:56.9