Meet of Champions

September 27, 2014


Endurance Splits

Final Team Results - Girls

4A/3A and Junior Varsity

Team - Hidalgo High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:38:21.5 Ave Time:19:40.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

626

Daniela Ozuna

JR

3

3

19:02.7

19:02.7

0:00.0

2

631

Alejandra Gonzalez

JR

4

7

19:10.9

38:13.6

0:08.2

3

628

Stephanie Gonzalez

JR

9

16

19:42.7

57:56.4

0:40.0

4

629

Jennifer De Hoyos

JR

11

27

19:58.5

1:17:54.9

0:55.8

5

632

Mariel Vasquez

JR

18

45

20:26.5

1:38:21.5

1:23.8

6

630

Audrey Zepeda

JR

26

71

21:11.2

1:59:32.7

2:08.5

7

627

Marisol Najera

JR

36

107

21:54.4

2:21:27.2

2:51.7

8

636

Marcela Moreno

JR

118

225

30:50.9

2:52:18.2

11:48.2

 
Team - Zapata High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:39:53.7 Ave Time:19:58.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1196

Raquel Almaguer

JR

1

1

18:43.7

18:43.7

0:00.0

2

1197

Abby Zuniga

SO

2

3

18:58.2

37:41.9

0:14.4

3

1198

Del Rodriguez

SO

6

9

19:36.5

57:18.5

0:52.7

4

1059

Corina Martinez

SR

27

36

21:13.6

1:18:32.1

2:29.8

5

1199

Mariela Hernandez

SO

28

64

21:21.5

1:39:53.7

2:37.8

6

1057

Norma Ramirez

JR

31

95

21:27.6

2:01:21.3

2:43.8

7

1058

Al Lara

JR

32

127

21:34.7

2:22:56.1

2:50.9

8

1068

Chris Sanchez

SO

63

190

23:49.9

2:46:46.0

5:06.2

 
Team - La Grulla High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:45:58.4 Ave Time:21:11.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

898

Samantha Salinas

SO

5

5

19:29.0

19:29.0

0:00.0

2

899

Giselle Garza

SO

7

12

19:37.8

39:06.8

0:08.8

3

900

Merary Garza

FR

16

28

20:25.1

59:32.0

0:56.1

4

904

Ruby Adame

FR

46

74

22:40.3

1:22:12.3

3:11.3

5

908

Nayeli Resendez

JR

61

135

23:46.1

1:45:58.4

4:17.1

6

907

Jennifer Lopez

JR

66

201

23:57.2

2:09:55.7

4:28.2

7

901

Emily Cahue

SO

89

290

25:19.5

2:35:15.3

5:50.5

 
Team - Progreso High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:46:55.7 Ave Time:21:23.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

332

Isela Garcia

SO

12

12

19:58.6

19:58.6

0:00.0

2

333

Nallely Marquez

SO

19

31

20:29.9

40:28.5

0:31.3

3

341

Stephanie Akaniz

SR

34

65

21:43.4

1:02:12.0

1:44.8

4

335

Lesly Ramirez

JR

37

102

21:54.6

1:24:06.7

1:56.0

5

337

Sydney Alaniz

FR

48

150

22:49.0

1:46:55.7

2:50.4

6

365

Jacky Sarmiento

FR

49

199

22:56.3

2:09:52.1

2:57.7

7

347

Brittany Alvarado

SO

54

253

23:12.5

2:33:04.6

3:13.9

8

344

Katherine Ortega

FR

60

313

23:41.5

2:56:46.2

3:42.9

9

346

Miranda Izaguirre

SO

64

377

23:51.6

3:20:37.8

3:53.0

10

342

Stephanie Lerma

FR

80

457

24:53.4

3:45:31.2

4:54.8

11

366

Jessica Zamorano

FR

More Than 10

 

24:58.1

4:10:29.3

4:59.5

12

336

Sydney Guerrier

JR

More Than 10

 

27:45.7

4:38:15.0

7:47.1

13

357

Yadira Rincon

JR

More Than 10

 

27:53.9

5:06:09.0

7:55.3

14

339

Ana Perez

JR

More Than 10

 

30:20.5

5:36:29.5

10:21.9

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:47:54.0 Ave Time:21:34.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1095

Melanie Sanchez

SO

21

21

20:38.5

20:38.5

0:00.0

2

866

Lali Zarate

JR

24

45

21:08.7

41:47.2

0:30.1

3

275

Kathery Perez

SR

25

70

21:08.7

1:02:56.0

0:30.2

4

878

Carmen Garcia

FR

38

108

21:56.0

1:24:52.1

1:17.5

5

880

Oddie Garcia

FR

51

159

23:01.9

1:47:54.0

2:23.3

6

493

Daniela Bochas

SO

85

244

25:06.1

2:13:00.1

4:27.5

 
Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:47:40.4 Ave Time:21:32.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

81

Wendy Rosales

SO

14

14

20:06.3

20:06.3

0:00.0

2

77

Monique Chavez

JR

15

29

20:22.5

40:28.8

0:16.2

3

80

Diana Reyna

JR

35

64

21:43.6

1:02:12.5

1:37.3

4

84

Itzel Flores

SO

43

107

22:16.4

1:24:29.0

2:10.1

5

79

Raquel Rawlings

SO

53

160

23:11.3

1:47:40.4

3:05.0

6

83

Cecilia Casas

JR

58

218

23:36.9

2:11:17.4

3:30.6

7

82

Cristina Raya

JR

69

287

24:17.6

2:35:35.0

4:11.2

 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:47:47.6 Ave Time:21:33.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

310

? Unknown

JR

8

8

19:40.6

19:40.6

0:00.0

2

320

Daniella Mendoza

JR

17

25

20:26.1

40:06.8

0:45.5

3

327

Melanie Garcia

FR

20

45

20:36.3

1:00:43.1

0:55.7

4

316

Bianca Rodriquez

FR

47

92

22:43.4

1:23:26.6

3:02.8

5

329

Yaired Osornio

FR

72

164

24:21.0

1:47:47.6

4:40.3

6

321

Keila Rocha

FR

100

264

26:29.1

2:14:16.7

6:48.5

 
Team - PSJA Memorial High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:49:37.3 Ave Time:21:55.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

807

Giselle Aguilar

SR

13

13

20:06.1

20:06.1

0:00.0

2

795

Yashima Esquivel

SO

23

36

20:47.5

40:53.6

0:41.3

3

796

Victoria Salinas

SO

29

65

21:22.3

1:02:15.9

1:16.1

4

798

Erica Ramiirez

SO

50

115

22:59.2

1:25:15.1

2:53.0

5

799

Vivian Salazar

JR

73

188

24:22.2

1:49:37.3

4:16.0

6

803

Monica Walensky

SR

74

262

24:24.0

2:14:01.3

4:17.9

7

797

Serina Salinas

SO

84

346

25:05.8

2:39:07.2

4:59.7

8

809

Lizbeth Cisneros

SO

90

436

25:22.6

3:04:29.8

5:16.5

 
Team - Palmview High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:50:46.5 Ave Time:22:09.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

668

Madeline Chapa

SO

22

22

20:40.8

20:40.8

0:00.0

2

669

Esmer Cortez

SO

40

62

22:05.5

42:46.4

1:24.6

3

670

Lucero Garza

JR

41

103

22:09.3

1:04:55.7

1:28.4

4

678

Jennifer Segundo

SO

45

148

22:35.9

1:27:31.7

1:55.0

5

675

Amanda Ramirez

SO

55

203

23:14.8

1:50:46.5

2:33.9

6

676

Brenda Ramos

SO

81

284

24:59.6

2:15:46.1

4:18.7

7

679

Ana Tostado

SO

88

372

25:16.8

2:41:03.0

4:35.9

 
Team - Sharyland High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 234 Team Score (times): 1:52:43.5 Ave Time:22:32.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

939

Cynthia Hernandez

JR

10

10

19:46.5

19:46.5

0:00.0

2

940

Betsy Abraham

FR

30

40

21:24.2

41:10.8

1:37.6

3

942

Amber Hollingshead

JR

44

84

22:21.4

1:03:32.3

2:34.8

4

955

Claudia Ruiz

SO

59

143

23:40.5

1:27:12.8

3:53.9

5

945

Areanna Saldana

SO

91

234

25:30.7

1:52:43.5

5:44.1

6

946

Elsa De La Garza

JR

104

338

26:45.2

2:19:28.8

6:58.6

 
Team - Mcallen Memorial High School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 297 Team Score (times): 1:57:18.2 Ave Time:23:27.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

691

Alejandra Cueva

FR

33

33

21:42.5

21:42.5

0:00.0

2

688

Thanya Garza

JR

39

72

22:01.8

43:44.3

0:19.3

3

684

Yasmin Gonzalez

SO

70

142

24:18.3

1:08:02.7

2:35.8

4

694

Kayce Lowe

FR

77

219

24:35.4

1:32:38.2

2:52.9

5

692

Katia Pacheco

SO

78

297

24:40.0

1:57:18.2

2:57.5

6

693

Yohara Talavera

FR

82

379

24:59.8

2:22:18.0

3:17.3

7

689

Natalie Young

JR

96

475

26:14.4

2:48:32.4

4:31.9

8

682

Jessica Coronado

SR

115

590

28:44.6

3:17:17.0

7:02.1

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 339 Team Score (times): 2:00:39.2 Ave Time:24:07.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

535

Lindsey Herrera

SO

42

42

22:14.9

22:14.9

0:00.0

2

531

Valerie Ledesma

SO

57

99

23:29.4

45:44.3

1:14.4

3

534

Alexa Avila

SO

67

166

24:07.2

1:09:51.6

1:52.2

4

538

Alix Garza

JR

75

241

24:27.7

1:34:19.4

2:12.7

5

537

Miriam Hernandez

SO

98

339

26:19.8

2:00:39.2

4:04.8

6

536

Alani Herrera

JR

117

456

30:26.0

2:31:05.2

8:11.0

 
Team - Weslaco High School Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 356 Team Score (times): 2:01:49.0 Ave Time:24:21.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1085

Chantel Barrera

FR

52

52

23:07.8

23:07.8

0:00.0

2

1084

Khora Barbosa

FR

56

108

23:22.4

46:30.2

0:14.6

3

1080

Noemi Cruz

JR

65

173

23:52.7

1:10:22.9

0:44.9

4

1079

Sayra Alanis

SO

86

259

25:07.9

1:35:30.9

2:00.1

5

1078

Selena Perez

SO

97

356

26:18.1

2:01:49.0

3:10.3

6

1082

Amber Sepeda

JR

102

458

26:37.4

2:28:26.5

3:29.6

7

1081

Stacey Perez

JR

113

571

28:18.2

2:56:44.7

5:10.4

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 436 Team Score (times): 2:07:15.3 Ave Time:25:27.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

422

Pamela Cantu

SO

62

62

23:48.8

23:48.8

0:00.0

2

419

Erin Castaneda

JR

79

141

24:40.1

48:28.9

0:51.2

3

420

Dionne Villarreal

JR

87

228

25:14.2

1:13:43.2

1:25.4

4

211

Anissa Suarez

FR

103

331

26:41.5

1:40:24.7

2:52.6

5

423

Petra Garcia

FR

105

436

26:50.5

2:07:15.3

3:01.7

6

421

Selyza Saenz

JR

107

543

27:30.9

2:34:46.3

3:42.1

7

424

Rhianna Richie

FR

109

652

27:46.5

3:02:32.9

3:57.7

 
Team - PSJA Southwest High School Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 450 Team Score (times): 2:09:03.6 Ave Time:25:48.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

565

Valerie Bocanegra

JR

71

71

24:20.1

24:20.1

0:00.0

2

569

Miriam Salinas

SO

76

147

24:30.0

48:50.1

0:09.8

3

571

Yanneli Bustos

SO

93

240

25:56.2

1:14:46.3

1:36.0

4

564

Andrea Salinas

JR

99

339

26:20.5

1:41:06.9

2:00.4

5

568

Marisol Ruiz

SO

111

450

27:56.7

2:09:03.6

3:36.5

6

570

Vanessa Gonzalez

SO

112

562

28:14.7

2:37:18.4

3:54.5

 
Team - Donna High School Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 481 Team Score (times): 2:12:11.3 Ave Time:26:26.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

501

April Estrada

JR

68

68

24:08.4

24:08.4

0:00.0

2

12

Sarah Ysaquirre

SO

92

160

25:52.8

50:01.2

1:44.4

3

11

Amanda Llanos

JR

101

261

26:35.3

1:16:36.6

2:26.9

4

13

Benzi Rodriguez

SR

106

367

27:01.3

1:43:37.9

2:52.9

5

9

Tessa Delossantos

JR

114

481

28:33.3

2:12:11.3

4:24.9

6

14

Cindy Rodriguez

SR

116

597

28:46.2

2:40:57.5

4:37.8

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa High School Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 490 Team Score (times): 2:12:36.4 Ave Time:26:31.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

851

Karina Rodiguez

SO

83

83

25:02.5

25:02.5

0:00.0

2

581

Lanet Serano

FR

94

177

25:59.3

51:01.9

0:56.7

3

582

Lluvia Rangel

FR

95

272

26:00.5

1:17:02.4

0:57.9

4

601

Corina Rodriguez

SO

108

380

27:40.0

1:44:42.5

2:37.4

5

602

Eligia Cantu

FR

110

490

27:53.9

2:12:36.4

2:51.3

 
Team - Economedes High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

47

Alexis Garcia

JR

Less Than 5

 

21:56.6

21:56.6

0:00.0

2

49

Maddy Villanueva

SO

Less Than 5

 

21:59.7

43:56.3

0:03.1

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

224

Selene Alaffa

SO

Less Than 5

 

21:46.4

21:46.4

0:00.0

2

226

Lizbeth De La Cruz

SO

Less Than 5

 

25:16.1

47:02.6

3:29.7

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

745

Priscilla Molina

SO

Less Than 5

 

25:07.8

25:07.8

0:00.0

2

750

Anahi Lopez

SO

Less Than 5

 

25:39.9

50:47.8

0:32.1

3

743

Briseyda Barrera

JR

Less Than 5

 

25:42.8

1:16:30.7

0:35.0

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

991

Juanita Rivera

SO

Less Than 5

 

23:47.2

23:47.2

0:00.0

2

990

Brittny Higginbotham

SO

Less Than 5

 

24:31.4

48:18.6

0:44.1

3

992

Stephanie Ruiz

SO

Less Than 5

 

25:00.8

1:13:19.4

1:13.6

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1065

Giovanna Ventura

FR

Less Than 5

 

20:58.1

20:58.1

0:00.0

2

1056

Sara Perlata

JR

Less Than 5

 

23:21.1

44:19.3

2:23.0

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1119

Paula Perez

SO

Less Than 5

 

21:57.8

21:57.8

0:00.0

2

1122

Stephanie Martinez

SO

Less Than 5

 

23:48.8

45:46.6

1:51.0

 
Team - Rio Grande City High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

875

Jessica Mora

SO

Less Than 5

 

22:47.4

22:47.4

0:00.0

2

881

Sasha Guerra

JR

Less Than 5

 

23:25.5

46:12.9

0:38.0

3

873

Shania Ramirez

SO

Less Than 5

 

24:14.5

1:10:27.5

1:27.0

4

871

Karla Garcia

SO

Less Than 5

 

24:59.8

1:35:27.3

2:12.3

 
Team - Roma High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

913

Jazmine Oviedo

JR

Less Than 5

 

22:58.0

22:58.0

0:00.0