Meet of Champions

September 27, 2014


Endurance Splits

Overall Finish List - Girls

4A/3A and Junior Varsity


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1196  Raquel Almaguer       Zapata High School                      18:43.7  7:29/M    JR
    2      2   1197  Abby Zuniga           Zapata High School                      18:58.2  7:35/M    SO
    3      3    626  Daniela Ozuna         Hidalgo High School                     19:02.7  7:37/M    JR
    4      4    631  Alejandra Gonzalez    Hidalgo High School                     19:10.9  7:40/M    JR
    5      5    898  Samantha Salinas      La Grulla High School                   19:29.0  7:48/M    SO
    6      6   1198  Del Rodriguez         Zapata High School                      19:36.5  7:50/M    SO
    7      7    899  Giselle Garza         La Grulla High School                   19:37.8  7:51/M    SO
    8      8    310  ? Unknown             Mission Veterans High School            19:40.6  7:52/M    JR
    9      9    628  Stephanie Gonzalez    Hidalgo High School                     19:42.7  7:53/M    JR
   10     10    939  Cynthia Hernandez     Sharyland High School                   19:46.5  7:54/M    JR
   11     11    629  Jennifer De Hoyos     Hidalgo High School                     19:58.5  7:59/M    JR
   12     12    332  Isela Garcia          Progreso High School                    19:58.6  7:59/M    SO
   13     13    807  Giselle Aguilar       PSJA Memorial High School               20:06.1  8:02/M    SR
   14     14     81  Wendy Rosales         Edinburg High School                    20:06.3  8:02/M    SO
   15     15     77  Monique Chavez        Edinburg High School                    20:22.5  8:09/M    JR
   16     16    900  Merary Garza          La Grulla High School                   20:25.1  8:10/M    FR
   17     17    320  Daniella Mendoza      Mission Veterans High School            20:26.1  8:10/M    JR
   18     18    632  Mariel Vasquez        Hidalgo High School                     20:26.5  8:10/M    JR
   19     19    333  Nallely Marquez       Progreso High School                    20:29.9  8:12/M    SO
   20     20    327  Melanie Garcia        Mission Veterans High School            20:36.3  8:14/M    FR
   21     21   1095  Melanie Sanchez       Edinburg North High School              20:38.5  8:15/M    SO
   22     22    668  Madeline Chapa        Palmview High School                    20:40.8  8:16/M    SO
   23     23    795  Yashima Esquivel      PSJA Memorial High School               20:47.5  8:19/M    SO
   24  (< 5)   1065  Giovanna Ventura      Valley View High School                 20:58.1  8:23/M    FR
   25     24    866  Lali Zarate           Edinburg North High School              21:08.7  8:27/M    JR
   26     25    275  Kathery Perez         Edinburg North High School              21:08.7  8:27/M    SR
   27     26    630  Audrey Zepeda         Hidalgo High School                     21:11.2  8:28/M    JR
   28     27   1059  Corina Martinez       Zapata High School                      21:13.6  8:29/M    SR
   29     28   1199  Mariela Hernandez     Zapata High School                      21:21.5  8:32/M    SO
   30     29    796  Victoria Salinas      PSJA Memorial High School               21:22.3  8:33/M    SO
   31     30    940  Betsy Abraham         Sharyland High School                   21:24.2  8:34/M    FR
   32     31   1057  Norma Ramirez         Zapata High School                      21:27.6  8:35/M    JR
   33     32   1058  Al Lara               Zapata High School                      21:34.7  8:38/M    JR
   34     33    691  Alejandra Cueva       Mcallen Memorial High School            21:42.5  8:41/M    FR
   35     34    341  Stephanie Akaniz      Progreso High School                    21:43.4  8:41/M    SR
   36     35     80  Diana Reyna           Edinburg High School                    21:43.6  8:41/M    JR
   37  (< 5)    224  Selene Alaffa         La Joya High School                     21:46.4  8:42/M    SO
   38     36    627  Marisol Najera        Hidalgo High School                     21:54.4  8:46/M    JR
   39     37    335  Lesly Ramirez         Progreso High School                    21:54.6  8:46/M    JR
   40     38    878  Carmen Garcia         Edinburg North High School              21:56.0  8:46/M    FR
   41  (< 5)     47  Alexis Garcia         Economedes High School                  21:56.6  8:46/M    JR
   42  (< 5)   1119  Paula Perez           Weslaco East High School                21:57.8  8:47/M    SO
   43  (< 5)     49  Maddy Villanueva      Economedes High School                  21:59.7  8:48/M    SO
   44     39    688  Thanya Garza          Mcallen Memorial High School            22:01.8  8:48/M    JR
   45     40    669  Esmer Cortez          Palmview High School                    22:05.5  8:50/M    SO
   46     41    670  Lucero Garza          Palmview High School                    22:09.3  8:52/M    JR
   47     42    535  Lindsey Herrera       PSJA North High School                  22:14.9  8:54/M    SO
   48     43     84  Itzel Flores          Edinburg High School                    22:16.4  8:54/M    SO
   49     44    942  Amber Hollingshead    Sharyland High School                   22:21.4  8:56/M    JR
   50     45    678  Jennifer Segundo      Palmview High School                    22:35.9  9:02/M    SO
   51     46    904  Ruby Adame            La Grulla High School                   22:40.3  9:04/M    FR
   52     47    316  Bianca Rodriquez      Mission Veterans High School            22:43.4  9:05/M    FR
   53  (< 5)    875  Jessica Mora          Rio Grande City High School             22:47.4  9:07/M    SO
   54     48    337  Sydney Alaniz         Progreso High School                    22:49.0  9:08/M    FR
   55     49    365  Jacky Sarmiento       Progreso High School                    22:56.3  9:10/M    FR
   56  (< 5)    913  Jazmine Oviedo        Roma High School                        22:58.0  9:11/M    JR
   57     50    798  Erica Ramiirez        PSJA Memorial High School               22:59.2  9:12/M    SO
   58     51    880  Oddie Garcia          Edinburg North High School              23:01.9  9:12/M    FR
   59     52   1085  Chantel Barrera       Weslaco High School                     23:07.8  9:15/M    FR
   60     53     79  Raquel Rawlings       Edinburg High School                    23:11.3  9:16/M    SO
   61     54    347  Brittany Alvarado     Progreso High School                    23:12.5  9:17/M    SO
   62     55    675  Amanda Ramirez        Palmview High School                    23:14.8  9:18/M    SO
   63  (< 5)   1056  Sara Perlata          Valley View High School                 23:21.1  9:20/M    JR
   64     56   1084  Khora Barbosa         Weslaco High School                     23:22.4  9:21/M    FR
   65  (< 5)    881  Sasha Guerra          Rio Grande City High School             23:25.5  9:22/M    JR
   66     57    531  Valerie Ledesma       PSJA North High School                  23:29.4  9:24/M    SO
   67     58     83  Cecilia Casas         Edinburg High School                    23:36.9  9:26/M    JR
   68     59    955  Claudia Ruiz          Sharyland High School                   23:40.5  9:28/M    SO
   69     60    344  Katherine Ortega      Progreso High School                    23:41.5  9:28/M    FR
   70     61    908  Nayeli Resendez       La Grulla High School                   23:46.1  9:30/M    JR
   71  (< 5)    991  Juanita Rivera        Sharyland Pioneer High School           23:47.2  9:31/M    SO
   72     62    422  Pamela Cantu          PSJA High School                        23:48.8  9:31/M    SO
   73  (< 5)   1122  Stephanie Martinez    Weslaco East High School                23:48.8  9:31/M    SO
   74     63   1068  Chris Sanchez         Zapata High School                      23:49.9  9:32/M    SO
   75     64    346  Miranda Izaguirre     Progreso High School                    23:51.6  9:32/M    SO
   76     65   1080  Noemi Cruz            Weslaco High School                     23:52.7  9:33/M    JR
   77     66    907  Jennifer Lopez        La Grulla High School                   23:57.2  9:35/M    JR
   78     67    534  Alexa Avila           PSJA North High School                  24:07.2  9:39/M    SO
   79     68    501  April Estrada         Donna High School                       24:08.4  9:39/M    JR
   80  (< 5)    873  Shania Ramirez        Rio Grande City High School             24:14.5  9:42/M    SO
   81     69     82  Cristina Raya         Edinburg High School                    24:17.6  9:43/M    JR
   82     70    684  Yasmin Gonzalez       Mcallen Memorial High School            24:18.3  9:43/M    SO
   83     71    565  Valerie Bocanegra     PSJA Southwest High School              24:20.1  9:44/M    JR
   84     72    329  Yaired Osornio        Mission Veterans High School            24:21.0  9:44/M    FR
   85     73    799  Vivian Salazar        PSJA Memorial High School               24:22.2  9:45/M    JR
   86     74    803  Monica Walensky       PSJA Memorial High School               24:24.0  9:46/M    SR
   87     75    538  Alix Garza            PSJA North High School                  24:27.7  9:47/M    JR
   88     76    569  Miriam Salinas        PSJA Southwest High School              24:30.0  9:48/M    SO
   89  (< 5)    990  Brittny Higginbotham  Sharyland Pioneer High School           24:31.4  9:48/M    SO
   90     77    694  Kayce Lowe            Mcallen Memorial High School            24:35.4  9:50/M    FR
   91     78    692  Katia Pacheco         Mcallen Memorial High School            24:40.0  9:52/M    SO
   92     79    419  Erin Castaneda        PSJA High School                        24:40.1  9:52/M    JR
   93     80    342  Stephanie Lerma       Progreso High School                    24:53.4  9:57/M    FR
   94  (>10)    366  Jessica Zamorano      Progreso High School                    24:58.1  9:59/M    FR
   95     81    676  Brenda Ramos          Palmview High School                    24:59.6 10:00/M    SO
   96     82    693  Yohara Talavera       Mcallen Memorial High School            24:59.8 10:00/M    FR
   97  (< 5)    871  Karla Garcia          Rio Grande City High School             24:59.8 10:00/M    SO
   98  (< 5)    992  Stephanie Ruiz        Sharyland Pioneer High School           25:00.8 10:00/M    SO
   99     83    851  Karina Rodiguez       Edcouch-Elsa High School                25:02.5 10:01/M    SO
  100     84    797  Serina Salinas        PSJA Memorial High School               25:05.8 10:02/M    SO

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     85    493  Daniela Bochas        Edinburg North High School              25:06.1 10:02/M    SO
  102  (< 5)    745  Priscilla Molina      Mission High School                     25:07.8 10:03/M    SO
  103     86   1079  Sayra Alanis          Weslaco High School                     25:07.9 10:03/M    SO
  104     87    420  Dionne Villarreal     PSJA High School                        25:14.2 10:06/M    JR
  105  (< 5)    226  Lizbeth De La Cruz    La Joya High School                     25:16.1 10:06/M    SO
  106     88    679  Ana Tostado           Palmview High School                    25:16.8 10:06/M    SO
  107     89    901  Emily Cahue           La Grulla High School                   25:19.5 10:08/M    SO
  108     90    809  Lizbeth Cisneros      PSJA Memorial High School               25:22.6 10:09/M    SO
  109     91    945  Areanna Saldana       Sharyland High School                   25:30.7 10:12/M    SO
  110  (< 5)    750  Anahi Lopez           Mission High School                     25:39.9 10:16/M    SO
  111  (< 5)    743  Briseyda Barrera      Mission High School                     25:42.8 10:17/M    JR
  112     92     12  Sarah Ysaquirre       Donna High School                       25:52.8 10:21/M    SO
  113     93    571  Yanneli Bustos        PSJA Southwest High School              25:56.2 10:22/M    SO
  114     94    581  Lanet Serano          Edcouch-Elsa High School                25:59.3 10:24/M    FR
  115     95    582  Lluvia Rangel         Edcouch-Elsa High School                26:00.5 10:24/M    FR
  116     96    689  Natalie Young         Mcallen Memorial High School            26:14.4 10:30/M    JR
  117     97   1078  Selena Perez          Weslaco High School                     26:18.1 10:31/M    SO
  118     98    537  Miriam Hernandez      PSJA North High School                  26:19.8 10:32/M    SO
  119     99    564  Andrea Salinas        PSJA Southwest High School              26:20.5 10:32/M    JR
  120    100    321  Keila Rocha           Mission Veterans High School            26:29.1 10:36/M    FR
  121    101     11  Amanda Llanos         Donna High School                       26:35.3 10:38/M    JR
  122    102   1082  Amber Sepeda          Weslaco High School                     26:37.4 10:39/M    JR
  123    103    211  Anissa Suarez         PSJA High School                        26:41.5 10:40/M    FR
  124    104    946  Elsa De La Garza      Sharyland High School                   26:45.2 10:42/M    JR
  125    105    423  Petra Garcia          PSJA High School                        26:50.5 10:44/M    FR
  126    106     13  Benzi Rodriguez       Donna High School                       27:01.3 10:48/M    SR
  127    107    421  Selyza Saenz          PSJA High School                        27:30.9 11:00/M    JR
  128    108    601  Corina Rodriguez      Edcouch-Elsa High School                27:40.0 11:04/M    SO
  129  (>10)    336  Sydney Guerrier       Progreso High School                    27:45.7 11:06/M    JR
  130    109    424  Rhianna Richie        PSJA High School                        27:46.5 11:06/M    FR
  131  (>10)    357  Yadira Rincon         Progreso High School                    27:53.9 11:09/M    JR
  132    110    602  Eligia Cantu          Edcouch-Elsa High School                27:53.9 11:09/M    FR
  133    111    568  Marisol Ruiz          PSJA Southwest High School              27:56.7 11:10/M    SO
  134    112    570  Vanessa Gonzalez      PSJA Southwest High School              28:14.7 11:18/M    SO
  135    113   1081  Stacey Perez          Weslaco High School                     28:18.2 11:19/M    JR
  136    114      9  Tessa Delossantos     Donna High School                       28:33.3 11:25/M    JR
  137    115    682  Jessica Coronado      Mcallen Memorial High School            28:44.6 11:30/M    SR
  138    116     14  Cindy Rodriguez       Donna High School                       28:46.2 11:30/M    SR
  139  (>10)    339  Ana Perez             Progreso High School                    30:20.5 12:08/M    JR
  140    117    536  Alani Herrera         PSJA North High School                  30:26.0 12:10/M    JR
  141    118    636  Marcela Moreno        Hidalgo High School                     30:50.9 12:20/M    JR