Meet of Champions

September 27, 2014


Endurance Splits

Overall Finish List - Boys

4A/3A and Junior Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

248

Yerson Montano Palmview High School

18:21.2

5:55/M

JR

 

2

2

251

Isaac Tovar Palmview High School

18:28.2

5:57/M

SO

 

3

3

1172

Danny Hinojosa Zapata High School

18:32.0

5:59/M

SR

 

4

4

500

Luis Aguirre PSJA North High School

18:42.2

6:02/M

SO

 

5

(< 5)

136

? Unknown Robert Vela High School

18:45.4

6:03/M

SR

 

6

5

252

Sergio Benitez Palmview High School

19:08.6

6:10/M

SO

 

7

6

1142

Alexis Jasso Weslaco East High School

19:13.4

6:12/M

SR

 

8

7

250

Jose Nanez Palmview High School

19:14.8

6:12/M

SO

 

9

8

388

Rafael Cantu PSJA High School

19:26.3

6:16/M

SO

 

10

9

1173

Isauro Sanchez Zapata High School

19:29.1

6:17/M

SO

 

11

10

1009

David Granados Sharyland Pioneer High School

19:30.2

6:17/M

SO

 

12

11

1176

Jesus Rubio Zapata High School

19:30.5

6:17/M

JR

 

13

(< 5)

309

Luis Zuniga Mission Veterans High School

19:32.7

6:18/M

SO

 

14

(< 5)

300

Gilbert Colin Mission Veterans High School

19:33.2

6:18/M

SO

 

15

(< 5)

30

Gabriel Gonzalez Donna High School

19:35.7

6:19/M

JR

 

16

12

967

Luis Benet-Cantu Sharyland High School

19:37.2

6:20/M

JR

 

17

(< 5)

29

Alexis Rodriguez Donna High School

19:37.9

6:20/M

SO

 

18

13

186

Jesus Guerrero Hidalgo High School

19:48.1

6:23/M

SO

 

19

14

53

Christian Medina Edinburg High School

19:51.2

6:24/M

SR

 

20

15

835

Francisco Pedraza PSJA Southwest High School

19:52.6

6:25/M

JR

 

21

(< 5)

610

Rigo Gonzalez Economedes High School

19:58.8

6:26/M

SO

 

22

(< 5)

857

Luis D. Gonzalez Roma High School

20:04.4

6:28/M

FR

 

23

(< 5)

594

Jerimiah De Los Santons Edcouch-Elsa High School

20:05.1

6:29/M

FR

 

24

16

1156

David Ramirez Weslaco East High School

20:12.4

6:31/M

SO

 

25

(< 5)

595

Manuel Leos Edcouch-Elsa High School

20:13.2

6:31/M

FR

 

26

17

498

Alex Rios PSJA North High School

20:15.6

6:32/M

SO

 

27

18

829

Joaquin Rivera PSJA Southwest High School

20:16.9

6:32/M

SO

 

28

19

1008

Carlos Buitron Sharyland Pioneer High School

20:19.0

6:33/M

SO

 

29

20

255

Horacio Lopez Palmview High School

20:25.9

6:35/M

SO

 

30

(< 5)

302

Adrian Martinez Mission Veterans High School

20:29.1

6:36/M

SO

 

31

21

65

Andrew Rodriguez Edinburg High School

20:31.3

6:37/M

SO

 

32

(< 5)

232

Adrian Flores La Joya High School

20:32.4

6:37/M

SO

 

33

22

698

Carlos Castillo Mcallen Memorial High School

20:34.2

6:38/M

JR

 

34

23

1010

Andres Recio Sharyland Pioneer High School

20:35.8

6:38/M

SO

 

35

24

664

Abraham Reyes Palmview High School

20:40.0

6:40/M

FR

 

36

25

1150

Eduardo Martinez Weslaco East High School

20:40.4

6:40/M

SO

 

37

26

392

Alvaro Favela PSJA High School

20:40.7

6:40/M

SO

 

38

27

390

Ramiro Granados PSJA High School

20:40.9

6:40/M

SO

 

39

28

451

Oscar Andeverde PSJA Memorial High School

20:44.7

6:41/M

SO

 

40

29

453

Ronald Gonzalez PSJA Memorial High School

20:44.9

6:41/M

SO

 

41

30

57

Javi Almanza Edinburg High School

20:50.1

6:43/M

JR

 

42

31

496

Magdiel Martinez PSJA North High School

20:54.6

6:45/M

SO

 

43

32

188

Joshua Morales Hidalgo High School

20:56.0

6:45/M

FR

 

44

33

1177

Mike Trevino Zapata High School

20:56.8

6:45/M

FR

 

45

34

1149

Arturo Martinez Weslaco East High School

21:01.5

6:47/M

SO

 

46

35

719

Alex Canchola Mission High School

21:04.8

6:48/M

SR

 

47

36

970

Alex Morelez Sharyland High School

21:06.5

6:48/M

SO

 

48

(< 5)

25

Gerardo Gomez Donna High School

21:11.5

6:50/M

SO

 

49

37

969

Angel Garza Sharyland High School

21:12.5

6:50/M

SO

 

50

38

658

Jeriamiah Esquivel Palmview High School

21:12.9

6:50/M

JR

 

51

(< 5)

879

Aaron Garza Rio Grande City High School

21:13.9

6:51/M

FR

 

52

39

710

Frank Torres Mcallen Memorial High School

21:17.4

6:52/M

FR

 

53

40

393

Alfredo Salazar-Rodriguez PSJA High School

21:17.4

6:52/M

JR

 

54

41

1162

Kevin Valenzuela Weslaco East High School

21:17.4

6:52/M

SR

 

55

42

1174

Alvaro Rodriguez Zapata High School

21:17.5

6:52/M

JR

 

56

43

1011

Adelberto Lopez Sharyland Pioneer High School

21:18.7

6:52/M

SO

 

57

44

62

Cruz Balandrano Edinburg High School

21:21.5

6:53/M

JR

 

58

45

825

Irvinng Monsivais PSJA Southwest High School

21:23.9

6:54/M

JR

 

59

46

452

Juan Rojas PSJA Memorial High School

21:28.1

6:55/M

JR

 

60

47

660

Alejandro Jimenez Palmview High School

21:28.8

6:55/M

JR

 

61

48

1175

Luis Rodriguez Zapata High School

21:30.1

6:56/M

SO

 

62

(< 5)

137

Macario Hernandez Harlingen High School

21:30.4

6:56/M

SO

 

63

(< 5)

841

Ronnie Partida Harlingen High School

21:32.2

6:57/M

SO

 

64

49

503

Edder Rodriguez PSJA North High School

21:37.1

6:58/M

SO

 

65

(< 5)

593

Marc Cardona Edcouch-Elsa High School

21:37.8

6:58/M

FR

 

66

50

662

Jonathan Gomez Palmview High School

21:41.3

7:00/M

JR

 

67

51

971

Raul Cisneros Sharyland High School

21:43.8

7:00/M

SO

 

68

52

1013

Hollis Mills Sharyland Pioneer High School

21:45.1

7:01/M

JR

 

69

(< 5)

1152

Erick Barajas Rio Grande City High School

21:53.4

7:04/M

SO

 

70

53

455

Andrew Ramirez PSJA Memorial High School

21:55.2

7:04/M

SR

 

71

(< 5)

856

Juan Vidal Roma High School

21:59.5

7:05/M

FR

 

72

54

486

Mark Palomares PSJA North High School

22:01.4

7:06/M

SR

 

73

55

60

Rodolfo Cantu Edinburg High School

22:01.8

7:06/M

SO

 

74

(< 5)

573

Antonio Castillo Donna High School

22:01.8

7:06/M

SO

 

75

56

212

Kevin Salas Hidalgo High School

22:02.7

7:06/M

SO

 

76

57

1148

Luis Martinez Weslaco East High School

22:05.5

7:07/M

SR

 

77

58

1138

Augustine Garza Weslaco East High School

22:08.7

7:08/M

SO

 

78

(< 5)

921

Xavi Villegas San Perlita High School

22:15.5

7:11/M

SR

 

79

59

1161

Brandon Smith Weslaco East High School

22:20.4

7:12/M

SO

 

80

60

1165

Americo Garza Weslaco East High School

22:22.7

7:13/M

SO

 

81

(< 5)

618

Jose Barron Economedes High School

22:23.3

7:13/M

JR

 

82

61

727

Jose Cantu Mission High School

22:37.3

7:18/M

SO

 

83

62

1166

Matthew Garza Weslaco East High School

22:37.3

7:18/M

JR

 

84

(< 5)

615

Sergio Avalos Economedes High School

22:39.7

7:18/M

SO

 

85

(>10)

1164

Noah Velasquez Weslaco East High School

22:41.6

7:19/M

SO

 

86

(>10)

1169

Luis Ortega Weslaco East High School

22:42.3

7:19/M

SO

 

87

63

979

Francisco Cano Sharyland High School

22:42.7

7:19/M

SO

 

88

(< 5)

111

Cristian Delgado Edinburg North High School

22:45.6

7:20/M

JR

 

89

64

702

Alfonso Cuellar Mcallen Memorial High School

22:45.8

7:20/M

FR

 

90

(>10)

1144

Felix Jimenez Weslaco East High School

22:49.1

7:22/M

SO

 

91

(>10)

1167

Ryan Vasquez Weslaco East High School

22:55.1

7:24/M

SO

 

92

65

830

Antuan Jimenez PSJA Southwest High School

22:57.4

7:24/M

SO

 

93

66

711

Eddie Calderon Mcallen Memorial High School

22:58.0

7:25/M

SO

 

94

67

707

Oscar Ruiz Mcallen Memorial High School

23:01.0

7:25/M

FR

 

95

68

487

Anthony Garza PSJA North High School

23:01.1

7:25/M

JR

 

96

(< 5)

87

Anthony Champion Edinburg North High School

23:04.1

7:26/M

SO

 

97

69

1183

Maycol Mendoza Zapata High School

23:07.7

7:27/M

SO

 

98

(< 5)

596

Johnathan Castillo Edcouch-Elsa High School

23:11.1

7:29/M

FR

 

99

70

1187

Pedro Gonzalez Zapata High School

23:20.8

7:32/M

SO

 

100

71

389

Orlando Mora PSJA High School

23:22.9

7:32/M

JR

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

72

720

Homero Sanchez Mission High School

23:23.9

7:33/M

SR

 

102

73

968

Elliud Hernandez Sharyland High School

23:24.4

7:33/M

SO

 

103

74

1181

Jorge Garcia Zapata High School

23:28.5

7:34/M

SO

 

104

75

708

Anthony Ortiz Mcallen Memorial High School

23:28.6

7:34/M

JR

 

105

76

706

Luis Sanchez Mcallen Memorial High School

23:30.0

7:35/M

SO

 

106

77

663

Alberto Villanueva Palmview High School

23:30.9

7:35/M

SO

 

107

78

701

Ricardo Hernandez Mcallen Memorial High School

23:36.5

7:37/M

JR

 

108

79

703

Carlos Ortiz Mcallen Memorial High School

23:40.4

7:38/M

JR

 

109

80

1182

Ruben Castillo Zapata High School

23:47.4

7:40/M

SO

 

110

(>10)

657

Danny Vina Palmview High School

23:49.7

7:41/M

SO

 

111

81

728

Moises Vela Mission High School

23:49.7

7:41/M

FR

 

112

82

472

Gaspar Licona PSJA Memorial High School

24:01.0

7:45/M

SO

 

113

(< 5)

52

Daniel Gonzalez Harlingen High School

24:07.2

7:47/M

SO

 

114

(< 5)

306

Arturo Perez Mission Veterans High School

24:11.9

7:48/M

SO

 

115

83

201

Ricardo Martinez Hidalgo High School

24:14.1

7:49/M

FR

 

116

84

458

Isaac Hernandez PSJA Memorial High School

24:17.2

7:50/M

SO

 

117

(>10)

1185

Albert Hinojosa Zapata High School

24:21.3

7:51/M

SO

 

118

85

785

Mario Hernandez PSJA Memorial High School

24:22.4

7:52/M

FR

 

119

86

832

Kevin Vasquez PSJA Southwest High School

24:24.9

7:52/M

JR

 

120

(< 5)

918

Jesay Garcia Roma High School

24:34.1

7:55/M

SO

 

121

(>10)

1179

Jose Alvarado Zapata High School

24:45.7

7:59/M

JR

 

122

87

726

Mario Vasquez Mission High School

24:51.7

8:01/M

SR

 

123

(>10)

1146

Adan Ledesma Weslaco East High School

25:03.2

8:05/M

JR

 

124

(>10)

249

Joey Bazan Palmview High School

25:09.9

8:07/M

SO

 

125

(>10)

1153

Jesus Ortiz Weslaco East High School

25:11.4

8:07/M

JR

 

126

(< 5)

920

Daniel Garza San Perlita High School

25:12.4

8:08/M

SO

 

127

(>10)

1180

Job Alvarado Zapata High School

25:13.4

8:08/M

SO

 

128

88

199

Raul Gonzalez Hidalgo High School

25:19.2

8:10/M

JR

 

129

(>10)

1137

Jose Garcia Weslaco East High School

25:50.3

8:20/M

SO

 

130

89

208

Hector Trevino Hidalgo High School

26:04.3

8:25/M

FR

 

131

90

709

Richard Cantu Mcallen Memorial High School

26:25.5

8:31/M

FR

 

132

(>10)

704

Bryan Nunez Mcallen Memorial High School

26:25.7

8:31/M

SO

 

133

(>10)

1186

Ricky Garcilazo Zapata High School

26:29.5

8:33/M

SO

 

134

91

191

Brandon Rios Hidalgo High School

26:37.3

8:35/M

JR

 

135

92

1018

Jorge Cavazos Sharyland Pioneer High School

26:38.7

8:35/M

SO

 

136

93

202

Cristian Anzaldua Hidalgo High School

26:42.8

8:37/M

FR

 

137

94

192

Victor Cantu Hidalgo High School

26:45.6

8:38/M

SR

 

138

(>10)

700

Kyle Osborn Mcallen Memorial High School

27:42.8

8:56/M

JR