Never Forget 5k/10k Run

Age Group Results

September 20, 2014


Endurance Splits


5k Run Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-99
5k Run Women: 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Run Men: 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Run Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Alexis Silva 17 13 26 32:24.1 10:27/M
2 Rachelle Rausch 150 13 52 50:49.5 16:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lizbeth Pereyra 217 27 3 21:03.6 6:47/M
2 Maria Esther Rodriguez 290 29 22 30:55.5 9:58/M
3 Leslie Lopez 192 21 24 32:02.3 10:20/M
4 Lily Padilla 292 25 29 32:42.6 10:33/M
5 Yesenia Rodriguez 191 27 32 33:34.7 10:50/M
6 Lily Castillo 26 24 36 34:30.8 11:08/M
7 Monica Bravo 265 29 42 38:55.2 12:33/M
8 Mayra Lopez 193 25 49 45:40.7 14:44/M
9 Ahsley Rios 276 20 53 52:19.5 16:53/M
10 Erika Guzman 145 26 54 52:19.7 16:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanory Hernandez 176 36 5 22:23.0 7:13/M
2 Sugey Ordonez 83 35 13 27:27.9 8:51/M
3 Ana Marie Lorra Holdsworth 158 32 14 27:39.2 8:55/M
4 Maggie Rosales 128 39 21 30:12.2 9:45/M
5 Ruth Jara 12 35 27 32:33.8 10:30/M
6 Maria Arriaga 214 30 30 33:09.1 10:42/M
7 Jennifer Lee Calderon 18 31 39 35:16.4 11:23/M
8 Lisa Gonzalez 328 37 41 38:44.4 12:30/M
9 Alma Torres 70 37 43 39:37.4 12:47/M
10 Tracy Oloughlin 344 38 44 39:44.5 12:49/M
11 Priscilla Davila 164 37 45 40:06.6 12:56/M
12 Rocio Medina-Ponce 147 39 46 41:04.8 13:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonia Branca 87 42 23 31:59.1 10:19/M
2 Maria Del-Toro 361 40 34 33:52.8 10:55/M
3 Sofia M Pena 162 44 48 42:28.1 13:42/M
4 Donna Garza 342 45 56 54:24.9 17:33/M
5 Joy N Rausch 151 44 57 54:54.4 17:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marina Jacobson 169 57 7 23:56.2 7:43/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth S Rangel 278 62 51 48:20.1 15:35/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misael Gracia 250 14 18 29:26.8 9:30/M
2 Alexander Guzman 337 9 58 58:03.9 18:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Galligan 354 16 1 19:07.3 6:10/M
2 Sydney Grong 149 15 55 53:06.6 17:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David L. Fuentes 189 27 8 24:45.8 7:59/M
2 David Racca 366 27 10 26:19.1 8:29/M
3 Sean Davis 367 28 11 26:19.4 8:29/M
4 David L. Laurent 302 28 19 29:58.0 9:40/M
5 Aaron Castillo 23 29 35 34:30.0 11:08/M
6 Adrian Alfonso Herrera Pardave 63 22 47 41:56.9 13:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Olivarez 286 38 4 22:22.4 7:13/M
2 mario salinas 409 33 6 22:27.7 7:15/M
3 Jaime Rocha 81 38 9 25:57.8 8:22/M
4 Humberto Escamilla 280 37 15 28:17.1 9:07/M
5 Jose Calderon 19 34 25 32:06.7 10:21/M
6 Mauro Esquivel 64 36 28 32:38.2 10:32/M
7 Alex Sandoval 365 38 31 33:32.6 10:49/M
8 Eric Sanchez 213 35 33 33:39.2 10:51/M
9 Arturo Garza 330 37 40 38:44.1 12:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Gaytan 121 40 2 20:36.1 6:39/M
2 Harold Chaney 130 49 12 26:33.8 8:34/M
3 Juan Gonzalez 80 40 16 28:45.2 9:16/M
4 Javier Branca 88 44 17 28:56.8 9:20/M
5 Arturo Gonzalez 14 44 20 30:00.9 9:41/M
6 Baltazar Perez 324 47 37 34:51.8 11:15/M
7 Luis Carranza 65 45 38 34:59.0 11:17/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Inocencio Rangel Jr 155 65 50 48:16.5 15:34/M
 

10k Run

Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noelia Rodriguez 211 0 81 1:18:33.3 12:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Cavazos 320 18 74 1:15:10.7 12:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Rawlins 100 27 5 46:02.0 7:25/M
2 Malena Barrera 294 29 41 1:00:51.2 9:49/M
3 Sara Lozano 275 27 43 1:01:48.5 9:58/M
4 Priscilla Anaya 288 24 49 1:03:52.0 10:18/M
5 Erica Salinas 287 24 50 1:04:26.2 10:24/M
6 Adrianna Cardenas 174 25 71 1:15:01.0 12:06/M
7 Felicia Torres 30 29 83 1:23:27.3 13:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Sanchez 79 32 11 48:40.3 7:51/M
2 Diana Munoz 229 30 16 51:08.0 8:15/M
3 Marisol Gomez Pena 271 38 18 52:01.6 8:23/M
4 Nora L. Lune 55 39 20 52:43.2 8:30/M
5 Celina L Meline 187 36 31 56:24.3 9:06/M
6 Jennifer Timmer 96 39 32 56:43.4 9:09/M
7 Angeline Rivera 239 36 35 57:33.5 9:17/M
8 Angelica Guzman 154 35 36 58:08.6 9:23/M
9 Isabel Trevino 327 38 44 1:02:13.2 10:02/M
10 Maria D. Vilano 269 37 48 1:03:11.9 10:11/M
11 Monica Quintanilla 82 31 59 1:06:47.9 10:46/M
12 Erica Zarate 346 35 60 1:07:09.7 10:50/M
13 Veronica Tovar 165 39 61 1:07:25.8 10:52/M
14 Clarissa O'Brien 212 30 63 1:08:13.1 11:00/M
15 Viviana Tamez 31 38 76 1:16:29.2 12:20/M
16 Mary Villarreal Donna 181 36 79 1:17:42.8 12:32/M
17 Jasmine Perez 139 32 84 1:23:28.2 13:28/M
18 Claudia Jerez 11 39 85 1:24:27.9 13:37/M
19 Maria Elena Hernandez 132 35 88 1:29:33.8 14:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Lee Ramos 226 45 17 51:20.8 8:17/M
2 Delma Chaney 131 49 40 1:00:19.7 9:44/M
3 Diana Galaviz 223 40 42 1:01:45.9 9:58/M
4 Tanya Connors 24 43 53 1:05:29.2 10:34/M
5 Cristina Wilson 222 44 56 1:06:00.3 10:39/M
6 Elva Chavez 224 41 62 1:08:05.4 10:59/M
7 Kimberly Ayala-Abrigo 51 44 65 1:08:15.3 11:00/M
8 Maria Leal 95 44 69 1:14:30.1 12:01/M
9 Monica Barrera 93 41 80 1:17:50.0 12:33/M
10 Diana Almaguer 153 41 82 1:21:09.8 13:05/M
11 Sandie Acosta McAllen 85 49 86 1:27:10.3 14:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Garcia 141 50 8 48:08.4 7:46/M
2 Aida Guizar 323 59 25 55:01.3 8:52/M
3 Josefina Acuna 332 51 26 55:11.9 8:54/M
4 Patty Klement 336 50 67 1:11:25.0 11:31/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Delgado 339 14 4 44:29.0 7:10/M
2 Mathew Barrera 94 9 75 1:16:02.1 12:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Armijo 243 25 28 56:01.2 9:02/M
2 Edgar Reyes 496 25 29 56:03.7 9:02/M
3 Gilberto Salinas 236 28 38 58:40.6 9:28/M
4 Claudio Armijo 21 29 64 1:08:13.8 11:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Pena 231 30 1 40:20.2 6:30/M
2 Paul Vincent Fernandez Duran 60 35 7 48:05.3 7:45/M
3 Antolin Sierra 32 34 9 48:17.9 7:47/M
4 Ricardo Contreras 341 36 13 49:50.1 8:02/M
5 Fernando Lopez 209 31 15 51:05.3 8:14/M
6 Modesto Radilla Chavez 76 36 24 54:31.5 8:48/M
7 Rocco Lopez 178 30 27 55:27.4 8:57/M
8 Eddie Gonzalez 347 33 30 56:14.7 9:04/M
9 Oscar Ruiz Acosta 74 30 33 57:11.5 9:13/M
10 Roy Barrera 348 35 37 58:37.4 9:27/M
11 Fernando Lozano 274 39 39 58:41.5 9:28/M
12 James Davila 163 37 46 1:02:55.0 10:09/M
13 Armando Vilano 321 32 47 1:03:11.2 10:11/M
14 Fabian Garza 296 34 51 1:04:53.1 10:28/M
15 Rigoberto Ii Garza 54 33 52 1:04:59.6 10:29/M
16 Jaime Nino 480 30 57 1:06:34.4 10:44/M
17 Martin Rodriguez 218 33 58 1:06:46.7 10:46/M
18 Jorge A Cardenas 285 32 70 1:14:52.4 12:05/M
19 Rene Salinas 232 32 72 1:15:06.8 12:07/M
20 Dante Becerra Edinburg 219 35 73 1:15:10.6 12:07/M
21 Alvaro Contreras 45 38 78 1:17:04.7 12:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Horacio Flores 295 42 2 41:36.1 6:43/M
2 martin martinez 329 48 3 42:11.8 6:48/M
3 Bart Naciancenov 111 40 12 49:35.5 8:00/M
4 Ivan Trevino 197 40 14 50:07.7 8:05/M
5 Roy B Pawig 124 44 19 52:05.5 8:24/M
6 Victor M. Mora 72 40 21 53:07.6 8:34/M
7 Jesus E Castillo 161 45 22 53:25.3 8:37/M
8 Raul Gonzalez 235 42 23 54:29.9 8:47/M
9 Francisco Vazquez 73 41 55 1:05:58.9 10:38/M
10 Brett Pachiarez 259 42 66 1:11:09.6 11:29/M
11 Ignacio Almaguer 152 41 87 1:28:22.5 14:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Juarez 333 54 6 46:05.2 7:26/M
2 John Klement 335 51 34 57:12.2 9:14/M
3 Santiago Duenas 66 50 54 1:05:55.7 10:38/M
4 Rogelio Duke 99 55 68 1:13:27.6 11:51/M
5 Aleli Duque 279 54 77 1:16:43.7 12:22/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Martinez 180 60 10 48:24.1 7:48/M
2 Bob Galligan 364 72 45 1:02:19.9 10:03/M