RGV Cross Country Classic

September 06, 2014


Endurance Splits

Final Team Results - Girls

Elite

Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:44:06.2 Ave Time:20:49.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

73

Alex Cruz

SR

1

1

17:59.1

17:59.1

0:00.0

2

75

Vianney Sanchez

SO

7

8

21:02.7

39:01.9

3:03.6

3

76

Alexis Medina

SO

13

21

21:33.2

1:00:35.1

3:34.0

4

77

Maygan Marroquin

SR

18

39

21:41.8

1:22:17.0

3:42.7

5

74

Alexis Gonzalez

SR

20

59

21:49.1

1:44:06.2

3:50.0

6

79

Shania Vazquez

FR

40

99

23:53.3

2:07:59.5

5:54.1

 
Team - Economedes High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:45:24.6 Ave Time:21:04.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

814

Emily Suarez

SR

3

3

19:20.0

19:20.0

0:00.0

2

815

Ana Ochoa

SR

5

8

20:19.5

39:39.5

0:59.5

3

816

Allison Marroquin

SR

9

17

21:18.1

1:00:57.7

1:58.1

4

818

Daniela De La Cruz

Jr

22

39

22:05.3

1:23:03.0

2:45.3

5

821

Mayra Serrano

SO

24

63

22:21.5

1:45:24.6

3:01.4

6

817

Kassandra Trevino

JR

25

88

22:25.8

2:07:50.4

3:05.7

7

819

Teresa Garcia

SR

31

119

22:53.2

2:30:43.6

3:33.2

8

822

Charlene Garcia

FR

36

155

23:28.8

2:54:12.5

4:08.8

9

823

Monique Rodriguez

FR

50

205

25:58.9

3:20:11.4

6:38.8

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:45:43.7 Ave Time:21:08.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

496

Beth Ramos

FR

2

2

18:48.2

18:48.2

0:00.0

2

499

Yvette Yracheta

SR

8

10

21:13.7

40:02.0

2:25.4

3

497

Angela Nuno

FR

10

20

21:20.9

1:01:22.9

2:32.7

4

501

Lynnda Lozano

JR

16

36

21:37.1

1:23:00.1

2:48.8

5

498

Sydney Galloso

SR

30

66

22:43.5

1:45:43.7

3:55.3

6

503

Daisy Garcia

JR

32

98

23:08.5

2:08:52.2

4:20.2

7

500

Pam Hernandez

SO

39

137

23:50.8

2:32:43.1

5:02.6

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:51:19.4 Ave Time:22:15.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

752

Lizette Chapa

SR

4

4

20:11.8

20:11.8

0:00.0

2

753

Isabel Mendoza

SR

6

10

20:22.1

40:34.0

0:10.2

3

754

Brianna Garcia

SO

34

44

23:25.3

1:03:59.3

3:13.4

4

757

Kelsie Bazarte

FR

37

81

23:29.4

1:27:28.8

3:17.6

5

758

Victoria Elizondo

SO

38

119

23:50.6

1:51:19.4

3:38.7

6

756

Lauren Garza

FR

47

166

25:21.7

2:16:41.1

5:09.8

 
Team - McAllen High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:51:48.5 Ave Time:22:21.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

837

Alexandria Canchola

JR

14

14

21:34.3

21:34.3

0:00.0

2

833

Mallory Raad

FR

26

40

22:30.3

44:04.6

0:56.0

3

832

Paulina Maldonado

FR

27

67

22:33.1

1:06:37.8

0:58.7

4

834

Arianna Valencia

FR

28

95

22:34.6

1:29:12.4

1:00.2

5

836

Isha Guerra

JR

29

124

22:36.1

1:51:48.5

1:01.8

6

835

Cariana Guerra

SO

51

175

26:01.6

2:17:50.2

4:27.3

7

838

Julia Ruiz

SR

52

227

26:29.1

2:44:19.4

4:54.8

 
Team - Weslaco High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:53:05.1 Ave Time:22:37.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

388

Gloria Martinez

SO

12

12

21:25.6

21:25.6

0:00.0

2

389

Alyssa Deleon

SR

15

27

21:36.4

43:02.0

0:10.8

3

390

Stephanie Sauceda

JR

19

46

21:42.6

1:04:44.6

0:17.0

4

394

Hope Pedraza

JR

41

87

24:00.6

1:28:45.2

2:35.0

5

393

Mary Galindo

JR

42

129

24:19.8

1:53:05.1

2:54.2

6

392

Rulyanne Rodriguez

JR

48

177

25:32.5

2:18:37.6

4:06.9

7

391

Jarin Pena

SR

49

226

25:48.4

2:44:26.1

4:22.8

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:54:35.8 Ave Time:22:55.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

795

Natalia Del Angel

JR

17

17

21:40.7

21:40.7

0:00.0

2

794

Perla Castillo

SR

21

38

21:59.6

43:40.3

0:18.9

3

798

Ashley Arteaga

JR

23

61

22:19.7

1:06:00.1

0:39.0

4

797

Ariadna Bustamante

JR

33

94

23:19.7

1:29:19.8

1:39.0

5

799

Campos Lesley

SO

46

140

25:16.0

1:54:35.8

3:35.3

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:59:11.9 Ave Time:23:50.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

408

Anna Sanchez

SO

11

11

21:22.9

21:22.9

0:00.0

2

413

Kenia Martinez

SR

35

46

23:28.0

44:51.0

2:05.1

3

410

Alma Diaz

FR

43

89

24:33.0

1:09:24.0

3:10.1

4

414

Andrea Quezada

SR

44

133

24:48.4

1:34:12.4

3:25.4

5

411

Sandra Flores

SO

45

178

24:59.4

1:59:11.9

3:36.5

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

645

Krysta A. Martinez

JR

Less Than 5

 

18:49.5

18:49.5

0:00.0

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

249

Michelle Flores

SR

Less Than 5

 

20:44.3

20:44.3

0:00.0

 
Team - Palmview High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

321

Briana Robles

FR

Less Than 5

 

20:10.5

20:10.5

0:00.0

2

315

Natali Gonzalez

SR

Less Than 5

 

20:32.0

40:42.5

0:21.4

3

311

Naila Flores

JR

Less Than 5

 

20:54.5

1:01:37.1

0:43.9

4

310

Denise Esqueda

JR

Less Than 5

 

22:47.2

1:24:24.3

2:36.6

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

848

Samantha Rivera

SO

Less Than 5

 

21:38.2

21:38.2

0:00.0

2

849

Teresa Perez

Less Than 5

 

22:26.7

44:04.9

0:48.5

3

850

Daniela Solis

FR

Less Than 5

 

22:41.9

1:06:46.9

1:03.6

4

851

Tiffany Borrego

SO

Less Than 5

 

23:43.5

1:30:30.4

2:05.3

 
Team - Mcallen Memorial High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

659

Samantha Perez

FR

Less Than 5

 

21:33.5

21:33.5

0:00.0

2

657

Jessica Coronado

SR

Less Than 5

 

22:16.5

43:50.1

0:43.0

3

658

Yasmin Gonzalez

SO

Less Than 5

 

22:28.1

1:06:18.3

0:54.6

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

6A, 5A Varsity

 
 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:55:24.1 Ave Time:23:04.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

291

Lupe Cruz

SO

2

2

22:26.7

22:26.7

0:00.0

2

289

Maria Gonzalez

SO

3

5

22:26.8

44:53.6

0:00.0

3

290

Nyla Vela

FR

6

11

23:00.0

1:07:53.6

0:33.3

4

292

Fabiola Carbajal

JR

9

20

23:32.4

1:31:26.1

1:05.7

5

294

Laly Villanueva

FR

10

30

23:57.9

1:55:24.1

1:31.1

6

295

Iris Flores

FR

16

46

25:45.5

2:21:09.6

3:18.8

7

293

Daniella Mendoza

SO

18

64

27:29.5

2:48:39.1

5:02.7

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:56:06.9 Ave Time:23:13.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

573

Joanna Alanis

JR

1

1

22:04.7

22:04.7

0:00.0

2

575

Melanie Cruz

JR

5

6

22:56.3

45:01.1

0:51.6

3

577

Maria Cordova

JR

7

13

23:07.0

1:08:08.2

1:02.3

4

574

Paloma Flores

Sr

8

21

23:19.9

1:31:28.1

1:15.1

5

578

Alexis Mendoza

JR

13

34

24:38.7

1:56:06.9

2:33.9

6

583

Priscilla Gonzalez

SR

15

49

25:24.1

2:21:31.0

3:19.3

7

582

Bianca Cardenas

SR

19

68

27:54.1

2:49:25.1

5:49.3

8

579

Cynthia Cervantes

SR

20

88

29:37.3

3:19:02.5

7:32.5

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 2:02:37.7 Ave Time:24:31.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

365

Justeen Cantu

JR

4

4

22:42.6

22:42.6

0:00.0

2

367

Keyla Garza

SR

11

15

24:08.1

46:50.7

1:25.4

3

366

Lizette Cuellar

SO

12

27

24:14.5

1:11:05.3

1:31.9

4

369

Felicia Rivera

SR

14

41

24:50.7

1:35:56.1

2:08.0

5

368

Cathrina Luera

SR

17

58

26:41.6

2:02:37.7

3:58.9

 
Team - Economedes High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

824

Alexis Garcia

JR

Less Than 5

 

26:38.8

26:38.8

0:00.0

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

648

Leslie Alvarado

SO

Less Than 5

 

21:53.0

21:53.0

0:00.0

2

646

Kelly N Aguinaga

SO

Less Than 5

 

22:18.6

44:11.7

0:25.6

3

647

Dominique A. Ibarra

JR

Less Than 5

 

23:27.0

1:07:38.7

1:34.0

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

504

Michelle Gomez

SR

Less Than 5

 

23:57.2

23:57.2

0:00.0

2

508

Megan Navarro

SO

Less Than 5

 

26:14.2

50:11.4

2:16.9

3

505

Katie Jasso

SR

Less Than 5

 

28:38.3

1:18:49.8

4:41.1

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

200

Julissa Montoya

JR

Less Than 5

 

22:38.3

22:38.3

0:00.0

2

199

Christina Alaniz

SO

Less Than 5

 

23:17.7

45:56.1

0:39.4

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

248

Sandy Martinez

SR

Less Than 5

 

23:03.8

23:03.8

0:00.0

2

250

Natalia Nevarez

JR

Less Than 5

 

23:37.9

46:41.7

0:34.0

3

251

Valerie Flores

SO

Less Than 5

 

25:06.6

1:11:48.4

2:02.8

4

256

Carmen Charles

SR

Less Than 5

 

25:30.3

1:37:18.7

2:26.5

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

872

Jaslyn Ritchie

SR

Less Than 5

 

22:48.6

22:48.6

0:00.0

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

853

Amanda Martinez

Jr

Less Than 5

 

25:55.0

25:55.0

0:00.0

2

854

Ariana Medrano

JR

Less Than 5

 

27:03.6

52:58.6

1:08.5

3

852

Stephanie Castro

SO

Less Than 5

 

27:05.1

1:20:03.7

1:10.0

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

809

Alysha Ramirez

JR

Less Than 5

 

25:24.0

25:24.0

0:00.0

2

806

Sarah Peralta

JR

Less Than 5

 

29:04.9

54:28.9

3:40.8

3

807

Alondra Martinez

SO

Less Than 5

 

31:13.8

1:25:42.8

5:49.8

4

808

Denise Hernadez

SO

Less Than 5

 

32:35.1

1:58:18.0

7:11.1

 
Team - Weslaco High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

395

Tiffani Ochoa

SR

Less Than 5

 

27:29.9

27:29.9

0:00.0

2

397

Noemi Cruz

JR

Less Than 5

 

31:10.8

58:40.8

3:40.9

 
Team - Mcallen Memorial High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

660

Elizabeth St. Clair

SO

Less Than 5

 

28:18.7

28:18.7

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

4A, 3A Varsity and JV

 
 
Team - La Feria High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:10:50.3 Ave Time:14:10.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

151

Brenda Ramos

SR

3

3

13:36.2

13:36.2

0:00.0

2

150

Tina Sierra

SO

4

7

13:50.2

27:26.4

0:14.0

3

152

Amairani Martinez

sr

6

13

13:55.0

41:21.5

0:18.8

4

153

Esmeralda Cortez

fr

8

21

14:08.5

55:30.0

0:32.3

5

155

Nina Lazaro

so

30

51

15:20.3

1:10:50.3

1:44.1

6

154

Madalyne Garcia

so

36

87

15:41.4

1:26:31.8

2:05.2

7

156

Valerie Maldonado

jr

39

126

15:53.6

1:42:25.4

2:17.4

8

159

Celsea Borjas

so

48

174

16:17.2

1:58:42.7

2:41.0

9

164

Savannah Ramirez

fr

54

228

16:27.0

2:15:09.7

2:50.8

10

163

Eileen Marroquin

fr

55

283

16:27.2

2:31:36.9

2:50.9

11

158

Johanna Diaz

jr

More Than 10

 

16:28.5

2:48:05.4

2:52.2

12

162

Abigail Maldonado

fr

More Than 10

 

16:30.3

3:04:35.8

2:54.1

13

161

Destiny Martinez

fr

More Than 10

 

16:43.6

3:21:19.5

3:07.4

14

160

Jazlyn Hernandez

jr

More Than 10

 

17:13.4

3:38:32.9

3:37.2

 
Team - Hidalgo High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:13:06.1 Ave Time:14:37.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

144

Daniela Ozuna

JR

7

7

14:04.7

14:04.7

0:00.0

2

141

Stephanie Gonzalez

JR

12

19

14:31.2

28:36.0

0:26.5

3

140

Alejandra Gonzalez

FR

15

34

14:37.6

43:13.7

0:32.9

4

137

Jennifer De Hoyos

SO

18

52

14:49.1

58:02.8

0:44.3

5

143

Marisol Najera

JR

22

74

15:03.2

1:13:06.1

0:58.5

6

145

Audrey Zepeda

SO

29

103

15:19.8

1:28:25.9

1:15.0

7

149

Mariel Vazquez

FR

62

165

16:51.3

1:45:17.2

2:46.5

8

146

Marcela Moreno

FR

83

248

22:47.1

2:08:04.4

8:42.3

 
Team - Palmview High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:13:07.1 Ave Time:14:37.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

307

Brittany Canu

FR

5

5

13:54.4

13:54.4

0:00.0

2

312

Priscilla Flores

SO

10

15

14:27.9

28:22.3

0:33.4

3

314

Yoko Gomez

FR

11

26

14:31.1

42:53.5

0:36.6

4

305

Briana Cano

FR

21

47

14:57.3

57:50.8

1:02.8

5

306

Luisa Cantu

FR

27

74

15:16.3

1:13:07.1

1:21.8

6

313

Lucero Garza

JR

34

108

15:35.4

1:28:42.5

1:40.9

7

309

Esmer Cortez

SO

41

149

15:59.8

1:44:42.4

2:05.4

8

323

Jennifer Segundo

SO

42

191

16:00.5

2:00:42.9

2:06.0

9

319

Amanda Ramirez

SO

46

237

16:15.0

2:16:58.0

2:20.5

10

324

Ana Tostado

JR

52

289

16:24.6

2:33:22.6

2:30.2

11

316

Sofia Lujan

JR

More Than 10

 

18:01.0

2:51:23.7

4:06.6

12

320

Brenda Ramos

SO

More Than 10

 

19:04.1

3:10:27.9

5:09.7

13

318

Arleth Perez

SO

More Than 10

 

22:30.2

3:32:58.1

8:35.7

 
Team - La Grulla High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:11:27.6 Ave Time:14:17.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

183

Mireya Zarazua

SR

1

1

12:50.1

12:50.1

0:00.0

2

182

Valerie Gutierrez

FR

2

3

13:14.9

26:05.0

0:24.8

3

186

Merary Garza

FR

13

16

14:33.6

40:38.7

1:43.5

4

185

Giselle Garza

SO

23

39

15:03.3

55:42.1

2:13.2

5

188

Stephanie Hasbun

SO

37

76

15:45.5

1:11:27.6

2:55.4

6

193

Itzi Rodriguez

SR

40

116

15:57.4

1:27:25.1

3:07.3

7

192

Celeste Elizondo

SR

50

166

16:20.4

1:43:45.6

3:30.3

8

191

Ruby Adame

FR

57

223

16:34.1

2:00:19.7

3:44.0

9

196

Nayeli Resendez

JR

64

287

17:01.9

2:17:21.7

4:11.8

10

187

Emily Cahue

SO

70

357

17:31.1

2:34:52.8

4:40.9

11

197

Elvira Alamillo

JR

More Than 10

 

17:35.9

2:52:28.8

4:45.8

12

194

Jennifer Lopez

JR

More Than 10

 

18:38.5

3:11:07.3

5:48.4

13

189

Edith Hasbun

FR

More Than 10

 

18:41.4

3:29:48.8

5:51.3

14

198

Graciela Rosas

JR

More Than 10

 

18:51.2

3:48:40.1

6:01.1

15

184

Samantha Salinas

SO

More Than 10

 

20:24.7

4:09:04.8

7:34.6

 
Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:17:12.8 Ave Time:15:26.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

85

Wendy Rosales

SO

14

14

14:35.9

14:35.9

0:00.0

2

80

Azeneth Chavez

JR

17

31

14:43.3

29:19.2

0:07.3

3

81

Monique Chavez

JR

31

62

15:24.1

44:43.3

0:48.2

4

84

Raquel Rawlings

SO

45

107

16:13.6

1:00:57.0

1:37.7

5

83

Diana Reyna

JR

47

154

16:15.7

1:17:12.8

1:39.8

6

82

Itzel Flores

SO

60

214

16:41.9

1:33:54.7

2:05.9

7

87

Christina Raya

JR

75

289

18:38.6

1:52:33.3

4:02.6

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:18:02.3 Ave Time:15:36.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

373

Kayla Huerta

SO

16

16

14:39.9

14:39.9

0:00.0

2

380

Joyce Solanzo

SO

20

36

14:56.4

29:36.4

0:16.5

3

372

Laly Hernandez

SO

25

61

15:09.5

44:45.9

0:29.6

4

378

Paula Perez

SO

49

110

16:20.4

1:01:06.3

1:40.5

5

375

Stephanie Martinez

SO

63

173

16:55.9

1:18:02.3

2:16.0

6

371

Alondra Gonzalez

SR

80

253

21:56.0

1:39:58.3

7:16.1

 
Team - Port Isabel High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 195 Team Score (times): 1:19:05.1 Ave Time:15:49.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

874

Clara Christiansen

SO

19

19

14:54.2

14:54.2

0:00.0

2

875

Brisia Gonzalez

So

24

43

15:03.4

29:57.6

0:09.2

3

873

Jennifer Martinez

FR

26

69

15:12.2

45:09.9

0:18.0

4

877

Kimberly Wilson

SR

61

130

16:48.4

1:01:58.3

1:54.1

5

879

Hadassah Daigle

SO

65

195

17:06.7

1:19:05.1

2:12.5

6

878

Angel Castillo

SO

68

263

17:13.9

1:36:19.1

2:19.7

7

876

Daniela Pazos

SO

69

332

17:20.0

1:53:39.2

2:25.8

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 208 Team Score (times): 1:19:49.5 Ave Time:15:57.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

762

Jenin Morales

SO

9

9

14:24.1

14:24.1

0:00.0

2

759

Karina Garcia

SO

35

44

15:38.2

30:02.3

1:14.1

3

760

Isabella Guerrero

SO

44

88

16:07.3

46:09.7

1:43.2

4

770

Eryssa Quintanilla

FR

53

141

16:26.9

1:02:36.7

2:02.8

5

763

Juanita Rivera

SO

67

208

17:12.8

1:19:49.5

2:48.7

 
Team - Weslaco High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 256 Team Score (times): 1:22:58.3 Ave Time:16:35.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

402

Khora Barbosa

FR

33

33

15:33.9

15:33.9

0:00.0

2

406

Leah Solis

FR

43

76

16:02.3

31:36.2

0:28.3

3

404

Chantel Barrera

FR

51

127

16:21.7

47:58.0

0:47.7

4

405

Brenda Perez

FR

56

183

16:33.6

1:04:31.6

0:59.7

5

407

Julia Ventura

FR

73

256

18:26.6

1:22:58.3

2:52.7

6

399

Amber Sepeda

JR

76

332

18:55.7

1:41:54.1

3:21.8

7

398

Stacey Perez

JR

78

410

20:04.0

2:01:58.1

4:30.0

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 277 Team Score (times): 1:26:18.7 Ave Time:17:15.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

855

Stephanie Deleon

SO

28

28

15:19.5

15:19.5

0:00.0

2

858

Lindsey Guerra

SO

32

60

15:30.5

30:50.1

0:10.9

3

856

Alexa Avila

SO

66

126

17:12.5

48:02.6

1:53.0

4

860

Alix Garza

SO

72

198

17:44.9

1:05:47.6

2:25.3

5

861

Skye Segovia

SO

79

277

20:31.1

1:26:18.7

5:11.5

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 300 Team Score (times): 1:25:07.6 Ave Time:17:01.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

417

Rebecca Flores

SO

38

38

15:46.6

15:46.6

0:00.0

2

430

Anissa Suarez

FR

58

96

16:34.7

32:21.3

0:48.1

3

420

Lizeth Doblado

SO

59

155

16:40.1

49:01.5

0:53.5

4

418

Diamond Orozco

JR

71

226

17:36.2

1:06:37.7

1:49.6

5

421

Itzel Rodriguez

SO

74

300

18:29.9

1:25:07.6

2:43.3

6

424

Erin Castaneda

JR

77

377

19:33.4

1:44:41.1

3:46.8

7

423

Dionne Villareal

JR

81

458

22:06.5

2:06:47.7

6:19.9

8

422

Xochilt Gonzalez

SO

82

540

22:37.2

2:29:24.9

6:50.6

 
Team - Economedes High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

825

Tiffany Benavides

JR

Less Than 5

 

16:19.7

16:19.7

0:00.0

2

826

Madeline Villanueva

SO

Less Than 5

 

17:14.5

33:34.2

0:54.8

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

506

Malenie Sanchez

SO

Less Than 5

 

15:52.5

15:52.5

0:00.0

2

509

Kathery Perez

SO

Less Than 5

 

16:50.6

32:43.1

0:58.0

3

510

Carmen Garcia

SO

Less Than 5

 

17:10.3

49:53.5

1:17.8

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

202

Jackie Ramirez

FR

Less Than 5

 

16:10.6

16:10.6

0:00.0

2

205

Laura Escobar

JR

Less Than 5

 

16:34.3

32:45.0

0:23.6

3

201

Michelle Ramos

FR

Less Than 5

 

16:37.3

49:22.3

0:26.7

4

203

Stephanie Hernandez

FR

Less Than 5

 

20:44.7

1:10:07.1

4:34.0

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

257

Sonia Conde

JR

Less Than 5

 

15:33.2

15:33.2

0:00.0

2

265

Caitlin Green

JR

Less Than 5

 

16:52.4

32:25.6

1:19.1

3

260

Anahi Lopez

SO

Less Than 5

 

17:56.1

50:21.7

2:22.8

4

254

Kayla Rodriguez

SO

Less Than 5

 

19:39.9

1:10:01.7

4:06.7

 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

297

Noemi Briones

SO

Less Than 5

 

15:27.4

15:27.4

0:00.0

2

300

Bianca Rodriguez

JR

Less Than 5

 

16:53.7

32:21.1

1:26.2

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

585

Salma Anguiano

So

Less Than 5

 

14:35.7

14:35.7

0:00.0

2

588

Sabrina Dela Rosa

So

Less Than 5

 

15:00.1

29:35.8

0:24.3

3

586

Celinda Casas

JR

Less Than 5

 

17:08.8

46:44.6

2:33.1

4

587

Sabrina Davila

JR

Less Than 5

 

20:12.4

1:06:57.1

5:36.6

 
Team - Harvest Christian Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

744

Valerie Nino

SR

Less Than 5

 

14:32.7

14:32.7

0:00.0

2

748

Karley Wills

SO

Less Than 5

 

16:54.4

31:27.2

2:21.7

3

745

Kimmy Martinez

SO

Less Than 5

 

18:46.7

50:13.9

4:13.9

 
Team - Mcallen Memorial High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

663

Valeria Ramirez

JR

Less Than 5

 

15:44.1

15:44.1

0:00.0

2

662

Kayce Lowe

SO

Less Than 5

 

16:59.5

32:43.7

1:15.4

3

664

Krystal Ortiz

JR

Less Than 5

 

17:31.7

50:15.4

1:47.6

 
Team - McAllen High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

841

Jade Hartman

JR

Less Than 5

 

15:50.4

15:50.4

0:00.0

2

839

Danielle Renaud

FR

Less Than 5

 

16:43.7

32:34.1

0:53.2

3

842

Mireya Lopez

FR

Less Than 5

 

18:11.4

50:45.5

2:20.9

4

840

Victoria Plata

FR

Less Than 5

 

19:19.7

1:10:05.3

3:29.3

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:16:57.2 Ave Time:15:23.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

864

Nancy Ibarra

FR

3

3

14:58.7

14:58.7

0:00.0

2

867

Julissa Juarez

FR

4

7

15:03.4

30:02.1

0:04.7

3

862

Tati Borrego

FR

6

13

15:31.7

45:33.8

0:33.0

4

866

Bianca Garza

FR

7

20

15:33.3

1:01:07.1

0:34.5

5

869

Valerie Ledesma

FR

11

31

15:50.0

1:16:57.2

0:51.3

6

865

Destiny Bernal

FR

16

47

16:37.0

1:33:34.2

1:38.3

7

870

Sulemma Martinez

FR

20

67

17:31.4

1:51:05.6

2:32.7

8

868

Jaqueline Perez

FR

29

96

20:52.4

2:11:58.1

5:53.7

 
Team - Economedes High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:20:46.3 Ave Time:16:09.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

828

Mayra Bernardo

FR

1

1

14:15.5

14:15.5

0:00.0

2

871

Itzel Gutierrez

FR

5

6

15:07.1

29:22.6

0:51.6

3

827

Karina Pardo

FR

10

16

15:46.6

45:09.2

1:31.1

4

829

Leslie Gonzalez

FR

21

37

17:45.0

1:02:54.3

3:29.5

5

830

Jessica Amaya

FR

22

59

17:51.9

1:20:46.3

3:36.4

6

831

Jackie Rodriguez

FR

31

90

21:44.7

1:42:31.0

7:29.2

 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:24:21.0 Ave Time:16:52.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

299

Alex Ramirez

FR

2

2

14:54.5

14:54.5

0:00.0

2

296

Desiree Hernandez

FR

9

11

15:39.9

30:34.5

0:45.4

3

303

Klarissa Farias

FR

12

23

15:50.4

46:24.9

0:55.9

4

301

Melanie Garcia

FR

18

41

17:23.0

1:03:48.0

2:28.5

5

302

Yaya Osornio

FR

28

69

20:32.9

1:24:21.0

5:38.4

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:22:11.9 Ave Time:16:26.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

769

Adriana Garza

FR

8

8

15:39.0

15:39.0

0:00.0

2

772

Christian Santos

FR

14

22

15:53.7

31:32.7

0:14.7

3

771

Lizetth Samano

FR

15

37

16:19.8

47:52.6

0:40.8

4

774

Deisy Velazquez

FR

17

54

16:50.0

1:04:42.6

1:11.0

5

773

Dayanna Torres

FR

19

73

17:29.3

1:22:11.9

1:50.2

6

767

Karla Becerra

FR

23

96

17:52.8

1:40:04.7

2:13.8

7

766

Raquel Beltran

FR

24

120

18:04.9

1:58:09.7

2:25.9

8

768

Viany Carver

FR

26

146

18:18.8

2:16:28.5

2:39.8

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:35:57.3 Ave Time:19:11.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

595

Aissa Quintana

FR

13

13

15:50.5

15:50.5

0:00.0

2

594

Jacqueline Tamez

Fr

25

38

18:11.3

34:01.8

2:20.8

3

592

Samantha Gutierrez

FR

27

65

18:23.5

52:25.4

2:33.0

4

590

Megan Cantu

FR

30

95

21:30.5

1:13:55.9

5:40.0

5

591

Cecilia Duran

FR

32

127

22:01.4

1:35:57.3

6:10.9

6

593

Jasmin Rodriguez

Fr

33

160

32:04.8

2:08:02.2

16:14.3

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

650

Melanie A Cordero

FR

Less Than 5

 

14:23.2

14:23.2

0:00.0

2

652

Marisol Segovia

FR

Less Than 5

 

14:27.0

28:50.2

0:03.7

3

651

Elizabeth Rodriguez

FR

Less Than 5

 

14:32.7

43:23.0

0:09.5

4

653

Lanet Serrano

FR

Less Than 5

 

20:15.0

1:03:38.0

5:51.7

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

511

Azehlany Jordan

FR

Less Than 5

 

15:19.9

15:19.9

0:00.0

2

516

Janessa Alanis

FR

Less Than 5

 

16:36.0

31:56.0

1:16.1

3

512

Ariana Guzman

FR

Less Than 5

 

20:36.9

52:32.9

5:16.9

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

261

Victoria Rodriguez

FR

Less Than 5

 

15:26.8

15:26.8

0:00.0

2

262

Vanessa Nieto

FR

Less Than 5

 

17:01.9

32:28.7

1:35.0

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

426

Petra Garcia

FR

Less Than 5

 

18:29.2

18:29.2

0:00.0

2

429

Rhianna Richie

FR

Less Than 5

 

19:53.7

38:23.0

1:24.5

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

811

Giovanna Ventura

FR

Less Than 5

 

16:57.5

16:57.5

0:00.0

2

812

Analy Ramirez

FR

Less Than 5

 

18:28.1

35:25.7

1:30.6

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

386

Jennifer Moreno

FR

Less Than 5

 

14:42.8

14:42.8

0:00.0

2

387

Nissy Perales

FR

Less Than 5

 

19:19.8

34:02.6

4:37.0

3

382

Joana Cabrera

FR

Less Than 5

 

19:33.8

53:36.4

4:51.0

 
Team - Harvest Christian Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

746

Sydney Garza

FR

Less Than 5

 

14:31.1

14:31.1

0:00.0

2

750

Stefani Cabrera

FR

Less Than 5

 

18:46.7

33:17.8

4:15.5

3

751

Abby Perez

8

Less Than 5

 

1:05:04.6

1:38:22.5

50:33.5

 
Team - Mcallen Memorial High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

666

Alyssa Corea

FR

Less Than 5

 

14:49.0

14:49.0

0:00.0

2

667

Selma Regalado

FR

Less Than 5

 

18:44.0

33:33.0

3:55.0