RGV Cross Country Classic

September 06, 2014


Endurance Splits

Overall Finish List - Girls

Elite

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

73

Alex Cruz Edinburg High School

17:59.1

5:48/M

SR

 

2

2

496

Beth Ramos Edinburg North High School

18:48.2

6:04/M

FR

 

3

(< 5)

645

Krysta A. Martinez Edcouch-Elsa High School

18:49.5

6:04/M

JR

 

4

3

814

Emily Suarez Economedes High School

19:20.0

6:14/M

SR

 

5

(< 5)

321

Briana Robles Palmview High School

20:10.5

6:30/M

FR

 

6

4

752

Lizette Chapa Sharyland Pioneer High School

20:11.8

6:31/M

SR

 

7

5

815

Ana Ochoa Economedes High School

20:19.5

6:33/M

SR

 

8

6

753

Isabel Mendoza Sharyland Pioneer High School

20:22.1

6:34/M

SR

 

9

(< 5)

315

Natali Gonzalez Palmview High School

20:32.0

6:37/M

SR

 

10

(< 5)

249

Michelle Flores Mission High School

20:44.3

6:41/M

SR

 

11

(< 5)

311

Naila Flores Palmview High School

20:54.5

6:45/M

JR

 

12

7

75

Vianney Sanchez Edinburg High School

21:02.7

6:47/M

SO

 

13

8

499

Yvette Yracheta Edinburg North High School

21:13.7

6:51/M

SR

 

14

9

816

Allison Marroquin Economedes High School

21:18.1

6:52/M

SR

 

15

10

497

Angela Nuno Edinburg North High School

21:20.9

6:53/M

FR

 

16

11

408

Anna Sanchez PSJA High School

21:22.9

6:54/M

SO

 

17

12

388

Gloria Martinez Weslaco High School

21:25.6

6:55/M

SO

 

18

13

76

Alexis Medina Edinburg High School

21:33.2

6:57/M

SO

 

19

(< 5)

659

Samantha Perez Mcallen Memorial High School

21:33.5

6:57/M

FR

 

20

14

837

Alexandria Canchola McAllen High School

21:34.3

6:57/M

JR

 

21

15

389

Alyssa Deleon Weslaco High School

21:36.4

6:58/M

SR

 

22

16

501

Lynnda Lozano Edinburg North High School

21:37.1

6:58/M

JR

 

23

(< 5)

848

Samantha Rivera PSJA North High School

21:38.2

6:59/M

SO

 

24

17

795

Natalia Del Angel Valley View High School

21:40.7

6:59/M

JR

 

25

18

77

Maygan Marroquin Edinburg High School

21:41.8

7:00/M

SR

 

26

19

390

Stephanie Sauceda Weslaco High School

21:42.6

7:00/M

JR

 

27

20

74

Alexis Gonzalez Edinburg High School

21:49.1

7:02/M

SR

 

28

21

794

Perla Castillo Valley View High School

21:59.6

7:05/M

SR

 

29

22

818

Daniela De La Cruz Economedes High School

22:05.3

7:07/M

Jr

 

30

(< 5)

657

Jessica Coronado Mcallen Memorial High School

22:16.5

7:11/M

SR

 

31

23

798

Ashley Arteaga Valley View High School

22:19.7

7:12/M

JR

 

32

24

821

Mayra Serrano Economedes High School

22:21.5

7:13/M

SO

 

33

25

817

Kassandra Trevino Economedes High School

22:25.8

7:14/M

JR

 

34

(< 5)

849

Teresa Perez PSJA North High School

22:26.7

7:14/M

 

35

(< 5)

658

Yasmin Gonzalez Mcallen Memorial High School

22:28.1

7:15/M

SO

 

36

26

833

Mallory Raad McAllen High School

22:30.3

7:15/M

FR

 

37

27

832

Paulina Maldonado McAllen High School

22:33.1

7:16/M

FR

 

38

28

834

Arianna Valencia McAllen High School

22:34.6

7:17/M

FR

 

39

29

836

Isha Guerra McAllen High School

22:36.1

7:17/M

JR

 

40

(< 5)

850

Daniela Solis PSJA North High School

22:41.9

7:19/M

FR

 

41

30

498

Sydney Galloso Edinburg North High School

22:43.5

7:20/M

SR

 

42

(< 5)

310

Denise Esqueda Palmview High School

22:47.2

7:21/M

JR

 

43

31

819

Teresa Garcia Economedes High School

22:53.2

7:23/M

SR

 

44

32

503

Daisy Garcia Edinburg North High School

23:08.5

7:28/M

JR

 

45

33

797

Ariadna Bustamante Valley View High School

23:19.7

7:31/M

JR

 

46

34

754

Brianna Garcia Sharyland Pioneer High School

23:25.3

7:33/M

SO

 

47

35

413

Kenia Martinez PSJA High School

23:28.0

7:34/M

SR

 

48

36

822

Charlene Garcia Economedes High School

23:28.8

7:34/M

FR

 

49

37

757

Kelsie Bazarte Sharyland Pioneer High School

23:29.4

7:35/M

FR

 

50

(< 5)

851

Tiffany Borrego PSJA North High School

23:43.5

7:39/M

SO

 

51

38

758

Victoria Elizondo Sharyland Pioneer High School

23:50.6

7:41/M

SO

 

52

39

500

Pam Hernandez Edinburg North High School

23:50.8

7:41/M

SO

 

53

40

79

Shania Vazquez Edinburg High School

23:53.3

7:42/M

FR

 

54

41

394

Hope Pedraza Weslaco High School

24:00.6

7:45/M

JR

 

55

42

393

Mary Galindo Weslaco High School

24:19.8

7:51/M

JR

 

56

43

410

Alma Diaz PSJA High School

24:33.0

7:55/M

FR

 

57

44

414

Andrea Quezada PSJA High School

24:48.4

8:00/M

SR

 

58

45

411

Sandra Flores PSJA High School

24:59.4

8:04/M

SO

 

59

46

799

Campos Lesley Valley View High School

25:16.0

8:09/M

SO

 

60

47

756

Lauren Garza Sharyland Pioneer High School

25:21.7

8:11/M

FR

 

61

48

392

Rulyanne Rodriguez Weslaco High School

25:32.5

8:14/M

JR

 

62

49

391

Jarin Pena Weslaco High School

25:48.4

8:19/M

SR

 

63

50

823

Monique Rodriguez Economedes High School

25:58.9

8:23/M

FR

 

64

51

835

Cariana Guerra McAllen High School

26:01.6

8:24/M

SO

 

65

52

838

Julia Ruiz McAllen High School

26:29.1

8:33/M

SR

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

6A, 5A Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

648

Leslie Alvarado Edcouch-Elsa High School

21:53.0

7:04/M

SO

 

2

1

573

Joanna Alanis Robert Vela High School

22:04.7

7:07/M

JR

 

3

(< 5)

646

Kelly N Aguinaga Edcouch-Elsa High School

22:18.6

7:12/M

SO

 

4

2

291

Lupe Cruz Mission Veterans High School

22:26.7

7:14/M

SO

 

5

3

289

Maria Gonzalez Mission Veterans High School

22:26.8

7:14/M

SO

 

6

(< 5)

200

Julissa Montoya La Joya High School

22:38.3

7:18/M

JR

 

7

4

365

Justeen Cantu Weslaco East High School

22:42.6

7:19/M

JR

 

8

(< 5)

872

Jaslyn Ritchie PSJA High School

22:48.6

7:21/M

SR

 

9

5

575

Melanie Cruz Robert Vela High School

22:56.3

7:24/M

JR

 

10

6

290

Nyla Vela Mission Veterans High School

23:00.0

7:25/M

FR

 

11

(< 5)

248

Sandy Martinez Mission High School

23:03.8

7:26/M

SR

 

12

7

577

Maria Cordova Robert Vela High School

23:07.0

7:27/M

JR

 

13

(< 5)

199

Christina Alaniz La Joya High School

23:17.7

7:31/M

SO

 

14

8

574

Paloma Flores Robert Vela High School

23:19.9

7:31/M

Sr

 

15

(< 5)

647

Dominique A. Ibarra Edcouch-Elsa High School

23:27.0

7:34/M

JR

 

16

9

292

Fabiola Carbajal Mission Veterans High School

23:32.4

7:35/M

JR

 

17

(< 5)

250

Natalia Nevarez Mission High School

23:37.9

7:37/M

JR

 

18

(< 5)

504

Michelle Gomez Edinburg North High School

23:57.2

7:44/M

SR

 

19

10

294

Laly Villanueva Mission Veterans High School

23:57.9

7:44/M

FR

 

20

11

367

Keyla Garza Weslaco East High School

24:08.1

7:47/M

SR

 

21

12

366

Lizette Cuellar Weslaco East High School

24:14.5

7:49/M

SO

 

22

13

578

Alexis Mendoza Robert Vela High School

24:38.7

7:57/M

JR

 

23

14

369

Felicia Rivera Weslaco East High School

24:50.7

8:01/M

SR

 

24

(< 5)

251

Valerie Flores Mission High School

25:06.6

8:06/M

SO

 

25

(< 5)

809

Alysha Ramirez Valley View High School

25:24.0

8:12/M

JR

 

26

15

583

Priscilla Gonzalez Robert Vela High School

25:24.1

8:12/M

SR

 

27

(< 5)

256

Carmen Charles Mission High School

25:30.3

8:14/M

SR

 

28

16

295

Iris Flores Mission Veterans High School

25:45.5

8:18/M

FR

 

29

(< 5)

853

Amanda Martinez PSJA North High School

25:55.0

8:22/M

Jr

 

30

(< 5)

508

Megan Navarro Edinburg North High School

26:14.2

8:28/M

SO

 

31

(< 5)

824

Alexis Garcia Economedes High School

26:38.8

8:35/M

JR

 

32

17

368

Cathrina Luera Weslaco East High School

26:41.6

8:36/M

SR

 

33

(< 5)

854

Ariana Medrano PSJA North High School

27:03.6

8:44/M

JR

 

34

(< 5)

852

Stephanie Castro PSJA North High School

27:05.1

8:44/M

SO

 

35

18

293

Daniella Mendoza Mission Veterans High School

27:29.5

8:52/M

SO

 

36

(< 5)

395

Tiffani Ochoa Weslaco High School

27:29.9

8:52/M

SR

 

37

19

582

Bianca Cardenas Robert Vela High School

27:54.1

9:00/M

SR

 

38

(< 5)

660

Elizabeth St. Clair Mcallen Memorial High School

28:18.7

9:08/M

SO

 

39

(< 5)

505

Katie Jasso Edinburg North High School

28:38.3

9:14/M

SR

 

40

(< 5)

806

Sarah Peralta Valley View High School

29:04.9

9:23/M

JR

 

41

20

579

Cynthia Cervantes Robert Vela High School

29:37.3

9:33/M

SR

 

42

(< 5)

397

Noemi Cruz Weslaco High School

31:10.8

10:03/M

JR

 

43

(< 5)

807

Alondra Martinez Valley View High School

31:13.8

10:04/M

SO

 

44

(< 5)

808

Denise Hernadez Valley View High School

32:35.1

10:31/M

SO

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

4A, 3A Varsity and JV

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

183

Mireya Zarazua La Grulla High School

12:50.1

6:25/M

SR

 

2

2

182

Valerie Gutierrez La Grulla High School

13:14.9

6:37/M

FR

 

3

3

151

Brenda Ramos La Feria High School

13:36.2

6:48/M

SR

 

4

4

150

Tina Sierra La Feria High School

13:50.2

6:55/M

SO

 

5

5

307

Brittany Canu Palmview High School

13:54.4

6:57/M

FR

 

6

6

152

Amairani Martinez La Feria High School

13:55.0

6:58/M

sr

 

7

7

144

Daniela Ozuna Hidalgo High School

14:04.7

7:02/M

JR

 

8

8

153

Esmeralda Cortez La Feria High School

14:08.5

7:04/M

fr

 

9

9

762

Jenin Morales Sharyland Pioneer High School

14:24.1

7:12/M

SO

 

10

10

312

Priscilla Flores Palmview High School

14:27.9

7:14/M

SO

 

11

11

314

Yoko Gomez Palmview High School

14:31.1

7:16/M

FR

 

12

12

141

Stephanie Gonzalez Hidalgo High School

14:31.2

7:16/M

JR

 

13

(< 5)

744

Valerie Nino Harvest Christian Academy

14:32.7

7:16/M

SR

 

14

13

186

Merary Garza La Grulla High School

14:33.6

7:17/M

FR

 

15

(< 5)

585

Salma Anguiano Robert Vela High School

14:35.7

7:18/M

So

 

16

14

85

Wendy Rosales Edinburg High School

14:35.9

7:18/M

SO

 

17

15

140

Alejandra Gonzalez Hidalgo High School

14:37.6

7:19/M

FR

 

18

16

373

Kayla Huerta Weslaco East High School

14:39.9

7:20/M

SO

 

19

17

80

Azeneth Chavez Edinburg High School

14:43.3

7:22/M

JR

 

20

18

137

Jennifer De Hoyos Hidalgo High School

14:49.1

7:25/M

SO

 

21

19

874

Clara Christiansen Port Isabel High School

14:54.2

7:27/M

SO

 

22

20

380

Joyce Solanzo Weslaco East High School

14:56.4

7:28/M

SO

 

23

21

305

Briana Cano Palmview High School

14:57.3

7:29/M

FR

 

24

(< 5)

588

Sabrina Dela Rosa Robert Vela High School

15:00.1

7:30/M

So

 

25

22

143

Marisol Najera Hidalgo High School

15:03.2

7:32/M

JR

 

26

23

185

Giselle Garza La Grulla High School

15:03.3

7:32/M

SO

 

27

24

875

Brisia Gonzalez Port Isabel High School

15:03.4

7:32/M

So

 

28

25

372

Laly Hernandez Weslaco East High School

15:09.5

7:35/M

SO

 

29

26

873

Jennifer Martinez Port Isabel High School

15:12.2

7:36/M

FR

 

30

27

306

Luisa Cantu Palmview High School

15:16.3

7:38/M

FR

 

31

28

855

Stephanie Deleon PSJA North High School

15:19.5

7:40/M

SO

 

32

29

145

Audrey Zepeda Hidalgo High School

15:19.8

7:40/M

SO

 

33

30

155

Nina Lazaro La Feria High School

15:20.3

7:40/M

so

 

34

31

81

Monique Chavez Edinburg High School

15:24.1

7:42/M

JR

 

35

(< 5)

297

Noemi Briones Mission Veterans High School

15:27.4

7:44/M

SO

 

36

32

858

Lindsey Guerra PSJA North High School

15:30.5

7:45/M

SO

 

37

(< 5)

257

Sonia Conde Mission High School

15:33.2

7:47/M

JR

 

38

33

402

Khora Barbosa Weslaco High School

15:33.9

7:47/M

FR

 

39

34

313

Lucero Garza Palmview High School

15:35.4

7:48/M

JR

 

40

35

759

Karina Garcia Sharyland Pioneer High School

15:38.2

7:49/M

SO

 

41

36

154

Madalyne Garcia La Feria High School

15:41.4

7:51/M

so

 

42

(< 5)

663

Valeria Ramirez Mcallen Memorial High School

15:44.1

7:52/M

JR

 

43

37

188

Stephanie Hasbun La Grulla High School

15:45.5

7:53/M

SO

 

44

38

417

Rebecca Flores PSJA High School

15:46.6

7:53/M

SO

 

45

(< 5)

841

Jade Hartman McAllen High School

15:50.4

7:55/M

JR

 

46

(< 5)

506

Malenie Sanchez Edinburg North High School

15:52.5

7:56/M

SO

 

47

39

156

Valerie Maldonado La Feria High School

15:53.6

7:57/M

jr

 

48

40

193

Itzi Rodriguez La Grulla High School

15:57.4

7:59/M

SR

 

49

41

309

Esmer Cortez Palmview High School

15:59.8

8:00/M

SO

 

50

42

323

Jennifer Segundo Palmview High School

16:00.5

8:00/M

SO

 

51

43

406

Leah Solis Weslaco High School

16:02.3

8:01/M

FR

 

52

44

760

Isabella Guerrero Sharyland Pioneer High School

16:07.3

8:04/M

SO

 

53

(< 5)

202

Jackie Ramirez La Joya High School

16:10.6

8:05/M

FR

 

54

45

84

Raquel Rawlings Edinburg High School

16:13.6

8:07/M

SO

 

55

46

319

Amanda Ramirez Palmview High School

16:15.0

8:08/M

SO

 

56

47

83

Diana Reyna Edinburg High School

16:15.7

8:08/M

JR

 

57

48

159

Celsea Borjas La Feria High School

16:17.2

8:09/M

so

 

58

(< 5)

825

Tiffany Benavides Economedes High School

16:19.7

8:10/M

JR

 

59

49

378

Paula Perez Weslaco East High School

16:20.4

8:10/M

SO

 

60

50

192

Celeste Elizondo La Grulla High School

16:20.4

8:10/M

SR

 

61

51

404

Chantel Barrera Weslaco High School

16:21.7

8:11/M

FR

 

62

52

324

Ana Tostado Palmview High School

16:24.6

8:12/M

JR

 

63

53

770

Eryssa Quintanilla Sharyland Pioneer High School

16:26.9

8:13/M

FR

 

64

54

164

Savannah Ramirez La Feria High School

16:27.0

8:14/M

fr

 

65

55

163

Eileen Marroquin La Feria High School

16:27.2

8:14/M

fr

 

66

(>10)

158

Johanna Diaz La Feria High School

16:28.5

8:14/M

jr

 

67

(>10)

162

Abigail Maldonado La Feria High School

16:30.3

8:15/M

fr

 

68

56

405

Brenda Perez Weslaco High School

16:33.6

8:17/M

FR

 

69

57

191

Ruby Adame La Grulla High School

16:34.1

8:17/M

FR

 

70

(< 5)

205

Laura Escobar La Joya High School

16:34.3

8:17/M

JR

 

71

58

430

Anissa Suarez PSJA High School

16:34.7

8:17/M

FR

 

72

(< 5)

201

Michelle Ramos La Joya High School

16:37.3

8:19/M

FR

 

73

59

420

Lizeth Doblado PSJA High School

16:40.1

8:20/M

SO

 

74

60

82

Itzel Flores Edinburg High School

16:41.9

8:21/M

SO

 

75

(>10)

161

Destiny Martinez La Feria High School

16:43.6

8:22/M

fr

 

76

(< 5)

839

Danielle Renaud McAllen High School

16:43.7

8:22/M

FR

 

77

61

877

Kimberly Wilson Port Isabel High School

16:48.4

8:24/M

SR

 

78

(< 5)

509

Kathery Perez Edinburg North High School

16:50.6

8:25/M

SO

 

79

62

149

Mariel Vazquez Hidalgo High School

16:51.3

8:26/M

FR

 

80

(< 5)

265

Caitlin Green Mission High School

16:52.4

8:26/M

JR

 

81

(< 5)

300

Bianca Rodriguez Mission Veterans High School

16:53.7

8:27/M

JR

 

82

(< 5)

748

Karley Wills Harvest Christian Academy

16:54.4

8:27/M

SO

 

83

63

375

Stephanie Martinez Weslaco East High School

16:55.9

8:28/M

SO

 

84

(< 5)

662

Kayce Lowe Mcallen Memorial High School

16:59.5

8:30/M

SO

 

85

64

196

Nayeli Resendez La Grulla High School

17:01.9

8:31/M

JR

 

86

65

879

Hadassah Daigle Port Isabel High School

17:06.7

8:33/M

SO

 

87

(< 5)

586

Celinda Casas Robert Vela High School

17:08.8

8:34/M

JR

 

88

(< 5)

510

Carmen Garcia Edinburg North High School

17:10.3

8:35/M

SO

 

89

66

856

Alexa Avila PSJA North High School

17:12.5

8:36/M

SO

 

90

67

763

Juanita Rivera Sharyland Pioneer High School

17:12.8

8:36/M

SO

 

91

(>10)

160

Jazlyn Hernandez La Feria High School

17:13.4

8:37/M

jr

 

92

68

878

Angel Castillo Port Isabel High School

17:13.9

8:37/M

SO

 

93

(< 5)

826

Madeline Villanueva Economedes High School

17:14.5

8:37/M

SO

 

94

69

876

Daniela Pazos Port Isabel High School

17:20.0

8:40/M

SO

 

95

70

187

Emily Cahue La Grulla High School

17:31.1

8:46/M

SO

 

96

(< 5)

664

Krystal Ortiz Mcallen Memorial High School

17:31.7

8:46/M

JR

 

97

(>10)

197

Elvira Alamillo La Grulla High School

17:35.9

8:48/M

JR

 

98

71

418

Diamond Orozco PSJA High School

17:36.2

8:48/M

JR

 

99

72

860

Alix Garza PSJA North High School

17:44.9

8:52/M

SO

 

100

(< 5)

260

Anahi Lopez Mission High School

17:56.1

8:58/M

SO

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

(>10)

316

Sofia Lujan Palmview High School

18:01.0

9:01/M

JR

 

102

(< 5)

842

Mireya Lopez McAllen High School

18:11.4

9:06/M

FR

 

103

73

407

Julia Ventura Weslaco High School

18:26.6

9:13/M

FR

 

104

74

421

Itzel Rodriguez PSJA High School

18:29.9

9:15/M

SO

 

105

(>10)

194

Jennifer Lopez La Grulla High School

18:38.5

9:19/M

JR

 

106

75

87

Christina Raya Edinburg High School

18:38.6

9:19/M

JR

 

107

(>10)

189

Edith Hasbun La Grulla High School

18:41.4

9:21/M

FR

 

108

(< 5)

745

Kimmy Martinez Harvest Christian Academy

18:46.7

9:23/M

SO

 

109

(>10)

198

Graciela Rosas La Grulla High School

18:51.2

9:26/M

JR

 

110

76

399

Amber Sepeda Weslaco High School

18:55.7

9:28/M

JR

 

111

(>10)

320

Brenda Ramos Palmview High School

19:04.1

9:32/M

SO

 

112

(< 5)

840

Victoria Plata McAllen High School

19:19.7

9:40/M

FR

 

113

77

424

Erin Castaneda PSJA High School

19:33.4

9:47/M

JR

 

114

(< 5)

254

Kayla Rodriguez Mission High School

19:39.9

9:50/M

SO

 

115

78

398

Stacey Perez Weslaco High School

20:04.0

10:02/M

JR

 

116

(< 5)

587

Sabrina Davila Robert Vela High School

20:12.4

10:06/M

JR

 

117

(>10)

184

Samantha Salinas La Grulla High School

20:24.7

10:12/M

SO

 

118

79

861

Skye Segovia PSJA North High School

20:31.1

10:16/M

SO

 

119

(< 5)

203

Stephanie Hernandez La Joya High School

20:44.7

10:22/M

FR

 

120

80

371

Alondra Gonzalez Weslaco East High School

21:56.0

10:58/M

SR

 

121

81

423

Dionne Villareal PSJA High School

22:06.5

11:03/M

JR

 

122

(>10)

318

Arleth Perez Palmview High School

22:30.2

11:15/M

SO

 

123

82

422

Xochilt Gonzalez PSJA High School

22:37.2

11:19/M

SO

 

124

83

146

Marcela Moreno Hidalgo High School

22:47.1

11:24/M

FR

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Freshmen

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

828

Mayra Bernardo Economedes High School

14:15.5

7:08/M

FR

 

2

(< 5)

650

Melanie A Cordero Edcouch-Elsa High School

14:23.2

7:12/M

FR

 

3

(< 5)

652

Marisol Segovia Edcouch-Elsa High School

14:27.0

7:14/M

FR

 

4

(< 5)

746

Sydney Garza Harvest Christian Academy

14:31.1

7:16/M

FR

 

5

(< 5)

651

Elizabeth Rodriguez Edcouch-Elsa High School

14:32.7

7:16/M

FR

 

6

(< 5)

386

Jennifer Moreno Weslaco East High School

14:42.8

7:21/M

FR

 

7

(< 5)

666

Alyssa Corea Mcallen Memorial High School

14:49.0

7:25/M

FR

 

8

2

299

Alex Ramirez Mission Veterans High School

14:54.5

7:27/M

FR

 

9

3

864

Nancy Ibarra PSJA North High School

14:58.7

7:29/M

FR

 

10

4

867

Julissa Juarez PSJA North High School

15:03.4

7:32/M

FR

 

11

5

871

Itzel Gutierrez Economedes High School

15:07.1

7:34/M

FR

 

12

(< 5)

511

Azehlany Jordan Edinburg North High School

15:19.9

7:40/M

FR

 

13

(< 5)

261

Victoria Rodriguez Mission High School

15:26.8

7:43/M

FR

 

14

6

862

Tati Borrego PSJA North High School

15:31.7

7:46/M

FR

 

15

7

866

Bianca Garza PSJA North High School

15:33.3

7:47/M

FR

 

16

8

769

Adriana Garza Sharyland Pioneer High School

15:39.0

7:50/M

FR

 

17

9

296

Desiree Hernandez Mission Veterans High School

15:39.9

7:50/M

FR

 

18

10

827

Karina Pardo Economedes High School

15:46.6

7:53/M

FR

 

19

11

869

Valerie Ledesma PSJA North High School

15:50.0

7:55/M

FR

 

20

12

303

Klarissa Farias Mission Veterans High School

15:50.4

7:55/M

FR

 

21

13

595

Aissa Quintana Robert Vela High School

15:50.5

7:55/M

FR

 

22

14

772

Christian Santos Sharyland Pioneer High School

15:53.7

7:57/M

FR

 

23

15

771

Lizetth Samano Sharyland Pioneer High School

16:19.8

8:10/M

FR

 

24

(< 5)

516

Janessa Alanis Edinburg North High School

16:36.0

8:18/M

FR

 

25

16

865

Destiny Bernal PSJA North High School

16:37.0

8:19/M

FR

 

26

17

774

Deisy Velazquez Sharyland Pioneer High School

16:50.0

8:25/M

FR

 

27

(< 5)

811

Giovanna Ventura Valley View High School

16:57.5

8:29/M

FR

 

28

(< 5)

262

Vanessa Nieto Mission High School

17:01.9

8:31/M

FR

 

29

18

301

Melanie Garcia Mission Veterans High School

17:23.0

8:42/M

FR

 

30

19

773

Dayanna Torres Sharyland Pioneer High School

17:29.3

8:45/M

FR

 

31

20

870

Sulemma Martinez PSJA North High School

17:31.4

8:46/M

FR

 

32

21

829

Leslie Gonzalez Economedes High School

17:45.0

8:53/M

FR

 

33

22

830

Jessica Amaya Economedes High School

17:51.9

8:56/M

FR

 

34

23

767

Karla Becerra Sharyland Pioneer High School

17:52.8

8:56/M

FR

 

35

24

766

Raquel Beltran Sharyland Pioneer High School

18:04.9

9:02/M

FR

 

36

25

594

Jacqueline Tamez Robert Vela High School

18:11.3

9:06/M

Fr

 

37

26

768

Viany Carver Sharyland Pioneer High School

18:18.8

9:09/M

FR

 

38

27

592

Samantha Gutierrez Robert Vela High School

18:23.5

9:12/M

FR

 

39

(< 5)

812

Analy Ramirez Valley View High School

18:28.1

9:14/M

FR

 

40

(< 5)

426

Petra Garcia PSJA High School

18:29.2

9:15/M

FR

 

41

(< 5)

667

Selma Regalado Mcallen Memorial High School

18:44.0

9:22/M

FR

 

42

(< 5)

750

Stefani Cabrera Harvest Christian Academy

18:46.7

9:23/M

FR

 

43

(< 5)

387

Nissy Perales Weslaco East High School

19:19.8

9:40/M

FR

 

44

(< 5)

382

Joana Cabrera Weslaco East High School

19:33.8

9:47/M

FR

 

45

(< 5)

429

Rhianna Richie PSJA High School

19:53.7

9:57/M

FR

 

46

(< 5)

653

Lanet Serrano Edcouch-Elsa High School

20:15.0

10:08/M

FR

 

47

28

302

Yaya Osornio Mission Veterans High School

20:32.9

10:16/M

FR

 

48

(< 5)

512

Ariana Guzman Edinburg North High School

20:36.9

10:18/M

FR

 

49

29

868

Jaqueline Perez PSJA North High School

20:52.4

10:26/M

FR

 

50

30

590

Megan Cantu Robert Vela High School

21:30.5

10:45/M

FR

 

51

31

831

Jackie Rodriguez Economedes High School

21:44.7

10:52/M

FR

 

52

32

591

Cecilia Duran Robert Vela High School

22:01.4

11:01/M

FR

 

53

33

593

Jasmin Rodriguez Robert Vela High School

32:04.8

16:02/M

Fr

 

54

(< 5)

751

Abby Perez Harvest Christian Academy

1:05:04.6

32:32/M

8

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Elite

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

273

Gj Reyna Mission Veterans High School

16:17.9

5:15/M

sr

 

2

2

711

Isaac Arevalo Robert Vela High School

16:32.7

5:20/M

SR

 

3

3

525

Leonel Rivas Edinburg North High School

16:39.8

5:22/M

FR

 

4

(< 5)

88

Moises Campos Hidalgo High School

16:42.3

5:23/M

JR

 

5

4

713

Adam Herrera Robert Vela High School

16:48.4

5:25/M

SR

 

6

5

347

Eliseo Rodriguez Palmview High School

16:49.5

5:25/M

SO

 

7

6

330

Victor Bocanegra Palmview High School

16:49.8

5:25/M

SO

 

8

7

271

Jesus Mata Mission Veterans High School

16:51.5

5:26/M

so

 

9

8

531

Tristan Pena Edinburg North High School

16:52.9

5:26/M

FR

 

10

9

269

Fabian Garcia Mission Veterans High School

16:55.8

5:27/M

jr

 

11

10

562

Jayven Cordova Weslaco East High School

17:02.8

5:30/M

11

 

12

11

270

Martin Garcia Mission Veterans High School

17:07.8

5:31/M

sr

 

13

12

780

Diego Monjaras Valley View High School

17:10.7

5:32/M

SO

 

14

13

528

Aldo Nava Edinburg North High School

17:12.9

5:33/M

SO

 

15

14

715

Marcus Guajardo Robert Vela High School

17:13.4

5:33/M

JR

 

16

15

522

Jose Quintanilla Edinburg North High School

17:13.6

5:33/M

FR

 

17

16

458

Angel Montanez PSJA High School

17:22.9

5:36/M

SR

 

18

17

560

Albert Herrera Weslaco East High School

17:28.5

5:38/M

12

 

19

18

717

Jacinto Garza Robert Vela High School

17:30.6

5:39/M

FR

 

20

19

346

Tristen Robles Palmview High School

17:36.3

5:41/M

SR

 

21

20

341

Samuel Ortiz Palmview High School

17:43.5

5:43/M

JR

 

22

21

615

Jerrell Ledesma PSJA North High School

17:46.9

5:44/M

JR

 

23

22

712

Mark Trejo Robert Vela High School

17:47.9

5:44/M

SR

 

24

23

459

Roland Gomez PSJA High School

17:54.4

5:46/M

SR

 

25

24

563

Mike Lazo Weslaco East High School

17:56.8

5:47/M

12

 

26

25

561

Bryan Vela Weslaco East High School

17:59.3

5:48/M

11

 

27

26

521

Michael Garcia Edinburg North High School

18:01.0

5:49/M

FR

 

28

27

339

Yerson Montano Palmview High School

18:08.6

5:51/M

JR

 

29

28

272

Alvaro Mendez Mission Veterans High School

18:11.1

5:52/M

so

 

30

29

267

Eric Chavez Mission Veterans High School

18:11.9

5:52/M

so

 

31

30

566

Juan Ortiz Weslaco East High School

18:22.4

5:55/M

11

 

32

31

619

Juan Orozco PSJA North High School

18:32.9

5:59/M

Fr

 

33

32

462

Diego Caballero PSJA High School

18:40.7

6:01/M

JR

 

34

33

714

Isaiah Navarro Robert Vela High School

18:41.0

6:02/M

SR

 

35

34

466

Cesar Coronado PSJA High School

18:51.6

6:05/M

SR

 

36

35

465

Adrian Rodriguez PSJA High School

18:53.9

6:05/M

SR

 

37

36

464

Edgar Zapata PSJA High School

19:02.4

6:08/M

SR

 

38

37

612

Luis Lopez PSJA North High School

19:14.9

6:12/M

SR

 

39

38

564

Jose Coronado Weslaco East High School

19:27.4

6:16/M

10

 

40

39

716

Diego Flores Robert Vela High School

19:34.1

6:19/M

JR

 

41

40

527

Joshua Doria Edinburg North High School

19:43.9

6:22/M

SO

 

42

41

274

Yael Sanchez Mission Veterans High School

19:47.6

6:23/M

jr

 

43

42

777

Adrian Salinas Valley View High School

20:00.8

6:27/M

SR

 

44

43

779

Kevin De La Garza Valley View High School

20:26.6

6:35/M

FR

 

45

44

618

J.r. Elvira PSJA North High School

20:31.8

6:37/M

JR

 

46

45

778

Jorge Rodriguez Valley View High School

20:58.1

6:46/M

SR

 

47

46

776

Guillermo Briones Valley View High School

21:17.0

6:52/M

SR

 

48

47

614

Mark Palomares PSJA North High School

21:32.2

6:57/M

SR

 

49

48

781

Mario Elizondo Valley View High School

22:55.0

7:24/M

SO

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

6A, 5A Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

453

Rolando Ramon Edinburg High School

17:08.0

5:32/M

JR

 

2

2

208

Joey Martinez La Joya High School

17:43.3

5:43/M

SO

 

3

3

58

Alonso Acosta Edcouch-Elsa High School

17:46.5

5:44/M

Sr

 

4

4

2

Mike Castillo Donna High School

17:56.0

5:47/M

SO

 

5

5

55

David De Hoyos Edcouch-Elsa High School

17:57.8

5:47/M

Jr

 

6

6

57

Josiah Sepulveda Edcouch-Elsa High School

18:05.1

5:50/M

So

 

7

7

56

Erick Doria Edcouch-Elsa High School

18:06.8

5:50/M

JR

 

8

8

23

Jose Bahena Economedes High School

18:11.9

5:52/M

SR

 

9

9

5

Francisco Moralez Donna High School

18:14.1

5:53/M

SO

 

10

10

218

Gabriel Ruiz Mission High School

18:21.0

5:55/M

SO

 

11

11

597

Daniel Martinez Weslaco High School

18:26.7

5:57/M

sr

 

12

12

452

Emilio Pestana Edinburg High School

18:32.2

5:59/M

SR

 

13

13

361

Jesus Jaime Palmview High School

18:32.5

5:59/M

SR

 

14

14

342

Saul Ortiz Palmview High School

18:36.1

6:00/M

JR

 

15

15

26

Emilio Morado Economedes High School

18:37.3

6:00/M

SO

 

16

16

61

Paulo Rodriguez Edcouch-Elsa High School

18:38.1

6:01/M

So

 

17

17

669

Zeke Ramirez Mcallen Memorial High School

18:38.9

6:01/M

SR

 

18

18

454

Spencer Rawlings Edinburg High School

18:39.9

6:01/M

SR

 

19

19

444

Christian Cortes Edinburg High School

18:42.0

6:02/M

SR

 

20

20

538

Nathen Torres Edinburg North High School

18:45.2

6:03/M

SO

 

21

21

532

Paez Joseph Edinburg North High School

18:49.7

6:04/M

SO

 

22

22

671

Jorge Hernandez Mcallen Memorial High School

18:51.8

6:05/M

JR

 

23

23

329

Sergio Benitez Palmview High School

18:53.4

6:05/M

SO

 

24

24

3

Jasson Hernandez Donna High School

18:53.6

6:05/M

JR

 

25

25

210

Adrian Flores La Joya High School

18:55.3

6:06/M

So

 

26

26

598

Juan Manzano Weslaco High School

19:00.7

6:08/M

so

 

27

27

451

Matthew Perez Edinburg High School

19:03.4

6:09/M

SO

 

28

28

7

Jose Delgadillo Donna High School

19:05.8

6:09/M

SO

 

29

29

60

Aziel Cruz Edcouch-Elsa High School

19:10.9

6:11/M

Sr

 

30

30

599

Irvin Avila Weslaco High School

19:13.1

6:12/M

so

 

31

31

207

Uriel Verdin La Joya High School

19:17.3

6:13/M

SR

 

32

32

328

Joey Bazan Palmview High School

19:19.8

6:14/M

SO

 

33

33

209

Ricardo Mendoza La Joya High School

19:22.8

6:15/M

JR

 

34

34

100

Amado Iracheta Hidalgo High School

19:25.9

6:16/M

JR

 

35

35

221

Ricardo Montoya Mission High School

19:30.6

6:17/M

SO

 

36

36

219

Fernie Osorio Mission High School

19:32.5

6:18/M

JR

 

37

37

29

Julian Gonzalez Economedes High School

19:35.3

6:19/M

SR

 

38

38

534

Andrew Garza Edinburg North High School

19:36.8

6:19/M

JR

 

39

39

25

Azael Martinez Economedes High School

19:41.4

6:21/M

SR

 

40

40

332

Jorge Garcia Palmview High School

19:42.1

6:21/M

JR

 

41

41

93

Michael Espinoza Hidalgo High School

19:42.2

6:21/M

SR

 

42

42

601

Eduardo Rodriguez Weslaco High School

19:42.9

6:21/M

jr

 

43

43

223

Xavier Oritz Mission High School

19:43.4

6:22/M

SO

 

44

44

348

Isaac Tovar Palmview High School

19:44.6

6:22/M

SO

 

45

45

670

Armand Sanchez Mcallen Memorial High School

19:54.3

6:25/M

SR

 

46

46

449

Edgar Garcia Edinburg High School

19:54.3

6:25/M

SO

 

47

47

8

Miguel Garcia Donna High School

20:02.8

6:28/M

SO

 

48

48

722

Reagan Olguin Robert Vela High School

20:05.2

6:29/M

SR

 

49

49

95

Anthony Williams Hidalgo High School

20:08.9

6:30/M

SO

 

50

50

880

Felipe Cacho Port Isabel High School

20:10.5

6:30/M

JR

 

51

51

276

Gilbert Colin Mission Veterans High School

20:11.8

6:31/M

so

 

52

52

62

Manny Jara Edcouch-Elsa High School

20:14.6

6:32/M

Sr

 

53

53

882

Kevin Ortiz Port Isabel High School

20:16.1

6:32/M

JR

 

54

54

220

Jonathan Meza Mission High School

20:17.8

6:33/M

SR

 

55

(< 5)

170

Julio Barrera La Grulla High School

20:19.6

6:33/M

SR

 

56

55

91

Luis Mata Hidalgo High School

20:21.0

6:34/M

SO

 

57

56

536

Mario Salinas Edinburg North High School

20:29.0

6:36/M

JR

 

58

57

718

Eric Rey Robert Vela High School

20:38.0

6:39/M

SR

 

59

58

673

Mike Mata Mcallen Memorial High School

20:40.1

6:40/M

SO

 

60

59

548

Jorge Marin Edinburg North High School

20:42.8

6:41/M

SO

 

61

60

28

Ignacio Rivera Economedes High School

20:47.1

6:42/M

SR

 

62

61

675

Kyle Osborn Mcallen Memorial High School

20:47.7

6:42/M

JR

 

63

62

537

Joan Buenrostro Edinburg North High School

20:56.2

6:45/M

SO

 

64

63

344

Adrian Pina Palmview High School

20:59.0

6:46/M

SR

 

65

64

278

Adrian Martinez Mission Veterans High School

21:00.3

6:46/M

so

 

66

65

600

Gabriel Castillo Weslaco High School

21:06.3

6:48/M

sr

 

67

66

96

Joshua Morales Hidalgo High School

21:17.6

6:52/M

FR

 

68

(< 5)

165

Edward Barrera La Grulla High School

21:19.5

6:53/M

SO

 

69

67

281

Luis Zuniga Mission Veterans High School

21:34.7

6:57/M

so

 

70

68

92

Daniel Gonzalez Hidalgo High School

21:36.5

6:58/M

SO

 

71

69

672

Charlie Castillo Mcallen Memorial High School

22:05.8

7:07/M

JR

 

72

70

63

Jose Cardenas Edcouch-Elsa High School

22:08.6

7:08/M

Sr

 

73

71

884

Shawn Shrewsbery Port Isabel High School

22:12.9

7:10/M

FR

 

74

72

674

Oscar Saavedra Mcallen Memorial High School

22:23.3

7:13/M

SO

 

75

73

720

Alex Capetillo Robert Vela High School

22:24.9

7:14/M

SR

 

76

74

885

Flugencio Cavanas Port Isabel High School

22:26.6

7:14/M

JR

 

77

75

234

Jose Cantu Mission High School

22:53.9

7:23/M

SO

 

78

76

102

Victor Castaneda Hidalgo High School

23:03.9

7:26/M

SR

 

79

77

333

Jacob Garza Palmview High School

23:16.5

7:30/M

SR

 

80

78

211

James Muzquiz La Joya High School

23:25.1

7:33/M

SR

 

81

79

724

Chris Castillo Robert Vela High School

24:00.6

7:45/M

SR

 

82

80

719

Freddy Yzaguirre Robert Vela High School

24:21.2

7:51/M

SR

 

83

81

214

Josue Medina La Joya High School

24:22.4

7:52/M

SR

 

84

82

279

Brandon Sanchez Mission Veterans High School

24:35.2

7:56/M

sr

 

85

(< 5)

169

Jaime Jaramillo La Grulla High School

25:04.3

8:05/M

SR

 

86

83

222

Victor Romero Mission High School

25:54.0

8:21/M

SO

 

87

84

881

Edrick Cuevas Port Isabel High School

26:36.8

8:35/M

SO

 

88

85

883

Brandon Perez Port Isabel High School

26:43.6

8:37/M

SO

 

89

86

275

Jose Luis Mendez Mission Veterans High School

28:02.9

9:03/M

so

 

90

87

277

Cody Grissom Mission Veterans High School

31:00.5

10:00/M

sr

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

4A, 3A Varsity and JV

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

472

Jose Avila PSJA High School

18:53.2

6:05/M

JR

 

2

2

891

Joseph Lonn La Feria High School

19:04.4

6:09/M

 

3

3

892

Carlos Rodrigez La Feria High School

19:11.8

6:11/M

 

4

(< 5)

13

Pablo Carrera Donna High School

19:14.9

6:12/M

SO

 

5

4

103

Frank Aguilar Hidalgo High School

19:20.4

6:14/M

JR

 

6

5

894

Reyes Rodriguez La Feria High School

19:24.5

6:15/M

 

7

6

627

Luis Aguirre PSJA North High School

19:26.8

6:16/M

So

 

8

(< 5)

12

Gabriel Gonzalez Donna High School

19:28.2

6:17/M

JR

 

9

(< 5)

568

Jamie Rios Weslaco East High School

19:29.1

6:17/M

11

 

10

7

895

Vincent Vento La Feria High School

19:35.2

6:19/M

 

11

(< 5)

11

Alexis Rodriguez Donna High School

19:36.3

6:19/M

SO

 

12

8

468

Danny Diaz PSJA High School

19:45.0

6:22/M

JR

 

13

9

287

Jamie Sanchez Mission Veterans High School

19:46.0

6:23/M

fr

 

14

10

448

Juan Cortez Edinburg High School

19:52.8

6:25/M

JR

 

15

11

131

Hector Trevino Hidalgo High School

19:55.8

6:25/M

FR

 

16

12

622

Leo Torres PSJA North High School

19:57.1

6:26/M

So

 

17

13

785

Juan Cantu Valley View High School

19:58.8

6:26/M

SO

 

18

14

893

Gabriel Prado La Feria High School

19:59.9

6:27/M

 

19

15

896

Billy Guerra La Feria High School

20:02.2

6:28/M

 

20

16

900

Jon Vasquez La Feria High School

20:05.7

6:29/M

 

21

17

286

Alex Rocha Mission Veterans High School

20:10.7

6:30/M

fr

 

22

(< 5)

16

Oziel Madrigal Donna High School

20:17.4

6:33/M

FR

 

23

18

288

Rudy Vela Mission Veterans High School

20:24.3

6:35/M

fr

 

24

19

99

Andrew Sosa Hidalgo High School

20:29.6

6:36/M

SO

 

25

20

628

Marlon Santiago PSJA North High School

20:35.0

6:38/M

So

 

26

21

473

Ramiro Granados PSJA High School

20:39.1

6:40/M

SO

 

27

(< 5)

749

Jericho Briseno Harvest Christian Academy

20:42.4

6:41/M

SR

 

28

22

450

Christian Medina Edinburg High School

20:44.8

6:41/M

SR

 

29

23

733

Thomas Hernandez Robert Vela High School

20:47.3

6:42/M

SO

 

30

24

94

Brandon Rios Hidalgo High School

20:55.5

6:45/M

JR

 

31

25

625

Sergio Coronel PSJA North High School

20:55.7

6:45/M

So

 

32

(< 5)

567

Julio Jasso Weslaco East High School

20:57.3

6:45/M

12

 

33

26

602

Rene Ortiz Weslaco High School

20:58.3

6:46/M

so

 

34

27

441

Aidan Campos Edinburg High School

21:01.4

6:47/M

SR

 

35

28

106

Fidel Aleman Hidalgo High School

21:04.9

6:48/M

SO

 

36

29

603

Isaias Hernandez Weslaco High School

21:05.8

6:48/M

so

 

37

30

626

Magdiel Martinez PSJA North High School

21:09.5

6:49/M

So

 

38

31

435

Javier Almanza Edinburg High School

21:10.2

6:50/M

SO

 

39

32

624

Alex Rios PSJA North High School

21:13.2

6:51/M

So

 

40

33

337

Horacio Lopez Palmview High School

21:16.7

6:52/M

SO

 

41

34

121

Juan Soto Hidalgo High School

21:16.9

6:52/M

SO

 

42

35

793

Kevin Munoz Valley View High School

21:22.1

6:54/M

Fr

 

43

(< 5)

747

Isaac Martinez Harvest Christian Academy

21:24.3

6:54/M

FR

 

44

36

36

Sebastian Gutierrez Economedes High School

21:28.7

6:55/M

SO

 

45

(< 5)

69

Frank Cabrera Edcouch-Elsa High School

21:30.1

6:56/M

J

 

46

37

623

Mario Hernandez PSJA North High School

21:31.0

6:56/M

So

 

47

38

224

Alex Canchola Mission High School

21:31.8

6:56/M

SR

 

48

39

34

Rigo Gonzalez Economedes High School

21:32.4

6:57/M

SO

 

49

40

455

Andrew Rodriguez Edinburg High School

21:36.5

6:58/M

SO

 

50

41

477

Rafael Cantu PSJA High School

21:49.5

7:02/M

SO

 

51

42

605

Jose Perez Weslaco High School

21:54.9

7:04/M

jr

 

52

43

786

Max Tapia Valley View High School

21:57.9

7:05/M

JR

 

53

44

726

Ivan Garcia Robert Vela High School

22:02.2

7:06/M

Fr

 

54

45

98

Raul Ortiz Hidalgo High School

22:07.7

7:08/M

SO

 

55

46

784

Juan Lira Valley View High School

22:08.0

7:08/M

SO

 

56

(< 5)

545

Cristian Delgado Edinburg North High School

22:08.6

7:08/M

SO

 

57

47

787

Hector Aparicio Valley View High School

22:13.1

7:10/M

JR

 

58

48

899

Mario Aleman La Feria High School

22:17.9

7:11/M

 

59

49

888

Jesus Saucedo Mission High School

22:20.9

7:12/M

JR

 

60

50

630

Joey Rocha PSJA North High School

22:29.4

7:15/M

So

 

61

51

336

Ernie Jimenez Palmview High School

22:32.3

7:16/M

SO

 

62

52

898

Dimus Trevino La Feria High School

22:38.9

7:18/M

 

63

53

437

Cruz Balandrano Edinburg High School

22:39.7

7:18/M

JR

 

64

54

606

Edgar Guillen Weslaco High School

22:40.7

7:19/M

sr

 

65

55

730

Lorale Garcia Robert Vela High School

22:46.0

7:21/M

JR

 

66

56

732

Justice Martinez Robert Vela High School

22:55.1

7:24/M

SO

 

67

57

110

Alberto Valle Hidalgo High School

22:57.8

7:24/M

JR

 

68

58

327

Joey Bazan Palmview High School

22:59.8

7:25/M

SO

 

69

(< 5)

549

Jonathan Salinas Edinburg North High School

23:01.6

7:25/M

SO

 

70

59

604

Basilio Bazan Weslaco High School

23:05.9

7:27/M

jr

 

71

60

229

Alex Gamez Mission High School

23:10.7

7:28/M

SO

 

72

(< 5)

678

Anthony Ortiz Mcallen Memorial High School

23:11.1

7:29/M

JR

 

73

(< 5)

65

Isreal Nava Edcouch-Elsa High School

23:13.7

7:29/M

So

 

74

(< 5)

569

Augustine Garza Weslaco East High School

23:25.5

7:33/M

10

 

75

61

474

Alvaro Fabela PSJA High School

23:30.7

7:35/M

SO

 

76

62

482

Aaron Rodriguez PSJA High School

23:34.1

7:36/M

JR

 

77

63

783

Oscar Rivas Valley View High School

23:35.6

7:36/M

SO

 

78

64

335

Lazaro Hernandez Palmview High School

23:45.8

7:40/M

JR

 

79

65

621

Anthony Garza PSJA North High School

23:47.2

7:40/M

JR

 

80

66

230

Ulisses Vasquez Mission High School

23:53.5

7:42/M

SO

 

81

(< 5)

66

Obed Rangel Edcouch-Elsa High School

24:00.0

7:45/M

So

 

82

67

739

Robert Ayala PSJA North High School

24:00.1

7:45/M

SO

 

83

68

901

Marcus Nunez La Feria High School

24:17.3

7:50/M

 

84

69

727

Carlos Azubel Robert Vela High School

24:24.2

7:52/M

Fr

 

85

70

120

Kevin Salas Hidalgo High School

24:27.0

7:53/M

SO

 

86

71

443

Rodolfo Cantu Edinburg High School

24:28.2

7:54/M

SO

 

87

(>10)

903

Andres Cavazos La Feria High School

24:30.3

7:54/M

 

88

(< 5)

572

Luis Martinez Weslaco East High School

24:32.7

7:55/M

12

 

89

(< 5)

547

Israel Lopez Edinburg North High School

24:37.6

7:56/M

SO

 

90

72

116

Trever Muzek Hidalgo High School

24:52.7

8:01/M

JR

 

91

(>10)

101

Victor Cantu Hidalgo High School

24:58.3

8:03/M

SR

 

92

73

285

Brandon Orrego Mission Veterans High School

25:00.8

8:04/M

fr

 

93

74

475

Silver Torres PSJA High School

25:02.8

8:05/M

SO

 

94

(>10)

620

Ricardo Trevino PSJA North High School

25:17.5

8:09/M

JR

 

95

75

480

Orlando Mora PSJA High School

25:18.7

8:10/M

JR

 

96

76

478

Javier Ramos PSJA High School

25:21.9

8:11/M

JR

 

97

(< 5)

544

Anthony Champion Edinburg North High School

25:22.9

8:11/M

SO

 

98

77

35

Sergio Avalos Economedes High School

25:23.7

8:11/M

SO

 

99

(>10)

629

Lester Santiago PSJA North High School

25:37.0

8:16/M

Sr

 

100

78

225

Jose Villasana Mission High School

25:52.4

8:21/M

JR

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

79

887

Michael Flores Mission High School

25:54.3

8:21/M

SR

 

102

80

354

Jose Nunez Palmview High School

25:58.9

8:23/M

JR

 

103

(>10)

119

Miguel Reyes Hidalgo High School

26:02.5

8:24/M

SR

 

104

(>10)

631

Edder Rodriguez PSJA North High School

26:16.9

8:28/M

So

 

105

(>10)

118

Guillermo Ramirez Hidalgo High School

26:30.2

8:33/M

JR

 

106

(>10)

123

Eduardo Hernandez Hidalgo High School

26:35.3

8:35/M

JR

 

107

81

232

Mario Vasquez Mission High School

26:49.0

8:39/M

SR

 

108

82

231

Homero Sanchez Mission High School

26:56.9

8:41/M

SR

 

109

83

41

David Trevino Economedes High School

27:07.2

8:45/M

JR

 

110

84

31

Jaime Gamez Economedes High School

27:10.0

8:46/M

JR

 

111

(>10)

117

Fernando Ramirez Hidalgo High School

27:19.4

8:49/M

SO

 

112

85

889

Jairo Hernandez Mission High School

27:28.9

8:52/M

JR

 

113

86

283

Rogelio Cardenas Mission Veterans High School

27:34.5

8:54/M

fr

 

114

(>10)

104

Jesse Alaniz Hidalgo High School

27:56.8

9:01/M

SO

 

115

(>10)

902

Reed McCull La Feria High School

28:17.8

9:07/M

 

116

87

357

Miguel Orozco Palmview High School

28:40.3

9:15/M

FR

 

117

88

282

Arturo Cantu Mission Veterans High School

29:16.3

9:26/M

fr

 

118

(>10)

109

Said Aleman Hidalgo High School

30:49.2

9:56/M

SO

 

119

(< 5)

172

Gilbert Rodriguez La Grulla High School

31:08.0

10:03/M

SO

 

120

(< 5)

174

Ricky Trevino La Grulla High School

32:29.9

10:29/M

SO

 

121

(< 5)

176

Robert Garcia La Grulla High School

33:41.6

10:52/M

SO

 

122

(>10)

742

Anthony Razo PSJA North High School

34:06.3

11:00/M

JR

 

123

(>10)

112

Antonio Diaz Hidalgo High School

35:50.6

11:34/M

JR

 

124

89

32

Luis Garcia Economedes High School

36:19.4

11:43/M

JR

 

DQ

DQ

30

Carlos Del Angel Economedes High School

20:36.1

6:39/M

JR

 

DQ

DQ

39

Michael Medellin Economedes High School

20:48.5

6:43/M

SO

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Freshmen

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

487

Isiah Garcia PSJA High School

11:30.8

5:45/M

FR

 

2

2

486

Jonathan Figueroa PSJA High School

11:32.8

5:46/M

FR

 

3

3

553

Fabian Gonzales Edinburg North High School

11:34.2

5:47/M

FR

 

4

4

44

Abraham Alferez Economedes High School

11:38.9

5:49/M

FR

 

5

(< 5)

178

Jesus Rodriguez La Grulla High School

11:39.9

5:50/M

FR

 

6

(< 5)

735

Mathew Pena Robert Vela High School

11:48.0

5:54/M

FR

 

7

5

552

Angel Garcia Edinburg North High School

11:53.4

5:57/M

FR

 

8

(< 5)

736

Joel Jasso Robert Vela High School

11:55.4

5:58/M

FR

 

9

(< 5)

734

Santos Guerrero Robert Vela High School

11:56.2

5:58/M

FR

 

10

6

607

Dimitri Solis Weslaco High School

12:06.0

6:03/M

fr

 

11

7

632

Carlos Vaguera PSJA North High School

12:11.4

6:06/M

Fr

 

12

(< 5)

72

Manuel Leos Edcouch-Elsa High School

12:21.8

6:11/M

FR

 

13

8

42

Antonio Alanis Economedes High School

12:22.5

6:11/M

FR

 

14

9

608

Bryan Carrillo Weslaco High School

12:23.3

6:12/M

fr

 

15

10

558

Ricardo Yracheta Edinburg North High School

12:27.7

6:14/M

FR

 

16

11

493

Eric Ortega PSJA High School

12:39.8

6:20/M

FR

 

17

(< 5)

217

Javie Lopez La Joya High School

12:42.2

6:21/M

JR

 

18

12

635

Jaime Flores PSJA North High School

12:43.1

6:22/M

Fr

 

19

13

53

Michael Guevara Economedes High School

12:45.1

6:23/M

FR

 

20

14

489

Jose Rodriguez PSJA High School

12:50.1

6:25/M

FR

 

21

15

550

Nahaliel Alvarado Edinburg North High School

12:54.4

6:27/M

FR

 

22

16

51

Steve Martinez Economedes High School

13:00.3

6:30/M

FR

 

23

17

680

Frank Torres Mcallen Memorial High School

13:02.9

6:31/M

FR

 

24

(< 5)

71

Mark Cardona Edcouch-Elsa High School

13:09.4

6:35/M

Fr

 

25

18

844

Jonathan Andrede Weslaco High School

13:14.9

6:37/M

FR

 

26

19

485

Daniel Maldonado PSJA High School

13:18.7

6:39/M

FR

 

27

(< 5)

212

Oscar Gonzalez La Joya High School

13:18.7

6:39/M

FR

 

28

20

682

Oscar Ruiz Mcallen Memorial High School

13:22.6

6:41/M

FR

 

29

21

683

Aaron Araguz Mcallen Memorial High School

13:30.7

6:45/M

FR

 

30

22

743

Mathew Martinez PSJA North High School

13:33.0

6:47/M

FR

 

31

23

134

Cristian Anzaldua Hidalgo High School

13:47.4

6:54/M

FR

 

32

24

681

Ulises Varela Mcallen Memorial High School

13:52.1

6:56/M

FR

 

33

25

47

Kevin Contreras Economedes High School

13:52.9

6:56/M

FR

 

34

(< 5)

457

Abel Sepulveda Edinburg High School

13:54.1

6:57/M

FR

 

35

26

241

Rodrigo Lara Mission High School

13:56.1

6:58/M

FR

 

36

(< 5)

904

Marcus Torres La Feria High School

14:06.0

7:03/M

FR

 

37

27

559

Coby Reyes Edinburg North High School

14:12.1

7:06/M

FR

 

38

28

130

Carlos Reyes Hidalgo High School

14:16.6

7:08/M

FR

 

39

29

125

Gerardo Amaya Hidalgo High School

14:29.4

7:15/M

FR

 

40

30

235

Moises Vela Mission High School

14:29.7

7:15/M

FR

 

41

(< 5)

213

Aldo Ceballos La Joya High School

14:38.4

7:19/M

JR

 

42

31

245

Brandon Ponce Mission High School

14:40.0

7:20/M

FR

 

43

(< 5)

905

Ben Mc La Feria High School

14:41.1

7:21/M

FR

 

44

32

843

Juan Ramos Weslaco High School

14:47.7

7:24/M

FR

 

45

33

643

Terrance Bush PSJA North High School

14:52.6

7:26/M

Fr

 

46

34

124

Felipe Gonzalez Hidalgo High School

14:54.4

7:27/M

FR

 

47

35

636

Albert Alonso PSJA North High School

14:57.1

7:29/M

Fr

 

48

(< 5)

181

Kevin Villarreal La Grulla High School

15:18.1

7:39/M

FR

 

49

36

136

Eli Zapot Hidalgo High School

15:29.4

7:45/M

FR

 

50

37

127

Diego Aiello Hidalgo High School

15:33.2

7:47/M

FR

 

51

38

846

Erick Gonzalez Weslaco High School

15:35.1

7:48/M

FR

 

52

39

813

Alejandro A PSJA North High School

15:44.9

7:52/M

FR

 

53

40

610

Enrique Carrillo Weslaco High School

15:46.8

7:53/M

fr

 

54

41

638

Raul Arregullin PSJA North High School

15:47.3

7:54/M

Fr

 

55

42

45

Orlando Cano Economedes High School

15:47.5

7:54/M

FR

 

56

43

54

Gustavo Vasquez Economedes High School

15:52.1

7:56/M

FR

 

57

44

128

Juan Moreno Hidalgo High School

16:06.8

8:03/M

FR

 

58

45

247

Juan Vega Mission High School

16:15.5

8:08/M

FR

 

59

46

238

Juan Fraga Mission High School

16:15.9

8:08/M

FR

 

60

(< 5)

180

Aaron Salinas La Grulla High School

16:24.6

8:12/M

FR

 

61

47

135

Brandon Zuniga Hidalgo High School

16:39.6

8:20/M

FR

 

62

48

239

Mauricio Gonzalez Mission High School

17:20.4

8:40/M

FR

 

63

49

240

Ricardo Guillen Mission High School

17:29.2

8:45/M

FR

 

64

50

237

Jesus Duarte Mission High School

18:00.9

9:00/M

FR

 

65

51

132

Cesar Zamora Hidalgo High School

18:51.0

9:26/M

FR

 

66

52

677

Ricky Marines Mcallen Memorial High School

19:21.4

9:41/M

SO

 

67

53

847

Osvaldo Lorenzo Weslaco High School

19:28.8

9:44/M

FR

 

68

54

242

Grebil Mejia Mission High School

20:03.7

10:02/M

FR

 

69

55

236

Eduardo Carrasco Mission High School

21:07.3

10:34/M

FR

 

70

56

52

Angel Salinas Economedes High School

21:29.9

10:45/M

FR

 

71

57

49

Brandon Martinez Economedes High School

21:33.1

10:47/M

FR

 

72

(>10)

244

Abel Ponce Mission High School

21:39.4

10:50/M

FR

 

73

58

50

Santiago Iaracheta Economedes High School

21:41.7

10:51/M

FR

 

74

(>10)

227

Julio Gomez Mission High School

23:34.2

11:47/M

JR