RGV Cross Country Classic

September 06, 2014


Endurance Splits

Final Team Results - Boys

Elite

Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:25:24.3 Ave Time:17:04.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

273

Gj Reyna

sr

1

1

16:17.9

16:17.9

0:00.0

2

271

Jesus Mata

so

7

8

16:51.5

33:09.4

0:33.6

3

269

Fabian Garcia

jr

9

17

16:55.8

50:05.3

0:37.9

4

270

Martin Garcia

sr

11

28

17:07.8

1:07:13.1

0:49.9

5

272

Alvaro Mendez

so

28

56

18:11.1

1:25:24.3

1:53.2

6

267

Eric Chavez

so

29

85

18:11.9

1:43:36.2

1:53.9

7

274

Yael Sanchez

jr

41

126

19:47.6

2:03:23.8

3:29.6

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:25:53.2 Ave Time:17:10.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

711

Isaac Arevalo

SR

2

2

16:32.7

16:32.7

0:00.0

2

713

Adam Herrera

SR

4

6

16:48.4

33:21.2

0:15.7

3

715

Marcus Guajardo

JR

14

20

17:13.4

50:34.6

0:40.6

4

717

Jacinto Garza

FR

18

38

17:30.6

1:08:05.2

0:57.8

5

712

Mark Trejo

SR

22

60

17:47.9

1:25:53.2

1:15.2

6

714

Isaiah Navarro

SR

33

93

18:41.0

1:44:34.2

2:08.3

7

716

Diego Flores

JR

39

132

19:34.1

2:04:08.4

3:01.4

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:26:00.4 Ave Time:17:12.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

525

Leonel Rivas

FR

3

3

16:39.8

16:39.8

0:00.0

2

531

Tristan Pena

FR

8

11

16:52.9

33:32.8

0:13.0

3

528

Aldo Nava

SO

13

24

17:12.9

50:45.7

0:33.0

4

522

Jose Quintanilla

FR

15

39

17:13.6

1:07:59.4

0:33.8

5

521

Michael Garcia

FR

26

65

18:01.0

1:26:00.4

1:21.1

6

527

Joshua Doria

SO

40

105

19:43.9

1:45:44.3

3:04.1

 
Team - Palmview High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:27:08.0 Ave Time:17:25.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

347

Eliseo Rodriguez

SO

5

5

16:49.5

16:49.5

0:00.0

2

330

Victor Bocanegra

SO

6

11

16:49.8

33:39.3

0:00.3

3

346

Tristen Robles

SR

19

30

17:36.3

51:15.7

0:46.8

4

341

Samuel Ortiz

JR

20

50

17:43.5

1:08:59.3

0:54.0

5

339

Yerson Montano

JR

27

77

18:08.6

1:27:08.0

1:19.1

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:28:49.9 Ave Time:17:45.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

562

Jayven Cordova

11

10

10

17:02.8

17:02.8

0:00.0

2

560

Albert Herrera

12

17

27

17:28.5

34:31.3

0:25.7

3

563

Mike Lazo

12

24

51

17:56.8

52:28.1

0:54.0

4

561

Bryan Vela

11

25

76

17:59.3

1:10:27.4

0:56.5

5

566

Juan Ortiz

11

30

106

18:22.4

1:28:49.9

1:19.6

6

564

Jose Coronado

10

38

144

19:27.4

1:48:17.3

2:24.6

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:31:43.6 Ave Time:18:20.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

458

Angel Montanez

SR

16

16

17:22.9

17:22.9

0:00.0

2

459

Roland Gomez

SR

23

39

17:54.4

35:17.3

0:31.4

3

462

Diego Caballero

JR

32

71

18:40.7

53:58.1

1:17.8

4

466

Cesar Coronado

SR

34

105

18:51.6

1:12:49.7

1:28.6

5

465

Adrian Rodriguez

SR

35

140

18:53.9

1:31:43.6

1:31.0

6

464

Edgar Zapata

SR

36

176

19:02.4

1:50:46.1

1:39.5

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:37:38.8 Ave Time:19:31.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

615

Jerrell Ledesma

JR

21

21

17:46.9

17:46.9

0:00.0

2

619

Juan Orozco

Fr

31

52

18:32.9

36:19.9

0:45.9

3

612

Luis Lopez

SR

37

89

19:14.9

55:34.8

1:27.9

4

618

J.r. Elvira

JR

44

133

20:31.8

1:16:06.6

2:44.8

5

614

Mark Palomares

SR

47

180

21:32.2

1:37:38.8

3:45.2

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:39:53.5 Ave Time:19:58.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

780

Diego Monjaras

SO

12

12

17:10.7

17:10.7

0:00.0

2

777

Adrian Salinas

SR

42

54

20:00.8

37:11.5

2:50.1

3

779

Kevin De La Garza

FR

43

97

20:26.6

57:38.2

3:15.9

4

778

Jorge Rodriguez

SR

45

142

20:58.1

1:18:36.4

3:47.4

5

776

Guillermo Briones

SR

46

188

21:17.0

1:39:53.5

4:06.3

6

781

Mario Elizondo

SO

48

236

22:55.0

2:02:48.5

5:44.3

 
Team - Hidalgo High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

88

Moises Campos

JR

Less Than 5

 

16:42.3

16:42.3

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

6A, 5A Varsity

 
 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:30:34.5 Ave Time:18:06.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

58

Alonso Acosta

Sr

3

3

17:46.5

17:46.5

0:00.0

2

55

David De Hoyos

Jr

5

8

17:57.8

35:44.3

0:11.2

3

57

Josiah Sepulveda

So

6

14

18:05.1

53:49.4

0:18.6

4

56

Erick Doria

JR

7

21

18:06.8

1:11:56.3

0:20.3

5

61

Paulo Rodriguez

So

16

37

18:38.1

1:30:34.5

0:51.6

6

60

Aziel Cruz

Sr

29

66

19:10.9

1:49:45.4

1:24.4

7

62

Manny Jara

Sr

52

118

20:14.6

2:10:00.0

2:28.0

8

63

Jose Cardenas

Sr

70

188

22:08.6

2:32:08.6

4:22.1

 
Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:32:05.7 Ave Time:18:25.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

453

Rolando Ramon

JR

1

1

17:08.0

17:08.0

0:00.0

2

452

Emilio Pestana

SR

12

13

18:32.2

35:40.3

1:24.1

3

454

Spencer Rawlings

SR

18

31

18:39.9

54:20.2

1:31.9

4

444

Christian Cortes

SR

19

50

18:42.0

1:13:02.3

1:33.9

5

451

Matthew Perez

SO

27

77

19:03.4

1:32:05.7

1:55.3

6

449

Edgar Garcia

SO

46

123

19:54.3

1:52:00.1

2:46.2

 
Team - Donna High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:34:12.5 Ave Time:18:50.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2

Mike Castillo

SO

4

4

17:56.0

17:56.0

0:00.0

2

5

Francisco Moralez

SO

9

13

18:14.1

36:10.1

0:18.1

3

3

Jasson Hernandez

JR

24

37

18:53.6

55:03.8

0:57.6

4

7

Jose Delgadillo

SO

28

65

19:05.8

1:14:09.6

1:09.8

5

8

Miguel Garcia

SO

47

112

20:02.8

1:34:12.5

2:06.8

 
Team - Palmview High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:35:04.2 Ave Time:19:00.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

361

Jesus Jaime

SR

13

13

18:32.5

18:32.5

0:00.0

2

342

Saul Ortiz

JR

14

27

18:36.1

37:08.7

0:03.6

3

329

Sergio Benitez

SO

23

50

18:53.4

56:02.1

0:20.9

4

328

Joey Bazan

SO

32

82

19:19.8

1:15:22.0

0:47.3

5

332

Jorge Garcia

JR

40

122

19:42.1

1:35:04.2

1:09.6

6

348

Isaac Tovar

SO

44

166

19:44.6

1:54:48.8

1:12.0

7

344

Adrian Pina

SR

63

229

20:59.0

2:15:47.8

2:26.5

8

333

Jacob Garza

SR

77

306

23:16.5

2:39:04.3

4:43.9

 
Team - Economedes High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:36:53.2 Ave Time:19:22.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

23

Jose Bahena

SR

8

8

18:11.9

18:11.9

0:00.0

2

26

Emilio Morado

SO

15

23

18:37.3

36:49.3

0:25.3

3

29

Julian Gonzalez

SR

37

60

19:35.3

56:24.6

1:23.3

4

25

Azael Martinez

SR

39

99

19:41.4

1:16:06.1

1:29.4

5

28

Ignacio Rivera

SR

60

159

20:47.1

1:36:53.2

2:35.1

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:38:44.0 Ave Time:19:44.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

208

Joey Martinez

SO

2

2

17:43.3

17:43.3

0:00.0

2

210

Adrian Flores

So

25

27

18:55.3

36:38.6

1:11.9

3

207

Uriel Verdin

SR

31

58

19:17.3

55:56.0

1:34.0

4

209

Ricardo Mendoza

JR

33

91

19:22.8

1:15:18.8

1:39.4

5

211

James Muzquiz

SR

78

169

23:25.1

1:38:44.0

5:41.8

6

214

Josue Medina

SR

81

250

24:22.4

2:03:06.5

6:39.1

 
Team - Weslaco High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:37:29.9 Ave Time:19:29.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

597

Daniel Martinez

sr

11

11

18:26.7

18:26.7

0:00.0

2

598

Juan Manzano

so

26

37

19:00.7

37:27.4

0:34.0

3

599

Irvin Avila

so

30

67

19:13.1

56:40.6

0:46.4

4

601

Eduardo Rodriguez

jr

42

109

19:42.9

1:16:23.5

1:16.2

5

600

Gabriel Castillo

sr

65

174

21:06.3

1:37:29.9

2:39.6

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:37:25.5 Ave Time:19:29.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

218

Gabriel Ruiz

SO

10

10

18:21.0

18:21.0

0:00.0

2

221

Ricardo Montoya

SO

35

45

19:30.6

37:51.7

1:09.6

3

219

Fernie Osorio

JR

36

81

19:32.5

57:24.3

1:11.5

4

223

Xavier Oritz

SO

43

124

19:43.4

1:17:07.7

1:22.4

5

220

Jonathan Meza

SR

54

178

20:17.8

1:37:25.5

1:56.7

6

234

Jose Cantu

SO

75

253

22:53.9

2:00:19.5

4:32.8

7

222

Victor Romero

SO

83

336

25:54.0

2:26:13.5

7:32.9

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 1:38:23.7 Ave Time:19:40.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

538

Nathen Torres

SO

20

20

18:45.2

18:45.2

0:00.0

2

532

Paez Joseph

SO

21

41

18:49.7

37:34.9

0:04.4

3

534

Andrew Garza

JR

38

79

19:36.8

57:11.8

0:51.5

4

536

Mario Salinas

JR

56

135

20:29.0

1:17:40.8

1:43.7

5

548

Jorge Marin

SO

59

194

20:42.8

1:38:23.7

1:57.6

6

537

Joan Buenrostro

SO

62

256

20:56.2

1:59:20.0

2:11.0

 
Team - Mcallen Memorial High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:38:52.9 Ave Time:19:46.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

669

Zeke Ramirez

SR

17

17

18:38.9

18:38.9

0:00.0

2

671

Jorge Hernandez

JR

22

39

18:51.8

37:30.8

0:12.8

3

670

Armand Sanchez

SR

45

84

19:54.3

57:25.1

1:15.3

4

673

Mike Mata

SO

58

142

20:40.1

1:18:05.2

2:01.1

5

675

Kyle Osborn

JR

61

203

20:47.7

1:38:52.9

2:08.7

6

672

Charlie Castillo

JR

69

272

22:05.8

2:00:58.8

3:26.9

7

674

Oscar Saavedra

SO

72

344

22:23.3

2:23:22.1

3:44.4

 
Team - Hidalgo High School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:40:55.7 Ave Time:20:11.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

100

Amado Iracheta

JR

34

34

19:25.9

19:25.9

0:00.0

2

93

Michael Espinoza

SR

41

75

19:42.2

39:08.1

0:16.2

3

95

Anthony Williams

SO

49

124

20:08.9

59:17.1

0:42.9

4

91

Luis Mata

SO

55

179

20:21.0

1:19:38.1

0:55.1

5

96

Joshua Morales

FR

66

245

21:17.6

1:40:55.7

1:51.6

6

92

Daniel Gonzalez

SO

68

313

21:36.5

2:02:32.3

2:10.5

7

102

Victor Castaneda

SR

76

389

23:03.9

2:25:36.2

3:38.0

 
Team - Port Isabel High School Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 332 Team Score (times): 1:51:43.0 Ave Time:22:20.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

880

Felipe Cacho

JR

50

50

20:10.5

20:10.5

0:00.0

2

882

Kevin Ortiz

JR

53

103

20:16.1

40:26.6

0:05.5

3

884

Shawn Shrewsbery

FR

71

174

22:12.9

1:02:39.5

2:02.4

4

885

Flugencio Cavanas

JR

74

248

22:26.6

1:25:06.2

2:16.1

5

881

Edrick Cuevas

SO

84

332

26:36.8

1:51:43.0

6:26.3

6

883

Brandon Perez

SO

85

417

26:43.6

2:18:26.7

6:33.1

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 337 Team Score (times): 1:51:30.2 Ave Time:22:18.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

722

Reagan Olguin

SR

48

48

20:05.2

20:05.2

0:00.0

2

718

Eric Rey

SR

57

105

20:38.0

40:43.3

0:32.8

3

720

Alex Capetillo

SR

73

178

22:24.9

1:03:08.2

2:19.6

4

724

Chris Castillo

SR

79

257

24:00.6

1:27:08.9

3:55.4

5

719

Freddy Yzaguirre

SR

80

337

24:21.2

1:51:30.2

4:16.0

 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 350 Team Score (times): 1:55:25.1 Ave Time:23:05.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

276

Gilbert Colin

so

51

51

20:11.8

20:11.8

0:00.0

2

278

Adrian Martinez

so

64

115

21:00.3

41:12.2

0:48.4

3

281

Luis Zuniga

so

67

182

21:34.7

1:02:46.9

1:22.8

4

279

Brandon Sanchez

sr

82

264

24:35.2

1:27:22.2

4:23.4

5

275

Jose Luis Mendez

so

86

350

28:02.9

1:55:25.1

7:51.1

6

277

Cody Grissom

sr

87

437

31:00.5

2:26:25.7

10:48.7

 
Team - La Grulla High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

170

Julio Barrera

SR

Less Than 5

 

20:19.6

20:19.6

0:00.0

2

165

Edward Barrera

SO

Less Than 5

 

21:19.5

41:39.1

0:59.9

3

169

Jaime Jaramillo

SR

Less Than 5

 

25:04.3

1:06:43.5

4:44.7

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

4A, 3A Varsity and JV

 
 
Team - La Feria High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:37:16.0 Ave Time:19:27.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

891

Joseph Lonn

2

2

19:04.4

19:04.4

0:00.0

2

892

Carlos Rodrigez

3

5

19:11.8

38:16.3

0:07.3

3

894

Reyes Rodriguez

5

10

19:24.5

57:40.8

0:20.1

4

895

Vincent Vento

7

17

19:35.2

1:17:16.1

0:30.7

5

893

Gabriel Prado

14

31

19:59.9

1:37:16.0

0:55.5

6

896

Billy Guerra

15

46

20:02.2

1:57:18.3

0:57.7

7

900

Jon Vasquez

16

62

20:05.7

2:17:24.0

1:01.2

8

899

Mario Aleman

48

110

22:17.9

2:39:42.0

3:13.5

9

898

Dimus Trevino

52

162

22:38.9

3:02:20.9

3:34.4

10

901

Marcus Nunez

68

230

24:17.3

3:26:38.2

5:12.8

11

903

Andres Cavazos

More Than 10

 

24:30.3

3:51:08.5

5:25.8

12

902

Reed McCull

More Than 10

 

28:17.8

4:19:26.4

9:13.4

 
Team - Hidalgo High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 1:41:46.3 Ave Time:20:21.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

103

Frank Aguilar

JR

4

4

19:20.4

19:20.4

0:00.0

2

131

Hector Trevino

FR

11

15

19:55.8

39:16.2

0:35.4

3

99

Andrew Sosa

SO

19

34

20:29.6

59:45.8

1:09.2

4

94

Brandon Rios

JR

24

58

20:55.5

1:20:41.3

1:35.1

5

106

Fidel Aleman

SO

28

86

21:04.9

1:41:46.3

1:44.5

6

121

Juan Soto

SO

34

120

21:16.9

2:03:03.2

1:56.5

7

98

Raul Ortiz

SO

45

165

22:07.7

2:25:11.0

2:47.3

8

110

Alberto Valle

JR

57

222

22:57.8

2:48:08.9

3:37.4

9

120

Kevin Salas

SO

70

292

24:27.0

3:12:36.0

5:06.6

10

116

Trever Muzek

JR

72

364

24:52.7

3:37:28.7

5:32.3

11

101

Victor Cantu

SR

More Than 10

 

24:58.3

4:02:27.0

5:37.9

12

119

Miguel Reyes

SR

More Than 10

 

26:02.5

4:28:29.5

6:42.1

13

118

Guillermo Ramirez

JR

More Than 10

 

26:30.2

4:54:59.8

7:09.8

14

123

Eduardo Hernandez

JR

More Than 10

 

26:35.3

5:21:35.1

7:14.9

15

117

Fernando Ramirez

SO

More Than 10

 

27:19.4

5:48:54.5

7:58.9

16

104

Jesse Alaniz

SO

More Than 10

 

27:56.8

6:16:51.4

8:36.4

17

109

Said Aleman

SO

More Than 10

 

30:49.2

6:47:40.6

11:28.8

18

112

Antonio Diaz

JR

More Than 10

 

35:50.6

7:23:31.3

16:30.2

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:42:04.4 Ave Time:20:24.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

627

Luis Aguirre

So

6

6

19:26.8

19:26.8

0:00.0

2

622

Leo Torres

So

12

18

19:57.1

39:24.0

0:30.2

3

628

Marlon Santiago

So

20

38

20:35.0

59:59.0

1:08.1

4

625

Sergio Coronel

So

25

63

20:55.7

1:20:54.8

1:28.8

5

626

Magdiel Martinez

So

30

93

21:09.5

1:42:04.4

1:42.7

6

624

Alex Rios

So

32

125

21:13.2

2:03:17.7

1:46.4

7

623

Mario Hernandez

So

37

162

21:31.0

2:24:48.7

2:04.2

8

630

Joey Rocha

So

50

212

22:29.4

2:47:18.2

3:02.5

9

621

Anthony Garza

JR

65

277

23:47.2

3:11:05.4

4:20.4

10

739

Robert Ayala

SO

67

344

24:00.1

3:35:05.6

4:33.2

11

620

Ricardo Trevino

JR

More Than 10

 

25:17.5

4:00:23.1

5:50.6

12

629

Lester Santiago

Sr

More Than 10

 

25:37.0

4:26:00.2

6:10.1

13

631

Edder Rodriguez

So

More Than 10

 

26:16.9

4:52:17.1

6:50.0

14

742

Anthony Razo

JR

More Than 10

 

34:06.3

5:26:23.5

14:39.5

 
Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:44:25.9 Ave Time:20:53.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

448

Juan Cortez

JR

10

10

19:52.8

19:52.8

0:00.0

2

450

Christian Medina

SR

22

32

20:44.8

40:37.6

0:52.0

3

441

Aidan Campos

SR

27

59

21:01.4

1:01:39.1

1:08.5

4

435

Javier Almanza

SO

31

90

21:10.2

1:22:49.3

1:17.4

5

455

Andrew Rodriguez

SO

40

130

21:36.5

1:44:25.9

1:43.7

6

437

Cruz Balandrano

JR

53

183

22:39.7

2:07:05.6

2:46.8

7

443

Rodolfo Cantu

SO

71

254

24:28.2

2:31:33.8

4:35.3

 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:44:37.8 Ave Time:20:55.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

472

Jose Avila

JR

1

1

18:53.2

18:53.2

0:00.0

2

468

Danny Diaz

JR

8

9

19:45.0

38:38.3

0:51.7

3

473

Ramiro Granados

SO

21

30

20:39.1

59:17.4

1:45.8

4

477

Rafael Cantu

SO

41

71

21:49.5

1:21:07.0

2:56.2

5

474

Alvaro Fabela

SO

61

132

23:30.7

1:44:37.8

4:37.4

6

482

Aaron Rodriguez

JR

62

194

23:34.1

2:08:11.9

4:40.8

7

475

Silver Torres

SO

74

268

25:02.8

2:33:14.8

6:09.5

8

480

Orlando Mora

JR

75

343

25:18.7

2:58:33.5

6:25.4

9

478

Javier Ramos

JR

76

419

25:21.9

3:23:55.5

6:28.6

 
Team - Valley View High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 1:47:40.0 Ave Time:21:32.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

785

Juan Cantu

SO

13

13

19:58.8

19:58.8

0:00.0

2

793

Kevin Munoz

Fr

35

48

21:22.1

41:21.0

1:23.3

3

786

Max Tapia

JR

43

91

21:57.9

1:03:18.9

1:59.0

4

784

Juan Lira

SO

46

137

22:08.0

1:25:26.9

2:09.2

5

787

Hector Aparicio

JR

47

184

22:13.1

1:47:40.0

2:14.2

6

783

Oscar Rivas

SO

63

247

23:35.6

2:11:15.7

3:36.7

 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 1:52:56.6 Ave Time:22:35.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

287

Jamie Sanchez

fr

9

9

19:46.0

19:46.0

0:00.0

2

286

Alex Rocha

fr

17

26

20:10.7

39:56.8

0:24.7

3

288

Rudy Vela

fr

18

44

20:24.3

1:00:21.1

0:38.3

4

285

Brandon Orrego

fr

73

117

25:00.8

1:25:22.0

5:14.8

5

283

Rogelio Cardenas

fr

86

203

27:34.5

1:52:56.6

7:48.5

6

282

Arturo Cantu

fr

88

291

29:16.3

2:22:12.9

9:30.3

 
Team - Weslaco High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:49:45.7 Ave Time:21:57.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

602

Rene Ortiz

so

26

26

20:58.3

20:58.3

0:00.0

2

603

Isaias Hernandez

so

29

55

21:05.8

42:04.1

0:07.4

3

605

Jose Perez

jr

42

97

21:54.9

1:03:59.0

0:56.6

4

606

Edgar Guillen

sr

54

151

22:40.7

1:26:39.8

1:42.4

5

604

Basilio Bazan

jr

59

210

23:05.9

1:49:45.7

2:07.5

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 1:52:55.0 Ave Time:22:35.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

733

Thomas Hernandez

SO

23

23

20:47.3

20:47.3

0:00.0

2

726

Ivan Garcia

Fr

44

67

22:02.2

42:49.5

1:14.8

3

730

Lorale Garcia

JR

55

122

22:46.0

1:05:35.6

1:58.6

4

732

Justice Martinez

SO

56

178

22:55.1

1:28:30.8

2:07.8

5

727

Carlos Azubel

Fr

69

247

24:24.2

1:52:55.0

3:36.8

 
Team - Palmview High School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 286 Team Score (times): 1:56:33.8 Ave Time:23:18.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

337

Horacio Lopez

SO

33

33

21:16.7

21:16.7

0:00.0

2

336

Ernie Jimenez

SO

51

84

22:32.3

43:49.1

1:15.5

3

327

Joey Bazan

SO

58

142

22:59.8

1:06:48.9

1:43.0

4

335

Lazaro Hernandez

JR

64

206

23:45.8

1:30:34.8

2:29.1

5

354

Jose Nunez

JR

80

286

25:58.9

1:56:33.8

4:42.2

6

357

Miguel Orozco

FR

87

373

28:40.3

2:25:14.2

7:23.6

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 291 Team Score (times): 1:56:49.5 Ave Time:23:21.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

224

Alex Canchola

SR

38

38

21:31.8

21:31.8

0:00.0

2

888

Jesus Saucedo

JR

49

87

22:20.9

43:52.7

0:49.0

3

229

Alex Gamez

SO

60

147

23:10.7

1:07:03.5

1:38.9

4

230

Ulisses Vasquez

SO

66

213

23:53.5

1:30:57.0

2:21.7

5

225

Jose Villasana

JR

78

291

25:52.4

1:56:49.5

4:20.5

6

887

Michael Flores

SR

79

370

25:54.3

2:22:43.8

4:22.5

7

232

Mario Vasquez

SR

81

451

26:49.0

2:49:32.8

5:17.1

8

231

Homero Sanchez

SR

82

533

26:56.9

3:16:29.8

5:25.1

9

889

Jairo Hernandez

JR

85

618

27:28.9

3:43:58.8

5:57.0

 
Team - Economedes High School Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 319 Team Score (times): 2:02:42.3 Ave Time:24:32.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

36

Sebastian Gutierrez

SO

36

36

21:28.7

21:28.7

0:00.0

2

34

Rigo Gonzalez

SO

39

75

21:32.4

43:01.2

0:03.6

3

35

Sergio Avalos

SO

77

152

25:23.7

1:08:25.0

3:54.9

4

41

David Trevino

JR

83

235

27:07.2

1:35:32.2

5:38.4

5

31

Jaime Gamez

JR

84

319

27:10.0

2:02:42.3

5:41.2

6

32

Luis Garcia

JR

89

408

36:19.4

2:39:01.7

14:50.6

DQ

30

Carlos Del Angel

JR

Disqualify

 

20:36.1

2:59:37.8

DQ

39

Michael Medellin

SO

Disqualify

 

20:48.5

3:20:26.4

 
Team - Donna High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

13

Pablo Carrera

SO

Less Than 5

 

19:14.9

19:14.9

0:00.0

2

12

Gabriel Gonzalez

JR

Less Than 5

 

19:28.2

38:43.1

0:13.3

3

11

Alexis Rodriguez

SO

Less Than 5

 

19:36.3

58:19.5

0:21.4

4

16

Oziel Madrigal

FR

Less Than 5

 

20:17.4

1:18:36.9

1:02.5

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

69

Frank Cabrera

J

Less Than 5

 

21:30.1

21:30.1

0:00.0

2

65

Isreal Nava

So

Less Than 5

 

23:13.7

44:43.8

1:43.6

3

66

Obed Rangel

So

Less Than 5

 

24:00.0

1:08:43.9

2:29.9

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

545

Cristian Delgado

SO

Less Than 5

 

22:08.6

22:08.6

0:00.0

2

549

Jonathan Salinas

SO

Less Than 5

 

23:01.6

45:10.3

0:53.0

3

547

Israel Lopez

SO

Less Than 5

 

24:37.6

1:09:47.9

2:29.0

4

544

Anthony Champion

SO

Less Than 5

 

25:22.9

1:35:10.9

3:14.3

 
Team - La Grulla High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

172

Gilbert Rodriguez

SO

Less Than 5

 

31:08.0

31:08.0

0:00.0

2

174

Ricky Trevino

SO

Less Than 5

 

32:29.9

1:03:38.0

1:21.9

3

176

Robert Garcia

SO

Less Than 5

 

33:41.6

1:37:19.7

2:33.6

 
Team - Weslaco East High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

568

Jamie Rios

11

Less Than 5

 

19:29.1

19:29.1

0:00.0

2

567

Julio Jasso

12

Less Than 5

 

20:57.3

40:26.4

1:28.1

3

569

Augustine Garza

10

Less Than 5

 

23:25.5

1:03:52.0

3:56.4

4

572

Luis Martinez

12

Less Than 5

 

24:32.7

1:28:24.8

5:03.6

 
Team - Harvest Christian Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

749

Jericho Briseno

SR

Less Than 5

 

20:42.4

20:42.4

0:00.0

2

747

Isaac Martinez

FR

Less Than 5

 

21:24.3

42:06.8

0:41.8

 
Team - Mcallen Memorial High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

678

Anthony Ortiz

JR

Less Than 5

 

23:11.1

23:11.1

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - PSJA High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:01:52.4 Ave Time:12:22.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

487

Isiah Garcia

FR

1

1

11:30.8

11:30.8

0:00.0

2

486

Jonathan Figueroa

FR

2

3

11:32.8

23:03.7

0:02.0

3

493

Eric Ortega

FR

11

14

12:39.8

35:43.5

1:08.9

4

489

Jose Rodriguez

FR

14

28

12:50.1

48:33.7

1:19.2

5

485

Daniel Maldonado

FR

19

47

13:18.7

1:01:52.4

1:47.8

 
Team - Edinburg North High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:03:02.1 Ave Time:12:36.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

553

Fabian Gonzales

FR

3

3

11:34.2

11:34.2

0:00.0

2

552

Angel Garcia

FR

5

8

11:53.4

23:27.7

0:19.1

3

558

Ricardo Yracheta

FR

10

18

12:27.7

35:55.4

0:53.5

4

550

Nahaliel Alvarado

FR

15

33

12:54.4

48:49.9

1:20.2

5

559

Coby Reyes

FR

27

60

14:12.1

1:03:02.1

2:37.9

 
Team - Economedes High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:03:39.9 Ave Time:12:43.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

44

Abraham Alferez

FR

4

4

11:38.9

11:38.9

0:00.0

2

42

Antonio Alanis

FR

8

12

12:22.5

24:01.4

0:43.5

3

53

Michael Guevara

FR

13

25

12:45.1

36:46.6

1:06.1

4

51

Steve Martinez

FR

16

41

13:00.3

49:46.9

1:21.3

5

47

Kevin Contreras

FR

25

66

13:52.9

1:03:39.9

2:13.9

6

45

Orlando Cano

FR

42

108

15:47.5

1:19:27.4

4:08.5

7

54

Gustavo Vasquez

FR

43

151

15:52.1

1:35:19.5

4:13.1

8

52

Angel Salinas

FR

56

207

21:29.9

1:56:49.5

9:50.9

9

49

Brandon Martinez

FR

57

264

21:33.1

2:18:22.6

9:54.2

10

50

Santiago Iaracheta

FR

58

322

21:41.7

2:40:04.4

10:02.7

 
Team - Weslaco High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:08:07.1 Ave Time:13:37.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

607

Dimitri Solis

fr

6

6

12:06.0

12:06.0

0:00.0

2

608

Bryan Carrillo

fr

9

15

12:23.3

24:29.3

0:17.2

3

844

Jonathan Andrede

FR

18

33

13:14.9

37:44.2

1:08.8

4

843

Juan Ramos

FR

32

65

14:47.7

52:32.0

2:41.7

5

846

Erick Gonzalez

FR

38

103

15:35.1

1:08:07.1

3:29.1

6

610

Enrique Carrillo

fr

40

143

15:46.8

1:23:54.0

3:40.7

7

847

Osvaldo Lorenzo

FR

53

196

19:28.8

1:43:22.8

7:22.8

 
Team - PSJA North High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:08:17.3 Ave Time:13:39.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

632

Carlos Vaguera

Fr

7

7

12:11.4

12:11.4

0:00.0

2

635

Jaime Flores

Fr

12

19

12:43.1

24:54.5

0:31.7

3

743

Mathew Martinez

FR

22

41

13:33.0

38:27.5

1:21.5

4

643

Terrance Bush

Fr

33

74

14:52.6

53:20.2

2:41.2

5

636

Albert Alonso

Fr

35

109

14:57.1

1:08:17.3

2:45.7

6

813

Alejandro A

FR

39

148

15:44.9

1:24:02.3

3:33.5

7

638

Raul Arregullin

Fr

41

189

15:47.3

1:39:49.6

3:35.9

 
Team - Mcallen Memorial High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:13:09.9 Ave Time:14:37.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

680

Frank Torres

FR

17

17

13:02.9

13:02.9

0:00.0

2

682

Oscar Ruiz

FR

20

37

13:22.6

26:25.6

0:19.6

3

683

Aaron Araguz

FR

21

58

13:30.7

39:56.3

0:27.7

4

681

Ulises Varela

FR

24

82

13:52.1

53:48.5

0:49.1

5

677

Ricky Marines

SO

52

134

19:21.4

1:13:09.9

6:18.4

 
Team - Hidalgo High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:12:57.3 Ave Time:14:35.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

134

Cristian Anzaldua

FR

23

23

13:47.4

13:47.4

0:00.0

2

130

Carlos Reyes

FR

28

51

14:16.6

28:04.1

0:29.1

3

125

Gerardo Amaya

FR

29

80

14:29.4

42:33.5

0:41.9

4

124

Felipe Gonzalez

FR

34

114

14:54.4

57:27.9

1:06.9

5

136

Eli Zapot

FR

36

150

15:29.4

1:12:57.3

1:41.9

6

127

Diego Aiello

FR

37

187

15:33.2

1:28:30.6

1:45.7

7

128

Juan Moreno

FR

44

231

16:06.8

1:44:37.4

2:19.3

8

135

Brandon Zuniga

FR

47

278

16:39.6

2:01:17.0

2:52.1

9

132

Cesar Zamora

FR

51

329

18:51.0

2:20:08.0

5:03.5

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:15:37.3 Ave Time:15:07.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

241

Rodrigo Lara

FR

26

26

13:56.1

13:56.1

0:00.0

2

235

Moises Vela

FR

30

56

14:29.7

28:25.8

0:33.6

3

245

Brandon Ponce

FR

31

87

14:40.0

43:05.9

0:43.9

4

247

Juan Vega

FR

45

132

16:15.5

59:21.4

2:19.4

5

238

Juan Fraga

FR

46

178

16:15.9

1:15:37.3

2:19.8

6

239

Mauricio Gonzalez

FR

48

226

17:20.4

1:32:57.8

3:24.3

7

240

Ricardo Guillen

FR

49

275

17:29.2

1:50:27.0

3:33.1

8

237

Jesus Duarte

FR

50

325

18:00.9

2:08:28.0

4:04.8

9

242

Grebil Mejia

FR

54

379

20:03.7

2:28:31.7

6:07.6

10

236

Eduardo Carrasco

FR

55

434

21:07.3

2:49:39.0

7:11.2

11

244

Abel Ponce

FR

More Than 10

 

21:39.4

3:11:18.5

7:43.3

12

227

Julio Gomez

JR

More Than 10

 

23:34.2

3:34:52.8

9:38.1

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

72

Manuel Leos

FR

Less Than 5

 

12:21.8

12:21.8

0:00.0

2

71

Mark Cardona

Fr

Less Than 5

 

13:09.4

25:31.2

0:47.6

 
Team - Edinburg High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

457

Abel Sepulveda

FR

Less Than 5

 

13:54.1

13:54.1

0:00.0

 
Team - La Feria High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

904

Marcus Torres

FR

Less Than 5

 

14:06.0

14:06.0

0:00.0

2

905

Ben Mc

FR

Less Than 5

 

14:41.1

28:47.2

0:35.1

 
Team - La Grulla High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

178

Jesus Rodriguez

FR

Less Than 5

 

11:39.9

11:39.9

0:00.0

2

181

Kevin Villarreal

FR

Less Than 5

 

15:18.1

26:58.1

3:38.2

3

180

Aaron Salinas

FR

Less Than 5

 

16:24.6

43:22.7

4:44.7

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

217

Javie Lopez

JR

Less Than 5

 

12:42.2

12:42.2

0:00.0

2

212

Oscar Gonzalez

FR

Less Than 5

 

13:18.7

26:00.9

0:36.5

3

213

Aldo Ceballos

JR

Less Than 5

 

14:38.4

40:39.4

1:56.2

 
Team - Robert Vela High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

735

Mathew Pena

FR

Less Than 5

 

11:48.0

11:48.0

0:00.0

2

736

Joel Jasso

FR

Less Than 5

 

11:55.4

23:43.4

0:07.4

3

734

Santos Guerrero

FR

Less Than 5

 

11:56.2

35:39.7

0:08.1