Firefly 10K

Age Group Results

September 20, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanory Hernandez 649 36 2 46:49.7 7:34/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Cavazos 397 18 54 1:12:38.7 11:45/M
2 Viviana Ayala 643 11 58 1:13:50.3 11:55/M
3 Ashley Gonzalez 424 15 63 1:19:43.3 12:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Torres 483 24 18 58:20.0 9:25/M
2 Beatriz Garcia Edinburg 413 27 21 1:00:07.3 9:42/M
3 Monica Walker McAllen 493 26 26 1:01:21.9 9:55/M
4 Ana Gonzalez 421 24 67 1:23:43.5 13:31/M
5 Bria Varner 486 27 68 1:23:48.1 13:32/M
6 Samantha Saenz 466 22 74 1:34:39.6 15:19/M
7 Kristina Flores La Joya 410 29 75 1:39:46.0 16:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bertha Perez McAllen 449 36 11 55:37.3 9:00/M
2 Barba Villanueva 490 37 14 57:07.7 9:14/M
3 Gabriela Cano 390 33 16 57:29.9 9:18/M
4 Emma Sandoval 625 31 20 1:00:04.5 9:43/M
5 Ana Castillo 394 34 22 1:00:32.5 9:48/M
6 Laura Flores Edinburg 619 30 25 1:01:10.1 9:52/M
7 Evelin Artalejo 498 32 27 1:01:30.9 9:56/M
8 Christina Vela 489 31 29 1:02:15.0 10:04/M
9 Cecilia Castillo Rivas 601 33 31 1:02:44.1 10:08/M
10 Eunice Gallegos 411 30 35 1:04:27.6 10:25/M
11 Maritza Davila 402 34 40 1:05:17.0 10:32/M
12 Melissa Zapata Gonzalez 495 30 41 1:06:56.0 12:27/M
13 Yuliana Sanchez 468 31 43 1:07:28.2 10:54/M
14 Carly Salinas Mission 624 39 45 1:08:32.8 11:05/M
15 Yadira Menchaca 614 37 48 1:10:24.5 11:23/M
16 Brenda Gonzalez 497 32 50 1:10:52.5 11:27/M
17 Jennifer Guerra 425 31 51 1:12:19.1 11:42/M
18 Lila Saenz Mission 465 39 52 1:12:34.1 11:45/M
19 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 608 35 57 1:13:43.9 11:55/M
20 Patricia Moncivais 615 39 59 1:14:59.0 12:06/M
21 Maria Gandara Mission 488 34 70 1:24:18.3 13:37/M
22 Mary Villarreal Donna 491 36 71 1:25:22.6 13:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyndi Karr 505 43 6 49:51.9 8:03/M
2 Judith Escamilla Edinburg 407 43 8 52:07.3 8:25/M
3 Becky Ramos 450 45 10 55:01.7 8:54/M
4 Tabitha Bynum 384 44 32 1:02:58.1 10:11/M
5 Melissa Jimenez 702 41 33 1:03:31.8 10:15/M
6 Online Ruiz, Griselda 504 46 39 1:05:11.1 10:31/M
7 Rita Richie 454 40 42 1:07:22.5 10:53/M
8 Judith Garcia, Judith 415 41 55 1:13:10.6 11:50/M
9 Cristina Reyes 451 40 62 1:19:18.1 12:48/M
10 Virginia Aparicio 377 40 64 1:20:24.1 12:59/M
11 Sandie Acosta McAllen 370 48 65 1:21:48.6 13:13/M
12 Teresa Abrego 369 44 66 1:23:08.3 13:26/M
13 Ckris Cantu 391 40 72 1:25:22.9 13:48/M
14 Dauna Campbell 386 40 73 1:33:09.0 15:03/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louisa Escamilla 405 54 47 1:09:53.1 11:17/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuy Bazaldua 648 36 1 44:11.8 7:08/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Orrego 645 14 7 51:24.5 8:18/M
2 Alez Sedas 627 13 17 58:09.0 9:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felix Martinez 611 27 4 48:38.4 7:51/M
2 Ignacio Tanguma 629 24 5 49:41.0 8:01/M
3 Jesse Hirschmann Mercedes 609 26 9 52:56.6 8:33/M
4 Victor Aguilar 371 29 13 57:00.1 9:13/M
5 Eduardo Lopez Jr 434 28 15 57:23.7 9:18/M
6 Ricardo Hinojosa 429 29 19 58:38.5 9:29/M
7 Alejanddro Garcia 501 21 76 8:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Contreras 647 33 3 47:15.8 7:41/M
2 Antonio Briones 383 36 12 56:24.1 9:07/M
3 James Torres 482 34 23 1:00:39.1 9:48/M
4 Luis Bernal 382 35 24 1:00:40.1 9:48/M
5 Enrique Mata 623 34 28 1:01:37.1 9:59/M
6 Daniel Gonzalez 422 34 30 1:02:26.5 11:44/M
7 Oscar CASTILLO 395 38 34 1:04:13.2 10:24/M
8 Alberto Palacios 443 35 36 1:04:30.6 10:25/M
9 Jorge Arredondo 646 30 37 1:04:43.1 10:27/M
10 Juan Sedas 626 39 46 1:08:56.4 11:08/M
11 Dante Becerra Edinburg 381 35 53 1:12:37.7 11:45/M
12 Julio Mata 644 37 56 1:13:17.5 11:51/M
13 Javier Cavazos 398 38 60 1:17:23.4 12:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sergio Villarreal 631 42 44 1:08:27.7 11:04/M
2 Oscar Martinez 499 45 49 1:10:50.6 11:26/M
3 Juan Rodriguez 621 40 61 1:17:27.1 12:30/M
4 Carlos Gandara Pharr 606 41 69 1:24:16.3 13:37/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Escamilla 406 55 38 1:04:51.6 10:28/M