Mission Inv. "Fly Like an Eagle

October 11, 2014


Endurance Splits

Final Team Results - Boys

Varstiy

Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:20:21.5 Ave Time:16:04.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

549

Gj Reyna

Sr

1

1

15:33.6

15:33.6

0:00.0

2

544

Fabian Garcia

Jr

4

5

15:54.4

31:28.0

0:20.8

3

545

Martin Garcia

Sr

7

12

16:08.6

47:36.6

0:34.9

4

547

Jesus Mata

So

9

21

16:13.9

1:03:50.6

0:40.3

5

548

Alvaro Mendez

So

14

35

16:30.8

1:20:21.5

0:57.2

6

543

Jr De Ochoa

Jr

16

51

16:33.5

1:36:55.0

0:59.8

7

538

Eric Chavez

So

17

68

16:33.5

1:53:28.6

0:59.9

8

551

Yael Sanchez

Jr

31

99

17:46.9

2:11:15.5

2:13.3

9

563

Brandon Sanchez

Sr

35

134

20:37.9

2:31:53.5

5:04.2

10

562

Cody Grissom

Sr

37

171

26:46.2

2:58:39.7

11:12.5

 
Team - Juarez Lincoln High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:20:46.8 Ave Time:16:09.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

312

Martin Baez

3

3

15:47.4

15:47.4

0:00.0

2

315

Mischel Lara

5

8

15:55.8

31:43.3

0:08.4

3

313

Floretino Castillo

8

16

16:09.6

47:53.0

0:22.1

4

320

Jorge Santoyo

10

26

16:14.1

1:04:07.1

0:26.6

5

323

Oscar Torres

18

44

16:39.7

1:20:46.8

0:52.2

6

316

Cesar Reyna

20

64

16:44.7

1:37:31.6

0:57.3

7

314

Javier Coronado

21

85

16:48.8

1:54:20.5

1:01.3

8

319

Luis Sanchez

23

108

17:11.9

2:11:32.4

1:24.5

9

321

Andres Castillo

29

137

17:34.3

2:29:06.8

1:46.8

 
Team - La Joya Palmview High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:21:44.7 Ave Time:16:20.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

632

Victor Bocanegra

So

2

2

15:39.1

15:39.1

0:00.0

2

636

Tristen Robles

Sr

6

8

16:04.7

31:43.9

0:25.6

3

637

Jesus Jaime

Sr

11

19

16:18.5

48:02.5

0:39.3

4

635

Eliseo Rodriguez

So

12

31

16:26.6

1:04:29.1

0:47.4

5

643

Hugh Rojas

So

25

56

17:15.5

1:21:44.7

1:36.3

6

639

Saul Ortiz

Jr

28

84

17:29.2

1:39:13.9

1:50.0

7

638

Samuel Ortiz

Jr

32

116

18:06.6

1:57:20.5

2:27.4

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:24:43.6 Ave Time:16:56.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

454

Ricardo Mendoza

Jr

13

13

16:29.9

16:29.9

0:00.0

2

452

Joey Martinez

So

15

28

16:31.0

33:01.0

0:01.1

3

455

Adrian Flores

So

22

50

16:50.9

49:52.0

0:21.0

4

453

Uriel Verdin

Sr

24

74

17:13.9

1:07:06.0

0:44.0

5

458

Oscar Gonzalez

Fr

30

104

17:37.6

1:24:43.6

1:07.7

6

457

James Muzquiz

Sr

34

138

20:04.7

1:44:48.4

3:34.8

 
Team - McAllen Rowe High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:33:30.3 Ave Time:18:42.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

687

Vicente Franco

JR

19

19

16:42.3

16:42.3

0:00.0

2

685

Cesar Lozano

SR

26

45

17:21.7

34:04.0

0:39.3

3

686

Brandon Ramirez

SR

27

72

17:29.1

51:33.2

0:46.7

4

688

Jorge Trejo

JR

33

105

19:00.6

1:10:33.8

2:18.2

5

689

Angel Rodriguez

SR

36

141

22:56.5

1:33:30.3

6:14.1

 
Team - McAllen High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

200

Nick Alcantar

Less Than 5

 

17:33.9

17:33.9

0:00.0

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

504

Jorge Perez

JR

Less Than 5

 

16:36.1

16:36.1

0:00.0

2

512

Mario Vasquez

SR

Less Than 5

 

22:03.7

38:39.8

5:27.5

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

240

Jose Aleman

Jr

Less Than 5

 

16:03.2

16:03.2

0:00.0

2

242

Rudy Aranda

Fr

Less Than 5

 

17:07.8

33:11.0

1:04.6

3

243

Daniel Delgado

So

Less Than 5

 

17:31.4

50:42.5

1:28.2

4

244

Giovanni Rangel

So

Less Than 5

 

17:50.2

1:08:32.7

1:47.0

 
Team - La Grulla High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

701

Edward Barrera

SO

Less Than 5

 

17:36.8

17:36.8

0:00.0

2

700

Jesus Rodriguez

FR

Less Than 5

 

18:59.8

36:36.6

1:22.9

3

702

Jaimee Jaramillo

SR

Less Than 5

 

19:00.3

55:36.9

1:23.4

4

703

Julio Barrera

SR

Less Than 5

 

20:53.5

1:16:30.5

3:16.7

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV

 
 
Team - Juarez Lincoln High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 1:26:57.0 Ave Time:17:23.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

376

Mauricio Hernandez

1

1

16:55.1

16:55.1

0:00.0

2

347

Cesar Coronado

3

4

17:16.2

34:11.3

0:21.1

3

348

Juan Cruzaley

5

9

17:28.3

51:39.6

0:33.2

4

393

Jose Serna

6

15

17:32.5

1:09:12.2

0:37.4

5

366

Angel Garcia

8

23

17:44.8

1:26:57.0

0:49.7

6

398

Jesus Zaleta

11

34

18:05.4

1:45:02.4

1:10.3

7

330

Roberto Alaniz

12

46

18:07.7

2:03:10.1

1:12.6

8

335

Osvaldo Balboa

19

65

18:23.1

2:21:33.3

1:28.0

9

368

Danny Garcia

21

86

18:29.1

2:40:02.4

1:34.0

10

375

Juan Hernandez

23

109

18:40.4

2:58:42.9

1:45.3

11

324

Julian Alviso

More Than 10

 

18:50.5

3:17:33.5

1:55.4

12

346

Jesus Cisnerso

More Than 10

 

20:12.3

3:37:45.8

3:17.2

13

389

Daniel Pruneda

More Than 10

 

20:34.5

3:58:20.4

3:39.4

 
Team - La Joya Palmview High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:28:31.3 Ave Time:17:42.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

647

Issac Tovar

So

2

2

17:06.1

17:06.1

0:00.0

2

645

Joey Bazan

So

7

9

17:38.2

34:44.4

0:32.0

3

646

Jose Nanez

So

9

18

17:46.3

52:30.8

0:40.1

4

644

Yerson Montano

Jr

10

28

17:49.3

1:10:20.2

0:43.1

5

628

Genaro Reyes

Jr

13

41

18:11.1

1:28:31.3

1:04.9

6

648

Sergio Benitez

So

24

65

18:41.8

1:47:13.1

1:35.6

7

649

Horacio Lopez

So

27

92

19:17.9

2:06:31.1

2:11.8

8

627

Jeriamiah Esquivel

Jr

32

124

20:15.4

2:26:46.5

3:09.2

 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:31:18.7 Ave Time:18:15.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

552

Rudy Vela

Fr

4

4

17:18.9

17:18.9

0:00.0

2

560

Alex Rocha

Fr

15

19

18:18.9

35:37.8

1:00.0

3

557

Adrian Martinez

So

17

36

18:20.8

53:58.6

1:01.8

4

550

Jaime Sanchez

Fr

20

56

18:26.3

1:12:24.9

1:07.3

5

556

Daniel Lopez

Jr

25

81

18:53.7

1:31:18.7

1:34.8

6

558

Brandon Orrego

Fr

33

114

20:38.2

1:51:56.9

3:19.3

7

559

Arturo Perez

So

34

148

21:15.5

2:13:12.4

3:56.5

8

554

Rogelio Cardenas

Fr

35

183

22:06.9

2:35:19.4

4:48.0

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 1:34:21.5 Ave Time:18:52.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

249

Carlos Buitron

So

14

14

18:12.5

18:12.5

0:00.0

2

247

David Granados

So

16

30

18:19.7

36:32.2

0:07.1

3

250

Andy Recio

So

22

52

18:37.3

55:09.5

0:24.8

4

248

Felix Gomez

Sr

26

78

19:07.2

1:14:16.8

0:54.7

5

251

Beto Lopez

So

30

108

20:04.6

1:34:21.5

1:52.1

6

252

Jorge Cavazos

So

37

145

23:16.3

1:57:37.8

5:03.8

7

254

Jason Garza

So

38

183

30:59.9

2:28:37.8

12:47.4

 
Team - Roma High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:41:20.2 Ave Time:20:16.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

679

Dario Gonzalez

FR

18

18

18:21.0

18:21.0

0:00.0

2

683

Rafael Contreras

SO

28

46

19:59.5

38:20.6

1:38.4

3

680

John Mayne

FR

29

75

20:02.7

58:23.3

1:41.6

4

681

Juan Vidal

FR

31

106

20:10.8

1:18:34.2

1:49.7

5

682

Jessy Garcia

SO

36

142

22:46.0

1:41:20.2

4:24.9

 
Team - McAllen High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

211

Cesar Flores

Less Than 5

 

20:32.4

20:32.4

0:00.0

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

505

Alex Canchola

SR

Less Than 5

 

19:07.9

19:07.9

0:00.0

2

516

Jose Cantu

SO

Less Than 5

 

19:18.1

38:26.1

0:10.1

3

509

Alex Gamez

SO

Less Than 5

 

20:36.6

59:02.8

1:28.7

4

651

Homero Sanchez

SR

Less Than 5

 

22:00.8

1:21:03.7

2:52.9

 
Team - La Grulla High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

704

Kevin Villarreal

FR

Less Than 5

 

19:20.9

19:20.9

0:00.0

2

705

Gilbert Rodriguez

SO

Less Than 5

 

22:25.6

41:46.5

3:04.6

 
Team - McAllen Rowe High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

684

Arsenio Alfaro

SR

Less Than 5

 

21:44.3

21:44.3

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - Juarez Lincoln High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 55:28.8 Ave Time:11:05.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

344

Manuel Castrejon

1

1

10:34.5

10:34.5

0:00.0

2

342

Juan Castillo

2

3

10:57.0

21:31.6

0:22.4

3

378

Raul Juarez

4

7

11:10.4

32:42.0

0:35.8

4

336

Homer Borrego

6

13

11:14.0

43:56.0

0:39.4

5

395

Abraham Torres

8

21

11:32.8

55:28.8

0:58.2

6

332

Alberto Alcala

12

33

11:51.7

1:07:20.6

1:17.2

7

388

Julian Pintor

14

47

12:03.0

1:19:23.6

1:28.4

8

392

Luis Rodriguez

15

62

12:05.6

1:31:29.3

1:31.1

9

327

Muaricio Acuna

18

80

12:16.4

1:43:45.7

1:41.8

10

377

Alexander Hinojosa

19

99

12:20.4

1:56:06.2

1:45.9

11

333

Juan Alviso

More Than 10

 

12:22.9

2:08:29.2

1:48.4

12

386

Ediberto Pintor

More Than 10

 

12:45.8

2:21:15.0

2:11.2

13

380

David Maldonado

More Than 10

 

12:52.5

2:34:07.6

2:18.0

14

369

David Garcia

More Than 10

 

13:12.0

2:47:19.6

2:37.4

15

397

Jose Torres

More Than 10

 

13:25.0

3:00:44.7

2:50.5

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 59:05.2 Ave Time:11:49.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

257

Kike Valdivia

Fr

5

5

11:12.6

11:12.6

0:00.0

2

259

Reymundo Centeno

Fr

9

14

11:40.7

22:53.3

0:28.1

3

258

Joshua Castillo

Fr

10

24

11:47.8

34:41.2

0:35.2

4

260

Nicolas Long

Fr

16

40

12:08.6

46:49.8

0:56.0

5

261

Fabian Lopez

Fr

17

57

12:15.3

59:05.2

1:02.7

6

269

Richard Garcia

Fr

20

77

12:20.6

1:11:25.8

1:08.0

7

273

Isaac Rosas

Fr

22

99

13:13.9

1:24:39.7

2:01.3

8

262

Cody Sanchez

Fr

24

123

13:32.3

1:38:12.1

2:19.7

9

264

Ellian Bazan

Fr

27

150

14:30.6

1:52:42.8

3:18.0

10

265

Brandon Delgado

Fr

28

178

14:31.6

2:07:14.4

3:19.0

11

263

Jorge Gallardo

Fr

More Than 10

 

14:35.3

2:21:49.7

3:22.7

12

268

Marco Garcia

Fr

More Than 10

 

14:57.1

2:36:46.8

3:44.5

13

255

Matthew Villarreal

So

More Than 10

 

19:15.5

2:56:02.3

8:02.8

14

267

Eric Canales

Fr

More Than 10

 

23:28.5

3:19:30.9

12:15.9

 
Team - McAllen High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:11:31.0 Ave Time:14:18.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

217

Gerardo Rodriguez

3

3

10:58.9

10:58.9

0:00.0

2

218

Steven Mendoza

11

14

11:47.8

22:46.8

0:48.9

3

219

Eugenio Zermeno

13

27

12:00.7

34:47.5

1:01.7

4

222

Carlos Ayala

FR

30

57

18:21.4

53:08.9

7:22.4

5

221

Zack Ayala

31

88

18:22.0

1:11:31.0

7:23.0

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:05:41.5 Ave Time:13:08.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

472

Luis Romo

Fr

7

7

11:16.9

11:16.9

0:00.0

2

465

Sebastian Lozano

Fr

21

28

13:13.2

24:30.1

1:56.2

3

466

Gamaliel Rodriguez

Fr

23

51

13:17.5

37:47.7

2:00.6

4

464

Gerardo Garza

Fr

25

76

13:52.7

51:40.4

2:35.8

5

462

Reynaldo Salinas

Fr

26

102

14:01.0

1:05:41.5

2:44.1

6

468

Oziel Lopez

Fr

29

131

16:16.0

1:21:57.6

4:59.1

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

518

Moises Vela

FR

Less Than 5

 

12:37.0

12:37.0

0:00.0

2

501

Mauricio Gonzalez

FR

Less Than 5

 

14:23.7

27:00.7

1:46.6

3

532

Grebil Mejia

FR

Less Than 5

 

16:27.7

43:28.4

3:50.6

 
Team - McAllen Rowe High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

693

Osvaldo Segura

FR

Less Than 5

 

12:30.2

12:30.2

0:00.0

2

694

Ricardo Ramirez

FR

Less Than 5

 

12:33.8

25:04.0

0:03.6

3

692

Jacob Perez

FR

Less Than 5

 

13:50.0

38:54.1

1:19.8

 
Team - La Joya Palmview High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

650

Horacio Vega

Fr

Less Than 5

 

11:50.1

11:50.1

0:00.0

2

618

Miguel Orozco

Fr

Less Than 5

 

13:10.4

25:00.5

1:20.2

3

624

Narciso Morales

Fr

Less Than 5

 

13:10.5

38:11.1

1:20.3