Mission Inv. "Fly Like an Eagle

October 11, 2014


Endurance Splits

Final Team Results - Girls

Varstiy

Team - La Joya Palmview High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:37:31.0 Ave Time:19:30.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

609

Natali Gonzalez

Sr

1

1

18:37.9

18:37.9

0:00.0

2

610

Briana Robles

Fr

4

5

19:08.7

37:46.7

0:30.7

3

612

Mia Hinojosa

Jr

7

12

19:34.8

57:21.5

0:56.8

4

611

Naila Flores

Jr

9

21

19:55.5

1:17:17.0

1:17.5

5

613

Ana Maldonado

Sr

13

34

20:13.9

1:37:31.0

1:35.9

6

614

Denise Esqueda

Jr

22

56

21:02.5

1:58:33.6

2:24.5

7

615

Priscilla Flores

So

23

79

21:04.2

2:19:37.8

2:26.2

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:39:03.4 Ave Time:19:48.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

275

Isabel Mendoza

Sr

2

2

18:41.9

18:41.9

0:00.0

2

274

Lizette Chapa

SR

3

5

18:50.7

37:32.7

0:08.7

3

277

Nadia Gutierrez

FR

12

17

20:12.0

57:44.7

1:30.0

4

276

Brianna Garcia

So

15

32

20:28.9

1:18:13.6

1:46.9

5

278

Lauren Garza

Fr

18

50

20:49.7

1:39:03.4

2:07.7

6

279

Kelsie Bazarte

Fr

24

74

21:13.9

2:00:17.3

2:31.9

7

280

Jenin Morales

So

25

99

21:14.7

2:21:32.0

2:32.7

8

282

Adriana Garza

Fr

26

125

21:17.0

2:42:49.1

2:35.0

9

281

Victoria Elizondo

So

29

154

21:42.9

3:04:32.0

3:00.9

 
Team - PSJA Memorial High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:41:36.2 Ave Time:20:19.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

658

Violet Torres

Fr

5

5

19:28.6

19:28.6

0:00.0

2

653

Stephanie Ovalle

Sr

8

13

19:36.1

39:04.8

0:07.4

3

655

Kasandra Rodriguez

So

11

24

20:05.5

59:10.3

0:36.9

4

657

Monique De Leon

Fr

19

43

20:53.0

1:20:03.4

1:24.4

5

656

Brenda Salazar

Jr

28

71

21:32.7

1:41:36.2

2:04.0

 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:45:58.2 Ave Time:21:11.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

564

Maria Gonzalez

So

14

14

20:23.5

20:23.5

0:00.0

2

566

Lupe Cruz

So

17

31

20:41.7

41:05.2

0:18.1

3

567

Fabiola Carbajal

Jr

21

52

20:59.0

1:02:04.3

0:35.5

4

568

Alexa Ramirez

Fr

30

82

21:52.9

1:23:57.2

1:29.3

5

572

Daniella Mendoza

So

32

114

22:01.0

1:45:58.2

1:37.5

6

569

Desiree Hernandez

Fr

33

147

22:04.1

2:08:02.4

1:40.6

7

571

Klarissa Farias

Fr

36

183

22:27.6

2:30:30.1

2:04.1

8

570

Melanie Garcia

Fr

37

220

22:37.6

2:53:07.7

2:14.0

9

565

Bianca Rodriguez

Jr

45

265

25:43.3

3:18:51.0

5:19.8

 
Team - Juarez Lincoln High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:51:52.6 Ave Time:22:22.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

421

Yareli Tamez

6

6

19:28.8

19:28.8

0:00.0

2

399

Karolyna Acosta

20

26

20:57.9

40:26.7

1:29.0

3

405

Angelica Cano

27

53

21:18.1

1:01:44.9

1:49.3

4

422

Yesenia Tijerina

40

93

23:01.4

1:24:46.4

3:32.5

5

416

Yajaira Marichalar

47

140

27:06.2

1:51:52.6

7:37.3

 
Team - McAllen High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:51:49.2 Ave Time:22:21.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

498

Alexandria Canchola

Jr

10

10

19:58.9

19:58.9

0:00.0

2

494

Mallory Raad

Fr

34

44

22:10.7

42:09.7

2:11.8

3

496

Cariana Guerra

So

38

82

22:39.3

1:04:49.0

2:40.3

4

497

Arianna Valencia

FR

39

121

22:51.9

1:27:40.9

2:53.0

5

499

Danielle Renaud

Fr

43

164

24:08.3

1:51:49.2

4:09.3

 
Team - Edinburg Vela High School Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:52:28.4 Ave Time:22:29.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

289

Joanna Alanis

Jr

16

16

20:31.9

20:31.9

0:00.0

2

300

Priscilla Gonzalez

Sr

31

47

21:56.1

42:28.0

1:24.1

3

294

Maria Cordova

Jr

35

82

22:11.4

1:04:39.4

1:39.4

4

303

Lorelie Lopez

Sr

41

123

23:48.8

1:28:28.3

3:16.9

5

304

Alexis Mendoza

Jr

42

165

24:00.1

1:52:28.4

3:28.1

6

292

Bianca Cardenas

Sr

44

209

25:24.3

2:17:52.8

4:52.3

7

299

Sabrina Davila

Sr

46

255

26:33.5

2:44:26.3

6:01.5

 
Team - La Grulla High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

424

Valerie Gutierrez

FR

Less Than 5

 

19:35.1

19:35.1

0:00.0

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

477

Julissa Montoya

Jr

Less Than 5

 

19:53.3

19:53.3

0:00.0

2

475

Christina Alaniz

So

Less Than 5

 

21:11.7

41:05.0

1:18.4

 
Team - McAllen Rowe High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

578

Fey Cavazos

Less Than 5

 

21:32.2

21:32.2

0:00.0

2

582

Idania Tirado

Less Than 5

 

22:16.2

43:48.5

0:44.0

3

581

Karla Reyes

Less Than 5

 

23:10.9

1:06:59.4

1:38.6

4

579

Ariatna Flores

Less Than 5

 

24:56.2

1:31:55.7

3:24.0

 
Team - Roma High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

674

Victoria Gonzalez

JR

Less Than 5

 

21:27.5

21:27.5

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

JV

 
 
Team - PSJA Memorial High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:10:06.7 Ave Time:14:01.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

670

Kristen Garza

Fr

3

3

13:17.3

13:17.3

0:00.0

2

661

Yashima Esquivel

So

7

10

13:49.5

27:06.9

0:32.2

3

667

Victoria Salinas

So

9

19

13:56.4

41:03.3

0:39.1

4

660

Giselle Aguilar

Sr

10

29

13:57.4

55:00.7

0:40.1

5

671

Nohely Garza

Fr

21

50

15:05.9

1:10:06.7

1:48.6

6

665

Vivian Salazar

Jr

28

78

15:45.4

1:25:52.1

2:28.1

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:12:19.0 Ave Time:14:27.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

286

Juanita Rivera

So

13

13

14:09.6

14:09.6

0:00.0

2

288

Deisy Velazquez

Fr

14

27

14:17.5

28:27.2

0:07.9

3

285

Raquel Beltran

FR

15

42

14:24.0

42:51.2

0:14.4

4

287

Christian Santos

Fr

16

58

14:27.0

57:18.2

0:17.3

5

695

Lizzeth Samano

FR

19

77

15:00.7

1:12:19.0

0:51.1

6

283

Dayanna Torres

FR

20

97

15:03.8

1:27:22.8

0:54.1

7

678

Crystal Rangel

JR

26

123

15:31.0

1:42:53.9

1:21.4

 
Team - McAllen Rowe High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:13:07.7 Ave Time:14:37.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

588

Zulema Salinas

4

4

13:25.1

13:25.1

0:00.0

2

583

Nancy Bolanos

5

9

13:37.9

27:03.0

0:12.8

3

584

Mariana Bermudez

FR

11

20

14:00.6

41:03.7

0:35.5

4

586

Stephanie Martinez

27

47

15:38.3

56:42.0

2:13.2

5

585

Sofia Echeagaray

35

82

16:25.6

1:13:07.7

3:00.5

6

589

Keren Valdez

36

118

16:40.2

1:29:47.9

3:15.1

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:13:36.6 Ave Time:14:43.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

226

Emberly Garza

So

8

8

13:54.5

13:54.5

0:00.0

2

225

Kayla Rodriguez

So

12

20

14:01.7

27:56.3

0:07.2

3

223

Briseyda Barrera

Jr

18

38

14:56.8

42:53.2

1:02.3

4

237

Ashley Rivera

So

24

62

15:14.7

58:07.9

1:20.2

5

239

Brianna Juarez

So

25

87

15:28.6

1:13:36.6

1:34.1

6

224

Annahi Lopez

So

32

119

16:02.6

1:29:39.3

2:08.1

7

235

Bianney Vasquez

So

33

152

16:09.2

1:45:48.5

2:14.6

8

236

Yoselin Alcantar

So

37

189

16:49.7

2:02:38.3

2:55.2

 
Team - La Grulla High School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:13:26.2 Ave Time:14:41.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

430

Merary Garza

FR

1

1

12:36.0

12:36.0

0:00.0

2

451

Graciela Rosas

JR

17

18

14:46.1

27:22.2

2:10.1

3

448

Jennifer Lopez

JR

22

40

15:06.3

42:28.6

2:30.3

4

449

Nayeli Resendez

JR

23

63

15:07.6

57:36.2

2:31.5

5

433

Emily Cahue

SO

29

92

15:49.9

1:13:26.2

3:13.9

 
Team - Mission Veterans High School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 1:15:14.4 Ave Time:15:02.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

574

Iris Flores

Fr

2

2

13:14.5

13:14.5

0:00.0

2

577

Noemi Briones

So

6

8

13:46.1

27:00.6

0:31.6

3

576

Keilah Rocho

Jr

30

38

15:57.5

42:58.1

2:43.0

4

575

Yaya Osornio

Fr

31

69

16:00.6

58:58.8

2:46.1

5

573

Nicole Flores

Fr

34

103

16:15.6

1:15:14.4

3:01.1

 
Team - McAllen High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

502

Mireya Lopez

Fr

Less Than 5

 

16:01.2

16:01.2

0:00.0

2

500

Victoria Plata

Fr

Less Than 5

 

16:51.8

32:53.1

0:50.5

 
Team - Juarez Lincoln High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

409

Hereidy Gallo

Less Than 5

 

14:15.6

14:15.6

0:00.0

2

404

Nancy Becerra

Less Than 5

 

15:33.9

29:49.6

1:18.3

 
Team - La Joya Palmview High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

596

Esmer Cortez

So

Less Than 5

 

13:58.8

13:58.8

0:00.0

2

603

Amanda Ramirez

So

Less Than 5

 

14:43.6

28:42.4

0:44.8

3

606

Ana Tostado

So

Less Than 5

 

15:24.2

44:06.6

1:25.4

4

602

Arleth Perez

So

Less Than 5

 

19:34.2

1:03:40.9

5:35.4

 
Team - Roma High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

677

Kosette Garza

Less Than 5

 

14:17.6

14:17.6

0:00.0

2

675

Jazmine Oviedo

Less Than 5

 

14:20.6

28:38.2

0:03.0

3

676

Dalinda Canales

Less Than 5

 

15:04.4

43:42.6

0:46.7

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - La Joya Palmview High School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 1:08:36.6 Ave Time:13:43.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

594

Brittany Cano

Fr

1

1

13:04.2

13:04.2

0:00.0

2

593

Luisa Cantu

Fr

2

3

13:28.7

26:32.9

0:24.5

3

592

Briana Cano

Fr

3

6

13:34.2

40:07.1

0:30.0

4

598

Yoko Gomez

Fr

7

13

14:13.6

54:20.8

1:09.4

5

601

Abigail Lumreras

Fr

8

21

14:15.8

1:08:36.6

1:11.6

6

608

Pricilla Hernandez

Fr

15

36

15:23.2

1:23:59.9

2:19.0

7

599

Estrella Gonzalez

FR

23

59

20:51.8

1:44:51.7

7:47.6

 
Team - Juarez Lincoln High School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:19:40.9 Ave Time:15:56.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

410

Erika Gonzalez

4

4

13:50.1

13:50.1

0:00.0

2

407

Vanessa Doria

5

9

13:57.3

27:47.5

0:07.1

3

418

Dariana Ramirez

16

25

15:30.9

43:18.4

1:40.7

4

414

Ezzly Lopez

18

43

17:15.3

1:00:33.8

3:25.2

5

411

Paulina Longoria

22

65

19:07.1

1:19:40.9

5:16.9

 
Team - La Joya High School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:18:20.6 Ave Time:15:40.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

483

Karen Zepeda

Fr

6

6

14:01.5

14:01.5

0:00.0

2

478

Jaquieline Rodriguez

Fr

9

15

14:16.4

28:18.0

0:14.9

3

479

Michelle Ramos

Fr

14

29

15:22.2

43:40.3

1:20.7

4

484

Priscilla Pulido

Fr

17

46

16:16.5

59:56.9

2:15.0

5

482

Alexandra Williams

Fr

19

65

18:23.7

1:18:20.6

4:22.2

 
Team - Mission High School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:17:37.0 Ave Time:15:31.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

230

Victoria Rodriguez

Fr

10

10

14:28.3

14:28.3

0:00.0

2

227

Yesenia Conde

Fr

11

21

14:37.2

29:05.6

0:08.9

3

231

Vanessa Nieto

Fr

12

33

14:46.6

43:52.3

0:18.2

4

232

Maria Martinez

Fr

13

46

14:53.9

58:46.2

0:25.5

5

238

Yvette Guzman

So

20

66

18:50.7

1:17:37.0

4:22.3

6

234

Jeranie Maldonado

Fr

21

87

18:51.5

1:36:28.5

4:23.1

 
Team - Edinburg Vela High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

291

Meagan Cantu

Fr

Less Than 5

 

15:20.6

15:20.6

0:00.0

2

307

Jacquleine Tamez

Fr

Less Than 5

 

15:21.8

30:42.4

0:01.2

3

311

Jocelyn Zamora

Fr

Less Than 5

 

16:00.6

46:43.0

0:40.0

4

309

Ayissa Vasquez

Fr

Less Than 5

 

19:28.3

1:06:11.4

4:07.7

 
Team - McAllen Rowe High School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

590

Sabrina Alvarez

Less Than 5

 

14:58.6

14:58.6

0:00.0

2

591

Jackie Sepulveda

Less Than 5

 

17:09.8

32:08.5

2:11.1