Movie Madness 5k/ 10k

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Endurance Splits


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 saleena rojas 74 0 7 26:17.7 8:29/M
2 Sheila Vargas 169 28 8 26:30.7 8:33/M
3 sandy salinas 98 29 9 26:40.7 8:36/M
4 brendalee hernandez 14 16 12 28:17.5 9:07/M
5 Melissa Lopez 191 31 13 28:31.2 9:12/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 yazmin garza 110 0 17 30:07.7 9:43/M
2 justine garcia 125 14 20 30:28.9 9:50/M
3 Alyssa Villareal 174 11 63 54:48.6 17:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 astrid Ortega 17 18 26 34:04.7 10:59/M
2 Evlyn garcia 178 19 35 36:22.3 11:44/M
3 janelly loredo 16 15 50 42:42.4 13:46/M
4 carmen boffill 116 15 56 45:39.3 14:44/M
5 jazmin loredo 15 17 57 46:27.8 14:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Gutierrez 187 26 14 28:48.0 9:17/M
2 amanda silva 66 29 24 32:14.9 10:24/M
3 fela Platas 21 29 30 34:48.1 11:14/M
4 Mary Martinez 160 28 40 40:27.7 13:03/M
5 Iliana Alejandro 150 26 58 46:34.1 15:01/M
6 Lilly Quintero 164 25 60 52:11.0 16:50/M
7 Crizel Castro 165 25 65 56:39.4 18:16/M
8 Kristy Terry 176 29 68 1:00:12.6 19:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 vanessa rodriguez 102 35 18 30:07.8 9:43/M
2 Chela Galvan 182 36 19 30:18.9 9:46/M
3 arlene hoskins 44 30 22 31:35.8 10:11/M
4 Melissa Ipina 158 31 23 31:36.9 10:12/M
5 lorena Platas 19 32 29 34:26.8 11:06/M
6 Marvey Alejandro 163 37 31 35:01.9 11:18/M
7 Diana Padron 193 32 34 35:55.6 11:35/M
8 maribel Salinas 25 34 38 37:42.3 12:10/M
9 melva Bernal 43 33 43 41:14.0 13:18/M
10 Clarissa Longoria 184 31 46 41:45.2 13:28/M
11 noemi ortega 73 38 47 41:52.4 13:30/M
12 Marie Fernandez 183 38 48 41:52.4 13:30/M
13 angelica morales 31 35 51 42:58.0 13:52/M
14 Jessica Elissetche 170 32 53 43:32.8 14:03/M
15 jessica elissetche 5 38 54 43:32.8 14:03/M
16 abigail benitez 84 33 67 58:22.3 18:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 pilar sauer 65 40 16 29:52.8 9:38/M
2 dora Platas 18 40 27 34:10.1 11:01/M
3 gina rivera 13 49 39 40:05.4 12:56/M
4 tanya connors 61 43 41 41:10.2 13:17/M
5 tracy bluhm 127 46 49 41:53.8 13:31/M
6 florestela Saenz 42 44 55 45:34.0 14:42/M
7 Chely Bermea 186 40 61 52:26.3 16:55/M
8 Annie Villareal 172 41 62 54:47.0 17:40/M
9 dina rodriguez 33 42 64 54:48.6 17:41/M
10 Rosa lopez 181 40 70 1:11:19.7 23:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Morales 180 59 69 1:11:19.4 23:00/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pedro Izaguirre 159 21 1 17:42.7 5:43/M
2 Giovanni Cardenas 1102 16 2 18:08.0 5:51/M
3 juan salinas 99 31 3 18:13.6 5:53/M
4 elijah noriega 121 17 4 18:15.3 5:53/M
5 salvador gonzalez 111 62 5 25:17.4 8:09/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Hernandez 1103 0 6 25:50.5 8:20/M
2 jairo sanchez 122 14 10 27:19.2 8:49/M
3 Marco Hernandez 155 6 36 37:15.7 12:01/M
4 matthew elissetche 53 13 37 37:19.1 12:02/M
5 joseph connors 62 7 42 41:11.6 13:17/M
6 jose A. Esqueda 79 13 52 43:13.0 13:56/M
7 Adrian Bernal 194 12 59 47:49.8 15:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 roberto salazar 119 16 32 35:16.0 11:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 manuel longoria 63 26 21 31:08.4 10:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ricardo benitez 69 31 25 32:18.0 10:25/M
2 alex garcia 123 31 45 41:34.6 13:25/M
3 leonel alvarado Alamo 120 36 66 56:39.4 18:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 porfirio castillo 113 58 28 34:18.9 11:04/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 javier moreno 72 66 11 27:20.5 8:49/M
2 Jesus Salinas 153 63 15 29:38.4 9:34/M
3 Juan Ramos 151 64 33 35:32.3 11:28/M
4 Bruno Saldana 152 67 44 41:21.1 13:20/M