Sweet Run 5k

Age Group Results

November 08, 2014


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalia Navarez 156 16 7 22:48.6 7:22/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn VELA 143 7 21 27:58.2 9:03/M
2 Alina Nicole Cantu 160 14 30 29:59.8 9:43/M
3 Sophia Mata 96 8 51 34:13.6 11:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anabel Hernandez 81 16 9 24:10.6 7:49/M
2 Joyann Wynter 164 18 59 41:20.1 13:24/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Spencer 137 27 13 26:38.5 8:36/M
2 Amanda Lozano 91 23 24 28:30.1 9:12/M
3 Lilly Castillo 24 24 25 29:26.8 9:32/M
4 Brittany Horden 82 24 32 30:19.6 9:48/M
5 Brianna Garcia 56 21 41 30:48.0 9:57/M
6 Victoria Valdes Mission 159 20 44 31:27.0 10:11/M
7 Michaelle Rodriguez 127 26 54 37:00.3 11:57/M
8 Cory Mendez 182 28 63 45:08.3 14:39/M
9 Josie Cantu 178 20 65 45:25.0 14:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Cantu 172 37 10 26:35.1 8:35/M
2 Maggie Rosales 131 39 23 28:23.4 9:11/M
3 Glenda Reyes 115 36 34 30:29.2 9:51/M
4 Mary Saenz 163 37 42 30:57.7 10:03/M
5 Claudia Cavazos 168 37 52 34:14.6 11:06/M
6 Yolanda Sweet 162 38 61 43:31.5 14:07/M
7 Michelle Sweet 161 37 62 43:31.8 14:07/M
8 Nancy Piron 183 30 69 54:16.1 17:36/M
9 Rose Pena 181 36 71 56:23.1 18:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonia Arambula 14 44 14 26:40.9 8:39/M
2 Estella Garcia 53 48 15 26:41.5 8:38/M
3 Ginger Padilla 179 41 17 26:58.7 8:43/M
4 Cathie Vela 144 40 20 27:58.1 9:03/M
5 FRANCES IGLESIAS 83 45 31 30:16.2 9:49/M
6 Veronica Guzman 79 41 36 30:34.9 9:55/M
7 Sandra Saenz 165 43 38 30:38.7 9:56/M
8 Nina Salinas 177 41 48 32:29.3 10:30/M
9 Mary Lou Rodriguez 118 44 50 33:14.3 10:45/M
10 Sandie Acosta 188 49 57 38:07.3 12:19/M
11 Gail Wynter Mcallen 155 49 58 41:19.8 13:24/M
12 Gina Zapata 167 49 60 42:08.2 13:37/M
13 Yvonne Silguero 192 40 66 49:16.6 15:55/M
14 Pamela Mata 95 47 67 51:58.3 16:50/M
15 Patricia Sotelo McAllen 136 49 68 52:37.6 17:04/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Vanness 180 55 16 26:58.1 8:43/M
2 Argelia Douglas 37 55 26 29:39.4 9:35/M
3 Maria Teresa Duran Rivas 38 50 35 30:29.4 9:52/M
4 Ana Larralde 86 56 37 30:35.7 9:56/M
5 Laura Alvarez 10 55 40 30:44.9 9:58/M
6 Norma Rodriguez 184 56 64 45:18.2 14:39/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Lopez 89 29 1 18:05.0 5:50/M
Top

14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Silguero 191 12 45 31:31.0 10:11/M
2 Leo Espinoza 39 8 49 32:42.2 10:34/M
3 Michael Silguero 190 14 56 38:04.8 12:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Valdes Mission 158 15 3 22:35.7 7:18/M
2 Oscar Aveneano 176 17 4 22:43.1 7:22/M
3 Cristian Mendez 196 16 53 35:33.6 11:30/M
4 Joseph Silguero 189 16 55 38:00.5 12:17/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Garcia 43 19 5 22:44.4 7:21/M
2 AJ Castro 25 24 11 26:35.6 8:36/M
3 Adan Navarez 157 22 18 27:12.5 8:47/M
4 J Nicholas Larralde 87 28 47 32:21.6 10:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Westly Keating 85 32 2 18:30.6 5:59/M
2 Jason Chang 26 37 6 22:46.4 7:23/M
3 jorge De Leon 34 32 19 27:32.1 8:57/M
4 Randy Rosales 132 34 22 28:18.1 9:10/M
5 JAIME BARRERA 15 38 27 29:39.8 9:36/M
6 Alejandro Vela 186 36 33 30:23.2 9:53/M
7 Alex Sandoval 166 37 39 30:39.6 9:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Tamez 193 47 8 23:17.3 7:32/M
2 Oscar Arambula 13 41 12 26:36.4 8:38/M
3 Joe Salazar 134 44 29 29:58.0 9:42/M
4 Jose Gamez 195 43 43 31:20.2 10:09/M
5 JC Cruz 27 47 70 55:18.6 17:56/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leroy Jackson 84 52 28 29:50.7 9:41/M
2 Joe Garza 187 57 46 31:53.3 10:19/M