Turkey Trot 2014

Age Group Results

November 27, 2014


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


10k Run Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Run Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Run Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Run Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

10k Run

Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Weimer 461 7 14 39:53.6 6:26/M
2 REBECCA CARO 57 13 33 46:49.5 7:33/M
3 ALANNAH CHAVEZ 325 18 83 54:40.5 8:49/M
4 Sofia Alejandro 456 10 128 1:00:18.7 9:44/M
5 MONICA SANCHEZ Hidalgo 137 16 130 1:01:08.6 9:52/M
6 Samantha Gonzalez 501 17 191 1:19:26.7 12:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 STEPHANIE ESCAMILLA 116 28 52 49:42.4 8:01/M
2 Crystal Torres 69 25 80 54:33.5 8:48/M
3 BREANNA WHITTENBERG 84 26 91 55:29.4 8:57/M
4 MELISSA CASILLAS 428 29 92 55:53.0 9:01/M
5 YADIRA MOYA 423 28 96 56:07.3 9:03/M
6 PAULINE CASTRO 91 22 109 57:38.8 9:18/M
7 VERONICA MARTINEZ 119 27 111 57:45.9 9:19/M
8 Rebecca Lopez 186 26 116 59:03.9 9:31/M
9 NANCY CABRALES 141 24 117 59:06.9 9:32/M
10 CASSANDRA TREVINO 133 24 137 1:01:59.7 10:00/M
11 MALENA BARRERA 121 29 138 1:02:00.0 10:00/M
12 ERIN KUNZ 277 26 153 1:04:04.4 10:20/M
13 STEPHANIE SOLIS McAllen 386 24 162 1:05:27.1 10:33/M
14 CAYLA FAIR 98 26 166 1:06:22.3 10:42/M
15 Julisa Pena 93 24 185 1:16:47.6 12:23/M
16 Samantha Saenz 198 23 198 1:31:30.9 14:45/M
17 Veronica Mares 512 26 199 1:34:14.2 15:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 YANORY HERNANDEZ 342 36 19 41:25.4 6:41/M
2 Emilia Alvarez Alton 434 30 36 47:16.6 7:37/M
3 KATE GILLEN 333 34 41 48:29.2 7:49/M
4 Brooke Callanan 65 35 42 48:32.5 7:50/M
5 CATHRYN WATSON 336 35 50 49:34.0 8:00/M
6 Victoria Garcia 20 31 56 50:35.8 8:10/M
7 LESLIE VELASCO 323 33 63 52:07.1 8:24/M
8 ALEJANDRA DIAZ-GONZALEZ 120 32 66 52:22.4 8:27/M
9 Vanessa Jasso 297 34 67 52:38.9 8:29/M
10 ANEL MALDONADO 317 36 78 54:24.5 8:46/M
11 CRIS GUERRA 337 34 82 54:39.0 8:49/M
12 Laila Olivares 162 37 94 56:02.5 9:02/M
13 Corina Aleman 50 34 95 56:05.4 9:03/M
14 VIELZA HERNANDEZ 341 38 99 56:25.5 9:06/M
15 ANELLE CHAVEZ 326 38 101 56:47.0 9:10/M
16 LYNETTE LINN McAllen 261 38 107 57:25.7 9:16/M
17 Lisa Ezell 25 38 112 57:48.9 9:19/M
18 ROCIO MALDONADO-FORD 313 34 118 59:12.3 9:33/M
19 Vicia Papcik 438 38 119 59:13.1 9:33/M
20 Chris Ornellas 464 35 121 59:32.8 9:36/M
21 Angela Farrell 126 37 123 59:44.7 9:38/M
22 Dalyla Jasso 293 33 125 59:56.2 9:40/M
23 Clarissa Aguilar 458 39 141 1:02:38.0 10:06/M
24 Angie Gonzalez 291 34 143 1:02:45.0 10:07/M
25 LUCY ORTIZ 324 32 144 1:02:45.3 10:07/M
26 XOCHITL LOPEZ 47 32 145 1:03:01.8 10:10/M
27 Monica Quintanilla 54 32 146 1:03:02.5 10:10/M
28 ERIKA BOOKART 327 39 148 1:03:13.2 10:12/M
29 ANGELICA GUZMAN 212 35 150 1:03:32.4 10:15/M
30 VANESSA OVALLE 279 34 154 1:04:16.5 10:22/M
31 Becky Medellin 471 33 155 1:04:21.8 10:23/M
32 TRISHA GARZA 29 38 159 1:05:01.1 10:29/M
33 MELISSA HERNANDEZ 154 35 160 1:05:11.7 10:31/M
34 blanca garza 109 32 161 1:05:18.7 10:32/M
35 MARY TIANGE 207 32 164 1:06:06.8 10:40/M
36 ROXANNA DE LA CRUZ 153 37 168 1:07:29.5 10:53/M
37 MILLY SOLIS 259 37 170 1:08:59.1 11:08/M
38 MARIBEL VELASQUEZ 358 39 173 1:10:36.4 11:23/M
39 MARY VILLARREAL Donna 21 36 174 1:10:38.8 11:24/M
40 didier deshommes 287 33 175 1:11:35.6 11:33/M
41 Symone Saenz Mission 197 39 176 1:12:21.7 11:40/M
42 KARLA MONTEMAYOR 444 32 178 1:12:48.9 11:45/M
43 MAYRA PEREZ 260 39 179 1:12:55.9 11:46/M
44 Jessica Garza 89 30 184 1:16:47.4 12:23/M
45 KRIS ALMANZA 314 32 189 1:18:05.1 12:36/M
46 MIGDALIA GONZALEZ 258 39 190 1:18:35.7 12:40/M
47 DINORA GALVAN 140 35 193 1:20:38.3 13:00/M
48 Elizabeth Pena 92 39 194 1:21:03.9 13:04/M
49 Cynthia Saenz 506 36 196 1:25:57.0 13:52/M
50 JESSICA BALDAZO 418 37 200 1:35:16.5 15:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 CYNDI KARR 339 43 21 41:59.5 6:46/M
2 MICHELLE WALLIS 349 40 104 57:03.7 9:12/M
3 NINA YOUNG 426 47 108 57:28.6 9:16/M
4 DORA GONZALEZ 256 43 126 1:00:14.3 9:43/M
5 MARIA FLORES 271 44 127 1:00:14.4 9:43/M
6 JUDITH GARCIA San Juan 268 41 133 1:01:47.2 9:58/M
7 RITA RICHIE 373 40 135 1:01:47.9 9:58/M
8 RACHEL TORRES 194 43 136 1:01:48.2 9:58/M
9 Bridgett McAdams 510 40 158 1:04:51.0 10:28/M
10 CARLY CASTILLO-SALINAS 310 40 163 1:06:05.3 10:40/M
11 VERONICA DANIELS 254 42 165 1:06:10.7 10:40/M
12 THELMA GOMEZ 246 42 183 1:16:11.8 12:17/M
13 NOEMI CAMPOS 185 41 186 1:17:14.2 12:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ENID SCHANTZ-HAGELBERG 85 59 27 45:31.9 7:20/M
2 Suzanne Koehmstedt 64 54 73 53:53.8 8:41/M
3 DONNA PAZDERA 351 53 156 1:04:42.8 10:26/M
4 LOUISA ESCAMILLA 34 54 157 1:04:42.9 10:26/M
5 San Juana Lara 514 52 181 1:13:22.9 11:50/M
6 MARIVEL GAMINO 312 53 187 1:17:56.3 12:34/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARY MCLAUGHLIN 171 61 114 58:17.6 9:24/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Solis 470 17 4 35:18.8 5:42/M
2 MATTHEW PEYNADO 364 17 7 36:21.7 5:52/M
3 Fabian Garcia 483 17 8 37:33.4 6:03/M
4 Jorge Perez 600 16 10 37:53.1 6:07/M
5 Yael Sanchez 509 16 12 38:13.3 6:10/M
6 RICKY MONTEYA 157 15 16 40:39.1 6:33/M
7 Gabriel Ruiz 435 15 17 41:05.9 6:38/M
8 Rafita Olivares 163 19 34 46:49.5 7:33/M
9 MARCUS PEYNADO 362 15 37 47:32.8 7:40/M
10 HUGO SANCHEZ 136 19 40 47:51.3 7:43/M
11 LUCAS PEYNADO 363 13 45 48:38.1 7:51/M
12 FABIAN GONZALEZ 257 14 51 49:41.1 8:01/M
13 SAMMY RUIZ 211 12 53 49:44.7 8:01/M
14 JB RUIZ 206 17 55 50:28.4 8:08/M
15 Jake Pucket 486 14 69 53:04.6 8:34/M
16 Trevor Valdes Mission 44 15 85 54:43.4 8:50/M
17 DANIEL ALVARADO 177 14 169 1:08:46.2 11:05/M
18 DOMINIC SANCHEZ 420 18 182 1:15:02.6 12:06/M
19 Unknown Partic. 476 476 192 1:19:43.7 12:51/M
20 Laura Garza 511 0 197 1:26:04.5 13:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ANGEL RAMIREZ 139 25 1 32:35.1 5:15/M
2 Scott Bidcard 451 25 3 33:53.2 5:28/M
3 Elias Blanco 467 28 9 37:48.2 6:06/M
4 JOEL VELASQUEZ 357 22 13 39:45.7 6:25/M
5 JORGE MARTINEZ 375 23 20 41:55.8 6:46/M
6 IGNACIO TANGUMA 316 24 31 46:31.5 7:30/M
7 NICHOLAS FORD 304 29 48 49:20.2 7:57/M
8 Brandon Simmons 285 26 77 54:21.5 8:46/M
9 JUAN PABLO BARRERA 122 23 84 54:42.8 8:49/M
10 JAVIER GONZALEZ 424 28 86 54:47.0 8:50/M
11 CARLOS PONCE DE LEON 264 29 87 55:19.4 8:55/M
12 Justin Escamilla 147 22 106 57:12.0 9:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Johnson 80 32 2 33:06.2 5:20/M
2 DAVID ZUNIGA Mission 263 38 5 35:53.9 5:47/M
3 JOSE SAENZ 415 35 6 36:10.0 5:50/M
4 JON WATSON 331 31 11 38:05.6 6:09/M
5 ALEJANDRO SANDOVAL 30 36 24 43:50.5 7:04/M
6 JOEL OLIVAREZ 340 38 25 44:33.0 7:11/M
7 ROBERT KIRBY 262 38 32 46:31.8 7:30/M
8 ANTONIO REYNA 115 35 35 47:02.3 7:35/M
9 RAMON ORTIZ 392 34 38 47:34.0 7:40/M
10 RICARDO MONTEMAYOR 445 33 44 48:36.1 7:50/M
11 Eduardo Machaca 482 34 49 49:33.6 8:00/M
12 Samuel Cantu 218 37 54 50:27.9 8:08/M
13 IVAN KARR 245 39 57 50:50.2 8:12/M
14 CARLOS CANCINO McAllen 172 38 58 50:53.7 8:12/M
15 TODD BOOKART 244 36 59 51:16.7 8:16/M
16 DORIAN LOERA 370 38 64 52:08.3 8:25/M
17 MICHAEL SANCHEZ 417 37 65 52:13.0 8:25/M
18 DAN HAGELBERG 86 30 68 53:01.7 8:33/M
19 Robert Perez 27 38 71 53:34.0 8:38/M
20 JOE GUERRERO 182 34 74 53:55.9 8:42/M
21 James Sander 466 34 75 54:01.1 8:43/M
22 ROY BARRERA 18 35 76 54:08.9 8:44/M
23 James Torres 68 35 81 54:34.6 8:48/M
24 Jaime ROCHA 183 38 89 55:26.5 8:56/M
25 GABRIEL HERNANDEZ 129 36 90 55:27.5 8:57/M
26 JJ WICKE 309 33 93 55:54.6 9:01/M
27 JAMES FINLEY 334 33 105 57:10.2 9:13/M
28 BRIAN YUST 335 32 110 57:44.4 9:19/M
29 Patrick Daniel 300 32 113 57:50.1 9:20/M
30 Chad Farrell 127 38 122 59:42.6 9:38/M
31 Eric Piater 474 37 129 1:00:55.6 9:50/M
32 ALEX GUTIERREZ 374 37 134 1:01:47.7 9:58/M
33 RODOLFO PEREZ 421 37 139 1:02:21.5 10:03/M
34 ADOLFO GAYTAN 35 30 140 1:02:26.3 10:04/M
35 David Simental 399 32 149 1:03:14.1 10:12/M
36 EMMETT KUNZ 249 32 152 1:04:04.0 10:20/M
37 CHARLES GUZMAN 387 32 172 1:09:39.3 11:14/M
38 Ricardo Hinojosa 13 30 195 1:25:07.9 13:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Horacio Flores Edinburg 432 42 15 40:13.8 6:29/M
2 luis ayala 53 40 18 41:06.0 6:38/M
3 JESSE (CRICKET) GAYTAN 6 40 22 43:10.3 6:58/M
4 SAMUEL SERNA 468 47 26 44:36.3 7:12/M
5 Juan Medina 459 46 28 45:43.9 7:22/M
6 JOEY BUITRON 82 43 29 45:59.4 7:25/M
7 CARLOS LUGO 359 46 30 46:15.9 7:28/M
8 rick martinez 190 44 39 47:37.7 7:41/M
9 Kristopher Losoya 450 40 43 48:34.8 7:50/M
10 RONALD PEYNADO 361 47 46 48:38.8 7:51/M
11 John Fessenden 161 45 47 49:11.2 7:56/M
12 john selvera pharr 94 43 60 51:17.6 8:16/M
13 gabriel sosa 110 46 61 51:21.6 8:17/M
14 SAM RUIZ 202 46 70 53:33.8 8:38/M
15 LAZARO CALDERON 63 45 88 55:22.3 8:56/M
16 NOE HERNANDEZ 350 44 97 56:07.4 9:03/M
17 LUIS GALVAN 132 45 98 56:12.1 9:04/M
18 BEND SMITH 114 49 100 56:36.6 9:08/M
19 JAIME SALINAS Edinburg 376 43 102 56:52.8 9:10/M
20 PHIL YOUNG 427 45 124 59:51.2 9:39/M
21 HENRY TORRES 195 49 131 1:01:25.2 9:54/M
22 LUIS DURON 130 48 142 1:02:39.2 10:06/M
23 ANGEL ARMANDO MALDONADO 305 40 147 1:03:07.2 10:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JAVIER ESCAMILLA McAllen 416 50 23 43:49.3 7:04/M
2 Lee Pucket 487 50 62 51:26.0 8:18/M
3 Craig Johnson 79 58 72 53:39.2 8:39/M
4 Norman Ramirez 292 58 79 54:31.1 8:48/M
5 JOE ESCAMILLA 33 55 103 56:57.2 9:11/M
6 FERNANDO CAMPOS 248 54 115 58:27.6 9:26/M
7 Aaron Ortiz 301 50 120 59:21.5 9:34/M
8 Carlos Lusoyn 449 57 151 1:03:40.0 10:16/M
9 JOSE G GARZA 282 52 171 1:09:10.6 11:09/M
10 Ricardo Lira 513 51 180 1:13:07.0 11:48/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 BOB GALLIGAN Mission 408 73 132 1:01:34.3 9:56/M
2 FORTINO LANDEROS 152 66 167 1:06:32.3 10:44/M
3 ANGEL DAD MALDONADO 251 63 177 1:12:45.3 11:44/M
4 ROY GARCIA 366 72 188 1:18:00.6 12:35/M
 

5k Run

Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 NATALI GONZALEZ 356 17 8 20:39.5 6:40/M
2 Brianna Robles 446 14 10 21:00.0 6:46/M
3 NADIA GUTIERREZ 345 15 13 21:09.8 6:49/M
4 Nicole Payne 494 12 19 22:08.3 7:08/M
5 Sandra Flores 485 15 22 23:10.8 7:28/M
6 Renee Flores 124 14 33 25:01.4 8:04/M
7 EMILY MCDANIEL 155 13 37 25:15.9 8:09/M
8 ADRIAN DE LA CRUZ 149 16 40 25:42.5 8:17/M
9 Anna Marshall 479 16 42 25:52.4 8:21/M
10 ISABEL ALANIZ 367 16 61 27:49.8 8:58/M
11 ALINA NICOLE CANTU 67 14 65 28:06.5 9:04/M
12 DELANEY MCDANIEL 156 14 71 28:23.7 9:09/M
13 DESIREE TREJO 55 16 77 29:15.5 9:26/M
14 PAOLA SANCHEZ Valley View 138 14 93 31:36.8 10:12/M
15 Sarah Marshall 478 17 96 31:45.6 10:15/M
16 Monica Stephens 508 0 103 32:43.3 10:33/M
17 ALICIA PAYNE 269 15 106 33:26.9 10:47/M
18 Ellie Curran 457 12 113 34:23.5 11:05/M
19 Lindsay Ozcelebi 477 17 123 35:25.3 11:25/M
20 ERIKA MILLER 99 14 126 35:42.4 11:31/M
21 Alex Papacek 440 12 127 35:57.2 11:36/M
22 BREANA MORENO 176 16 137 38:07.8 12:18/M
23 Natalie Rodriguez 298 10 145 39:11.5 12:38/M
24 JAZMIN GARCIA 280 11 147 39:44.6 12:49/M
25 KYERA GREENE 213 16 155 41:11.6 13:17/M
26 OLIVIA FLORES 252 14 166 45:12.3 14:35/M
27 MADELYN FLORES 270 16 175 48:08.7 15:32/M
28 AZANETH GOMEZ 255 15 182 53:56.1 17:24/M
29 Veronica Alejandro 455 12 192 1:00:18.6 19:27/M
30 EREN FERNANDEZ 281 16 202 1:15:59.7 24:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 THALYA MONTEMAYOR 389 25 35 25:11.1 8:07/M
2 Cassandra Palacios 502 24 44 25:59.3 8:23/M
3 Jennifer Villarreal 230 23 51 26:47.8 8:38/M
4 Alizma Reyes 167 28 67 28:13.7 9:06/M
5 REBECCA TODDY 343 26 69 28:14.2 9:06/M
6 Catherin Califa 437 23 73 28:41.8 9:15/M
7 Victoria Valdes Mission 43 20 82 29:47.7 9:36/M
8 AMANDA GARCIA 414 28 91 31:19.4 10:06/M
9 Denise Espinoza 168 27 100 32:18.1 10:25/M
10 Annie Amaya 495 28 102 32:31.1 10:29/M
11 Catherine Cantu 217 28 109 33:42.1 10:52/M
12 Ashley Ramos 239 29 115 34:25.1 11:06/M
13 CASSANDRA MOYA 319 29 122 35:18.7 11:23/M
14 Lizbeth Flores 165 25 139 38:30.3 12:25/M
15 Jennie Johnson 187 29 152 40:53.7 13:11/M
16 ASHLEY GUERRERO 328 21 167 45:14.6 14:35/M
17 MADELINE SALINAS 329 21 168 45:14.6 14:35/M
18 Maddie Marshall 480 22 169 45:59.2 14:50/M
19 PATRICIA ALAMEDA 265 28 190 59:28.9 19:11/M
20 Cassandra Salinas 108 26 200 1:13:00.6 23:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 LINDA GOMEZ CANCHOLA 215 33 36 25:14.1 8:08/M
2 NORMA STIMMEL 272 37 39 25:29.5 8:13/M
3 ANGELINA RIVERA 178 37 43 25:58.2 8:23/M
4 Bernice Puga 492 36 45 26:11.3 8:27/M
5 Kelly Garrett 24 39 48 26:30.3 8:33/M
6 ANTONIO BRIONES 150 36 50 26:42.1 8:37/M
7 pricila rubio 71 30 52 26:54.7 8:41/M
8 Karrianne Contreras 236 34 64 27:59.9 9:02/M
9 veronica reyes 242 30 66 28:13.0 9:06/M
10 CLARISSA O'BRIEN 320 31 72 28:39.8 9:15/M
11 Krista Garza 228 38 78 29:17.6 9:27/M
12 ARLENE JIMENEZ Donna 410 30 79 29:18.8 9:27/M
13 REBECCA CRUZ 278 34 84 30:18.9 9:46/M
14 MELISSA GARZA 276 38 85 30:21.0 9:47/M
15 JESSICA RAMOS 412 33 89 31:11.7 10:04/M
16 Elizabeth Erickson 294 33 90 31:13.0 10:04/M
17 ESTER GONZALEZ GARCIA 391 39 94 31:41.3 10:13/M
18 STEPHANIE Garcia 191 32 98 31:53.9 10:17/M
19 Therese Dominguez 235 32 111 34:21.9 11:05/M
20 JALIENA ABOUD 413 37 116 34:25.7 11:06/M
21 JEN MILLER 411 33 117 34:37.6 11:10/M
22 Lourdes Hidalgo 240 30 118 34:54.1 11:15/M
23 MISTY WAMHOFF 407 36 119 35:04.3 11:19/M
24 MELISSA GARATE 134 38 125 35:27.4 11:26/M
25 NORMA RODRIGUEZ 56 34 133 37:40.3 12:09/M
26 Angie Wing 143 37 142 38:37.1 12:27/M
27 Hilda Herrera 225 38 146 39:35.2 12:46/M
28 Amy Weimer 462 37 149 39:53.9 12:52/M
29 Shen Bryant 507 33 153 41:01.4 13:14/M
30 CLARISSA GAYTAN-CANCINO 174 37 156 41:18.5 13:19/M
31 YOLANDA SWEET Alamo 15 39 164 44:19.6 14:18/M
32 MARLENE HERNANDEZ 151 32 165 44:25.2 14:20/M
33 Veronica Reyna 95 39 171 47:07.6 15:12/M
34 JULIANA MEAVE 221 35 173 47:23.6 15:17/M
35 Kathryn Perez 288 37 188 58:53.4 19:00/M
36 Ana Villegas 19 36 189 59:13.1 19:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYLVIA TREVINO 275 45 16 21:27.2 6:55/M
2 TERESA MANCABELLLI 100 47 34 25:05.8 8:05/M
3 Iris Garza 41 45 47 26:20.1 8:30/M
4 Michele Fuentes 96 43 80 29:20.6 9:28/M
5 MARTHA CANTU 66 42 81 29:22.4 9:28/M
6 Margaret Marshall 481 46 108 33:40.8 10:52/M
7 MICHELLE SWEET 16 40 110 34:17.9 11:04/M
8 Roasario Alejandro 453 43 120 35:05.9 11:19/M
9 Cristina Reyes 489 40 128 36:11.1 11:40/M
10 MARICELA MEDRANO 315 40 134 37:46.9 12:11/M
11 MARIA DEL CARME PAVON 430 49 141 38:35.7 12:27/M
12 GINA RIVERA 23 49 148 39:51.4 12:51/M
13 Martha Escobedo 504 43 150 39:59.3 12:54/M
14 ESMERALDA CHAVEZ 381 47 154 41:10.5 13:17/M
15 Cathy Flores 490 43 157 41:48.9 13:29/M
16 TANYA CONNORS 170 43 159 42:00.6 13:33/M
17 Dora Zapata McAllen 36 48 172 47:10.3 15:13/M
18 Taryna Rasuro 498 40 176 48:13.4 15:33/M
19 CAT DOMIAN 118 45 178 48:27.0 15:38/M
20 Pam Mata 463 47 180 52:14.5 16:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Johnson 81 55 76 29:00.3 9:21/M
2 IRMA RAMIREZ 338 50 138 38:09.6 12:18/M
3 JOANNE HASLER 380 51 163 43:32.3 14:03/M
4 Anne Toal 128 55 170 47:03.7 15:11/M
5 Adriana Zecca 290 50 183 53:59.5 17:25/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SALLY BOWERS 77 63 143 39:08.4 12:37/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JOSHUA RAMIREZ 404 18 1 17:02.0 5:30/M
2 Tristan Robles 447 18 3 17:29.7 5:38/M
3 JESSE GAYTAN 5 18 6 20:27.5 6:36/M
4 JOEL GAYTAN 4 14 7 20:28.1 6:36/M
5 IVAN PENA 214 14 12 21:06.1 6:48/M
6 Juan Aguinaga 493 0 14 21:11.6 6:50/M
7 Devin Rodriguez 111 15 15 21:21.9 6:53/M
8 RICHARD GARCIA 273 14 17 21:49.1 7:02/M
9 Brandon Orrego 460 14 20 22:58.3 7:25/M
10 JONATHAN NAVARRO 173 14 21 23:06.6 7:27/M
11 AYDEN GRANADOS 321 9 23 23:26.8 7:34/M
12 Gustavo Alejandro 454 16 24 23:47.3 7:40/M
13 JOHN RODRIGEUEZ 355 13 28 24:11.6 7:48/M
14 ALEX MENDOZA Edinburg 372 14 38 25:29.4 8:13/M
15 Francisco Elisarraras 241 16 56 27:03.2 8:44/M
16 Alejandro Garcilazo 49 19 63 27:59.7 9:02/M
17 Jayden Prater 145 13 68 28:14.0 9:06/M
18 JOSH RUIZ 200 8 75 28:44.8 9:16/M
19 RICKY REYNA 354 14 83 30:02.4 9:41/M
20 Mendoza Alex 520 14 95 31:41.8 10:13/M
21 JOSE L CARRANZA 135 8 124 35:26.2 11:26/M
22 MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ 307 15 131 36:54.6 11:54/M
23 Xavier Ortiz 442 15 144 39:09.8 12:38/M
24 JOSEPH CONNORS 179 8 158 41:58.1 13:32/M
25 DIEGO LOPEZ 318 7 162 43:10.9 13:55/M
26 Andre Aldape 497 8 174 47:55.9 15:27/M
27 DANIEL DOMIAN 113 14 177 48:26.2 15:37/M
28 Aaron Ortiz 302 9 184 53:59.9 17:25/M
29 EVAN MEDRANO 322 10 185 55:05.3 17:46/M
30 JARED BANDA 406 12 186 55:15.1 17:49/M
31 Glibert Alvarado 400 13 187 55:31.6 17:55/M
32 Daniel Rodriguez 465 13 191 59:34.8 19:13/M
33 MATTHEW RIVERA 419 15 194 1:06:04.9 21:19/M
34 ANDRES GARCIA San Juan 250 14 197 1:08:46.5 22:11/M
35 Sean Rodriguez 299 14 199 1:09:40.8 22:28/M
36 FERMIN GARCIA San Juan 267 16 201 1:15:59.3 24:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noe Hernandez 436 26 9 20:57.4 6:45/M
2 Mark David Espinoza 169 21 31 24:32.6 7:55/M
3 Jobe Saenz 295 26 55 27:02.9 8:43/M
4 SEVERO SAENZ 344 28 70 28:14.6 9:06/M
5 Roberto Ordaz 164 29 140 38:30.8 12:25/M
6 Fidel Banda 431 25 198 1:09:21.0 22:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Cano 475 35 4 18:56.2 6:06/M
2 JESSE CRUZ McAllen 266 34 11 21:03.4 6:47/M
3 Ignacio mendoza Edinburg 229 36 27 24:04.4 7:46/M
4 Victor Aguilar 123 30 29 24:17.9 7:50/M
5 Juan Perez 496 31 30 24:19.5 7:51/M
6 Esteban Trevino 238 37 46 26:13.7 8:27/M
7 Ram Hernandez 499 37 49 26:31.9 8:33/M
8 Jorge Garza 441 38 59 27:39.7 8:55/M
9 LEONEL ALVARADO Alamo 131 36 74 28:44.6 9:16/M
10 Justin Erickson 296 39 88 31:11.2 10:04/M
11 Lionel Palacios 503 35 104 32:56.1 10:37/M
12 Humberto ESCAMILLA 227 37 105 33:14.8 10:43/M
13 ALEX GARCIA 75 31 107 33:39.3 10:51/M
14 DANIEL MARTINEZ 409 33 132 36:56.7 11:55/M
15 ROBERT MCDANIEL 160 38 135 37:49.9 12:12/M
16 Juan Contreras 443 39 179 51:14.7 16:32/M
17 Jack Salmon 472 30 193 1:04:22.0 20:46/M
18 DANIEL ALVARADO 181 38 196 1:08:37.0 22:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 JERRELL JOBE 8 40 2 17:19.7 5:35/M
2 JD MATA 422 49 5 19:56.1 6:26/M
3 HUGO GUTIERREZ 346 44 18 21:59.6 7:05/M
4 Jose Aldape 473 43 41 25:46.4 8:19/M
5 Sergio Contreras 237 42 53 26:54.7 8:41/M
6 Art Loera 88 42 57 27:36.1 8:54/M
7 GEORGE LOPEZ 45 40 58 27:36.3 8:54/M
8 MANUEL ALANIZ 368 41 60 27:47.4 8:58/M
9 Sergio Garcilazo 48 47 62 27:59.5 9:02/M
10 Jaime Gutierrez 234 41 86 30:29.1 9:50/M
11 JOEL BESSERT 203 48 87 30:47.0 9:56/M
12 Gustavo Alejandro 452 45 99 32:00.9 10:19/M
13 Eric Curra 448 41 112 34:22.7 11:05/M
14 Jose Bridje 491 47 151 40:32.1 13:05/M
15 JOSEPH SWEET Alamo 17 45 160 42:16.4 13:38/M
16 SEVERIANO GARCIA 390 40 161 42:42.3 13:46/M
17 TONY GONZALEZ 365 42 195 1:06:05.2 21:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 RICHARD ZAMORA 402 53 26 23:48.5 7:41/M
2 Mike Overly 433 56 32 24:56.6 8:03/M
3 JOE GARZA 405 57 92 31:31.5 10:10/M
4 GARY GARZA 222 53 101 32:21.7 10:26/M
5 XAVIER BAEZ 303 55 114 34:24.0 11:06/M
6 FRANK ARREDONDO 208 55 121 35:14.5 11:22/M
7 FIDEL SALINAS 401 55 129 36:21.8 11:44/M
8 David Wing 142 55 130 36:28.7 11:46/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Merenda 112 60 25 23:47.3 7:40/M
2 Chuck Leimen 500 71 54 27:01.2 8:43/M
3 Juan Morales 488 62 97 31:53.6 10:17/M
4 Frank Taormina 439 67 136 38:07.4 12:18/M
5 Larry Prater 144 65 181 52:40.6 16:59/M