4th Annual Resolution Run

Age Group Results

December 28, 2014


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Robles 378 14 12 19:37.6 6:20/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Molina 441 13 103 28:40.4 9:15/M
2 Daniella Espinosa 373 12 113 29:09.8 9:24/M
3 Viviana Ayala Mission 10 12 115 29:17.6 9:27/M
4 Alina Nicole Cantu Mission 27 14 124 29:27.1 9:30/M
5 Rebecca Caro Pharr 37 13 142 30:52.2 9:57/M
6 Ruth Iglesias 269 0 161 32:27.7 10:28/M
7 Alex Ybarra 321 6 167 33:03.8 10:40/M
8 leticia flores mission 258 0 185 35:20.6 11:24/M
9 Natalie Rodriguez Edinburg 156 10 223 40:11.2 12:58/M
10 Keila Tovar La Joya 180 11 227 41:19.8 13:20/M
11 San Juanita Rios 419 0 249 55:14.2 17:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lizette Chapa 401 17 14 19:42.0 6:21/M
2 Jazlynn Richie McAllen 145 16 25 22:00.7 7:06/M
3 Chelsea Rodriguez 383 15 37 23:30.1 7:35/M
4 Priscilla Molina 442 17 102 28:39.7 9:15/M
5 Gloria Abrego Mercedes 2 19 136 30:37.2 9:53/M
6 Desiree Trejo Pharr 181 16 143 30:52.5 9:57/M
7 Alyssa Cavazos Edinburg 307 19 163 32:37.1 10:31/M
8 Alessandra Romero 423 15 201 37:01.2 11:56/M
9 d'lyza medina alton 251 15 204 37:11.7 12:00/M
10 Vicky Olivarez Alton 126 15 205 37:11.9 12:00/M
11 Deyra Garcia Mission 68 15 208 37:24.1 12:04/M
12 Daniela Olivarez Alton 127 17 231 47:24.9 15:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thalya Montemayor McAllen 118 25 54 25:29.3 8:13/M
2 Adina Ramirez 289 23 78 27:11.2 8:46/M
3 Shiela Vargas 388 28 83 27:27.4 8:51/M
4 Itzel Barra Mission 200 24 93 28:18.3 9:08/M
5 Melissa Carranza Pharr 39 28 96 28:23.4 9:09/M
6 Stephanie solis mcallen 246 24 108 28:56.6 9:20/M
7 Diann Diaz Mission 53 29 116 29:18.0 9:27/M
8 Astrid Villegas 408 22 129 29:30.3 9:31/M
9 Jacqueline Pheanis mcallen 225 29 138 30:47.4 9:56/M
10 MC Pena 387 27 164 32:45.1 10:34/M
11 Leticia Reyna 386 23 171 33:36.2 10:50/M
12 Montemayor Triana 334 22 176 34:11.4 11:02/M
13 Jeneva Richie McAllen 146 20 200 37:00.3 11:56/M
14 Edna Sierra McAllen 167 28 212 37:32.3 12:06/M
15 Catherine Edinburg 30 28 213 37:32.5 12:06/M
16 Anna Riojas Rio Grande City 148 29 221 39:41.3 12:48/M
17 Kristiana Flores La Joya 59 29 235 47:59.6 15:29/M
18 Montemayor Thania 333 29 240 52:23.2 16:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Y Hunter New Braunfels 215 34 44 24:31.1 7:55/M
2 Evelin Artalejo Mission 199 33 49 24:51.4 8:01/M
3 Vanessa Jasso Edinburg 100 34 55 25:30.4 8:14/M
4 Vita Contreras PeƱitas 208 37 59 25:41.4 8:17/M
5 Cris Guerra Alton 91 34 60 25:43.3 8:18/M
6 Erika Contreras 437 39 71 26:40.8 8:36/M
7 Kelly Garret 348 39 72 26:54.9 8:41/M
8 Jennifer Timmer Mcallen 175 39 75 27:02.8 8:43/M
9 Dalyla Jasso McAllen 99 33 80 27:18.9 8:48/M
10 Yadira Menchaca McAllen 112 37 86 27:51.5 8:59/M
11 Jazmin Garza 374 35 94 28:22.9 9:09/M
12 Tina Quintanilla 376 36 95 28:23.1 9:09/M
13 josie espinosa 385 38 98 28:27.5 9:11/M
14 Monique Salinas 404 31 104 28:41.3 9:15/M
15 Monica Gonzalez 341 33 107 28:47.5 9:17/M
16 Rebecca Cruz McAllen 48 34 117 29:19.6 9:27/M
17 Valarie Cordova 204 35 118 29:19.7 9:27/M
18 Nicole Maldonado McAllen 106 33 120 29:22.2 9:28/M
19 Marina Cerda Westland 206 38 132 30:24.3 9:48/M
20 Adriana Cavazos 403 32 134 30:35.1 9:52/M
21 Angie Gonzalez McAllen 87 38 140 30:49.5 9:56/M
22 Missie Hernadez Edinburg 97 35 148 31:16.4 10:05/M
23 Yliana Barrios McAllen 13 31 149 31:29.3 10:09/M
24 Erika Salinas San Juan 163 30 151 31:38.0 10:12/M
25 Bianca Cruz Edinburg 209 30 154 31:57.8 10:18/M
26 Bianca Garcia McAllen 75 32 156 32:02.8 10:20/M
27 Rosa Juarez Arlington 101 31 157 32:04.3 10:21/M
28 blanca garza mcallen 77 32 158 32:05.9 10:21/M
29 Mary Villarreal Pharr 191 36 160 32:24.1 10:27/M
30 Marie Fernandez 384 38 166 32:46.6 10:34/M
31 Lila Saenz Mission 235 39 169 33:24.0 10:46/M
32 Norma Zavala 421 34 174 33:49.4 10:55/M
33 lisa cavazos mcallen 260 34 177 34:12.5 11:02/M
34 Patricia Moncivais 433 34 178 34:31.4 11:08/M
35 Rocio Gonzalez McAllen 86 38 179 34:36.0 11:10/M
36 Arlene Ramirez 434 34 180 34:40.2 11:11/M
37 lori Salazar san juan 237 35 184 34:59.2 11:17/M
38 Debbie Puente 349 36 186 35:21.6 11:24/M
39 Laurie Segovia Pharr 241 38 194 36:18.8 11:43/M
40 Norma Rodriguez Pharr 157 34 197 36:45.5 11:51/M
41 Araiz Elizondo Hidalgo 56 30 198 36:47.3 11:52/M
42 Maria Singleterry 429 36 207 37:23.5 12:04/M
43 Amanda Carmona Harlingen 36 36 216 37:39.3 12:09/M
44 Hortencia Fuentes 358 32 217 37:41.4 12:09/M
45 Ashley Garza McAllen 81 30 218 38:13.3 12:20/M
46 Garcia Niodia 410 34 219 39:12.8 12:39/M
47 Elizama Del Angel Penitas 52 35 226 41:18.9 13:19/M
48 Cynthia Garcia Weslaco 65 37 228 45:56.6 14:49/M
49 Wendy Pray McAllen 137 34 230 47:20.9 15:16/M
50 Elizabeth Guerra McAllen 92 37 232 47:25.0 15:18/M
51 Angie Castillo 339 32 241 52:54.1 17:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teressa Mancabelli 327 47 42 24:24.4 7:52/M
2 Iris Garza 345 45 70 26:35.3 8:35/M
3 Tyra Greem 304 40 88 28:01.1 9:02/M
4 Gina Sanchez Mission 240 42 90 28:08.3 9:05/M
5 Sandra Aguirre 389 40 91 28:12.2 9:06/M
6 Sonia Branca Mission 17 42 97 28:26.3 9:10/M
7 Martha Smith Alamo 171 41 105 28:43.9 9:16/M
8 Alejandra Avila Weslaco 8 43 111 29:08.8 9:24/M
9 Judith Garcia San Juan 331 41 119 29:21.1 9:28/M
10 Vanessa Garcia Edinburg 73 40 121 29:22.4 9:28/M
11 Rita Richie McAllen 144 40 122 29:23.5 9:29/M
12 Veronica Guzman 268 41 123 29:26.3 9:30/M
13 Mitchel Garza McAllen 80 40 125 29:28.5 9:30/M
14 Erica Torres Edinburg 176 42 130 29:46.6 9:36/M
15 Frances Iglesias 267 45 144 30:53.9 9:58/M
16 Martha S. Cantu Mission 28 42 145 30:59.2 10:00/M
17 Carly Castillo 40 40 146 31:03.8 10:01/M
18 SANDRA WEIMAR MISSION 250 43 153 31:44.6 10:14/M
19 Nora Lizcano Pharr 217 40 155 32:01.3 10:20/M
20 Anna Sanchez McAllen 164 46 170 33:24.4 10:46/M
21 Veronica Buentello 370 40 172 33:39.1 10:51/M
22 Monica Barrera Donna 11 42 181 34:48.0 11:14/M
23 Maricela Medrano McAllen 111 40 188 35:27.2 11:26/M
24 Christina Reyes 332 40 189 35:29.4 11:27/M
25 Marissa Flores 397 41 190 35:30.0 11:27/M
26 Terry Abrego Mercedes 1 44 191 35:42.9 11:31/M
27 Iris Buitron McAllen 20 42 195 36:22.4 11:44/M
28 Adriana Solis Castillo Edinburg 172 45 196 36:34.0 11:48/M
29 Ckris Cantu Edinburg 26 40 206 37:18.7 12:02/M
30 MARY ALDANA EDINBURG 197 41 211 37:28.0 12:05/M
31 Ronnie Barrera 351 43 222 40:04.1 12:55/M
32 Rosie Garcia Mission 71 41 225 40:25.5 13:02/M
33 Celia Moreno Edinburg 315 41 233 47:41.8 15:23/M
34 marisela perez Mission 131 45 234 47:54.8 15:27/M
35 Darcia Cuellar Weslaco 210 45 237 49:26.2 15:57/M
36 Irma Solis 355 46 243 53:17.8 17:11/M
37 Sandie Acosta McAllen 3 49 244 54:47.7 17:40/M
38 Liliana Romero 418 40 248 55:13.3 17:49/M
39 Gina Rivera Mission 151 49 250 56:17.4 18:09/M
40 Marie Romo Pharr 233 40 251 57:53.0 18:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Overly 399 53 50 24:52.6 8:01/M
2 Cathy Salinas 398 56 64 26:04.6 8:25/M
3 louisa escamilla mission 262 55 137 30:47.0 9:56/M
4 Velma Ibarra 365 50 168 33:15.4 10:44/M
5 Cynthia Torres 305 50 175 34:10.1 11:01/M
6 Cindy Lilgedahl 412 53 199 36:52.5 11:54/M
7 Pamela Newkirk McAllen 123 50 224 40:17.3 13:00/M
8 DaLee Garcia Palmview 67 56 246 54:59.1 17:44/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 G.J. Reyna 381 17 1 16:11.5 5:13/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Orrego 288 14 27 22:10.0 7:09/M
2 Michael Thomson 291 14 28 22:17.9 7:11/M
3 Coby Reyes 439 14 29 22:30.9 7:15/M
4 Tito Eslava 287 ** 45 24:35.0 7:56/M
5 AJ Chapa 402 12 53 25:29.1 8:13/M
6 Sean Rodriguez Edinburg 155 14 82 27:26.3 8:51/M
7 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 114 14 109 28:57.6 9:20/M
8 Dayanara Espinosa 372 12 114 29:10.1 9:25/M
9 Andres Garcia San Juan 329 14 141 30:50.5 9:57/M
10 Matthew Barrera Donna 12 9 159 32:23.8 10:27/M
11 Eren Fernandez 337 0 182 34:49.4 11:14/M
12 Jazlyn Garcia 328 11 187 35:23.1 11:25/M
13 Charlee Salinas 354 12 192 36:09.6 11:40/M
14 Diego E. Ayala Mission 9 14 193 36:18.1 11:43/M
15 Unknown Partic. 430 430 239 51:40.4 16:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orser Rodriguez 382 19 3 16:38.4 5:22/M
2 Tristan Robles 379 18 4 17:35.2 5:40/M
3 Jr Elvira 377 17 5 17:58.0 5:48/M
4 Xavier Oritz 411 15 7 18:33.3 5:59/M
5 Ricky Montoya 436 15 8 18:34.6 5:59/M
6 Adrian Salinas Hidalgo 238 18 11 19:24.4 6:15/M
7 Andrew Sandoval 431 15 20 20:48.2 6:43/M
8 Hector Aguirre 390 17 23 21:48.3 7:02/M
9 jared karr mcallen 276 15 24 21:51.3 7:03/M
10 Mario Vasquez 432 18 41 24:08.3 7:47/M
11 Shayne Pruneda McAllen 139 16 57 25:38.0 8:16/M
12 Tito Garcia Mission 69 19 100 28:33.0 9:13/M
13 Justin Richie McAllen 147 19 202 37:02.8 11:57/M
14 Ian Ramirez 310 17 215 37:37.8 12:08/M
15 Marc Torres 306 16 236 48:00.7 15:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elias Blanco Mission 15 28 6 18:17.8 5:54/M
2 Hunter Overly 400 21 9 18:54.9 6:06/M
3 Henry DeAndre 425 20 34 23:20.1 7:32/M
4 Alejandro Castro San Juan 41 25 61 25:43.5 8:18/M
5 Aby Thottiyil Edinburg 174 26 68 26:11.8 8:27/M
6 Job Saenz Pharr 236 26 79 27:18.3 8:48/M
7 Barra Alvar 409 20 85 27:40.2 8:55/M
8 Juan Cortina 396 21 110 29:00.4 9:21/M
9 Rigoberto Canales 420 28 126 29:28.7 9:30/M
10 Ruben Solis 405 20 183 34:51.9 11:15/M
11 Constante Erick 336 28 229 46:55.5 15:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Salinas Iowa City 162 34 2 16:26.1 5:18/M
2 Angel Garza McAllen 82 37 13 19:38.6 6:20/M
3 Jesse cruZ mcallEn 47 34 16 19:58.0 6:26/M
4 Adrian Castillo 290 31 17 20:27.1 6:36/M
5 Roger porras McAllen 29 38 19 20:47.5 6:42/M
6 Felipe Garza McAllen 78 37 30 22:49.2 7:22/M
7 Jose Francisco Aldape 363 33 31 22:54.3 7:23/M
8 Victor Aguilar Mission 4 30 33 23:09.7 7:28/M
9 Chris Adame 308 30 38 23:46.9 7:40/M
10 Ignacio Mendoza Edinburg 113 36 39 23:51.2 7:42/M
11 Mark Canchola 380 39 43 24:30.2 7:54/M
12 Oscar Sanchez 392 32 46 24:40.0 7:57/M
13 juan vargas mcallen 266 35 56 25:31.9 8:14/M
14 rodrigo rodriguez mcallen 264 31 58 25:38.1 8:16/M
15 Michael Ramirez mission 255 37 66 26:05.1 8:25/M
16 Martin Rodriguez mission 158 34 69 26:13.4 8:27/M
17 jesus servin mx 283 38 74 27:00.4 8:43/M
18 angel alonzo mcallen 259 36 81 27:20.8 8:49/M
19 Daniel Alvarado San Juan 6 38 84 27:36.4 8:54/M
20 Alberto Aparicio 311 33 89 28:02.6 9:03/M
21 Mario Rodriguez McAllen 153 39 99 28:31.8 9:12/M
22 Miguel Espinosa 371 39 106 28:46.8 9:17/M
23 Gustavo Guzman 424 38 128 29:30.2 9:31/M
24 Frank Rodriguez Mission 154 39 131 29:54.7 9:39/M
25 Ernesto Gonzalez McAllen 88 38 139 30:48.6 9:56/M
26 Raudel Villarreal Humble 248 31 150 31:37.0 10:12/M
27 Leo Ibarra 322 37 152 31:38.4 10:12/M
28 Dante Becerra Edinburg 201 36 162 32:30.9 10:29/M
29 Leonel Palacios Pharr 223 35 165 32:46.4 10:34/M
30 Moises Garay 422 34 173 33:48.8 10:54/M
31 Javier Cavazos Mcallen 205 38 214 37:35.9 12:07/M
32 Joe Castillo 338 34 242 53:02.3 17:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Horacio Flores Edinburg 58 42 10 19:22.9 6:15/M
2 luis ayala 395 40 15 19:50.9 6:24/M
3 Martin Martinez 391 48 21 21:20.9 6:53/M
4 Milton Gonzalez 324 42 22 21:28.7 6:55/M
5 Ram Cerda Westland 207 40 26 22:01.4 7:06/M
6 Joey Buitron McAllen 19 43 32 22:55.4 7:24/M
7 ivan karr mcallen 275 40 35 23:22.0 7:32/M
8 Roberto Velazquez 414 48 40 23:53.9 7:42/M
9 Ruben sis mcallen 244 48 47 24:45.6 7:59/M
10 Gabriel Sosa mcallen 173 46 48 24:46.3 7:59/M
11 Jaime Salinas Edinburg 239 43 51 25:12.5 8:08/M
12 Archie Morales Mission 120 46 52 25:16.2 8:09/M
13 Victor Mora Hidalgo 119 40 62 25:53.9 8:21/M
14 Javier Resendiz Vasquez Reynosa 142 42 65 26:04.6 8:25/M
15 Joey Cadena Edinburg 21 41 67 26:09.1 8:26/M
16 Javier Branca Mission 16 45 73 26:56.4 8:41/M
17 Robert Sandoval 413 48 77 27:07.1 8:45/M
18 Renan Ramirez 309 42 87 27:57.9 9:01/M
19 Joe Lupe Garcia Mission 70 40 112 29:08.9 9:24/M
20 Luis Carranza Mission 38 45 127 29:29.4 9:31/M
21 Roy Perez Alton 133 41 133 30:29.2 9:50/M
22 Monica Morales 318 42 209 37:27.0 12:05/M
23 Sergio Villareal 356 42 210 37:27.4 12:05/M
24 Jesse Vaquez Mission 186 47 220 39:27.6 12:44/M
25 Albert Islas Edinburg 98 46 247 55:01.1 17:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Escamilla McAllen 312 51 18 20:42.1 6:41/M
2 joe escamilla mission 261 55 63 26:01.7 8:24/M
3 Joseph O'Gwynn HARLINGEN 125 55 76 27:05.0 8:44/M
4 Santiago Duenas Reynosa 55 50 92 28:17.1 9:07/M
5 joe Garza mission 254 58 135 30:36.8 9:52/M
6 Frank Arrendondo 303 55 203 37:07.3 11:58/M
7 Elias Garcia Palmview 66 58 245 54:57.8 17:44/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Chavana 286 62 36 23:22.5 7:32/M
2 George Bladey Pharr 14 63 101 28:36.3 9:14/M
3 Roger Nelson McAllen 122 66 147 31:09.3 10:03/M
4 Larry Prater McAllen 226 65 238 50:11.4 16:11/M