5k Reindeer Run

Age Group Results

December 20, 2014


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alma Villanueva 286 16 12 20:58.5 6:46/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Caro 235 13 21 22:37.0 7:18/M
2 Faith Cruz Pharr 209 10 38 25:21.6 8:11/M
3 Betsy Abraham 260 14 42 25:42.3 8:17/M
4 Lynnette Lopez Edinburg 198 12 50 26:34.9 8:34/M
5 Emely Antuna Pharr 20 13 78 29:58.1 9:40/M
6 Julisa Juarez Pharr 16 14 80 30:07.3 9:43/M
7 Hope Cruz Pharr 208 8 81 30:18.9 9:46/M
8 Angela Navarro Pharr 148 13 92 31:58.8 10:19/M
9 Sofia Mata Mcallen 58 8 95 32:04.4 10:21/M
10 Victoria Saldana San Juan 202 11 98 33:57.7 10:57/M
11 Jasmine Martinez 276 14 100 34:15.7 11:03/M
12 Dayanara Salinas Roma 67 8 103 34:37.1 11:10/M
13 Samantha Ann Pena Alamo 46 8 107 35:56.0 11:35/M
14 Carissa M Ovalle Alamo 44 13 115 37:40.7 12:09/M
15 Carolina Hernandez Alamo 22 10 116 37:47.8 12:11/M
16 Kenya Antuna Pharr 21 10 117 37:50.3 12:12/M
17 Letty Corral Mcallen 94 0 130 45:36.2 14:43/M
18 Kayla Cruz 98 10 136 48:31.3 15:39/M
19 Rihanna Cuellar Edinburg 220 5 142 51:16.5 16:32/M
20 Destiny De La Garza 263 14 143 51:21.0 16:34/M
21 Samantha Mello Mcallen 215 0 146 52:26.3 16:55/M
22 Maria Louisa Sanchez 283 155 56:01.3 18:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jazlynn Richie San Juan 112 16 13 21:06.8 6:48/M
2 Sandra Flores San Juan 113 15 15 21:52.6 7:03/M
3 Kenia Martinez Alamo 78 17 24 23:14.2 7:30/M
4 Itzel Rodriguez San Juan 77 17 34 25:00.9 8:04/M
5 Amberly Melendez Edinburg 18 17 40 25:41.2 8:17/M
6 Gabriela Ramirez Pharr 147 16 43 26:10.8 8:26/M
7 Ana Daniela Abundiz San Juan 76 16 51 26:38.8 8:35/M
8 Naomi Gonzalez Pharr 140 16 59 27:32.8 8:53/M
9 Jamilex Bernal Roma 64 19 63 28:46.1 9:17/M
10 Ariane Mercado Roma 65 18 65 28:48.5 9:17/M
11 Chelsea Vargas Edinburg 4 17 68 29:08.0 9:24/M
12 Dara Javan Rodriguez Pharr 2 17 69 29:08.3 9:24/M
13 Desiree Trejo 236 16 70 29:13.4 9:25/M
14 Roxy Rodriguez Pharr 123 18 82 30:51.6 9:57/M
15 Allyson Rodriguez San Juan 229 17 114 37:15.3 12:01/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Jimenez Alamo 223 26 18 22:05.5 7:07/M
2 Carmen Cruz Pharr 210 28 30 24:15.6 7:49/M
3 Brenda Gutierrez San Juan 108 27 33 24:31.2 7:55/M
4 Pricila Rubio Edinburg 55 30 54 27:03.6 8:44/M
5 Lisa Alaniz 239 29 57 27:30.3 8:52/M
6 Maria Palomo 268 27 58 27:31.3 8:53/M
7 Jaquelyn Jones San Juan 75 27 62 28:24.2 9:10/M
8 Sabrina Rodriguez Pharr 122 23 84 31:13.4 10:04/M
9 Yolanda Barajas San Juan 214 30 86 31:31.5 10:10/M
10 AnnaMarie Cisneros 280 25 108 36:07.1 11:39/M
11 Viviana Morales 274 22 134 46:55.5 15:08/M
12 Maritza Cuellar Edinburg 219 25 141 51:16.1 16:32/M
13 Lily Cuellar Edinburg 221 30 150 53:49.1 17:22/M
14 Norma Torres Pharr 110 26 151 54:48.9 17:41/M
15 Erika Montes Pharr 109 25 152 54:49.0 17:41/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Ibarra Edinburg 246 38 32 24:23.4 7:52/M
2 Natalie Ruiz Edinburg 218 32 47 26:23.3 8:31/M
3 Olga Lopez 254 36 52 26:51.5 8:40/M
4 Brenda Cantu La Sara 40 39 64 28:46.6 9:17/M
5 Marina Cerda Edinburg 129 38 67 28:56.7 9:20/M
6 Linda Moncivais Pharr 139 39 71 29:13.7 9:25/M
7 Patricia Pompa 252 37 87 31:37.5 10:12/M
8 Celia Laurel Pharr 149 34 109 36:10.2 11:40/M
9 Norma Rodriguez 237 34 110 36:12.0 11:41/M
10 Ileana Franco San Juan 119 32 119 38:58.6 12:34/M
11 Heather Pena Alamo 47 36 121 39:09.2 12:38/M
12 Jeannette Ramirez San Juan 227 39 123 41:32.4 13:24/M
13 Angie Gonzalez 97 38 129 45:31.4 14:41/M
14 Maria Lujan San Juan 60 37 139 51:05.4 16:29/M
15 Vanessa Huerta 257 31 147 52:26.4 16:55/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Suarez San Juan 222 41 72 29:17.1 9:27/M
2 Cynthia Soto Edinburg 199 42 93 32:02.5 10:20/M
3 Dolores Garcia Roma 66 44 102 34:37.1 11:10/M
4 Annette Martinez 251 41 105 35:28.2 11:26/M
5 Marissa Garcia Mcallen 74 49 106 35:54.9 11:35/M
6 Margarita Baca Pharr 104 45 112 36:38.8 11:49/M
7 Veronica Orenday Alamo 41 41 118 38:22.4 12:23/M
8 Rosalinda Ramirez 248 41 125 41:56.9 13:32/M
9 Celia Moreno Edinburg 128 41 127 43:25.5 14:00/M
10 Elisa Carlos Pharr 105 42 128 44:07.2 14:14/M
11 Pamela Mata McAllen 57 47 137 49:43.5 16:02/M
12 Debi Keepers Pharr 32 47 138 51:05.0 16:29/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hilda Villareal Palmview 62 54 97 32:31.4 10:29/M
2 Linda Palacios 233 51 132 46:26.9 14:59/M
3 Terri Lawley Pharr 45 60 148 52:37.1 16:58/M
4 Dianne Ralston Pharr 50 58 149 53:16.3 17:11/M
5 San Juanita Sanchez 281 51 156 56:04.3 18:05/M
Top

Female 61 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Gramley 262 64 126 42:42.6 13:46/M
2 Barbara Contreras Alamo 48 65 140 51:15.3 16:32/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 PJ Izaguirre 264 21 1 16:37.2 5:22/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Salazar 245 14 8 20:34.7 6:38/M
2 Daniel Franco San Juan 120 13 26 23:50.7 7:41/M
3 Jonathan Aguilar Alamo 17 14 56 27:17.2 8:48/M
4 Johan Espinoza McAllen 28 13 79 30:01.0 9:41/M
5 Jorge Palacios Pharr 52 0 131 46:09.1 14:53/M
6 Pedro Rodriguez Pharr 111 10 145 52:22.4 16:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fabian Garcia 266 17 2 16:40.1 5:23/M
2 Jesus Mata 265 16 3 17:29.1 5:38/M
3 Marcelino Quiroz Pharr 216 18 5 19:00.1 6:08/M
4 Adrian Salinas Hidalgo 207 18 6 19:23.6 6:15/M
5 Daniel Maldonado 278 15 9 20:43.8 6:41/M
6 Ivan Flores Pharr 213 19 11 20:55.8 6:45/M
7 Kevin Abraham 259 17 25 23:39.2 7:38/M
8 Luke Oestreich Weslaco 206 16 45 26:18.0 8:29/M
9 Matias Serna San Juan 19 15 48 26:33.3 8:34/M
10 Eduardo Uria McAllen 12 15 53 27:01.9 8:43/M
11 Alex Canepa 232 18 75 29:40.5 9:34/M
12 Richard Jaime 267 18 76 29:51.4 9:38/M
13 James Ramirez San Juan 228 20 77 29:57.2 9:40/M
14 Ryan Rodriguez San Juan 230 15 124 41:56.4 13:32/M
15 Marcus Stampes 249 16 135 47:56.8 15:28/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elias Blanco Mission 73 21 4 17:52.0 5:46/M
2 Jesse Munoz San Juan 11 26 22 23:05.4 7:27/M
3 Alejandro Chavez Pharr 201 21 39 25:40.7 8:17/M
4 Steven Fuentes 234 23 60 27:48.1 8:58/M
5 Mark Garza Mcallen 93 24 61 28:07.4 9:04/M
6 Jose Balderas Pharr 212 25 85 31:30.5 10:10/M
7 Andrew Gamboa 269 25 91 31:49.6 10:16/M
8 Cameron Trujillo 275 21 133 46:55.5 15:08/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Lowe San Juan 31 34 7 19:47.5 6:23/M
2 Ram Cerda Edinburg 126 40 10 20:53.1 6:44/M
3 Ivan Lozoya Hidalgo 150 32 14 21:39.6 6:59/M
4 Kristopher Losoya 244 40 20 22:28.2 7:15/M
5 Javier De La Garza 255 36 27 24:05.8 7:46/M
6 JD De Leon 238 32 35 25:02.7 8:05/M
7 Ramiro Hernandez 271 38 36 25:16.4 8:09/M
8 Erick Mclaughlin 256 31 37 25:20.1 8:10/M
9 Eddie Garcia 258 31 44 26:15.4 8:28/M
10 Kial Gramley 261 35 46 26:20.6 8:30/M
11 Linda Morin Edinburg 197 33 55 27:16.0 8:48/M
12 Esteban Trevino San Juan 59 37 66 28:49.6 9:18/M
13 Sammy Guzman 279 38 73 29:21.6 9:28/M
14 Rocio Caballero Hidalgo 151 33 83 31:12.9 10:04/M
15 Janice Perez Pharr 204 31 89 31:42.5 10:14/M
16 Erasmo Palacios San Juan 203 31 99 33:57.8 10:57/M
17 Eddie Lerma Pharr 211 33 113 37:06.1 11:58/M
18 Mario Garza 282 39 120 38:59.4 12:35/M
19 Hussein Bakka 284 32 122 39:58.3 12:54/M
20 Joaquin Ayala 253 40 154 55:49.6 18:00/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adolfo Anaya 270 41 23 23:08.4 7:28/M
2 Jaime Salinas Edinburg 205 43 28 24:12.8 7:48/M
3 Rudy Rodriguez Pharr 121 44 29 24:14.5 7:49/M
4 Jesus Baca Pharr 103 50 31 24:16.9 7:50/M
5 Carlos Sanchez 247 45 49 26:34.6 8:34/M
6 Ray Sanchez 272 42 88 31:42.2 10:14/M
7 Daniel Gonzalez San Juan 117 44 90 31:47.2 10:15/M
8 Jose Soto Edinburg 200 49 94 32:02.5 10:20/M
9 rick martinez 277 44 101 34:15.7 11:03/M
10 Daniel Martinez 250 43 104 35:27.9 11:26/M
11 Jesse Ramirez San Juan 226 44 111 36:32.5 11:47/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Martinez 285 60 17 22:05.4 7:07/M
2 Rodolfo Jimenez 107 60 19 22:10.0 7:09/M
3 Joseph O'Gwynn Harlingen 90 55 41 25:41.9 8:17/M
4 Carlos Losoya 243 57 74 29:25.9 9:29/M
5 Mario Espinoza McAllen 23 51 96 32:05.8 10:21/M
Top

Male 61 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Roerig McAllen 242 65 16 21:55.1 7:04/M
2 Larry Prater McAllen 154 65 144 52:15.0 16:51/M
3 Bobby Contreras Alamo 49 65 153 55:47.7 18:00/M