Run of Heroes 5k Run

Age Group Results

January 24, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Jimenez Alamo 87 26 8 23:38.9 7:37/M
2 Crystal Torres Mission 158 25 11 23:58.9 7:44/M
3 Maria Pena Brownsville 116 27 19 24:50.6 8:01/M
4 Erica De la Rosa 193 29 24 25:50.9 8:20/M
5 Shiela Vargas donna 163 28 27 26:24.3 8:31/M
6 Esmeralda Castillo McAllen 27 29 28 26:32.8 8:34/M
7 Zory Garcia Edinburg 53 24 32 26:56.0 8:41/M
8 Jacqueline Alvarez Weslaco 7 23 34 27:33.4 8:53/M
9 Rocio Salinas 148 28 42 28:52.1 9:19/M
10 Norma Ruiz de Rodriguez San Juan 139 25 43 28:53.7 9:19/M
11 Fatima Gamez mission 49 23 47 29:08.8 9:24/M
12 Cassandra Salinas Mission 146 26 48 29:15.1 9:26/M
13 Susie Phillips Mcallen 185 28 54 29:43.2 9:35/M
14 Gabriela Perez Edinburg 118 20 65 31:31.1 10:10/M
15 Megan Castillo 306 24 72 32:11.4 10:23/M
16 Crystal Cerda Donna 29 28 73 32:13.3 10:24/M
17 Denise Vazquez Palmview 192 23 81 34:40.1 11:11/M
18 DianaLiz Hernandez Edinburg 197 29 84 35:28.0 11:26/M
19 Maida Ortega 215 24 86 35:44.5 11:32/M
20 Edna Rosales Mission 137 23 102 38:39.6 12:28/M
21 Ariana Arango 217 20 108 39:57.2 12:53/M
22 Mayela Rios Edinburg 125 28 109 40:05.1 12:56/M
23 Brenda Castillo 230 23 116 42:10.9 13:36/M
24 Gloria Orduno 231 24 118 43:34.6 14:03/M
25 Sarah Martinez Mission 98 26 121 46:20.5 14:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evelin Artalejo mission 11 33 7 23:30.3 7:35/M
2 Gaby Garcia 221 33 22 25:35.9 8:15/M
3 Sandra Reyes McAllen 124 34 25 26:15.8 8:28/M
4 Erika Zarate Mission 172 36 31 26:41.1 8:36/M
5 Melissa Garza McAllen 56 38 33 27:23.9 8:50/M
6 Angela Aceves Mission 2 36 36 27:43.1 8:56/M
7 Erlinda Vasquez Donna 165 31 40 28:40.4 9:15/M
8 Laura Tamez 156 39 41 28:48.2 9:17/M
9 Ursela Rodriguez 222 39 49 29:17.1 9:27/M
10 Chela Cervantes Mercedes 188 37 50 29:18.4 9:27/M
11 Nancy Nava Mercedes 106 38 51 29:18.9 9:27/M
12 Elsa Pirkle donna 120 32 60 31:11.8 10:04/M
13 Ana Rocio Peña McAllen 115 32 64 31:29.5 10:09/M
14 Ana Melendez Mercedes 103 38 66 32:05.9 10:21/M
15 Norma Zavala Mercedes 173 34 68 32:08.4 10:22/M
16 Monica Briones McAllen 19 33 71 32:09.3 10:22/M
17 Sonia Munoz McAllen 104 38 77 33:05.0 10:40/M
18 Mary Villarreal Pharr 169 36 78 33:09.0 10:42/M
19 Maria Del Carme Fuentes McAllen 48 35 82 34:40.9 11:11/M
20 Ana M Hernandez Pharr 83 39 91 36:31.1 11:47/M
21 Erica Flores 225 36 95 36:56.5 11:55/M
22 Laurie Segovia Pharr 177 38 98 37:50.4 12:12/M
23 Guadalupe Pequeno 216 30 100 38:24.4 12:23/M
24 Noemi Ortega Mercedes 110 39 103 39:33.2 12:45/M
25 Marie Fernandez Mercedes 187 38 104 39:34.6 12:46/M
26 Cassandra Ramirez 122 31 105 39:55.9 12:53/M
27 Amy Hernandez Edinburg 77 30 107 39:56.7 12:53/M
28 Karla Rodriguez 226 36 110 40:43.5 13:08/M
29 Rossi Palacios McAllen 113 31 111 40:46.8 13:09/M
30 Mary Cruz Edinburg 36 33 117 42:19.7 13:39/M
31 Ruth Morales 218 38 119 43:50.0 14:08/M
32 Cindy Sandoval Alamo 176 36 122 47:09.9 15:13/M
33 Angelica Noriega Edinburg 107 37 123 47:53.7 15:27/M
34 Rocio Mata Pharr 181 34 124 48:11.6 15:33/M
35 Margie Lopez Edinburg 92 36 126 50:06.2 16:10/M
36 Julissa Bosquez McAllen 17 36 127 53:09.1 17:09/M
37 Leticia Corral McAllen 33 32 128 53:09.5 17:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Iris Robles Donna 126 41 45 29:04.1 9:23/M
2 Alicia Trevino La Feria 160 41 53 29:30.4 9:31/M
3 Sandra Lee Rodriguez 134 44 56 30:14.7 9:45/M
4 Judith Garcia San Juan 52 41 58 30:26.8 9:49/M
5 Veronica Buentello Mission 21 40 63 31:27.7 10:09/M
6 Michelle Guerra Mercedes 71 40 67 32:06.9 10:21/M
7 Maria T De La Torre Mercedes 40 48 69 32:09.1 10:22/M
8 Norma H Donna 81 42 74 32:14.8 10:24/M
9 Yuria Paez mission 112 41 75 32:35.1 10:31/M
10 Diana Almaguer San Juan 6 41 80 33:43.3 10:53/M
11 Monica Luna Donna 95 41 83 35:00.0 11:17/M
12 Irene Snell Alamo 151 49 90 36:24.9 11:45/M
13 Belinda Casarez Donna 24 40 92 36:38.4 11:49/M
14 Cristina Velasquez McAllen 178 41 97 37:15.2 12:01/M
15 Cynthia Medarno McAllen 101 42 101 38:25.6 12:24/M
16 Tanya Connors McAllen 301 43 113 41:07.3 13:16/M
17 Deyanira Gongora weslaco 66 40 115 41:35.6 13:25/M
18 Marie Romo Pharr 179 40 129 57:28.0 18:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Sotelo 153 50 70 32:09.3 10:22/M
2 Cathy Garza Edinburg 300 58 85 35:41.7 11:31/M
3 Leticia Rodriguez Donna 130 53 106 39:56.2 12:53/M
4 Laura Hefin Mission 76 54 120 46:19.2 14:56/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Bowers 213 63 88 36:14.1 11:41/M
2 Raquel Elizalde 229 68 130 1:04:56.5 20:57/M
3 Aurelia Garza de Ramos REYNOSA 65 73 131 1:09:00.0 22:15/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Zamora San Juan 15 9 52 29:24.7 9:29/M
2 Joseph Conners 228 8 114 41:10.5 13:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rene Escobedo Mcallen 44 18 14 24:13.1 7:49/M
2 Emilio Escobedo McAllen 43 17 21 25:21.9 8:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rigoberto Abrego Edinburg 1 20 3 21:13.7 6:51/M
2 Job Saenz Pharr 141 26 35 27:43.0 8:56/M
3 Oscar Hernandez 79 26 38 28:16.9 9:07/M
4 Juan Zuniga Donna 174 28 39 28:18.1 9:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neftali Nava Mercedes 105 39 4 21:13.9 6:51/M
2 Alberto Castillo Reynosa 312 38 5 22:36.3 7:17/M
3 James Torres Mission 159 35 6 23:25.8 7:33/M
4 Alfredo Jr. Mata Pharr 182 33 12 24:01.1 7:45/M
5 Michael Mata Pharr 183 30 13 24:06.3 7:46/M
6 Orlando Rodriguez 223 37 15 24:14.9 7:49/M
7 John Malley 220 35 16 24:15.9 7:49/M
8 Antonio Briones Mcallen 20 36 18 24:33.3 7:55/M
9 Trey Johnson Donna 88 36 37 28:15.2 9:07/M
10 Felix Ledesma Mercedes 90 39 46 29:08.5 9:24/M
11 David Simental San Juan 149 32 55 29:43.4 9:35/M
12 Antonio Vasquez 211 37 57 30:18.1 9:46/M
13 Moises Garay Mercedes 50 34 59 30:42.8 9:54/M
14 Shane Gagnon 210 36 62 31:21.1 10:07/M
15 Fidencio Tamez Mcallen 155 35 79 33:39.7 10:51/M
16 Robert Chavez 232 36 93 36:55.7 11:55/M
17 Eric Lopez Mission TX 91 38 94 36:56.3 11:55/M
18 Abraham Flores 227 35 99 38:00.6 12:15/M
19 Juan Cruz Edinburg 34 39 112 40:58.8 13:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Ayala mercedes 12 40 1 20:21.0 6:34/M
2 Martin Martinez 214 48 2 20:35.9 6:38/M
3 Ramiro Cazares Jr Pharr 28 48 10 23:56.4 7:43/M
4 Dan Vlaisavljevic 204 45 20 25:06.9 8:06/M
5 Jesse Aceves Mission 3 40 26 26:23.7 8:31/M
6 Jaime Guerra Mercedes 70 46 29 26:33.5 8:34/M
7 Joe Cantu 219 48 30 26:40.6 8:36/M
8 Angel Cornejo 32 41 44 28:56.2 9:20/M
9 Jose Lozano 93 44 61 31:18.0 10:06/M
10 Sergio Gonzalez Edinburg 68 43 76 32:49.2 10:35/M
11 Carlos Rodriguez 224 44 87 35:53.7 11:35/M
12 Fermin Garcia Jr. San Juan 54 40 89 36:24.5 11:45/M
13 Ignacio Almaguer San Juan 5 41 96 36:57.2 11:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Lira 212 51 9 23:54.2 7:43/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Vandenberg Edinburg 162 60 17 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Antolin Garza McAllen 55 65 23 25:39.4 8:16/M
3 Larry Prater McAllen 121 65 125 48:39.4 15:42/M