Get Up and Train 2015

Age Group Results

February 15, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

Penske 5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYLVIA TREVINO EDINBURG 1122 45 1 20:38.8 6:39/M
2 Ethel Morton 1058 43 7 22:19.2 7:12/M
3 Kristina Lugo 1204 16 10 22:30.0 7:15/M
Top

Female 99 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Benavidez 924 23 14 23:10.1 7:28/M
2 Teresa Mancabelli Mission 1033 47 16 23:15.2 7:30/M
3 Celia Bugarin Pharr 926 25 19 23:42.3 7:39/M
4 Sandy Overly Mission 1228 53 24 24:12.4 7:48/M
5 Vita Villanueva Peñitas 1126 37 26 24:23.8 7:52/M
6 Rachel Huerta 1013 43 33 25:05.2 8:05/M
7 Ronnie Ontiveros 1243 33 35 25:11.8 8:07/M
8 Belia Cerda Mission 942 50 38 25:26.7 8:12/M
9 robin martinez pharr 1039 25 39 25:32.7 8:14/M
10 Stephanie Huerta 1012 28 44 25:48.5 8:19/M
11 Yvonne Arzola McAllen 916 34 46 26:03.6 8:24/M
12 Maribel Maldonado 1220 22 47 26:05.4 8:25/M
13 Alyssa Saenz Mcallen 1104 32 49 26:31.8 8:33/M
14 Veronica Quintana Edinburg 1074 48 50 26:48.8 8:39/M
15 Linda Acevedo Mission 5 29 51 26:49.5 8:39/M
16 Viridiana Viramontes Pharr 1129 23 52 26:53.1 8:40/M
17 Itzel Barra Mission 921 24 54 27:10.6 8:46/M
18 Itzel Marrero La Joya 1035 25 56 27:49.1 8:58/M
19 Carolina Perez Mission 1070 31 57 27:52.0 8:59/M
20 Alejandra Alanis Mission 906 35 61 28:39.6 9:15/M
21 Marie Rodriguez Pharr 1094 42 62 28:39.8 9:15/M
22 Fatima Gamez Mission 977 23 63 28:41.7 9:15/M
23 SANDRA WEIMAR MISSION 1130 43 64 28:46.0 9:17/M
24 Bhavini Gordhan Mission 999 24 66 29:07.2 9:24/M
25 Peggy Martinez 1213 30 69 29:24.2 9:29/M
26 ERICA MARTINEZ PHARR 1038 30 71 29:54.6 9:39/M
27 Erika Salinas San Juan 1107 30 72 29:55.2 9:39/M
28 Elizabeth Guzman Edinburg 1001 31 73 29:56.6 9:39/M
29 Rocio Salinas 1169 27 74 30:01.9 9:41/M
30 Adriana Montalvo McAllen 1055 32 75 30:06.3 9:43/M
31 Amy Gonzalez Mission 997 27 76 30:07.0 9:43/M
32 Yaaresi Arredondo mcallen 915 36 77 30:12.1 9:45/M
33 Silvia Lopez 1027 28 78 30:23.2 9:48/M
34 Aileen Aguilar Mcallen 904 29 79 30:24.3 9:48/M
35 Gabriela Cepeda Edinburg 941 30 81 30:41.1 9:54/M
36 Deanna Dominguez Edinburg 962 36 82 30:49.1 9:56/M
37 Alejandra Ritchie 1175 39 84 31:04.7 10:01/M
38 Leticia DeLeon Mission 958 33 88 31:09.3 10:03/M
39 Arlene Ramirez Pharr 1077 34 89 31:25.3 10:08/M
40 Dolores Garza 1178 48 91 31:37.4 10:12/M
41 Nohelia Sanchez 1232 31 93 31:49.1 10:16/M
42 Yolanda Barajas San Juan 918 30 94 32:00.0 10:19/M
43 Heidi Heikes Pella 1004 51 95 32:07.5 10:22/M
44 sandee barcena edinburg 920 32 97 32:17.2 10:25/M
45 BEGONA SIMON MCALLEN 1115 41 99 32:33.0 10:30/M
46 Jaygee Credo Edinburg 952 34 100 32:34.4 10:30/M
47 Elsa Ramirez Pharr 1078 34 101 32:36.4 10:31/M
48 Alicia Guerra Reynosa 1000 49 104 32:42.4 10:33/M
49 Ashley Ramos Mcallen 1081 30 105 32:51.0 10:36/M
50 Gabriela Medina 1229 29 106 32:51.4 10:36/M
51 Mariza Flores Edinburg 971 42 107 32:55.7 10:37/M
52 lyana benavidez mcallen 923 24 108 33:01.6 10:39/M
53 Irene Pena Brownsville 1067 30 109 33:23.7 10:46/M
54 Cassie Larson 1018 32 110 33:27.3 10:47/M
55 Brenda Hernandez 1227 30 114 33:38.5 10:51/M
56 Cindy Villarreal SULLIVAN CITY 1127 32 115 33:39.5 10:51/M
57 Esperanza Quezada 1258 40 116 33:46.7 10:54/M
58 Candy Costilla Santa Rosa 951 38 117 33:49.2 10:55/M
59 Lucy Rios Mcallen 1089 21 118 33:57.7 10:57/M
60 Chelsea Castro Mission 939 21 119 33:58.2 10:57/M
61 Brittany Garcia 1263 18 120 33:59.3 10:58/M
62 Michelle Reid Edinburg 1085 27 121 34:02.9 10:59/M
63 Mayte McClellan McAllen 1042 45 124 34:39.7 11:11/M
64 Diana Almaguer San Juan 910 41 125 34:46.9 11:13/M
65 Donna Jowle Mcallen 1014 51 126 34:47.3 11:13/M
66 Tracy Perez Brownsville 1068 38 127 34:58.5 11:17/M
67 Yadira Flores McAllen 970 36 128 35:03.1 11:18/M
68 MEGAN LARSON MCALLEN 1019 29 129 35:08.0 11:20/M
69 Iris Buitron 1214 43 130 35:16.2 11:23/M
70 Lourdes Hidalgo mcallen 1009 30 131 35:17.6 11:23/M
71 Mindy Cuevas mcallen 956 24 132 35:21.5 11:24/M
72 Melissa Garcia Mcallen 981 37 133 35:33.8 11:28/M
73 Rochelle Calderon 1226 20 134 35:35.5 11:29/M
74 Michelle Ortiz Harlingen 1060 34 135 35:38.2 11:30/M
75 LETTY GALLEGOS Mission 975 39 136 35:41.3 11:31/M
76 Maria Mendoza McAllen 1050 41 137 35:45.2 11:32/M
77 Kelly Leija Harlingen 1020 40 139 36:02.9 11:37/M
78 Jamaica Casas San Juan 935 35 140 36:08.8 11:39/M
79 Marcy Garcia La Feria 979 37 141 36:10.1 11:40/M
80 Angie Wing Edinburg 1134 37 143 36:21.1 11:44/M
81 Mari Ramirez McAllen 1076 27 144 36:21.7 11:44/M
82 Elizabeth Alva McAllen 911 34 145 36:22.6 11:44/M
83 Samantha Castellanos 1245 27 147 36:39.1 11:49/M
84 Vedette Garza Laguna Vista 989 37 148 36:45.6 11:51/M
85 DEBORAH HERNANDEZ MISSION 1005 30 149 36:47.1 11:52/M
86 Bertha Sanchez Los Fresnos 1108 43 150 36:47.1 11:52/M
87 Angelica Sanchez 1209 34 151 36:53.8 11:54/M
88 Cristina Richie San Juan 1088 38 152 37:37.8 12:08/M
89 Irene Garcia-Lopez Palmview 985 25 153 37:40.9 12:09/M
90 cora Ruiz los fresnos 1098 38 154 38:00.2 12:15/M
91 Cassandra Rojas Weslaco 1096 26 155 38:02.1 12:16/M
92 Veronica Ruiz La Feria 1099 38 156 38:08.8 12:18/M
93 Melissa medina mission 1044 27 158 38:33.9 12:26/M
94 Yolanda Elizondo Brownsville 965 53 159 38:39.4 12:28/M
95 Diana Esparza Harlingen 967 63 160 38:43.3 12:29/M
96 Crystal Zepeda Weslaco 1136 27 161 38:49.2 12:31/M
97 Belinda Silva Weslaco 1114 40 162 39:00.3 12:35/M
98 Karla Orozco Pharr 1059 30 163 39:00.9 12:35/M
99 Victoria Reyna Harlingen 1087 27 164 39:13.3 12:39/M
100 Cynthia Medrano Mcallen 1045 43 165 39:24.4 12:43/M
101 ESMERALDA CHAVEZ 1172 48 166 39:24.7 12:43/M
102 Faith Medrano Elsa 1048 24 168 39:33.5 12:45/M
103 Denise Rosales Weslaco 1097 28 169 39:33.7 12:45/M
104 Terry Moreno Harlingen 1057 39 170 40:00.1 12:54/M
105 Kristi Rogers McAllen 1095 44 171 40:01.5 12:55/M
106 Carolina carpio san Juan 934 38 172 40:03.5 12:55/M
107 JoLynn Hasler Edinburg 1003 51 173 40:04.1 12:55/M
108 Janna Wiley McAllen 1131 25 174 40:09.7 12:57/M
109 Faby Diaz Brownsville 959 37 176 40:15.3 12:59/M
110 Imelda Mendoza Edinburg 1052 42 177 40:16.4 12:59/M
111 Noemi Aguilar San Benito 903 36 178 40:17.0 13:00/M
112 tracy bluhm 1171 46 179 40:31.8 13:04/M
113 Estrella Santos Mcallen 1110 25 180 40:44.0 13:08/M
114 Angie Casarez 1223 37 182 40:55.5 13:12/M
115 Silvia Zecca 1234 45 184 41:05.0 13:15/M
116 Adriana Zecca Edinburg 1135 50 185 41:06.8 13:15/M
117 Maribel Saenz 1251 26 186 41:08.9 13:16/M
118 Maribel Martinez 1173 39 187 41:13.4 13:18/M
119 Kat Callaway McAllen 930 47 189 41:34.7 13:25/M
120 Adriana Abraham Mcallen 900 38 190 41:36.4 13:25/M
121 Juliana Guerrero 1246 34 191 42:14.1 13:37/M
122 Luciana Beltran Elsa 922 32 192 42:27.8 13:42/M
123 Marlene Hernandez Edinburg 1006 32 193 42:27.8 13:42/M
124 Yolanda Sweet Alamo 527 39 194 42:28.8 13:42/M
125 Jessica Juarez Harlingen TX 1015 39 195 42:32.9 13:43/M
126 SaBrina Macon McAllen 1031 42 197 42:43.1 13:47/M
127 Berta Ortiz Edinburg 1061 38 198 42:45.5 13:47/M
128 Giovannie Gallardo 1237 36 199 43:01.2 13:53/M
129 Sandra Borjas Harlingen 925 39 200 43:27.2 14:01/M
130 Cristina Bernal 1218 46 202 43:44.6 14:06/M
131 Jessica Zuniga Alamo 1137 32 203 43:48.3 14:08/M
132 Barbara Camarillo Brownsville 931 30 204 43:51.5 14:09/M
133 Ginger Fetters McAllen 969 35 205 44:10.9 14:15/M
134 Roxie Lugo 1206 44 206 44:14.1 14:16/M
135 Jeselyn Alfajardo McAllen 908 44 207 44:19.2 14:18/M
136 Nadia Aguirre 1257 37 211 44:40.1 14:25/M
137 Roxanne Arellano McAllen 914 34 212 44:41.1 14:25/M
138 Jessica Ramirez Edinburg 1080 35 213 44:50.9 14:28/M
139 Tabita Rios 1256 56 214 45:01.2 14:31/M
140 Melba Martinez olmito TX 1037 40 215 45:11.0 14:35/M
141 Cynthy Garcia Mercedes 982 29 216 45:45.0 14:45/M
142 Beatrice Amador Edinburg 912 47 217 45:54.4 14:48/M
143 Heather Margain Mission 1034 37 218 45:56.9 14:49/M
144 Ellie Medrano Harlingen 1047 32 219 46:22.1 14:57/M
145 Cindy Sandoval Alamo 1109 37 220 46:38.5 15:03/M
146 JOANNA CUELLAR MISSION 955 30 221 47:51.1 15:26/M
147 Beatriz Ortiz San Benito 1062 41 222 48:01.7 15:29/M
148 Thanya Montemayor McAllen 1056 29 223 48:26.1 15:37/M
149 Mari Caballero 1201 53 225 48:38.8 15:41/M
150 Danilla Mendez 1184 41 228 50:03.0 16:09/M
151 Norma Gonzalez Harlingen 993 52 229 50:15.8 16:13/M
152 Emmy Chavez Mission 944 37 230 50:16.3 16:13/M
153 DEYANIRA GONGORA WESLACO 991 40 231 50:21.2 16:15/M
154 Marie Fernandez Mercedes 1170 38 232 50:21.8 16:15/M
155 Sylvia Contreras Mercedes 949 62 233 50:22.1 16:15/M
156 Rosa Schulze Donna 1111 27 234 50:29.6 16:17/M
157 Patricia Champion Edinburg 943 40 236 50:31.1 16:18/M
158 Marcy Martinez 1186 53 237 50:35.2 16:19/M
159 Sylvia Saldana 1176 58 238 50:42.4 16:21/M
160 Rosalba Garcia La Grulla 983 37 239 50:52.5 16:25/M
161 Robanne Williams Mcallen 1132 22 240 50:55.2 16:25/M
162 Juanita Ortiz Weslaco 1063 31 241 51:09.1 16:30/M
163 Gina Rivera Mission 1090 49 242 51:13.6 16:31/M
164 olga ramos La Feria 1082 51 245 52:09.5 16:49/M
165 Alcina Gonzalez Harlingen 995 26 246 52:40.8 16:59/M
166 Mary Longorai Mission 1023 37 247 54:45.0 17:40/M
167 Jessica Fresquez Edinburg 974 27 248 55:10.6 17:48/M
168 AMY CHAVEZ LA BLANCA 945 24 249 55:11.6 17:48/M
169 Cassie Cruz Mcallen 954 32 250 56:03.9 18:05/M
170 Toyka Alston 1236 49 251 56:04.1 18:05/M
171 Monica Vega Pharr 1125 28 254 56:27.5 18:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARIO REYNA McAllen 1086 30 2 20:45.9 6:42/M
2 Charlie Jr. Lugo 1207 19 3 20:58.4 6:46/M
3 wally alaniz McAllen 907 34 4 21:52.9 7:03/M
Top

Male 99 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eladio Villareal 1180 53 5 21:57.1 7:05/M
2 Kristopher Losoya McAllen 1028 40 6 21:59.0 7:05/M
3 john selvera pharr 1219 43 8 22:24.9 7:14/M
4 Dirk Martin Jr McAllen 1036 33 9 22:29.2 7:15/M
5 Charlie Gonzalez McAllen 994 33 11 22:41.4 7:19/M
6 Sergio Gonzalez 1185 33 12 22:55.7 7:24/M
7 Ignacio Mendoza Edinburg 1051 36 13 22:59.7 7:25/M
8 Jacob Gasca Edinburg 990 28 15 23:11.1 7:29/M
9 Hector Valdez mcallen 542 30 17 23:30.0 7:35/M
10 Nohel Barajas McAllen 919 59 18 23:30.1 7:35/M
11 David Acosta Harlingen 901 29 20 23:45.7 7:40/M
12 Luis Frias 1233 35 21 23:46.9 7:40/M
13 Rodolfo Rodriguez Pharr 1093 44 22 23:47.2 7:40/M
14 CHRIS LARSON MCALLEN 1017 31 23 24:09.5 7:47/M
15 Carlos Verdin 1222 43 25 24:14.2 7:49/M
16 Manuel Lopez McAllen 1024 34 27 24:35.9 7:56/M
17 Alejandro Silva Mission 1113 35 28 24:39.0 7:57/M
18 Del Gaona 1244 43 29 24:45.9 7:59/M
19 Luis Herrera Mission 1008 24 30 24:50.4 8:01/M
20 Justin Perez San Juan 1069 14 31 24:50.9 8:01/M
21 Sergio Castillo 938 24 32 24:52.7 8:01/M
22 Eduardo Pena Mission 1066 36 34 25:06.3 8:06/M
23 Ricardo Lara 1242 20 36 25:18.6 8:10/M
24 Esteban Trevino San Juan 1123 37 37 25:18.9 8:10/M
25 William Galvan Pharr 976 25 40 25:35.5 8:15/M
26 Robert Maldonado 1221 28 41 25:40.7 8:17/M
27 Mike Garza PHARR 988 33 42 25:48.1 8:19/M
28 Job Saenz Pharr 1103 26 43 25:48.5 8:19/M
29 Eric Nacianceno 1250 25 45 25:56.1 8:22/M
30 Shane McClellan McAllen 1043 50 48 26:24.6 8:31/M
31 Jose Cepeda Mission 940 43 53 27:08.9 8:45/M
32 Kevin Pilgrim Mission 1071 42 55 27:35.6 8:54/M
33 Jorge Alanis Hidalgo 905 42 58 28:10.3 9:05/M
34 Rick Silva 1194 50 59 28:32.3 9:12/M
35 Marco Gonzalez San Juan 996 31 60 28:35.0 9:13/M
36 Manuel Heredia 1254 42 65 28:50.8 9:18/M
37 Marcos Cardenas 1188 38 67 29:20.3 9:28/M
38 Robert Medrano Mcallen 1046 45 68 29:22.1 9:28/M
39 NICK CACERES MCALLEN 928 28 70 29:36.7 9:33/M
40 Rolando Vela Sebastian TX 1189 52 80 30:28.1 9:50/M
41 frank salazar alamo 1106 48 83 30:54.2 9:58/M
42 Doug Muir 1193 65 85 31:06.2 10:02/M
43 MICHAEL RODRIGUEZ MCALLEN 1091 39 86 31:07.8 10:02/M
44 Bobby Villareal 1179 30 87 31:09.0 10:03/M
45 Charlie Guzman Mission 1002 32 90 31:35.5 10:11/M
46 Porfirio Castillo Donna 937 58 92 31:40.6 10:13/M
47 James Credo Edinburg 953 32 96 32:12.5 10:23/M
48 Oscar Torres Edinburg 1119 35 98 32:17.4 10:25/M
49 Ronaldo Cassi Weslaco 936 40 102 32:36.8 10:31/M
50 Hermilo Martinez Reynosa 1040 57 103 32:40.9 10:32/M
51 Ram Ibanez 1260 32 111 33:28.1 10:48/M
52 Noe Arzola McAllen 917 33 112 33:30.2 10:48/M
53 Joan Treviño Reynosa 1121 38 113 33:34.6 10:50/M
54 David Wing Edinburg 1133 56 122 34:20.1 11:05/M
55 Ernest Ramirez Edinburg 1079 35 123 34:37.0 11:10/M
56 Ignacio Almaguer San Juan 909 41 138 35:53.4 11:35/M
57 JP Saenz 1249 35 142 36:19.9 11:43/M
58 Luis Suarez 1230 32 146 36:31.4 11:47/M
59 Joseph Sweet Alamo 1117 45 157 38:20.2 12:22/M
60 Ruben lemus McAllen 1021 34 167 39:30.2 12:45/M
61 Angel Diaz Brownsville 960 41 175 40:15.1 12:59/M
62 Jorge Franco 1235 39 181 40:46.4 13:09/M
63 Juan Ruiz 1101 36 183 40:57.5 13:13/M
64 Erik Constante Mission 947 28 188 41:26.5 13:22/M
65 Eric Lopez Harlingen TX 1025 41 196 42:33.2 13:44/M
66 Jorge Palacios Pharr 1065 53 201 43:33.9 14:03/M
67 PEDRO ESPINOSA PHARR 968 29 208 44:27.4 14:20/M
68 Tony Torres PHARR 1120 28 209 44:27.7 14:20/M
69 Oscar Moreno 1192 45 210 44:27.9 14:20/M
70 Julian Caballero 1200 23 224 48:37.8 15:41/M
71 Albert Islas Edinburg 1191 46 226 48:54.2 15:46/M
72 Larry Prater McAllen 1072 66 227 49:56.8 16:06/M
73 Daniel Miranda McAllen 1053 35 235 50:29.6 16:17/M
74 Jose Juarez 1202 40 243 51:38.9 16:39/M
75 Juan Ramos La Feria 1083 54 244 52:09.2 16:49/M
76 Miguel Flores Pharr 972 22 252 56:26.1 18:12/M
77 Lee Rodriguez McAllen 1092 28 253 56:26.3 18:12/M