Get Up and Train 2015

Age Group Results

February 15, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

Student 5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ALONDRA DAVILA SAN BENITO 1143 18 8 21:45.9 7:01/M
2 Alexandria Canchola 1197 17 10 22:14.4 7:10/M
3 Jaylen Macon McAllen 1153 12 15 25:29.6 8:13/M
Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Mendoza 1231 11 16 25:34.8 8:15/M
2 Alayn Martinez Pharr 1156 17 18 26:14.9 8:28/M
3 Carolina Saenz 1252 24 19 26:26.1 8:32/M
4 Clarissa Delarosa Harlingen 1146 15 20 26:36.6 8:35/M
5 Ana Herrera 1177 23 24 27:52.2 8:59/M
6 Sicily Celestino Alamo 1141 20 31 30:29.3 9:50/M
7 Amanda Avila 1259 14 33 31:47.0 10:15/M
8 Miranda Ritchie 1174 12 34 31:52.9 10:17/M
9 Melanie Delarosa Harlingen 1147 16 36 35:35.8 11:29/M
10 Veronica Barbena 1198 32 40 36:46.0 11:52/M
11 Alejandra Jacobs 1261 12 41 36:59.8 11:56/M
12 Juliana Saenz 1247 10 45 42:13.6 13:37/M
13 Kaysi Macon McAllen 1154 16 48 45:29.0 14:40/M
14 Vianney Escamilla 1224 11 49 50:43.2 16:22/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 FLORENCIO DAVILA SAN BENITO 1142 16 1 18:21.9 5:55/M
2 jose eduardo rodriguez san juan 1162 14 2 18:53.6 6:05/M
3 Diego Caballero 1199 17 3 19:06.5 6:10/M
Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Heredia 1255 10 4 19:59.3 6:27/M
2 Leonardo Mendoza McAllen 1159 8 5 20:51.1 6:44/M
3 Jonathon Lugo 1205 14 6 21:12.4 6:50/M
4 Arnulfo Ayala George West 1140 13 7 21:34.2 6:57/M
5 Eduardo Heredia 1253 13 9 21:58.5 7:05/M
6 Ray Arrambide 1203 23 11 22:21.3 7:13/M
7 Jairo Sanchez Edinburg 1164 15 12 22:40.2 7:19/M
8 Christian Silva 1195 16 13 23:38.0 7:37/M
9 Alex Sedas Reynosa MEXICO 1165 14 14 24:26.3 7:53/M
10 John Jacobs 1262 11 17 25:52.5 8:21/M
11 frederick latawan Harlingen 1150 15 21 27:44.5 8:57/M
12 Troy Canchola 1196 15 22 27:45.9 8:57/M
13 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 1158 14 23 27:46.9 8:57/M
14 Christian Sanchez 1240 15 25 28:21.3 9:09/M
15 Nicolas Sanchez 1241 12 26 28:37.1 9:14/M
16 SANTIAGO GUERRERO MISSION 1148 12 27 28:45.0 9:16/M
17 Anthony Sanchez 1211 10 28 29:22.6 9:28/M
18 Luis Puente 1238 15 29 29:37.0 9:33/M
19 Jearson Alfajardo McAllen 1138 18 30 29:39.6 9:34/M
20 Luis Avalos 1239 17 32 31:04.1 10:01/M
21 SANTIAGO ZERMENO McALLEN 1168 12 35 32:32.5 10:30/M
22 Eduardo Trad Mcallen 1167 9 37 35:40.3 11:30/M
23 Damian Leija jr Harlingen 1151 12 38 35:55.3 11:35/M
24 JP Saenz 1248 9 39 36:16.3 11:42/M
25 Cassus Cazares 1181 6 42 40:52.3 13:11/M
26 Tony Trad Mcallen 1166 11 43 41:29.8 13:23/M
27 Oliver Sanchez 1212 12 44 41:44.9 13:28/M
28 Jeamer Alfajardo McAllen 1139 15 46 44:00.4 14:12/M
29 Michael Lugo 1208 9 47 44:15.5 14:16/M
30 Erbey Pena 1183 17 50 56:25.9 18:12/M