Get Up and Train 2015

Age Group Results

February 15, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 2-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yajaira Marmolejo 642 25 17 1:34:56.0 7:15/M
Top

Female 2 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natali Gonzalez Palmview 244 18 39 1:43:12.4 7:53/M
2 Isha Guerra McAllen 252 16 45 1:44:08.3 7:57/M
3 Anabel Hernandez Mission 274 17 154 2:02:47.6 9:22/M
4 Regina Hernandez Weslaco 272 17 197 2:07:11.6 9:43/M
5 Viviana Ayala Mission 36 12 244 2:12:40.6 10:08/M
6 Cory Richards Edinburg 634 16 249 2:14:05.2 10:14/M
7 Betsy Abraham 625 14 262 2:15:41.6 10:21/M
8 Alexandria ibarra Edinburg 287 18 303 2:19:39.7 10:40/M
9 Kelsey Medina 629 16 305 2:20:00.4 10:41/M
10 Saydeth Marquez 653 15 381 2:28:04.4 11:18/M
11 Emily Cook Edinburg 98 14 382 2:28:09.4 11:19/M
12 Jacqueline Vittitoe Weslaco 562 17 464 2:45:42.7 12:39/M
13 Eren Fernandez San Juan 162 16 546 3:24:14.1 15:35/M
14 Nallely Sanchez 630 18 550 3:25:05.5 15:39/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daisy Loyde McAllen 326 24 41 1:43:34.1 7:54/M
2 Jennifer Leal Harlingen 314 27 137 2:00:04.2 9:10/M
3 yanira Garcia pharr 194 26 146 2:01:18.9 9:16/M
4 Carolina Herrera McAllen 280 22 160 2:03:24.3 9:25/M
5 Crystal Torres Mission 337 25 168 2:03:53.1 9:27/M
6 Marcela Garcia Brownsville 205 28 172 2:04:07.6 9:28/M
7 Brenda Gutierrez San Juan 258 27 194 2:06:56.6 9:41/M
8 Carleigh Ghent Weslaco 230 28 195 2:06:58.4 9:42/M
9 Irene Soto College Station 518 27 209 2:08:19.6 9:48/M
10 Laura Corpus McAllen 105 29 210 2:08:35.7 9:49/M
11 Gabriela Ontiveros Weslaco 383 22 219 2:09:08.3 9:51/M
12 Monserrath Gonzalez Alamo 243 27 220 2:09:08.5 9:51/M
13 Nancy Cabrales WESLACO 62 25 221 2:09:15.9 9:52/M
14 Joanna Gonzalez Progreso 239 24 239 2:12:18.2 10:06/M
15 elizabeth ramos brownsville 420 29 254 2:14:38.4 10:17/M
16 Alisha Zapata McAllen 569 28 263 2:15:43.1 10:22/M
17 Thea Fernandez Harlingen 163 25 272 2:16:40.9 10:26/M
18 Adriana Gonzalez Brownsville 240 27 279 2:17:22.1 10:29/M
19 Sara Lozano 614 27 284 2:18:14.3 10:33/M
20 Lisa Alaniz Arthur 16 29 286 2:18:28.5 10:34/M
21 Amy Rangel San Benito 423 29 294 2:19:00.1 10:37/M
22 Patricia Garcia Los Fresnos 200 28 296 2:19:06.0 10:37/M
23 Angelica Montoya Edinburg 365 29 314 2:20:59.8 10:46/M
24 Shiela Vargas Donna 546 28 315 2:21:05.9 10:46/M
25 Jacqueline Alvarez Weslaco 25 23 319 2:21:36.5 10:49/M
26 Celina Michel DONNA 362 24 331 2:22:07.5 10:51/M
27 Deborah Escalon San Benito 9005 28 338 2:23:29.9 10:57/M
28 Megan De La Paz Kingsville 123 21 354 2:25:06.6 11:05/M
29 Ana Villarreal Harlingen TX 560 28 356 2:25:14.9 11:05/M
30 Erin Gamez 647 25 369 2:26:24.8 11:11/M
31 Alma Duran Donna 141 23 385 2:28:15.6 11:19/M
32 Dulce Lopez Mcallen 324 27 389 2:28:36.7 11:21/M
33 Dyanira Jimenez Mission 299 25 391 2:28:58.8 11:22/M
34 Cassandra Salinas Mission 474 26 392 2:28:58.8 11:22/M
35 Carolina Santillana Mission 495 28 396 2:29:18.7 11:24/M
36 Stephanie Puente mcallen 412 25 402 2:31:01.7 11:32/M
37 Hilda Martinez Mission 344 27 409 2:33:04.9 11:41/M
38 Crystal Tamez Edinburg 528 29 425 2:37:19.7 12:01/M
39 Amanda Lozano Mercedes 327 23 441 2:40:51.0 12:17/M
40 Monique Castillo Los Fresnos 77 21 467 2:46:59.6 12:45/M
41 Nicole Gutierrez Mission 259 29 473 2:47:51.6 12:49/M
42 Noelia Sanchez Harlingen 488 27 474 2:47:57.2 12:49/M
43 Jennifer Ramos La Feria 421 27 479 2:49:21.6 12:56/M
44 Mayela Saldivar La Feria 472 19 490 2:52:10.1 13:09/M
45 Margarita Ibarra Harlingen 288 26 501 2:54:48.0 13:21/M
46 Ashley Antol Mercedes 27 26 515 3:04:55.5 14:07/M
47 Brianna Andrade Pharr 26 22 525 3:07:50.8 14:20/M
48 Corinna Vidal Edinburg 549 27 543 3:20:42.1 15:19/M
49 Nubia Avalos 643 26 548 3:24:29.9 15:37/M
50 Cristina Correa Mcallen 106 27 549 3:24:45.4 15:38/M
51 Elicia Solis Edinburg 512 29 556 3:31:58.2 16:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lupita Torres Mcallen 539 33 23 1:38:45.0 7:32/M
2 nina torkelson Weslaco 534 37 37 1:42:43.9 7:50/M
3 maritza pena edinburg 399 37 48 1:44:22.2 7:58/M
4 Colette Cabot 622 31 54 1:45:54.6 8:05/M
5 Marian Echavarria SPI TX 142 39 55 1:46:13.1 8:06/M
6 Ashley Dickerson Weslaco 137 32 69 1:48:49.1 8:18/M
7 Karla Castillo Mcallen 78 38 70 1:48:53.2 8:19/M
8 Kara Urbina Weslaco 541 39 73 1:49:06.3 8:20/M
9 Rolando miguel pharr 363 34 95 1:52:31.6 8:35/M
10 Denise Flores Corpus Christi 171 38 118 1:57:37.5 8:59/M
11 Elsa Luna Harlingen 331 35 120 1:57:46.2 8:59/M
12 Becky Brooks San Juan 56 32 121 1:57:59.4 9:00/M
13 Marianela Caballero Rancho Viejo TX 60 39 125 1:58:25.2 9:02/M
14 Yesenia Madrigal 587 39 127 1:58:28.4 9:03/M
15 mitzy flaig Laguna vista 164 37 133 1:59:21.0 9:07/M
16 Kathy Ledesma Harlingen 315 39 136 2:00:00.0 9:10/M
17 Rebecca Stocker McAllen 520 36 142 2:00:34.1 9:12/M
18 Sarai Rodriguez Harlingen 445 33 143 2:00:48.6 9:13/M
19 Letty Jaramillo Edinburg 294 30 147 2:01:46.7 9:18/M
20 Vanessa Jasso Edinburg 296 35 148 2:02:18.7 9:20/M
21 Nelda Escareno Harlingen 151 37 151 2:02:36.3 9:22/M
22 Ana Gallegos Harlingen 184 39 152 2:02:39.9 9:22/M
23 Melissa Smith Harlingen 509 36 158 2:03:20.4 9:25/M
24 Angie Garza Brownsville 213 36 166 2:03:44.9 9:27/M
25 Luz Zuniga San Benito 572 34 171 2:04:05.6 9:28/M
26 Wendy Galicki Brownsville 183 38 173 2:04:10.8 9:29/M
27 Melinda Garza 579 38 174 2:04:10.9 9:29/M
28 Lorena Rodriguez Mission 448 34 175 2:04:17.1 9:29/M
29 Magali Solis Mission 514 34 176 2:04:17.7 9:29/M
30 Claudia Hernandez Alamo 275 38 177 2:04:31.1 9:30/M
31 Jaclyn Romero Edinburg 454 36 182 2:05:16.5 9:34/M
32 Evelin Artalejo Mission 31 33 189 2:06:12.2 9:38/M
33 Cecilia Castillo 650 35 190 2:06:20.4 9:39/M
34 Bertha Perez Mcallen 392 37 191 2:06:30.0 9:39/M
35 Alejandra Diaz Pharr 136 32 199 2:07:28.5 9:44/M
36 Erika Zarate Mission 570 36 214 2:08:45.6 9:50/M
37 Coleen Ede Harlingen 143 32 217 2:09:05.0 9:51/M
38 Tobi Piraino Laguna vista 408 32 226 2:09:39.3 9:54/M
39 Angeline Rivera Edinburg 435 37 227 2:10:06.5 9:56/M
40 Daniela Medina Mission 351 34 228 2:10:15.5 9:57/M
41 Elva Cantu McAllen 69 36 231 2:10:56.3 10:00/M
42 Veronica agramont Los fresnos 9 31 232 2:11:07.8 10:01/M
43 Jessica Garcia San Antonio 193 36 233 2:11:14.1 10:01/M
44 Linda Morin Edinburg 370 33 237 2:11:55.8 10:04/M
45 Rosalinda Wood Harlingen 564 35 240 2:12:18.5 10:06/M
46 Lynette Linn McAllen 318 39 241 2:12:25.5 10:06/M
47 Cris Guerra Alton 253 35 242 2:12:34.7 10:07/M
48 Sandra Reyes McAllen 426 34 250 2:14:16.0 10:15/M
49 Angelica Guzman McAllen 260 35 252 2:14:28.8 10:16/M
50 Sarah Ortiz Harlingen 387 35 258 2:15:14.8 10:19/M
51 Ann Marie Holdsworth Mcallen 284 32 265 2:15:45.3 10:22/M
52 Dalyla Jasso McAllen 295 33 266 2:15:50.4 10:22/M
53 Laura Garza Palmhurst 212 39 267 2:15:54.2 10:22/M
54 Ileana pena Edinburg 398 36 278 2:17:18.5 10:29/M
55 ANAIA FUNTANILLA HARLINGEN 182 33 283 2:18:07.1 10:33/M
56 Shannon Lee Harlingen 316 36 289 2:18:45.0 10:35/M
57 Angela Alexander Harlingen 19 39 293 2:18:58.7 10:36/M
58 ILLIANA FARIAS MISSION 158 32 297 2:19:07.7 10:37/M
59 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 276 35 298 2:19:11.4 10:37/M
60 Cristina Loredo Harlingen 325 31 301 2:19:23.1 10:38/M
61 Bianca Garza Edcouch 215 31 304 2:19:47.2 10:40/M
62 Lisa Cornejo brownsville 101 35 306 2:20:01.5 10:41/M
63 Adriana rios weslaco 433 38 308 2:20:15.0 10:42/M
64 Aimee Villalon Palmview 550 36 313 2:20:55.8 10:45/M
65 Natalie Ruiz edinburg 460 32 320 2:21:37.2 10:49/M
66 Elisa Gonzalez 611 38 321 2:21:39.2 10:49/M
67 Nina Llanos 578 35 333 2:22:39.6 10:53/M
68 Pricila Rubio Edinburg 458 30 336 2:22:59.3 10:55/M
69 Connie Salazar San Benito 468 34 339 2:23:35.7 10:58/M
70 Alana Macias Edinburg 333 32 340 2:23:41.6 10:58/M
71 Marifer Quevedo Harlingen 413 30 343 2:23:58.5 10:59/M
72 Elizabeth Hernandez 656 32 344 2:24:09.5 11:00/M
73 Edna Salinas Harlingen 476 38 367 2:26:16.1 11:10/M
74 Valentia Barrrientez 584 34 372 2:27:04.5 11:14/M
75 Jennifer Kilgore Brownsville TX 305 39 375 2:27:31.7 11:16/M
76 Amy Cummings McAllen 112 32 377 2:27:43.8 11:17/M
77 Maricela Garza Harlingen 223 32 380 2:28:01.9 11:18/M
78 brenda bouchot brownsville TX 55 35 384 2:28:14.2 11:19/M
79 Sandra Flores Mission 165 36 397 2:29:26.9 11:24/M
80 Valerie Cordova san Juan 100 36 399 2:30:27.4 11:29/M
81 Clarissa Zuniga Edinburg 574 31 401 2:30:59.8 11:32/M
82 Laura Quintanilla Weslaco 415 34 403 2:31:07.9 11:32/M
83 amanda olivarez Harlingen 380 34 404 2:31:45.2 11:35/M
84 Jessica Garza La Joya 219 30 410 2:33:28.7 11:43/M
85 Martha Rico Brownsville 432 33 411 2:33:54.2 11:45/M
86 Stacey Fernandez Brownsville 160 33 413 2:34:05.2 11:46/M
87 Eugenia Garcia 576 35 417 2:35:24.4 11:52/M
88 Mary Villarreal Pharr 556 36 419 2:35:48.0 11:54/M
89 Roxanne Smith Edinburg 508 30 424 2:37:19.3 12:01/M
90 Jasmine Perez Edinburg 406 33 428 2:37:39.8 12:02/M
91 Symone Saenz Mission 463 39 430 2:38:03.3 12:04/M
92 Patricia Del Angel Mission 128 37 434 2:39:04.0 12:09/M
93 Catherine Camarillo Los Fresnos 65 30 439 2:40:23.6 12:15/M
94 Mayela Solana Brownsville 511 35 442 2:41:01.3 12:17/M
95 Vanessa Ovalle Mcallen 390 35 447 2:41:57.6 12:22/M
96 Jessica Salazar Los Fresnos 470 37 448 2:42:39.8 12:25/M
97 Criselda Mejia Brownsville 354 38 449 2:42:40.7 12:25/M
98 Magaly Cardenas Santa Rosa 72 34 450 2:42:51.6 12:26/M
99 Brenda Duarte Harlingen 140 31 452 2:43:21.6 12:28/M
100 Jennifer Acosta Weslaco 7 33 459 2:44:01.8 12:31/M
101 Jessica Cavazos Weslaco 86 37 460 2:44:04.5 12:31/M
102 Deborah Rodriguez San Perlita 441 35 462 2:45:07.2 12:36/M
103 Christina Avalos San benito 33 33 475 2:48:09.9 12:50/M
104 Paola Moreno Donna 368 34 480 2:49:22.2 12:56/M
105 Miko Cunanan Edinburg 114 35 484 2:50:24.5 13:00/M
106 Melissa Ramos Rio Hondo 422 37 492 2:52:24.9 13:10/M
107 Patricia Cuellar McAllen 110 38 494 2:53:20.4 13:14/M
108 Cheryl Flores Harlingen 174 36 496 2:53:29.4 13:15/M
109 Maria Ortiz 663 33 498 2:54:07.7 13:17/M
110 natali coronado Harlingen 102 30 499 2:54:19.0 13:18/M
111 Lizeth Castillo Mcallen 79 30 500 2:54:31.8 13:19/M
112 norma garcia la joya 192 34 502 2:54:48.7 13:21/M
113 Maritza Jimenez McAllen 298 30 505 2:58:45.1 13:39/M
114 Evelyn Macias Weslaco 334 38 507 3:00:32.7 13:47/M
115 Maricela Garcia Edinburg TX 196 39 508 3:00:43.0 13:48/M
116 Erica Sanchez Pharr 489 33 509 3:01:26.3 13:51/M
117 Lisa Dallas Donna 116 33 516 3:04:55.7 14:07/M
118 Angelica Bocanegra Harlingen TX 51 37 518 3:05:15.8 14:08/M
119 Silvia Herrera Mission 279 30 521 3:05:52.1 14:11/M
120 Imelda Torres Brownsville 538 36 522 3:06:56.3 14:16/M
121 Maria Elena Hernandez Harlingen 267 36 523 3:07:35.5 14:19/M
122 Claudette Unknown Edinburg 61 31 527 3:10:01.3 14:30/M
123 Liza Garcia Monte Alto 204 30 529 3:13:33.4 14:46/M
124 Diana Martinez La Feria 345 39 531 3:15:25.6 14:55/M
125 Ana Wittenburg McAlllen 563 39 533 3:15:56.2 14:57/M
126 Sandra Corpus Edinburg 103 34 534 3:15:59.9 14:58/M
127 Mitzy de la Fuente Brownsville TX 121 31 536 3:18:14.6 15:08/M
128 Ayelet De Luna Kingsville 125 39 540 3:18:49.8 15:11/M
129 Melody Menchaca Kingsville 355 35 558 3:34:00.6 16:20/M
130 Marissa Bernal la Feria 47 37 561 3:34:25.2 16:22/M
131 Janie Garza San Antonio 214 31 562 3:40:16.3 16:49/M
132 Julissa Martinez Edinburg 347 35 564 3:40:41.0 16:51/M
133 Blanca Leal McAllen 312 39 566 3:41:50.5 16:56/M
134 brenda hernandez brownsville 265 30 572 3:53:37.9 17:50/M
135 Julissa Bosquez McAllen 52 36 573 3:56:35.7 18:04/M
136 ELIDA DECKER ALAMO 126 35 574 3:58:27.7 18:12/M
137 Clarissa Garza Mission 222 31 577 4:01:12.6 18:25/M
138 Rebecca Tanguma 582 33 578 4:01:13.2 18:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ofelia Ponce Los Fresnos TX 410 40 18 1:36:12.2 7:21/M
2 Epifania Pinales Brownsville 407 41 26 1:39:18.4 7:35/M
3 Letty Perez Weslaco 404 45 46 1:44:10.0 7:57/M
4 Carla McCaleb 596 41 51 1:45:07.3 8:01/M
5 priscilla Gonzales Harlingen TX 245 47 79 1:51:07.0 8:29/M
6 Irma Moya Harlingen 371 41 93 1:52:25.7 8:35/M
7 Lori Tijerina McAllen 531 40 100 1:54:02.9 8:42/M
8 Laura Abbott 600 47 131 1:59:04.6 9:05/M
9 Gabriela Penaloza mission 401 44 155 2:02:48.6 9:22/M
10 Norma Garza Brownsville 225 44 162 2:03:28.5 9:25/M
11 Griselda Perales Mission 402 41 169 2:03:56.2 9:28/M
12 Cat Domian McAllen 139 45 200 2:07:28.7 9:44/M
13 VERONICA CERVANTES REYNOSA 90 41 225 2:09:38.3 9:54/M
14 MYRNA FAJARDO WESLACO 155 42 246 2:12:55.2 10:09/M
15 Gloria Peregrimo 618 48 255 2:14:49.9 10:17/M
16 Deborah Valverde mission 545 40 268 2:16:13.2 10:24/M
17 Anna Ramirez San Benito 418 48 271 2:16:37.4 10:26/M
18 Angie Guajardo San Juan 250 42 273 2:17:06.1 10:28/M
19 Erica Torres Edinburg 535 43 276 2:17:15.1 10:29/M
20 Rachel Leal Harlingen 313 42 280 2:17:32.2 10:30/M
21 Emma Guerrero San Benito TX 255 43 282 2:17:59.7 10:32/M
22 Selma Sandoval Edinburg 492 46 285 2:18:25.4 10:34/M
23 Sandra Rodriguez Harlingen 453 40 287 2:18:32.2 10:35/M
24 Wendy Light La Feria 317 46 288 2:18:37.8 10:35/M
25 Mitchel Garza Mcallen 227 40 312 2:20:46.1 10:45/M
26 LaHuan Guthrie Harlingen 257 47 316 2:21:15.5 10:47/M
27 Patricia Suarez San Juan 523 41 325 2:21:54.8 10:50/M
28 Taryn Palacios Alamo 394 42 327 2:21:58.9 10:50/M
29 Vanessa Garcia Edinburg 197 40 328 2:22:00.8 10:50/M
30 Olga E Guajardo Mcallen 249 45 334 2:22:40.1 10:53/M
31 Eva Santillana Brownsville 494 42 345 2:24:25.2 11:01/M
32 Narda Garcia Brownsville 199 40 348 2:24:37.5 11:02/M
33 Vicki Garcia Combes 206 45 370 2:26:26.6 11:11/M
34 Carly Salinas Mission 475 40 374 2:27:29.3 11:15/M
35 Olga Polanco 610 44 388 2:28:23.3 11:20/M
36 Lorena Quiroga 654 42 393 2:29:05.1 11:23/M
37 nora lizcano pharr 319 40 395 2:29:15.8 11:24/M
38 Judith Garcia San Juan 203 41 400 2:30:45.9 11:30/M
39 Yvonne Gonzalez San Benito 236 48 412 2:33:54.5 11:45/M
40 Maggie Novelo La Feria 377 41 414 2:34:33.8 11:48/M
41 Sylvia Reyes Harlingen 428 45 418 2:35:47.1 11:54/M
42 Lisa Coyle Jacksonville 107 41 420 2:36:35.7 11:57/M
43 Patricia Castillo Brownsville 80 42 429 2:37:45.4 12:03/M
44 Amelia Garcia Edinburg 198 43 431 2:38:31.4 12:06/M
45 Maria Munoz mcallen 374 47 432 2:38:42.4 12:07/M
46 Jackie Garcia Harlingen 195 46 433 2:38:44.8 12:07/M
47 Sandra Gilchrist La Feria 231 45 437 2:39:55.3 12:12/M
48 Vanessa Sanchez Los Fresnos 486 40 440 2:40:23.9 12:15/M
49 Tanya Connors McAllen 96 43 443 2:41:06.7 12:18/M
50 Tyra Greene Mcallen 248 40 445 2:41:07.1 12:18/M
51 Bernadette Sendejar San Benito 499 42 451 2:42:56.3 12:26/M
52 Monica Garcia Weslaco 190 40 454 2:43:29.7 12:29/M
53 Terry Abrego Mercedes 2 44 461 2:44:11.6 12:32/M
54 Barbara Gonzales Edinburg 241 46 477 2:48:53.3 12:54/M
55 Laura Spears Weslaco 519 44 481 2:49:22.4 12:56/M
56 Maricela Medrano McAllen 352 40 485 2:50:26.3 13:01/M
57 Hilda Ball Harlingen 38 40 488 2:52:03.1 13:08/M
58 Marlene Castro Harlingen 82 45 489 2:52:09.8 13:08/M
59 Michele Sweet Pharr 526 40 493 2:52:47.9 13:11/M
60 Gloria Carter Harlingen 74 41 495 2:53:29.2 13:15/M
61 Monica Garza Harlingen 220 44 497 2:53:29.7 13:15/M
62 Yvette Richards Corpus Christi 431 43 504 2:55:45.0 13:25/M
63 Nora Navarro Edinburg 376 40 510 3:02:08.7 13:54/M
64 Lourdes De Jesus Edinburg 119 41 512 3:02:31.4 13:56/M
65 Ronnie Barrera Donna 41 43 513 3:02:34.6 13:56/M
66 Sandie Acosta McAllen 6 49 517 3:04:58.8 14:07/M
67 Delma G. Silva McAllen 504 47 519 3:05:34.8 14:10/M
68 Meagan Sullivan Mission 524 44 528 3:11:38.6 14:38/M
69 Sabrina Franco Elsa 179 42 530 3:13:33.5 14:46/M
70 Olga Flores Penitas 168 41 538 3:18:42.9 15:10/M
71 Carmen Medrano San Juan 353 40 541 3:19:14.5 15:13/M
72 Claudia Villareal Harlingen 555 40 545 3:23:32.7 15:32/M
73 Kelsey Martin McAllen 339 46 553 3:28:39.2 15:56/M
74 Danilla Mendez Edinburg 357 41 555 3:30:41.6 16:05/M
75 Marlen Solis Edinburg 513 40 563 3:40:30.0 16:50/M
76 Sonia Oliva 378 41 569 3:52:28.3 17:45/M
77 Miriam Forina 178 43 570 3:52:28.4 17:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda T Garcia Edinburg 201 51 47 1:44:20.2 7:58/M
2 Irma Guerra McAllen 251 54 108 1:55:02.1 8:47/M
3 JOSEFINA ACUÑA REYNOSA, MEXICO 8 51 115 1:57:12.1 8:57/M
4 Nora D, Gonzalez McAllen 235 53 167 2:03:47.9 9:27/M
5 Sunday Cavallaro Overland Park 84 57 188 2:06:10.2 9:38/M
6 Dianna Sulser Denison 525 58 215 2:08:55.5 9:50/M
7 Chrissy Dijkman South Padre Island 138 50 235 2:11:46.5 10:04/M
8 Alicia Galvan Alamo 187 52 236 2:11:55.2 10:04/M
9 Nora Luna Mission 329 53 277 2:17:15.1 10:29/M
10 Luz Catindig Edinburg 83 56 329 2:22:00.9 10:50/M
11 ESPERANZA FAJARDO HARLINGEN 156 59 346 2:24:35.1 11:02/M
12 Claudia Zertuche 612 54 387 2:28:23.1 11:20/M
13 Rose Reyna McAllen 430 54 435 2:39:18.1 12:10/M
14 EDNA DE LEON BROWNSVILLE 124 53 446 2:41:12.5 12:18/M
15 Velma Ybarra Mcallen 566 50 456 2:43:50.8 12:30/M
16 Angelica Perez College Station 403 53 463 2:45:29.7 12:38/M
17 ESMERALDA Saldivar Los Fresnos 473 52 468 2:47:00.2 12:45/M
18 leticia flores mission 173 58 469 2:47:07.0 12:45/M
19 SYLVIA GARZA BROWNSVILLE 216 54 470 2:47:08.0 12:45/M
20 Cathy Garza Edinburg 210 58 486 2:51:23.2 13:05/M
21 PATTY KLEMENT MISSION 307 50 487 2:51:54.5 13:07/M
22 Oralia Fernandez Brownsville 161 59 491 2:52:13.2 13:09/M
23 Amalia Zamora Brownsville 568 55 506 2:59:58.1 13:44/M
24 Kathryn Polt Harlingen 409 53 526 3:09:58.9 14:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doristine Lawani Garland 311 60 478 2:49:17.6 12:55/M
2 Juanita Salazar lowell 471 62 568 3:45:23.8 17:12/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tomas Perez Toluca 391 36 1 1:16:14.1 5:49/M
Top

Unknown Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 002a3553c 9001 291 2:18:48.3 10:36/M
2 Unknown Chip: 002a362b3 9002 310 2:20:42.6 10:44/M
3 Unknown Chip: 002a3620b 9003 438 2:39:57.9 12:13/M
4 Unknown Chip: 002a36aab 9004 551 3:27:27.3 15:50/M
Top

Male 2 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Perez 590 17 2 1:16:37.6 5:51/M
2 Mathew Reynado 626 17 3 1:21:35.5 6:14/M
3 CARLOS DELGADO PENITAS 134 14 8 1:27:43.6 6:42/M
4 Christopher Contreras Pharr 97 16 21 1:38:33.8 7:31/M
5 Marcus Reynado 633 15 103 1:54:18.8 8:44/M
6 Leandro Cavazos 660 18 109 1:55:06.2 8:47/M
7 MARK A. RUIZ McAllen 459 17 116 1:57:22.5 8:58/M
8 Florian Ott Weslaco 389 17 126 1:58:25.5 9:02/M
9 Eduardo Flores 638 17 138 2:00:13.2 9:11/M
10 Jael Ignacio Weslaco 290 17 187 2:05:51.4 9:36/M
11 Donald LaPress 649 16 213 2:08:44.2 9:50/M
12 Oscar Avendano 632 17 216 2:08:55.6 9:50/M
13 Edrei Barbosa Mcallen 59 14 243 2:12:37.0 10:07/M
14 Diego Mendiola McAllen 359 17 248 2:13:26.5 10:11/M
15 Edward Cabrera Edinburg 63 18 260 2:15:34.9 10:21/M
16 Raul"Cuatro" Ramirez McAllen 416 13 318 2:21:23.7 10:48/M
17 Kevin Abraham 631 18 352 2:24:54.0 11:04/M
18 Jon Vittitoe Weslaco 561 17 353 2:25:03.4 11:04/M
19 Francisco Elisarraras Edinburg 144 17 358 2:25:22.9 11:06/M
20 Kody Medina 627 15 362 2:25:45.6 11:08/M
21 Alex Canepa McAllen 67 18 364 2:25:56.1 11:08/M
22 Damian Rodriguez 652 17 406 2:32:28.1 11:38/M
23 Mikey Moore 602 14 421 2:36:47.4 11:58/M
24 Sebastian Buitron Mcallen 58 14 422 2:36:47.6 11:58/M
25 Jake Puckett 635 15 466 2:46:46.0 12:44/M
26 Cristian Mendez McAllen 358 16 471 2:47:18.6 12:46/M
27 Kristian Medina 628 18 537 3:18:37.8 15:10/M
28 Fermin Garcia San Juan 202 16 547 3:24:14.2 15:35/M
29 Raul Ordonez 637 16 554 3:29:19.6 15:59/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Reyes Edinburg 620 22 5 1:23:41.0 6:23/M
2 joshua rosalez pharr 457 20 7 1:25:52.6 6:33/M
3 Jeffrey Rosas 648 28 13 1:32:50.6 7:05/M
4 JESSE CHAVEZ SANTA MARIA 92 27 16 1:34:17.4 7:12/M
5 ESTEBAN CUEVAS PHARR 111 29 42 1:43:34.3 7:54/M
6 David Suarez Weslaco 522 22 56 1:46:23.6 8:07/M
7 Jesus Zepeda Weslaco 571 27 64 1:48:00.1 8:15/M
8 Rigoberto Ruiz McAllen 461 24 66 1:48:18.6 8:16/M
9 Jesus Garcia Brownsville TX 586 28 81 1:51:15.8 8:30/M
10 Henry Hernandez McAllen 271 24 83 1:51:41.5 8:32/M
11 Gabe Alaniz edinburg 14 29 86 1:51:52.2 8:32/M
12 Christian Reyes Pharr 427 22 104 1:54:33.6 8:45/M
13 Eleazar Solis Phar 515 28 113 1:56:19.8 8:53/M
14 Juan Mercado Mercedes 361 23 129 1:58:58.1 9:05/M
15 Jerard Ignacio Weslaco 291 26 145 2:01:03.8 9:14/M
16 Joshua Silva Mission 503 23 149 2:02:30.7 9:21/M
17 Josel Arredondo 661 22 163 2:03:34.4 9:26/M
18 Ricardo Salinas Pharr 479 29 180 2:04:57.3 9:32/M
19 Carlos Alaniz Mission 15 29 183 2:05:27.8 9:35/M
20 Jose Hernandez Pharr 266 29 196 2:07:02.2 9:42/M
21 ROBERTO LABASTIDA REYNOSA 308 27 223 2:09:27.8 9:53/M
22 Jose Flores Pharr 170 27 229 2:10:29.8 9:58/M
23 Mario Castro 597 26 264 2:15:45.0 10:22/M
24 Marcos Silva Edinburg 505 28 335 2:22:45.0 10:54/M
25 John Samaniego Edinburg 483 22 386 2:28:15.6 11:19/M
26 Bryan Abanilla Brownsville 1 26 405 2:31:59.2 11:36/M
27 Emanuel Jimenez Harlingen 300 27 407 2:32:42.0 11:39/M
28 Tommy Tijerina Edinburg 532 26 415 2:34:41.1 11:48/M
29 Lorenzo Villalpando Harlingen 551 19 416 2:35:14.1 11:51/M
30 Aaron Saldana Houston 482 25 423 2:37:09.8 12:00/M
31 Glenase Smith Edinburg 507 29 426 2:37:19.8 12:01/M
32 Cesar Hernandez Pharr 273 27 427 2:37:21.8 12:01/M
33 Robert PJ Laciste McAllen 309 26 457 2:43:57.0 12:31/M
34 Angel Flores Pharr 167 24 524 3:07:50.5 14:20/M
35 Armando Zamarripa Jr San Juan 567 23 559 3:34:07.4 16:21/M
36 Michael Saldana Houston 481 28 565 3:40:45.2 16:51/M
37 Pedro Delgado Cedar Park 133 29 576 4:00:14.7 18:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Saenz Alamo 464 35 4 1:21:41.4 6:14/M
2 Andrew Delagarza Edinburg 129 31 10 1:28:20.0 6:45/M
3 Rogelio Cantu Mcallen 70 38 14 1:33:45.3 7:09/M
4 Jesse Cruz McAllen 108 34 15 1:34:16.7 7:12/M
5 Mark Boswell Brownsville 53 37 19 1:38:12.5 7:30/M
6 Tom Torkelson 595 39 20 1:38:28.9 7:31/M
7 RAINIER RODIL CORPUS CHRISTI 440 32 22 1:38:37.3 7:32/M
8 Timoteo Barrientez 583 33 25 1:38:53.5 7:33/M
9 JOEL OLIVARES MISSION 379 39 28 1:39:33.4 7:36/M
10 Juan Aguinaga Edcouch 13 36 31 1:39:47.3 7:37/M
11 Marco Alcantar 585 31 32 1:39:59.0 7:38/M
12 Jorge Coria 607 38 33 1:40:05.5 7:38/M
13 Enrique Ramirez 662 35 35 1:41:24.1 7:44/M
14 Ernie J. Garrido Brownsville 209 33 36 1:41:56.3 7:47/M
15 Jose Rodriguez Brownsville 450 36 40 1:43:23.4 7:54/M
16 Sergio Sepulveda McAllen 500 35 43 1:43:45.8 7:55/M
17 Jesus Robles Harlingen TX 438 38 50 1:44:45.8 8:00/M
18 Ulises Fraustro 616 38 53 1:45:26.0 8:03/M
19 Eugenio Garcia Mercedes 191 34 57 1:46:34.1 8:08/M
20 FELIPE GARZA HIDALGO 218 36 60 1:47:19.4 8:12/M
21 Matthew Stolp Harlingen 521 37 61 1:47:23.1 8:12/M
22 Emmanuel Teran Hidalgo 530 31 62 1:47:44.0 8:13/M
23 Chris Adame 621 30 65 1:48:14.6 8:16/M
24 Daniel Malacara Hidalgo 336 39 68 1:48:42.5 8:18/M
25 George Blancas San Diego, Ca 50 39 71 1:48:53.3 8:19/M
26 Eder Davila mcallen 117 32 72 1:49:05.2 8:20/M
27 Luis De la garza Edinburg 122 36 74 1:49:06.7 8:20/M
28 Robert Gentry Mission 229 30 77 1:50:14.0 8:25/M
29 Fitim Mustafa McAllen 375 32 78 1:50:14.1 8:25/M
30 Juan Garcia San Juan 207 32 82 1:51:25.8 8:30/M
31 Hector Rocha Mcallen 439 34 84 1:51:49.1 8:32/M
32 Jose Fuentes 646 31 85 1:51:50.2 8:32/M
33 Kristofor Healey Harlingen 263 35 87 1:52:05.8 8:33/M
34 Mario Menchaca Jr. Rio Hondo 356 38 88 1:52:07.1 8:34/M
35 Sergio Nunez 608 37 92 1:52:19.4 8:34/M
36 Chris Hernadez 619 39 94 1:52:27.9 8:35/M
37 Dionicio Martinez 604 31 96 1:53:13.6 8:39/M
38 Joel Reyes La Feria 425 38 99 1:53:44.8 8:41/M
39 Edgar Valdez Weslaco 543 31 101 1:54:05.8 8:43/M
40 Dan Santos Edinburg 496 32 102 1:54:13.7 8:43/M
41 INOCENCIO LOPEZ SAN BENITO 323 37 106 1:54:51.0 8:46/M
42 Hector Salazar Harlingen 469 30 110 1:55:16.3 8:48/M
43 thomas sanchez Brownsville 487 38 112 1:56:10.8 8:52/M
44 Carlos Cancino Mcallen 66 39 114 1:56:47.3 8:55/M
45 Michael Sanchez McAllen 485 38 122 1:57:59.9 9:00/M
46 Efrain Barajas Edinburg 39 32 124 1:58:23.3 9:02/M
47 Abraham Aguilar Edinburg 11 36 128 1:58:56.8 9:05/M
48 Lenin (Tito) Eslava McAllen 152 35 130 1:59:00.6 9:05/M
49 Michael Mata Pharr 348 30 132 1:59:19.1 9:06/M
50 ricardo martinez Palmhurst 342 39 144 2:01:01.8 9:14/M
51 James Torres Mission 536 35 150 2:02:32.6 9:21/M
52 Luis Casas Harlingen 75 31 156 2:02:51.9 9:23/M
53 Saul Olvera Brownsville 382 35 157 2:03:12.3 9:24/M
54 Ricardo Hinojosa Mission 283 30 161 2:03:28.0 9:25/M
55 George Salazar raymondville 467 35 170 2:04:04.8 9:28/M
56 Luis Bermal 581 35 186 2:05:42.3 9:36/M
57 Adrian Villanueva Pharr 552 37 192 2:06:39.2 9:40/M
58 Miguel Granados Reynosa 247 36 198 2:07:23.8 9:43/M
59 Arturo Vasquez Edinburg 547 37 201 2:07:36.4 9:44/M
60 JAIME RAMIREZ ROMA 417 30 203 2:07:37.9 9:45/M
61 Seven Rodriguez Edinburg 442 38 205 2:07:58.3 9:46/M
62 Roberto Fantini McAllen 157 31 212 2:08:43.3 9:50/M
63 nora rodriguez san juan 449 38 218 2:09:05.7 9:51/M
64 Hugo Simenez 639 33 222 2:09:27.1 9:53/M
65 Rob Cavazos Harlingen 85 33 230 2:10:38.5 9:58/M
66 Michael Ramirez Mission 419 37 234 2:11:36.3 10:03/M
67 Ted Salazar mcallen 465 37 238 2:12:02.0 10:05/M
68 lorenzo botello san benito 54 39 251 2:14:21.5 10:15/M
69 George Bell Edinburg 43 35 257 2:15:13.9 10:19/M
70 John Herrera Harlingen 281 32 261 2:15:41.4 10:21/M
71 Erick Mclaughlin San Juan 350 31 270 2:16:32.0 10:25/M
72 Fernando Lozano Jr. Weslaco 328 39 274 2:17:07.0 10:28/M
73 Roy Hernandez Mission 269 33 275 2:17:12.8 10:28/M
74 Salvador Alcantar Mission 18 36 299 2:19:12.1 10:38/M
75 Cesar Romero Reynosa, Mexico 455 38 300 2:19:13.3 10:38/M
76 Ivan Quinonez Mcalle 414 32 311 2:20:44.1 10:45/M
77 Sergio Gonzalez Edinburg 609 39 322 2:21:39.3 10:49/M
78 Alfredo Sanchez Mission 484 33 326 2:21:57.9 10:50/M
79 joe Guerrero mcallen 256 35 330 2:22:06.4 10:51/M
80 Julian Soto 659 31 341 2:23:48.7 10:59/M
81 Juan Zuniga Harlingen 573 30 342 2:23:53.4 10:59/M
82 Noe Ronnie Larralde Edinburg 310 32 347 2:24:36.1 11:02/M
83 Miguel Jauregui Reynosa 297 37 360 2:25:32.1 11:07/M
84 Alfredo Rodriguez MISSION 446 35 361 2:25:33.6 11:07/M
85 Jeremiah Abrego McAllen 4 37 368 2:26:24.7 11:11/M
86 moises garay Mercedes 189 34 371 2:26:58.0 11:13/M
87 Jonathan Tate Pharr 529 34 376 2:27:43.8 11:17/M
88 jd deleon mcallen 130 32 379 2:28:00.2 11:18/M
89 Charlie Ortega San Juan 386 33 383 2:28:09.7 11:19/M
90 Adolfo Gaytan Edinburg 228 30 398 2:29:42.6 11:26/M
91 Rodolfo Perez Jr San Juan 393 38 408 2:33:04.7 11:41/M
92 Carlos Cisneros Harlingen 94 35 436 2:39:46.1 12:12/M
93 Emmanuel Rivera Harlingen 436 34 453 2:43:21.6 12:28/M
94 Javier Cavazos McAllen 87 39 458 2:44:01.4 12:31/M
95 Marco Soto Richmond 517 38 465 2:46:28.0 12:42/M
96 David Simental San Juan 506 32 472 2:47:30.3 12:47/M
97 J. Gilberto Rodriguez San Juan 452 36 476 2:48:21.1 12:51/M
98 Victor Aguilar Mission 10 30 503 2:55:29.2 13:24/M
99 Miguel Aguilera Mission 12 30 520 3:05:51.7 14:11/M
100 Manuel Olivarez Jr Alamo 381 36 532 3:15:49.3 14:57/M
101 Albert Gomez Kingsville 233 38 539 3:18:49.3 15:11/M
102 Daniel Alvarado San Juan 22 38 542 3:19:26.1 15:13/M
103 Daniel Martinez Edinburg 343 33 544 3:21:53.2 15:25/M
104 Roberto Palacios Jr Edinburg 396 32 557 3:32:28.0 16:13/M
105 Hugo Bernal Jr. wichita falls 48 33 560 3:34:25.2 16:22/M
106 JAMES DECKER ALAMO 127 38 575 3:58:28.9 18:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Prater Corpus Christi 411 41 6 1:24:06.1 6:25/M
2 Basilio Mendoza 594 47 9 1:27:55.6 6:43/M
3 Horacio Flores Edinburg 175 42 11 1:29:03.4 6:48/M
4 Yi-Lin Chao Brownsville 91 40 12 1:30:52.1 6:56/M
5 Felix Sandoval Edinburg 493 42 27 1:39:24.0 7:35/M
6 Miltan Gonzalez 615 43 29 1:39:34.1 7:36/M
7 luis ayala mercedes 35 40 30 1:39:44.3 7:37/M
8 Joey Buitron Mcallen 57 43 34 1:40:15.6 7:39/M
9 Ryan Alvarez McAllen 23 42 38 1:42:57.9 7:52/M
10 Aris Alfajardo McAllen 21 42 44 1:44:04.4 7:57/M
11 Ismael Rodriguez Reynosa,Tamps 451 44 49 1:44:23.5 7:58/M
12 Ivan Karr Mcallen 302 40 52 1:45:23.7 8:03/M
13 CARLOS LUGO 603 46 58 1:46:56.6 8:10/M
14 Andy Sanchez McAllen 490 42 75 1:49:10.1 8:20/M
15 Raul Guzman Edinburg 262 45 80 1:51:10.6 8:29/M
16 Omar Arredondo Reynosa 30 44 90 1:52:13.6 8:34/M
17 Ronald Peynado 657 47 91 1:52:18.2 8:34/M
18 Hazael Becerra 589 42 97 1:53:31.9 8:40/M
19 Arnold Galvan Harlingen 186 43 98 1:53:37.4 8:40/M
20 Roy Pawig Harlingen 397 45 105 1:54:43.4 8:45/M
21 Marco Flores Browsville 176 46 111 1:55:52.1 8:51/M
22 Marcelo Mendez 623 40 117 1:57:32.7 8:58/M
23 Roger Flores Corpus Christi 172 45 119 1:57:37.9 8:59/M
24 Gregory Ball Harlingen 37 47 123 1:58:12.5 9:01/M
25 Gonzalo Hernandez Brownsville 270 41 134 1:59:25.6 9:07/M
26 Oseas Orozco 577 48 135 1:59:59.3 9:10/M
27 MATTHEW MARTINEZ MCALLEN 346 49 139 2:00:16.3 9:11/M
28 Dean Garza San Benito 221 46 140 2:00:16.7 9:11/M
29 Samuel Cazares McAllen 88 44 141 2:00:25.8 9:12/M
30 gabriel sosa mcallen 516 47 153 2:02:40.7 9:22/M
31 Hugo Castillo McAllen 76 40 164 2:03:39.2 9:26/M
32 David Gonzales 580 43 165 2:03:40.3 9:26/M
33 Guillermo Alarcón Reynosa 17 42 178 2:04:34.3 9:31/M
34 marco ibarra san juan 289 43 179 2:04:34.3 9:31/M
35 Joel Yapyap Mission 565 40 181 2:05:05.4 9:33/M
36 Erik Tovarez Mcallen 540 43 185 2:05:38.5 9:35/M
37 Salvador DeLeon El Paso 132 43 193 2:06:40.4 9:40/M
38 Rico Rodriguez Brownsville 447 45 204 2:07:39.3 9:45/M
39 Ramiro Sandoval 593 44 206 2:08:09.5 9:47/M
40 Luis Galvan Mcallen 188 45 211 2:08:38.5 9:49/M
41 Julian Salinas Reynosa 480 40 224 2:09:37.8 9:54/M
42 lloyd Ramos 613 40 247 2:13:23.8 10:11/M
43 Norman Macarayon Harlingen 332 48 256 2:15:05.6 10:19/M
44 Frank Lopez Pharr 322 48 259 2:15:31.6 10:21/M
45 Daniel Farray mission 159 41 269 2:16:13.5 10:24/M
46 Jaime Guerra Mercedes 254 46 281 2:17:56.7 10:32/M
47 Ruben Solis 651 48 292 2:18:52.6 10:36/M
48 Justin Alexander Harlingen 20 40 295 2:19:03.2 10:37/M
49 Enrique Gonzalez Reynosa 237 42 302 2:19:29.1 10:39/M
50 adan beltran mission 45 44 323 2:21:44.1 10:49/M
51 miguel espinosa nvo progreso 153 45 332 2:22:27.2 10:52/M
52 Javier Honorato 658 41 337 2:23:05.4 10:55/M
53 juan gonzalez mcallen 242 41 349 2:24:45.4 11:03/M
54 Ray Quiroga 655 40 350 2:24:52.1 11:04/M
55 Julio Falcon 605 40 355 2:25:06.9 11:05/M
56 Mario Rodriguez McAllen 599 40 359 2:25:24.5 11:06/M
57 Juan Sedas Reynosa MEXICO 497 40 365 2:26:07.5 11:09/M
58 Xavier Avila Harlingen 34 40 366 2:26:10.5 11:09/M
59 gaston becerril mission 42 41 378 2:27:58.2 11:18/M
60 DAVID SEGURA BROWNSVILLE 498 42 390 2:28:51.9 11:22/M
61 Sergio Garcilazo McAllen 208 48 394 2:29:09.0 11:23/M
62 Todd Kettelkamp McAllen 304 48 444 2:41:06.9 12:18/M
63 Stylianos Sideris Weslaco 501 43 455 2:43:46.0 12:30/M
64 Teddy Martin McAllen 340 42 552 3:28:38.9 15:56/M
65 Roberto Villareal Harlingen 553 41 567 3:43:09.3 17:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Escamilla McAllen 149 51 24 1:38:47.3 7:32/M
2 German Perez 592 55 59 1:47:03.2 8:10/M
3 MIGUEL JUAREZ REYNOSA, MEXICO 301 54 63 1:47:50.9 8:14/M
4 Rodrigo Godina Reynosa 232 54 67 1:48:34.4 8:17/M
5 John Smith Harlingen 510 51 76 1:49:43.1 8:23/M
6 Jesus Campos 606 53 89 1:52:09.2 8:34/M
7 Lee Puckett 636 50 107 1:54:58.7 8:47/M
8 Martin Hernandez 591 51 159 2:03:21.2 9:25/M
9 Juan Hernandez Pharr 268 56 184 2:05:28.3 9:35/M
10 Juan Munguia Edinburg 372 55 202 2:07:36.5 9:44/M
11 JON KLEMENT MISSION 306 51 208 2:08:11.7 9:47/M
12 Albert Garza Brownsville 226 52 307 2:20:07.7 10:42/M
13 Michael Moore 601 53 309 2:20:33.0 10:44/M
14 Ricardo Alvarez Harlingen 24 56 317 2:21:20.7 10:47/M
15 Joe Elizondo Brownsville 146 53 357 2:25:16.8 11:05/M
16 Rick Vela sebastian 548 50 363 2:25:51.4 11:08/M
17 HECTOR SALAZAR REYNOSA 466 51 373 2:27:09.7 11:14/M
18 FRANCISCO MORENO MCALLEN 369 53 482 2:49:39.2 12:57/M
19 Narciso De Jesus Edinburg 120 57 511 3:02:31.1 13:56/M
20 Ron Rankin Edinburg 424 55 514 3:04:09.7 14:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Hiles Pharr 282 66 207 2:08:09.5 9:47/M
2 Manuel Martinez 617 67 245 2:12:51.3 10:08/M
3 Braulio Eslava 588 66 253 2:14:34.3 10:16/M
4 Robert Hebert Brownsville 264 66 324 2:21:50.9 10:50/M
5 George Bladey Pharr 49 63 351 2:24:53.0 11:04/M
6 Ramiro Caballero 598 60 483 2:49:39.3 12:57/M
7 Wally Isaacks Taylor 292 61 571 3:52:34.1 17:45/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Galligan Weslaco 185 73 290 2:18:48.0 10:36/M
2 JOHN LONSWAY SAN BENITO 320 73 535 3:18:05.3 15:07/M