Thin Mint Sprint

Age Group Results

February 28, 2015


Endurance Splits www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-10 11-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 1 2-10 11-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Lee Navarro 272 40 6 19:05.9 6:11/M
Top

Female 1 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Kilgore Brownsville TX 240 0 67 25:47.3 8:21/M
Top

Kinder-5th

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meaghan Blackburn 267 10 41 24:05.4 7:47/M
2 Dawn Godfrey 106 7 63 25:30.2 8:16/M
3 Sophia Mata McAllen 101 8 73 26:39.0 8:37/M
4 Gigi Mejia 103 9 89 30:26.1 9:50/M
5 Lita Escalon 105 9 91 30:38.1 9:59/M
6 Lola Mejia 102 7 92 30:40.5 9:55/M
Top

6th-12th

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isabella Olivares 237 11 19 21:30.0 6:57/M
2 Kaitlyn Amitrani 110 11 22 21:58.4 7:06/M
3 Robyn Gonzalez 111 12 28 22:20.7 7:12/M
4 Alexa Strubhart 210 11 36 23:11.2 7:30/M
5 Danielle Ramos 264 14 42 24:09.2 7:50/M
6 Bailey Smith 313 12 48 24:32.2 7:56/M
7 Jessica Porter 308 12 49 24:33.7 7:56/M
8 Brianna Benavidez 4 11 50 24:35.2 7:58/M
9 Jenna Porter 307 12 53 24:59.7 8:05/M
10 Alorah Hitchcock 312 13 54 24:59.9 8:05/M
11 Desiree Trejo Pharr 112 16 66 25:36.7 8:18/M
12 Destiny Aguilar 204 15 81 28:38.8 9:19/M
13 AnaMia Duran 118 11 94 31:12.3 10:07/M
14 Alexandra De La Cruz 228 15 96 31:25.9 10:10/M
15 Maya Martinez-Campos 21 11 106 33:30.7 10:50/M
16 Amanda Gonzalez 119 16 108 33:46.3 10:55/M
17 Madeline Roel 120 15 109 34:07.2 11:05/M
18 Makayla Amitrani 113 12 112 34:41.9 11:13/M
19 Gabbi Perez 116 13 113 34:46.9 11:15/M
20 Kassidy Kantun 309 13 122 36:11.8 11:42/M
21 Anissa Gonzalez 400 11 133 38:32.7 12:27/M
22 Rosie Zamora 201 15 143 46:59.5 15:15/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Krystle Zuniga 402 29 10 19:39.0 6:24/M
2 Allie Klein 255 22 11 19:45.0 6:24/M
3 Alexis Martinez 253 27 18 20:55.3 6:46/M
4 Kaycee Zuniga 329 24 25 22:09.5 7:12/M
5 Lorraine Villanueva 184 27 26 22:16.8 7:12/M
6 Amanda DeLeon 245 25 32 22:43.6 7:21/M
7 Krithika Srinivasan 134 25 35 23:10.1 7:31/M
8 Stephanie Barbosa-Casares 244 26 43 24:11.3 7:49/M
9 Fehima Dawy 138 23 56 25:05.4 8:08/M
10 Zerelys Salazar 275 29 65 25:35.1 8:18/M
11 Alexandra Ybarra 218 29 70 26:19.1 8:32/M
12 Maura Lopez 129 24 76 27:36.1 8:55/M
13 Crystal Bedolla 2 28 78 27:46.0 9:02/M
14 Jessica Cordero 136 26 86 29:44.6 9:39/M
15 Briana DelAngel 207 18 114 34:48.8 11:15/M
16 Shelly Relko 404 26 116 34:54.8 11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Lazz 165 33 9 19:37.6 6:25/M
2 Rosario Martinez Corpus Christi 146 39 16 20:42.3 6:42/M
3 Jennifer Olivares 236 36 20 21:30.9 6:57/M
4 Amy Strubhart 209 39 23 22:03.6 7:10/M
5 Liz Reyes 280 36 27 22:18.2 7:14/M
6 Adrianna Posada 155 30 29 22:32.2 7:18/M
7 Belinda Herard 145 35 30 22:35.4 7:19/M
8 Carla Tyler 256 38 31 22:38.7 7:20/M
9 Noris Munoz 269 39 33 22:52.9 7:25/M
10 Roxanne Coffman 206 37 34 23:01.7 7:27/M
11 Amy Munoz 153 30 39 23:58.5 7:45/M
12 Juanita Badillo 211 39 44 24:13.9 7:52/M
13 Miriam Avila 262 35 51 24:37.1 7:59/M
14 Mari Garza Harlingen TX 200 30 57 25:09.1 8:12/M
15 Christine Vincent 149 38 60 25:24.8 8:17/M
16 Esperanza Clinton 243 30 68 25:50.8 8:21/M
17 Jacky Medrano 212 33 71 26:28.2 8:36/M
18 Eliza Groff Edinburg 1 33 77 27:45.8 9:02/M
19 Josefina Martinez 183 35 80 28:13.8 9:08/M
20 Norma Rodriguez Pharr 147 35 85 29:29.5 9:33/M
21 Lorena Amaro 252 35 93 30:46.4 10:00/M
22 Julia DeLuna 158 32 95 31:12.6 10:07/M
23 Amanda Vela 271 33 99 31:35.0 10:15/M
24 Marcy Garcia La Feria 246 37 103 32:23.7 10:29/M
25 Terry Moreno Harlingen 232 39 105 33:29.9 10:53/M
26 Rhonda Munoz 284 35 110 34:38.9 11:15/M
27 Marissa Bernal la Feria 248 37 111 34:40.3 11:13/M
28 Terry Villagomez 263 33 115 34:50.5 11:17/M
29 Mayda Vela 270 34 117 34:54.8 11:20/M
30 Salina Coleman 151 39 119 35:48.5 11:36/M
31 Julia Martinez 152 32 121 36:11.0 11:42/M
32 Brenda Amitrani 157 38 125 36:55.2 11:58/M
33 Debra Lopez 242 32 127 37:22.2 12:07/M
34 Jessica Valls Harlingen TX 231 38 130 38:00.6 12:20/M
35 Aide Gonzalez 160 39 131 38:29.2 12:27/M
36 Laura Longoria 214 38 134 39:34.8 12:50/M
37 Melani Zuniga 251 34 138 42:15.8 13:42/M
38 Jennifer Frias 247 32 141 44:38.0 14:28/M
39 Noemi Aguilar San Benito 199 35 144 47:01.4 15:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irma Moya Harlingen 170 41 12 19:48.5 6:25/M
2 Della Saenz 221 41 14 19:54.5 6:27/M
3 Laura Martinez 169 47 15 20:25.9 6:36/M
4 Mireya Lazo 176 47 21 21:55.7 7:05/M
5 Karen Salinas 171 45 38 23:44.7 7:41/M
6 Gina Cano-Monreal 173 40 47 24:25.2 7:55/M
7 Lisa Porter 282 41 61 25:28.6 8:14/M
8 Veronica Cortez 279 42 64 25:34.6 8:18/M
9 Juana Escareno 174 48 69 25:57.7 8:25/M
10 Santa Garcia 203 43 74 26:39.6 8:41/M
11 Griselda Wells 276 45 84 29:21.4 9:30/M
12 Monica Martinez-Campos 177 45 87 30:10.6 9:47/M
13 Diana Garcia McAllen 324 46 88 30:13.6 9:50/M
14 Esmeralda Perez 222 47 90 30:37.9 9:59/M
15 Delia Carmona 182 46 98 31:34.3 10:13/M
16 Janie Gonzales 274 48 101 32:05.0 10:24/M
17 Beatriz Ortiz San Benito 283 41 118 35:05.5 11:23/M
18 Laurie De La Cruz 226 48 120 35:57.5 11:38/M
19 Andie Torres 179 40 123 36:24.2 11:47/M
20 Cynthia Garcia Weslaco 175 46 129 37:26.7 12:07/M
21 Melissa Zepeda 172 45 132 38:29.4 12:27/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Arevalo Harlingen TX 208 50 55 25:01.6 8:09/M
2 Armando Villarreal 196 50 72 26:31.4 8:37/M
3 Deborah Garza 225 50 79 28:02.4 9:05/M
4 Belinda Zuniga 193 58 102 32:20.3 10:29/M
5 Virginia Garcia 190 54 107 33:40.1 10:55/M
6 Yvonne Gonzales 192 57 124 36:39.3 11:53/M
7 Janie Corkill 257 61 135 39:38.9 12:51/M
8 Brenda Alvarez 336 59 136 40:03.5 12:58/M
9 Debbie Garza 191 51 137 41:47.9 13:30/M
10 Terry Sosa 261 51 139 43:10.2 13:59/M
11 Elizabeth Vargas 265 55 140 43:12.2 13:59/M
12 Judith Lonsway 198 70 142 45:08.3 14:39/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Villagomez 258 33 1 18:43.5 6:05/M
Top

Unknow Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 002a36aab 9001 46 24:21.5 7:55/M
Top

Kinder-5th Grade

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Porter 281 7 62 25:28.7 8:14/M
Top

6th-12th

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaleb Blackburn 266 11 3 18:54.3 6:06/M
2 Jonathan Ayala 124 17 4 18:58.5 6:09/M
3 Rene Zavala 126 17 13 19:53.1 6:26/M
4 Joshua Briones 259 12 58 25:13.6 8:11/M
5 Jake Mejia 123 11 59 25:18.3 8:10/M
6 Jerome Trevino 122 11 97 31:33.8 10:13/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Williams 142 28 2 18:47.1 6:05/M
2 Nick Dietz 141 29 8 19:33.7 6:22/M
3 Israel Ibarra 254 21 17 20:55.0 6:46/M
4 Jose Muniz 235 25 24 22:09.2 7:10/M
5 Raul Liendo 241 29 83 29:09.7 9:28/M
6 Samuel Jimenez 220 25 126 37:00.5 12:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adolfo Lopez 213 39 5 19:00.3 6:10/M
2 Adan Trevino 332 37 7 19:10.5 6:12/M
3 Aaron Saenz 219 33 82 28:45.9 9:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tomas Navarro 273 47 37 23:39.2 7:42/M
2 Jason Blackburn 216 40 40 24:04.9 7:47/M
3 Mario Gonzalez 187 40 52 24:42.0 8:00/M
4 Antonio De La Cruz 230 49 75 27:28.3 8:52/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricardo Vela Sebastian TX 268 50 45 24:20.5 7:56/M
2 Ron Alvarez 335 59 100 31:59.9 10:22/M
3 John Lonsway SAN BENITO 197 72 104 33:20.3 10:48/M
4 Yolanda Serna 188 50 128 37:23.8 12:07/M